Whole-school Hour of Code events — South Africa

  • Afrika Tikkun
  • Bridge House School
  • Lugobe high school
  • grantleigh
  • Grantleigh College ((South) Uthungulu DC)
  • ALManhal (Alberton)
  • Central University of Tech (Bloemfontein)
  • 2c (Brakpan)
  • Buren High School (Cape Town)
  • Elkanah house (Cape Town)
  • Generation Schools (Cape Town)
  • Golden Grove Primary (Cape Town)
  • Greenfield Girls Primary School (Cape Town)
  • Heideveld Senior Secondary (Cape Town)
  • Michelle (Cape Town)
  • Parklands College (Cape Town)
  • Quirky30 (Cape Town)
  • Reddam House Durbanville (Cape Town)
  • St Cyprian's School (Cape Town)
  • St.Andrews Technical High (Cape Town)
  • The Grove Primary School (Cape Town)
  • covington high school (Cape Town)
  • driftwood (Cape Town)
  • ertertzertr (Cape Town)
  • salamandra (Cape Town)
  • Northlands Girls High School (Durban)
  • Northlands Girls' High School (Durban North)
  • Northlands Girls' Highschhol (Durban North)
  • Northlands Girls' Highschool (Durban North)
  • Northlands girls high school (Durban North)
  • Maphakama Primary (Evander)
  • Rutasetjhaba Secondary School (Evaton)
  • Crawford Italia Preparatory (Germiston)
  • cti education group (Germiston)
  • galway (Germiston)
  • saheti school (Germiston)
  • Generation Schools Hermanus (Hermanus)
  • Dominican Convent School (Johannesburg)
  • Ndzondelelo High School (Johannesburg)
  • Saheti (Johannesburg)
  • St Mary's School (Johannesburg)
  • 4 scool (Johannesburg South)
  • Marist brothers college (Johannesburg South)
  • Spark Schools (Johannesburg South)
  • Spark Turffontein (Johannesburg South)
  • alessandro (Johannesburg South)
  • st patricks collage (Kokstad)
  • curro (Krugersdorp)
  • Mankuroane Technical and Commercial (Mahikeng)
  • namibia fun for all (Mangaung)
  • Sofunda secondary school (Middelburg)
  • Nova pioneer (Midrand)
  • khgjd (Mkuze)
  • Clarendon Park Primary (Port Elizabeth)
  • Ed-U College (Port Elizabeth) NPC (Port Elizabeth)
  • Khwezi Lomso Comprehensive School (Port Elizabeth)
  • Te Matauranga (Queenstown)
  • Reddford house (Randburg)
  • Steps Academy (Randburg)
  • Curro Waterfall (Sandton)
  • St David's Marist Inanda (Sandton)
  • saheti school (Senderwood)
  • Nestor (Springs)
  • East Bank Primary (Tsomo)
  • Dr Molefi Oliphant (Vanderbijlpark)
  • Pitlochry Primary (Westville)
  • pitlochry (Westville)