Whole-school Hour of Code events — Utah

  • Butler Middle School
  • Spectrum Academy High School
  • mounten creek mittle
  • BOULTON SCHOOL (Bountiful)
  • MILLCREEK JR HIGH (Bountiful)
  • CEDAR NORTH SCHOOL (Cedar City)
  • TAYLOR SCHOOL (Centerville)
  • CLINTON SCHOOL (Clinton)
  • CHANNING HALL (Draper)
  • Draper Park Middle (Draper)
  • Draper Park Middle School (Draper)
  • Rose Springs Elementary (Erda)
  • FAIRVIEW SCHOOL (Fairview)
  • sddsd (Farmington)
  • FERRON SCHOOL (Ferron)
  • J.R. Smith Elementary (Heber City)
  • Valley Academy Charter (Hurricane)
  • SNOW HORSE SCHOOL (Kaysville)
  • KEARNS HIGH (Kearns)
  • South Kearns Elementary School (Kearns)
  • KING SCHOOL (Layton)
  • NORTH DAVIS PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Layton)
  • falkner (Lehi)
  • Rocky Mountain Elementary (Lindon)
  • Adams Elementary School, Logan UT 84321 (Logan)
  • ELLIS SCHOOL (Logan)
  • INTECH COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL (Logan)
  • Magna Elementary (Magna)
  • HOBBLE CREEK SCHOOL (Mapleton)
  • HELEN M. KNIGHT SCHOOL (Moab)
  • SOUTH SEVIER MIDDLE (Monroe)
  • Green Oasis School (Monticello)
  • RED CLIFF SCHOOL (Nephi)
  • Green Acres Elementary (North Ogden)
  • NORTH OGDEN JR HIGH (North Ogden)
  • Foxboro Elementary (North Salt Lake)
  • SPECTRUM ACADEMY - NSL (North Salt Lake)
  • NEW BRIDGE SCHOOL (Ogden)
  • Bonneville Elementary (Orem)
  • Cascade Elementary (Orem)
  • Geneva Elementary (Orem)
  • Future (Park City)
  • JEREMY RANCH SCHOOL (Park City)
  • PARLEYS PARK SCHOOL (Park City)
  • ابتدائية ومتوسطة الجياسر (Park City)
  • GROVECREST SCHOOL (Pleasant Grove)
  • Lincoln Academy (Pleasant Grove)
  • Valley View Elementary (Pleasant Grove)
  • MONT HARMON MIDDLE (Price)
  • Aydın Koçarlı Yeniköy İlkokulu (Provo)
  • DIXON MIDDLE (Provo)
  • Westridge Elementary (Provo)
  • oaksprings (Provo)
  • White Pine Elementary (Richmond)
  • Agrupamento de Escolas de Souselo (Salt Lake City)
  • BACKMAN SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • Beacon Heights Elementary (Salt Lake City)
  • CANYON RIM ACADEMY (Salt Lake City)
  • Eastwood Elementary (Salt Lake City)
  • Escalante Elementary (Salt Lake City)
  • FOX HILLS SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Salt Lake City)
  • HORIZONTE INSTR & TRN CTR (Salt Lake City)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Salt Lake City)
  • Newman Elementary (Salt Lake City)
  • Riley Elementary School (Salt Lake City)
  • WASATCH SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • West High School (Salt Lake City)
  • foxboro (Salt Lake City)
  • liberty (Salt Lake City)
  • Alta high school (Sandy)
  • DIAMOND RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL (Sandy)
  • ENTRADA (Sandy)
  • MT JORDAN MIDDLE (Sandy)
  • PERUVIAN PARK SCHOOL (Sandy)
  • SMK NEGERI 1 SUBANG (Sandy)
  • SMKN 1 SUBANG (Sandy)
  • Riverview Elementary (Saratoga Springs)
  • BIRCH CREEK SCHOOL (Smithfield)
  • Mountain creek (South Jordan)
  • mountain creek middle school (South Jordan)
  • H.Guy.Child (South Ogden)
  • LINCOLN SCHOOL (South Salt Lake)
  • Woodrow Wilson Elementary (South Salt Lake)
  • AMERICAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY (Spanish Fork)
  • SPANISH OAKS SCHOOL (Spanish Fork)
  • DIAMOND VALLEY SCHOOL (St. George)
  • SUNRISE RIDGE INTERMEDIATE (St. George)
  • Sunrise ridge Intermediate (St. George)
  • Sunset Elementary (St. George)
  • george washington academy (St. George)
  • SYRACUSE ARTS ACADEMY - SATELLITE CAMPUS (Syracuse)
  • Syracuse elementry (Syracuse)
  • BENNION SCHOOL (Taylorsville)
  • JOHN C FREMONT SCHOOL (Taylorsville)
  • BLUE PEAK HIGH (Tooele)
  • ASHCREEK RANCH ACADEMY (Toquerville)
  • Ashcreek Ranch Academy (Toquerville)
  • mangum (Tropic)
  • osceola stem academy (Tropic)
  • CRIMSON VIEW SCHOOL (Washington)
  • Horizon Elementary (Washington)
  • WEST BOUNTIFUL SCHOOL (West Bountiful)
  • COPPER CANYON SCHOOL (West Jordan)
  • Oakcrest Elementary (West Jordan)
  • Riverside Elementary (West Jordan)
  • SUNSET RIDGE MIDDLE (West Jordan)
  • TERRA LINDA SCHOOL (West Jordan)
  • sunset ridge middle school (West Jordan)
  • GEARLD WRIGHT SCHOOL (West Valley City)
  • NEIL ARMSTRONG ACADEMY (West Valley City)