Whole-school Hour of Code events — Washington

  • creadcrest
  • washington middle school
  • ST MARY SCHOOL (Aberdeen)
  • ISLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY (Anacortes)
  • ARTHUR JACOBSEN ELEMENTARY (Auburn)
  • AUBURN RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL (Auburn)
  • GILDO REY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Auburn)
  • OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL (Auburn)
  • PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Auburn)
  • VALHALLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Auburn)
  • WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Auburn)
  • Captain Charles Wilkes Elementary (Bainbridge Island)
  • ORDWAY ELEMENTARY (Bainbridge Island)
  • مجمع تحفيظ القران (Bainbridge Island)
  • ARDMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • CEDAR CREST ACADEMY - BELLEWOOD CAMPUS (Bellevue)
  • COUGAR RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Bellevue)
  • HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • JING MEI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • NEWPORT HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Bellevue)
  • OPEN WINDOW SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • SHERWOOD FOREST ELEMENTARY (Bellevue)
  • TILLICUM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • The Jewish Day School (Bellevue)
  • FAIRHAVEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bellingham)
  • GENEVA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellingham)
  • Lowell Elementary - Bellingham Washington (Bellingham)
  • SILVER BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellingham)
  • Amon Creek (Benton County)
  • BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL (Bonney Lake)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bonney Lake)
  • VICTOR FALLS ELEMENTARY (Bonney Lake)
  • FRANK LOVE ELEMENTARY (Bothell)
  • LOCKWOOD ELEMENTARY (Bothell)
  • MAYWOOD HILLS ELEMENTARY (Bothell)
  • WESTHILL ELEMENTARY (Bothell)
  • WOODIN ELEMENTARY (Bothell)
  • WOODMOOR ELEMENTARY (Bothell)
  • WOODSIDE ELEMENTARY (Bothell)
  • ARMIN JAHR ELEMENTARY (Bremerton)
  • BROWNSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Bremerton)
  • Fairview Middle School (Bremerton)
  • JOHN D. "BUD" HAWK ELEMENTARY AT JACKSON PARK (Bremerton)
  • View Ridge Elementary Arts Academy (Bremerton)
  • West Hills STEM Academy (Bremerton)
  • HOCKINSON HIGH SCHOOL (Brush Prairie)
  • ELGER BAY ELEMENTARY (Camano Island)
  • lacamas lake elementry (Camas)
  • SALNAVE ELEMENTARY (Cheney)
  • COLBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colbert)
  • MIDWAY ELEMENTARY (Colbert)
  • ROGERS ADVENTIST SCHOOL (College Place)
  • FORT COLVILLE ELEMENTARY (Colville)
  • CEDAR VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Covington)
  • Reardan elementry school (Davenport)
  • CHOICE ACADEMY (Des Moines)
  • North Hill Elementary School, Des Moines, WA (Des Moines)
  • Realistic Transition Program (Des Moines)
  • Lee Elementary School (East Wenatchee)
  • EASTON SCHOOL (Easton)
  • HEDDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Edgewood)
  • EDMONDS HEIGHTS K-12 (Edmonds)
  • Edmonds Elementary Schyool (Edmonds)
  • MORGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ellensburg)
  • Swagbrot0910 (Ellensburg)
  • EPHRATA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ephrata)
  • Homeschool (Ephrata)
  • FAIRMOUNT ELEMENTARY (Everett)
  • LOWELL ELEMENTARY - EVERETT (Everett)
  • MADISON ELEMENTARY (Everett)
  • MARINER HIGH SCHOOL (Everett)
  • ODYSSEY ELEMENTARY (Everett)
  • OLIVIA PARK ELEMENTARY (Everett)
  • SEATTLE HILL ELEMENTARY (Everett)
  • NOOKSACK ELEMENTARY (Everson)
  • ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Federal Way)
  • SACAJAWEA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Federal Way)
  • VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ferndale)
  • George Elementary (George)
  • HARBOR HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gig Harbor)
  • COUGAR MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Graham)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY (Granger)
  • HARRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (Harrington)
  • NORTH BEACH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Hoquiam)
  • ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL (Issaquah)
  • KENMORE ELEMENTARY (Kenmore)
  • KENMORE JUNIOR HIGH (Kenmore)
  • Cascade Elementary (Kennewick)
  • EDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - KENNEWICK (Kennewick)
  • SUNSET VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kennewick)
  • LAKE YOUNGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kent)
  • SOOS CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kent)
  • SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kent)
  • JUANITA HIGH (Kirkland)
  • KAMIAKIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kirkland)
  • MUIR ELEMENTARY (Kirkland)
  • KITTITAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kittitas)
  • LA CONNER ELEMENTARY (La Conner)
  • LACROSSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LaCrosse)
  • SUNNYCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lake Stevens)
  • Stevens Creek Elementary (Lake Stevens)
  • LAKE TAPPS ELEMENTARY (Lake Tapps)
  • MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • hudtloff middle school (Lakewood)
  • CASCADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Longview)
  • R A LONG HIGH SCHOOL (Longview)
  • LOON LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Loon Lake)
  • LOPEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lopez Island)
  • LYNNDALE ELEMENTARY (Lynnwood)
  • CASCADE ELEMENTARY (Marysville)
  • GROVE ELEMENTARY (Marysville)
  • MARYSVILLE MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL (Marysville)
  • SCHOOL HOME PARTNERSHIP PROGRAM (Marysville)
  • MATTAWA ELEMENTARY (Mattawa)
  • Jefferson Elementary (Mount Vernon)
  • Hazelwood Elementary (Newcastle)
  • NEWCASTLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Newcastle)
  • RISDON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Newcastle)
  • Hillcrest Elementary School (Oak Harbor)
  • OAKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Oakville)
  • oakville highschool (Oakville)
  • BLACK LAKE ELEMENTARY (Olympia)
  • CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY OLYMPIA (Olympia)
  • GARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Olympia)
  • JULIA BUTLER HANSEN ELEMENTARY (Olympia)
  • LITTLEROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Olympia)
  • NESPELEM ELEMENTARY (Omak)
  • PASCHAL SHERMAN INDIAN SCHOOL (Omak)
  • WASHINGTON VIRTUAL ACADEMY OMAK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Omak)
  • Lutacaga Elementary School (Othello)
  • JAMES MCGEE ELEMENTARY (Pasco)
  • ROWENA CHESS ELEMENTARY (Pasco)
  • RUTH LIVINGSTON ELEMENTARY (Pasco)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Port Angeles)
  • BURLEY GLENWOOD ELEMENTARY (Port Orchard)
  • SOUTH COLBY ELEMENTARY (Port Orchard)
  • Sunnyslope Elementary (Port Orchard)
  • BRIARWOOD ELEMENTARY (Renton)
  • KENNYDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Renton)
  • MAPLEWOOD HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Renton)
  • MAYWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Renton)
  • RENTON TECH COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL COMPLETION (Renton)
  • Sierra Heights Elementary (Renton)
  • TALBOT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Renton)
  • TIFFANY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Renton)
  • BADGER MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Richland)
  • Christ the King Catholic School (Richland)
  • ROCHESTER PRIMARY SCHOOL (Rochester)
  • ROCK ISLAND ELEMENTARY (Rock Island)
  • Rock Island Elementary (Rock Island)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Roosevelt)
  • RED ROCK ELEMENTARY (Royal City)
  • MEAD ELEMENTARY (Sammamish)
  • CHINOOK MIDDLE SCHOOL (SeaTac)
  • ARBOR HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • CATHARINE BLAINE K-8 SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • FAIRVIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • GATEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • Interagency Academy (Campus: Opportunity Skyway) (Seattle)
  • KING'S SCHOOLS (Seattle)
  • LAURELHURST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • LESCHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • MCCLURE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • MCDONALD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • MCGILVRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • RAINIER VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • SEATTLE NATIVITY SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • Sjk(t) rantau (Seattle)
  • St. Anne School (Seattle)
  • St. John School (Seattle)
  • The Bush School (Seattle)
  • The Polytech (Seattle)
  • VILLA ACADEMY (Seattle)
  • WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • WEDGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Seattle)
  • Westside School (Seattle)
  • awatapu college (Seattle)
  • frere school (Seattle)
  • stevens (Seattle)
  • CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sedro-Woolley)
  • JOHN CAMPBELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Selah)
  • PIONEER INTERMEDIATE/MIDDLE SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • PIONEER PRIMARY SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • elemantry (Shoreline)
  • KLAHOWYA SECONDARY (Silverdale)
  • Hood Canal School (Skokomish)
  • CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY (Snohomish)
  • SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY (Snoqualmie)
  • ARLINGTON ELEMENTARY (Spokane)
  • BRYANT CENTER (Spokane)
  • Chase Middle school (Spokane)
  • EVERGREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Spokane)
  • FARWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Spokane)
  • NORTH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Spokane)
  • ON TRACK ACADEMY (Spokane)
  • Spokane Public Schools (Spokane)
  • WHITMAN ELEMENTARY (Spokane)
  • SUNRISE ELEMENTARY (Spokane Valley)
  • STANWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stanwood)
  • Sultan Elementary School (Sultan)
  • Donald Eismann Elementary (Sumner)
  • 208B (Tacoma)
  • CENTRAL AVENUE ELEMENTARY (Tacoma)
  • CHESTER H THOMPSON ELEMENTARY (Tacoma)
  • CHRISTENSEN ELEMENTARY (Tacoma)
  • CLOVER CREEK ELEMENTARY (Tacoma)
  • Cascade Christian Frederickson Elementary (Tacoma)
  • JAMES SALES ELEMENTARY (Tacoma)
  • LAKES HIGH SCHOOL (Tacoma)
  • Midland Elementary (Tacoma)
  • UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON (Tacoma)
  • spanaway middle school (Tacoma)
  • TENINO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tenino)
  • TENINO HIGH SCHOOL (Tenino)
  • THORP ELEM & JR SR HIGH (Thorp)
  • Abubakr Academy (Tukwila)
  • TUKWILA ELEMENTARY (Tukwila)
  • PETER G SCHMIDT ELEMENTARY (Tumwater)
  • CASCADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Vancouver)
  • PETER S OGDEN ELEMENTARY (Vancouver)
  • Sonrise co-op (Vancouver)
  • WYEAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Vancouver)
  • Washington State School for the Blind (Vancouver)
  • GARRISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Walla Walla)
  • PROSPECT POINT ELEMENTARY (Walla Walla)
  • ABRAHAM LINCOLN ELEMENTARY (Wenatchee)
  • None (Wenatchee)
  • ORCHARD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wenatchee)
  • PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wenatchee)
  • COTTAGE LAKE ELEMENTARY (Woodinville)
  • EAST RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Woodinville)
  • WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY (Woodinville)
  • LEWIS RIVER ACADEMY (Woodland)
  • WOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodland)
  • WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Yakima)
  • YELM HIGH SCHOOL 12 (Yelm)