Whole-school Hour of Code events — Virginia

  • ALDIE ELEM (Aldie)
  • GOSHEN POST ELEMENTARY (Aldie)
  • ALEXANDRIA COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Alexandria)
  • CAMERON ELEM (Alexandria)
  • Ferdinand T. Day (Alexandria)
  • HAYFIELD ELEM (Alexandria)
  • JAMES K POLK ELEM (Alexandria)
  • LYLES-CROUCH ELEM (Alexandria)
  • Liceu thenologic nr 1 Alexandria (Alexandria)
  • MOUNT VERNON HIGH (Alexandria)
  • T.C. Williams Minnie Howard 9th Grade Campus (Alexandria)
  • TC WILLIAMS HIGH (Alexandria)
  • WILLIAM RAMSAY ELEM (Alexandria)
  • WOODLAWN ELEM (Alexandria)
  • WOODLEY HILLS ELEM (Alexandria)
  • mountain view (Alexandria)
  • Braddock Elementary School (Annandale)
  • CAMELOT ELEM (Annandale)
  • ST AMBROSE SCHOOL (Annandale)
  • ARLINGTON SCIENCE FOCUS (Arlington)
  • ARLINGTON TRADITIONAL (Arlington)
  • Alice West Fleet Elementary School (Arlington)
  • BARCROFT ELEM (Arlington)
  • BARRETT ELEM (Arlington)
  • Dorothy Hamm Middle School (Arlington)
  • SemSem School - Foreign Languages & STEAM Classes (Arlington)
  • pickens middle school (Arlington)
  • Rosa Lee Carter Elementary School (Ashburn)
  • ST THERESA SCHOOL (Ashburn)
  • Stone hill middle school (Ashburn)
  • CARLISLE SCHOOL (Axton)
  • Grace Miller Elementary (Bealeton)
  • jwms (Berryville)
  • HARDING AVENUE ELEM (Blacksburg)
  • MARGARET BEEKS ELEM (Blacksburg)
  • BLACKSTONE PRIMARY (Blackstone)
  • BOYCE ELEM (Boyce)
  • POWHATAN SCHOOL (Boyce)
  • Wallace Middle School (Bristol)
  • CHRIS YUNG ELEM (Bristow)
  • Chris Yung Elementary (Bristow)
  • North Cross School (Cave Spring)
  • BULL RUN ELEM (Centreville)
  • CUB RUN ELEM (Centreville)
  • LONDON TOWNE ELEM (Centreville)
  • POWELL ELEM (Centreville)
  • CHARLES CITY CO HIGH (Charles City)
  • AGNOR-HURT ELEM (Charlottesville)
  • Buford Middle School (Charlottesville)
  • Clark Elementary (Charlottesville)
  • Colegio de Bachilleres Plantel 1 El Rosario (Charlottesville)
  • JACKSON-VIA ELEM (Charlottesville)
  • Johnson Elementary (Charlottesville)
  • MARY CARR GREER ELEM (Charlottesville)
  • MERIWETHER LEWIS ELEM (Charlottesville)
  • MURRAY HIGH (Charlottesville)
  • Monticello High School (Charlottesville)
  • STONE ROBINSON ELEM (Charlottesville)
  • Stony Point Elementary School (Charlottesville)
  • VENABLE ELEM (Charlottesville)
  • Woodbrook Elementary School (Charlottesville)
  • STEM Academy (Chatham)
  • UNION HALL ELEM (Chatham)
  • BUTTS ROAD INT (Chesapeake)
  • Camelot Elementary School (Chesapeake)
  • DEEP CREEK CENTRAL ELEM (Chesapeake)
  • EDWIN W CHITTUM ELEM (Chesapeake)
  • G A TREAKLE ELEM (Chesapeake)
  • GRASSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNOR'S STEM ACADEMY (Chesapeake)
  • GREAT BRIDGE INT (Chesapeake)
  • Hugo Owens Middle School (Chesapeake)
  • SPARROW ROAD INTERMEDIATE (Chesapeake)
  • Southeastern Elementary (Chesapeake)
