All Hour of Code events — South Africa

  • ACUDEO College Crystal Park
  • Curro Rivonia
  • Holy Rosary School
  • Infinite schools
  • Kidds' Coding Club
  • Kwahluzinqondo High School, GoDigitalSA Foundation, Kunene Foundation and Nolwazi STEM
  • Kwahluzinqondo High School, Kunene Foundation, GoDigitalSA Foundation, Kunene Foundation and Nolwazi STEM
  • Ngwanamago primary
  • Sid G rule
  • St Peter's College
  • Stadio (School of education)
  • Vodacom Centre
  • buccleuch montessori
  • hohoho
  • montesorri
  • rallim
  • west aune
  • Hoërskool Bellville (Bellville)
  • Kurtuluş ilkokulu (Bellville)
  • Δημοτικο (Bellville)
  • Accenture (Benoni)
  • Moses Kotane Institute Bergville Digital & Sports Centre, GoDigitalSA Foundation & Nolwazi Stem (Bergville)
  • Manonopa Primary School (Boksburg)
  • Storey Elementry School fresno unified (Boksburg)
  • Woodlands international college (Boksburg)
  • Communiversity (Cape Town)
  • Home (Cape Town)
  • Portland primary (Cape Town)
  • Reddam Somerset West (Cape Town)
  • U turn (Cape Town)
  • Skoleondersteuningsentrum (Centurion)
  • Dav Public School (City of Johannesburg)
  • Buccleuch (Johannesburg)
  • Buccleuch Montasorri (Johannesburg)
  • Buccleuch Montessori (Johannesburg)
  • Buccleuch Montossori (Johannesburg)
  • Buccleuch Motessori (Johannesburg)
  • Discovery Primary (Johannesburg)
  • Discovery primary school (Johannesburg)
  • GE (Johannesburg)
  • International University of krgyzstan (Johannesburg)
  • Krzysztofa kamila baczyńskiego (Johannesburg)
  • Scoala Gimnaziala nr. 2 Videle (Johannesburg)
  • St David's Marist Inanda (Johannesburg)
  • Weltevreden park (Johannesburg)
  • aSteam (Johannesburg)
  • buccleuch montessori (Johannesburg)
  • buccleuch montossori (Johannesburg)
  • montessori (Johannesburg)
  • russian dude (Johannesburg)
  • Kathu Combined School (Kathu)
  • Gibs (Kempton Park)
  • Home (Kempton Park)
  • studentranek2 (Khayelitsha)
  • Curro (Klerksdorp)
  • Moses Kotane Institute Kokstad Digital & Skills Centre, GoDigitalSA Foundation & Nolwazi Stem (Kokstad)
  • Para Aprender (Kraaifontein)
  • Highschool Kroonstad (Kroonstad)
  • CURRO Krugersdorp Primary (Krugersdorp)
  • CSA Lincoln (Malalane)
  • Cairo comprehensive model school (Mawothi)
  • Curro Nelspruit Primary (Mbombela)
  • uMfolozi Moses Kotane Institute Digital & Service Centre, GoDigitalSA Foundation & Nolwazi Stem (Mbonambi)
  • Summerhill (Midrand)
  • Summerhill school (Midrand)
  • Yavuz Komut (Motherwell)
  • Phendukani High School, GoDigitalSA Foundation and Nolwazi Stem (Newcastle)
  • Stonebridge p.s. (Phoenix)
  • CodeABot Robotics and Coding Centre (Port Elizaberth)
  • pinewood (Port Elizaberth)
  • Nokhwezi Primary School (Port Elizabeth)
  • Botoka Technical School (Potchefstroom)
  • Stadio (School of education) (Pretoria)
  • Tshwane South TVET College (Pretoria)
  • Steenkamp Akademie (Secunda)
  • Faith (Somerset West)
  • Ikasi Coders (Soweto)
  • kamo (Soweto)
  • منصة الصالون التعليمي الليبي (St Lucia)
  • Eswatini Bridge Project (Thohoyandou)
  • Conner (Uitenhage)
  • Gamble street secondary schooll (Uitenhage)
  • Crawford prep LA lucia (Umhlanga)
  • immedia (Umhlanga)
  • Ogwini Comprehensive Technical High School (Umlazi)
  • Institución Educativa Fulgencio Lequerica Velez (eNtokozweni)