Whole-school Hour of Code events — Wisconsin

  • Delong middle school
  • FAITH LUTHERAN SCHOOL
  • dyer
  • poop crea
  • FOX RIVER ACADEMY (Appleton)
  • FREEDOM ELEMENTARY (Appleton)
  • JOHNSTON ELEMENTARY (Appleton)
  • Janet Berry Elementary (Appleton)
  • McKinley Elementary School (Appleton)
  • ST FRANCIS XAVIER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Appleton)
  • WOODLAND INTERMEDIATE (Appleton)
  • LAKE SUPERIOR PRIMARY (Ashland)
  • MARENGO VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Ashland)
  • Pioneer Elementary (Ashwaubenon)
  • Our Lady of the Assumption (Beloit)
  • Red Creek Elementary (Black River Falls)
  • BONDUEL ELEMENTARY (Bonduel)
  • BOSCOBEL ELEMENTARY (Boscobel)
  • BROOKLYN ELEMENTARY (Brooklyn)
  • WILMOT HIGH (Burlington)
  • none (Burlington)
  • CEDARBURG HIGH (Cedarburg)
  • FIRST IMMANUEL LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Cedarburg)
  • PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY (Cedarburg)
  • THORSON ELEMENTARY (Cedarburg)
  • GAYLORD A NELSON EDUC CENTER (Clear Lake)
  • NORTHEAST WISCONSIN MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL (Cleveland)
  • ST JEROME SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • JANSSEN ELEMENTARY (Combined Locks)
  • DARIEN ELEMENTARY (Darien)
  • Deerfield Elementary School (Deerfield)
  • TURTLE CREEK ELEMENTARY (Delavan)
  • DENMARK EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR (Denmark)
  • EAGLE ELEMENTARY (Eagle)
  • Little Prairie Primary School (East Troy)
  • DAVEY ELEMENTARY (Eau Claire)
  • DELONG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Eau Claire)
  • EDGERTON COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY (Edgerton)
  • FLORENCE ELEMENTARY (Florence)
  • EVANS ELEMENTARY (Fond du Lac)
  • Forest Park Middle School (Franklin)
  • INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Franklin)
  • COUNTY LINE ELEMENTARY (Germantown)
  • PARKWAY ELEMENTARY (Glendale)
  • KING ELEMENTARY (Green Bay)
  • RED SMITH K-8 (Green Bay)
  • GREENDALE MIDDLE (Greendale)
  • HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY (Greendale)
  • Hartford Union High School (Hartford)
  • HAYWARD INTERMEDIATE (Hayward)
  • TRINITY LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Hilbert)
  • HOLMEN MIDDLE (Holmen)
  • HORTONVILLE MIDDLE (Hortonville)
  • St. Gabriel Catholic School (Hubertus)
  • St. Gabriel Parish School (Hubertus)
  • waycross middle (Hubertus)
  • Gamra Middle School (Hudson)
  • HUDSON PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY (Hudson)
  • WILLOW RIVER ELEMENTARY (Hudson)
  • ADAMS ELEMENTARY (Janesville)
  • JACKSON ELEMENTARY (Janesville)
  • Kennedy Elementary School (Janesville)
  • Roosevelt Elementary School (Janesville)
  • St. John the Baptist (Jefferson)
  • JOHNSON CREEK MIDDLE AND HIGH (Johnson Creek)
  • River View Middle School (Kaukauna)
  • BOSE ELEMENTARY (Kenosha)
  • Curtis Strange Elementary School (Kenosha)
  • EDWARD BAIN SCHOOL - CREATIVE ARTS (Kenosha)
  • EDWARD BAIN SCHOOL - DUAL LANGUAGE (Kenosha)
  • HARBORSIDE ACADEMY (Kenosha)
  • JEFFERY ELEMENTARY (Kenosha)
  • Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha)
  • SOMERS ELEMENTARY (Kenosha)
  • STOCKER ELEMENTARY (Kenosha)
  • VERNON ELEMENTARY (Kenosha)
  • GERRITTS MIDDLE (Kimberly)
  • MAPLEVIEW INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Kimberly)
  • Central (La Crosse)
  • SUMMIT ENVIRONMENTAL SCHOOL (La Crosse)
  • LAC DU FLAMBEAU ELEMENTARY (Lac du Flambeau)
  • TRAVER ELEMENTARY (Lake Geneva)
  • EDGEWOOD CAMPUS SCHOOL (Madison)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Madison)
  • GLENDALE ELEMENTARY (Madison)
  • Glendale Elementary (Madison)
  • HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Madison)
  • Lowell Elementary (Madison)
  • SHOREWOOD HILLS ELEMENTARY (Madison)
  • STEPHENS ELEMENTARY (Madison)
  • THOREAU ELEMENTARY (Madison)
  • mccs (Madison)
  • MANAWA ELEMENTARY (Manawa)
  • NORTH LAKELAND ELEMENTARY (Manitowish Waters)
  • Lincoln elementary (Marshfield)
  • MARSHFIELD HIGH (Marshfield)
  • Mayville Middle School (Mayville)
  • MARCY ELEMENTARY (Menomonee Falls)
  • MENOMONEE FALLS HIGH (Menomonee Falls)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Menomonee Falls)
  • STEFFEN MIDDLE (Mequon)
  • WILSON ELEMENTARY (Mequon)
  • PRAIRIE RIVER MIDDLE (Merrill)
  • KROMREY MIDDLE (Middleton)
  • Sunset Ridge Elementary School (Middleton)
  • Milton West Elementary School (Milton)
  • 53rd street elementary school (Milwaukee)
  • BAY VIEW MIDDLE AND HIGH (Milwaukee)
  • BETHUNE ACADEMY (Milwaukee)
  • BROWN STREET ACADEMY (Milwaukee)