  • WESTERN BRANCH PRIMARY (Chesapeake)
  • Berkeley Glenn Elementary school (Chester)
  • C E CURTIS ELEM (Chester)
  • Carver College and Career Academy (Chester)
  • Cherrybrook Technology High School (Chester)
  • ELIZABETH DAVIS MIDDLE (Chester)
  • ENON ELEM (Chester)
  • Enon (Chester)
  • G.W. carver (Chester)
  • JACOBS ROAD ELEM (Chesterfield)
  • LLOYD C BIRD HIGH (Chesterfield)
  • MATOACA HIGH (Chesterfield)
  • WINTERPOCK ELEM (Chesterfield)
  • MIDWAY ELEM (Church Road)
  • ches (Churchville)
  • Baldwin Elementary (City of Manassas)
  • COLES ELEM (City of Manassas)
  • GRACE E. METZ MIDDLE (City of Manassas)
  • HERBERT J. SAUNDERS MIDDLE (City of Manassas)
  • LOUISE A. BENTON MIDDLE (City of Manassas)
  • NOVA (City of Manassas)
  • THURGOOD MARSHALL ELEM (City of Manassas)
  • Yorkshire Elementary (City of Manassas)
  • Cloverdale Elementary-Botetourt County VA (Cloverdale)
  • COLONIAL BEACH HIGH (Colonial Beach)
  • Concord Elementary School (Concord)
  • Nottoway High School (Crewe)
  • BROWNSVILLE ELEM (Crozet)
  • Yowell Elementary School (Culpeper)
  • BROSVILLE ELEM (Danville)
  • DINWIDDIE MIDDLE (Dinwiddie)
  • Dinwiddie Elementary School (Dinwiddie)
  • CRATER JUVENILE DETENTION HOME (Disputanta)
  • RYE COVE INTERMEDIATE (Duffield)
  • POTOMAC MIDDLE (Dumfries)
  • BROADUS WOOD ELEM (Earlysville)
  • ELKTON MIDDLE (Elkton)
  • Matoaca Middle School (Ettrick)
  • Daniels Run ES - Fairfax County Public Schools (Fairfax)
  • FAIRFAX VILLA ELEM (Fairfax)
  • GREENBRIAR WEST ELEM (Fairfax)
  • ROBINSON SECONDARY (Fairfax)
  • ST LEO THE GREAT SCHOOL (Fairfax)
  • WAKEFIELD FOREST ELEM (Fairfax)
  • lanier middle school (Fairfax)
  • camelot elementary (Fairfax County)
  • HALLEY ELEM (Fairfax Station)
  • BAILEY'S UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS AND SCIENCES (Falls Church)
  • LEMON ROAD ELEM (Falls Church)
  • MARY ELLEN HENDERSON MIDDLE (Falls Church)
  • MT. DANIEL SCHOOL (Falls Church)
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary (Falls Church)
  • Westgate Elementary School (Falls Church)
  • FERRUM ELEM (Ferrum)
  • WWRC (Fishersville)
  • Floyd County Public Schools (Floyd County)
  • CARYSBROOK ELEM (Fork Union)
  • Stewart Middle School (Fort Defiance)
  • Fort Hunt Elementary School (Fort Hunt)
  • Edward E. Drew Jr. Middle School (Fredericksburg)
  • Falmouth Elementary (Fredericksburg)
  • HARTWOOD ELEM (Fredericksburg)
  • LAFAYETTE UPPER ELEM (Fredericksburg)
  • ORIGINAL WALKER-GRANT (Fredericksburg)
  • ST PATRICK SCHOOL (Fredericksburg)
  • Fairview Elementary School (Galax)
  • Echo Lake Elementary School (Glen Allen)
  • HUNGARY CREEK MIDDLE (Glen Allen)
  • LONGDALE ELEM (Glen Allen)
  • PETSWORTH ELEM (Gloucester)
  • Byrd Elementary School (Goochland)
  • GOOCHLAND ELEM (Goochland)
  • GOOCHLAND MIDDLE (Goochland)
  • OTTER RIVER ELEM (Goode)
  • GRUNDY HIGH (Grundy)
