Whole-school Hour of Code events — South Africa

  • Brescia House School
  • Mankuroane Technical
  • Reddam house
  • Sunward Park High School (Boksburg)
  • KGWADU PRIMARY SCHOOL (Botlokwa)
  • Kgwadu primary (Botlokwa)
  • Kgwadu primary school (Botlokwa)
  • kgwadu primary (Botlokwa)
  • Computers 4 Kids (Cape Town)
  • Eversdal Primary School (Cape Town)
  • Grove Primary School (Cape Town)
  • Kintho (Cape Town)
  • Parklands College (Cape Town)
  • Parklands college (Cape Town)
  • Rock academy (Cape Town)
  • Woodbridge Primary School (Cape Town)
  • Wynberg girls junior school (Cape Town)
  • herzlia constanter (Cape Town)
  • homeschool (Cape Town)
  • St Marys (Durban)
  • St Marys DSG Kloof (Durban)
  • Arcadia School (East London)
  • Bears paw shit (East London)
  • Laerskool Duvhapark (Emalahleni)
  • Bridge House School (Franschhoek)
  • stbrendans (Ga-Phasha)
  • st Andrews school for girls (Germiston)
  • Kyalami Prep (Halfway House)
  • Curro Midrand Primary School (Johannesburg)
  • St Mary's Waverley (Johannesburg)
  • Ya boi liam (Johannesburg)
  • netcumpus (Johannesburg)
  • Kreft (Kempton Park)
  • Kaili (Kimberley)
  • Kimberley (Kimberley)
  • CURRO Krugersdorp (Krugersdorp)
  • Phanagela Secondary School (KwaMhlanga)
  • phusela high school (Lenyenye-A)
  • Ridgeway Preparatory (Louis Trichardt)
  • Curro Midrand Primary (Midrand)
  • Curro Sagewood (Midrand)
  • CurroMidRand Primary School (Midrand)
  • Botlokwa Primary (Mphakane)
  • Kgwadu Primary School (Mphakane)
  • Kgwadu primary (Mphakane)
  • LOWVELD hIGH scHOOL (Nelspruit)
  • Meulenhof primary (Philadelphia)
  • cardinal vaughan (Pinetown)
  • Puledi primary (Polokwane)
  • S.K.MOSENEKE PRIMARY SCHOOL (Pretoria)
  • waltergbyers (Pretoria)
  • Rand park High Shool (Randburg)
  • Randburg Montessori (Randburg)
  • Trinity House Randparkridge (Randburg)
  • Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge (Randburg)
  • 4Change Foundation. (Roodepoort)
  • 4Change XChange (Roodepoort)
  • Steps Academy (Roodepoort)
  • SUNRISE VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL (Rustenburg)
  • sunrise view secondary (Rustenburg)
  • sunriseview secondary school (Rustenburg)
  • Brescia House School (Sandton)
  • St David's Marist Inanda (Sandton)
  • Ereğli ilkokulu (Soweto)
  • Phoenix High School (Vereeniging)