  • Barack Obama School of Career and Technical Education (Milwaukee)
  • CARVER ACADEMY (Milwaukee)
  • CASS STREET ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • COOPER ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • EIGHTY-FIRST STREET ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • FIFTY-THIRD STREET ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • FRATNEY ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • GAENSLEN ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • GreenTree Preparatory (Milwaukee)
  • Gwen T Jackson Early Childhood and Elementary School (Milwaukee)
  • HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL - CARITAS (Milwaukee)
  • HOPKINS LLOYD (Milwaukee)
  • Hartford University School (Milwaukee)
  • Hi-Mount Community School (Milwaukee)
  • Hi-Mount School (Milwaukee)
  • James Fenimore Cooper (Milwaukee)
  • KAGEL ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • KEEFE AVENUE ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • Lowell International Elementary School (Milwaukee)
  • MANITOBA ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • MILWAUKEE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE (Milwaukee)
  • MILWAUKEE FRENCH IMMERSION (Milwaukee)
  • MILWAUKEE GERMAN IMMERSION (Milwaukee)
  • MILWAUKEE SIGN LANGUAGE ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • Milwaukee Parkside School for the Arts (Milwaukee)
  • Mitchell School (Milwaukee)
  • Morse Middle School for the Gifted and Talented (Milwaukee)
  • North division (Milwaukee)
  • OBAMA SCHOOL OF CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION (Milwaukee)
  • RIVER TRAIL ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • ROGERS STREET ACADEMY (Milwaukee)
  • RWB (Milwaukee)
  • Rufus King International Middle School (Milwaukee)
  • ST THOMAS AQUINAS ACADEMY (Milwaukee)
  • VIEAU ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • Walt Whitman MPS (Milwaukee)
  • Woodlands School - Bluemounds (Milwaukee)
  • ZABLOCKI ELEMENTARY (Milwaukee)
  • MINERAL POINT ELEMENTARY (Mineral Point)
  • NUESTRO MUNDO (Monona)
  • MONTICELLO ELEMENTARY (Monticello)
  • Horace Mann Middle School (Neenah)
  • NEILLSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Neillsville)
  • NEILLSVILLE MIDDLE/HIGH (Neillsville)
  • Hoover Elementary School (New Berlin)
  • NEW GLARUS ELEMENTARY (New Glarus)
  • OAKFIELD HIGH (Oakfield)
  • GREENLAND ELEMENTARY (Oconomowoc)
  • JUJU (Oconomowoc)
  • PRAIRIE VIEW ELEMENTARY (Oregon)
  • OAKWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION CHARTER SCHOOL (Oshkosh)
  • WHITTIER ELEMENTARY (Pleasant Prairie)
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Port Washington)
  • MALONE ELEMENTARY (Prescott)
  • Webb Middle School (Reedsburg)
  • School District of Rhinelander (Rhinelander)
  • spooner elamentry (Rice Lake)
  • Jefferson Elementary (Richland Center)
  • RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (Ringle)
  • SHARON COMMUNITY (Sharon)
  • BRENER ELEMENTARY (Shawano)
  • FARNSWORTH MIDDLE (Sheboygan)
  • GEORGE D WARRINER MIDDLE (Sheboygan)
  • wilson elementary (Sheboygan)
  • RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY (Silver Lake)
  • MADISON ELEMENTARY (Stevens Point)
  • FOX PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY (Stoughton)
  • SUNRISE ELEMENTARY (Sturgeon Bay)
  • SUAMICO ELEMENTARY (Suamico)
  • GREAT LAKES ELEMENTARY (Superior)
  • WOODSIDE ELEMENTARY (Sussex)
  • THORP ELEMENTARY (Thorp)
  • TWO RIVERS HIGH (Two Rivers)
  • Union Grove Elementary School (Union Grove)
  • OLSON ELEMENTARY (Verona)
  • SUGAR CREEK ELEMENTARY (Verona)
  • WEST MIDDLETON ELEMENTARY (Verona)
  • STONE BANK ELEMENTARY (Washington County)
  • cole (Watertown)
  • Les paul middle school (Waukesha)
  • ROSE GLEN ELEMENTARY (Waukesha)
  • WAUNAKEE INTERMEDIATE (Waunakee)
  • FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY (Wausau)
  • GRANT ELEMENTARY (Wausau)
  • HORACE MANN MIDDLE (Wausau)
  • JOHN MARSHALL ELEMENTARY (Wausau)
  • THOMAS JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY (Wausau)
  • jhon muir (Wausau)
  • St. Joseph Catholic School (Wauwatosa)
  • WAUWATOSA STEM (Wauwatosa)
  • Wauwatosa East High School (Wauwatosa)
  • Whitman Middle School (Wauwatosa)
  • Franklin Elementary School (West Allis)
  • 5-6 grade (West Bend)
  • HOLY ANGELS SCHOOL (West Bend)
  • SILVERBROOK MIDDLE (West Bend)
  • Cristo Rey Jesuit High School (West Milwaukee)
  • WESTBY ELEMENTARY (Westby)
  • ST MONICA SCHOOL (Whitefish Bay)
  • St. Monica (Whitefish Bay)
  • aaaaaaa (Whitewater)
  • ASSUMPTION HIGH SCHOOL (Wisconsin Rapids)