  • Cesar Tarrant Middle School (Hampton)
  • THOMAS EATON MIDDLE (Hampton)
  • HARISONBURG DIVERSION CTR (Harrisonburg)
  • KEISTER ELEM (Harrisonburg)
  • Pleasant Valley Elementary School (Harrisonburg)
  • SMITHLAND ELEM (Harrisonburg)
  • SPOTSWOOD ELEM (Harrisonburg)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEM (Haymarket)
  • PINCHBECK ELEM (Henrico)
  • saint marys (Henrico County)
  • CROSSFIELD ELEM (Herndon)
  • HERNDON HIGH (Herndon)
  • MCNAIR ELEM (Herndon)
  • Fair Oaks Elementary (Highland Springs)
  • COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Hollins)
  • Minnick Schools (Hollins)
  • VALLEY ELEM (Hot Springs)
  • Grayson County High School (Independence)
  • Independence Elementary School (Independence)
  • KING GEORGE ELEM (King George)
  • Sealston Elementary (King George)
  • ACQUINTON ELEM (King William)
  • HAMILTON HOLMES MIDDLE (King William)
  • TOTARO ELEM (Lawrenceville)
  • CATOCTIN ELEM (Leesburg)
  • FRANCES HAZEL REID ELEM (Leesburg)
  • LOUDOUN CO. JUVENILE DETENTION HOME (Leesburg)
  • Leesburg Elementary School (Leesburg)
  • Loudoun Country Day School (Leesburg)
  • Central Elementary (Lexington)
  • LOCUST GROVE MIDDLE (Locust Grove)
  • BOONSBORO ELEM (Lynchburg)
  • Bedford Hills Elementary School (Lynchburg)
  • LINKHORNE ELEM (Lynchburg)
  • Sheffield Elementary School (Lynchburg)
  • PENNINGTON SCHOOL (Manassas)
  • universidad manuela beltran (Manassas)
  • Marion Elementary School (Marion)
  • MARTINSVILLE MIDDLE (Martinsville)
  • Martinsville Middle School (Martinsville)
  • lateef (Martinsville)
  • CAROLINE MIDDLE (Mattaponi)
  • CHESTERBROOK ELEM (McLean)
  • Mehmet Akif Ersoy İlkokulu (McLean)
  • Spring Hill Elementary School (McLean)
  • COOL SPRING ELEM (Mechanicsville)
  • KERSEY CREEK ELEM (Mechanicsville)
  • MECHANICSVILLE ELEM (Mechanicsville)
  • POLE GREEN ELEM (Mechanicsville)
  • BAILEY BRIDGE MIDDLE (Midlothian)
  • CLOVER HILL ELEM (Midlothian)
  • J.B. Watkins (Midlothian)
  • MIDLOTHIAN MIDDLE (Midlothian)
  • ROBIOUS MIDDLE (Midlothian)
  • SWIFT CREEK ELEM (Midlothian)
  • WOOLRIDGE ELEM (Midlothian)
  • STAUNTON RIVER HIGH (Moneta)
  • SYDNOR JENNINGS ELEM (Nathalie)
  • Sydnor Jennings Elementary School (Nathalie)
  • ACHIEVABLE DREAM ACADEMY (Newport News)
  • Crittenden Middle School (Newport News)
  • ENTERPRISE ACADEMY/NEWPORT NEWS CITY (Newport News)
  • GENERAL STANFORD ELEM (Newport News)
  • HERITAGE HIGH (Newport News)
  • HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL GOVERNOR'S STEM ACADEMY (Newport News)
  • KILN CREEK ELEM (Newport News)
  • LEE HALL ELEM (Newport News)
  • MAGRUDER ELEM (Newport News)
  • RICHARD T. YATES ELEM (Newport News)
  • Warwick High School (Newport News)
  • heritage high school (Newport News)
  • Greenville Elementary (Nokesville)
  • THE NOKESVILLE SCHOOL (Nokesville)
  • CECyTE Tierra blanca Gto (Norfolk)
  • Granby High School (Norfolk)
  • JACOX ELEM (Norfolk)
  • LAKE TAYLOR HIGH (Norfolk)
  • LAKE TAYLOR MIDDLE (Norfolk)
  • LINDENWOOD ELEM (Norfolk)
  • Lake Taylor School (Norfolk)
  • NORFOLK COLLEGIATE SCHOOL (Norfolk)
  • NORVIEW MIDDLE (Norfolk)
  • W.H. Taylor Elementary School (Norfolk)
  • chesterfield academy (Norfolk)
  • starletturner (Norfolk)
  • albemarle (North Garden)
  • NORTH SPRINGFIELD ELEM (North Springfield)
  • ICS Maredolce (Oakton)
  • Baldwin Elementary School (Old Town Manassas)
  • GRYMES MEMORIAL SCHOOL (Orange)
  • Orange Elementary (Orange)
  • PROSPECT HEIGHTS MIDDLE (Orange)
  • CHURCHLAND PRIMARY & INTERMEDIATE (Portsmouth)
  • DOUGLASS PARK ELEM (Portsmouth)
  • JOHN TYLER ELEM (Portsmouth)
  • SIMONSDALE ELEM (Portsmouth)
  • STARBASE Victory - Portsmouth Public Schools (Portsmouth)
  • Victory Elementary (Portsmouth)
  • Flat Rock elementary (Powhatan)
  • Powhatan Elementary School (Powhatan)
  • L.L. BEAZLEY ELEM (Prince George)
  • HILLSBORO CHARTER ACADEMY (Purcellville)
  • QUANTICO MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL (Quantico)
  • ASHBY LEE ELEM (Quicksburg)
  • GEORGE W. WATKINS ELEM (Quinton)
  • BELLE HETH ELEM (Radford)
  • JOHN N. DALTON INT. (Radford)
  • MCHARG ELEM (Radford)
  • MARGARET M. PIERCE ELEM (Remington)
  • SUNRISE VALLEY ELEM (Reston)
  • BROOKLAND MIDDLE (Richmond)
  • Bellwood Elementary Scool (Richmond)
  • CHAMBERLAYNE ELEM (Richmond)
  • CODERVA REGIONAL HIGH (Richmond)
  • G H Reid Elementary (Richmond)
  • G. H. Reid Elementary (Richmond)
  • G. H. Reid Elementary School (Richmond)
  • G.H. Reid Elementary (Richmond)
  • G.H. Reid Elementary School (Richmond)
  • GODWIN HIGH (Richmond)
  • HARVIE ELEM (Richmond)
  • HOPKINS ROAD ELEM (Richmond)
  • Henry Ward Elementary (Richmond)
  • J G HENING ELEM (Richmond)
  • JOHNSON ELEM (Richmond)
  • LINWOOD HOLTON ELEM (Richmond)
  • MAGGIE L. WALKER GOV. SCH. (Richmond)
  • NUCKOLS FARM ELEM (Richmond)
  • Providence Elementary School (Richmond)
  • Providence Middle school - Richmond , VA (Richmond)
  • St. Justin Catholic Elementary (Richmond)
  • THREE CHOPT ELEM (Richmond)
  • WOODVILLE ELEM (Richmond)
  • CAVE SPRING HIGH (Roanoke)
  • Benjamin Franklin Middle School (Rocky Mount)
  • LEE M. WAID ELEM (Rocky Mount)
  • Sontag Elementary School (Rocky Mount)
  • Lewis and Clark Elementary (Ruther Glen)
  • G W Carver Elementary (Salem)
  • SOUTH SALEM ELEM (Salem)
  • NORTHWOOD MIDDLE (Saltville)
  • northwoodmiddleschool (Saltville)
  • DONAHOE ELEM (Sandston)
  • ELKO MIDDLE (Sandston)
  • Scottsville Elementary School (Scottsville)
  • HALIFAX COUNTY MIDDLE (South Boston)
  • LIVINGSTON ELEM (Spotsylvania Courthouse)
  • SPOTSYLVANIA HIGH (Spotsylvania Courthouse)
  • ANNE E. MONCURE ELEM (Stafford)
  • Stafford Middle School (Stafford)
  • ANTHONY BURNS ELEM (Stafford Courthouse)
  • MARGARET BRENT ELEM (Stafford Courthouse)
  • Technology student association (Stafford Courthouse)
  • BESSIE WELLER ELEM (Staunton)
  • McSwain Elementary School (Staunton)
  • THOMAS C. MCSWAIN ELEM (Staunton)
  • Forest Grove (Sterling)
  • ROLLING RIDGE ELEM (Sterling)
  • SENECA RIDGE MIDDLE (Sterling)
  • MERCER MIDDLE (Stone Ridge)
  • SUSSEX CENTRAL MIDDLE (Stony Creek)
  • SANDY HOOK ELEM (Strasburg)
  • STUARTS DRAFT ELEM (Stuarts Draft)
  • STUARTS DRAFT HIGH (Stuarts Draft)
  • Colonel Fred Cherry Middle School (Suffolk)
  • Florence Bowser Elementary (Suffolk)
  • JOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE (Suffolk)
  • NORTHERN SHORES ELEM (Suffolk)
  • Northern Shores Elementary School (Suffolk)
  • OAKLAND ELEM (Suffolk)
  • SUSSEX CENTRAL HIGH (Sussex)
  • sussex central middle (Sussex County)
  • TRIANGLE ELEM (Triangle)
  • GRAYSON HIGHLANDS (Troutdale)
  • ALANTON ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • BAYSIDE 6TH GRADE CAMPUS (Virginia Beach)
  • Bayside 6 campus (Virginia Beach)
  • CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL (Virginia Beach)
  • COLLEGE PARK ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • Corporate Landing Elementary (Virginia Beach)
  • FAIRFIELD ELEMENTARY (Virginia Beach)
  • GLENWOOD ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • Hermitage Elementary School (Virginia Beach)
  • INDEPENDENCE MIDDLE (Virginia Beach)
  • KEMPS LANDING/OLD DONATION SCHOOL (Virginia Beach)
  • LYNNHAVEN ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • LYNNHAVEN MIDDLE (Virginia Beach)
  • Landstown Middle school (Virginia Beach)
  • NORTH LANDING ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • PEMBROKE MEADOWS ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • PRINCESS ANNE MIDDLE (Virginia Beach)
  • Pembroke Elementary (Virginia Beach)
  • Rosemont Elementary School (Virginia Beach)
  • SALEM ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • SHELTON PARK ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • Seatack Elementary School, An Achievable Dream Academy (Virginia Beach)
  • TALLWOOD ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • TALLWOOD HIGH (Virginia Beach)
  • THALIA ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • TRANTWOOD ELEM (Virginia Beach)
  • clms (Virginia Beach)
  • elbert (Virginia Beach)
  • Waterford Elementary School (Waterford)
  • BERKELEY GLENN ELEM (Waynesboro)
  • KEENE MILL ELEM (West Springfield)
  • J BLAINE BLAYTON ELEM (Williamsburg)
  • James Blair Middle School (Williamsburg)
  • Laurel Lane Elementary School (Williamsburg)
  • Norge Elementary School (Williamsburg)
  • ARMEL ELEM (Winchester)
  • ORCHARD VIEW ELEM (Winchester)
  • Windsor Elementary School (Windsor)
  • BURNT CHIMNEY ELEM (Wirtz)
  • MINNICK EDUCATION CENTER - WISE (Wise)
  • MARY G. PORTER TRADITIONAL (Woodbridge)
  • SPRINGWOODS ELEM (Woodbridge)
  • Spiller Elementary (Wytheville)