Whole-school Hour of Code events — Texas

  • Liceo Salinas 2 (Allen)
  • liceo salinas 2 (Allen)
  • WALT DISNEY EL (Alvin)
  • BONHAM MIDDLE (Amarillo)
  • ANNA MIDDLE (Anna)
  • Dr. R. W. Goines STEM Academy (Arlington)
  • JANET BROCKETT EL (Arlington)
  • Peach Elementary School (Arlington)
  • The Oakridge School (Arlington)
  • WIMBISH EL (Arlington)
  • 32 (Austin)
  • Altamira Academy (Austin)
  • Austin Independent School District (Austin)
  • Austin Instructional Technology Design Team (Austin)
  • BROWN EL (Austin)
  • CLAYTON EL (Austin)
  • Cedar Creek Elementary (Austin)
  • DOBIE M S (Austin)
  • DOSS EL (Austin)
  • HARMONY SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE (Austin)
  • Harmony Science Academy - Cedar Park (Austin)
  • Joe Lee Johnson Elementary STEAM Academy (Austin)
  • Martin Middle School (Austin)
  • WELLS BRANCH EL (Austin)
  • code (Austin)
  • idk (Austin)
  • LOST PINES EL (Bastrop)
  • Fletcher Elementary (Beaumont)
  • bonham (Bonham)
  • Brownsboro Intermediate School (Brownsboro)
  • FAULK MIDDLE (Brownsville)
  • Paredes Elementary School (Brownsville)
  • faulk (Brownsville)
  • The Brook Hill Lower School (Bullard)
  • NORTH JOSHUA EL (Burleson)
  • CARRIZO SPRINGS INT (Carrizo Springs)
  • Harmony Science Academy-Carrollton (Carrollton)
  • CLEBURNE H S (Cleburne)
  • SOUTH KNOLL EL (College Station)
  • Wellborn Middle School (College Station)
  • HOLY FAMILY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Corpus Christi)
  • collins middle school (Corsicana)
  • CROSBY MIDDLE (Crosby)
  • NAZARENE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Crowley)
  • ALEX W SPENCE TALENTED/GIFTED ACADEMY (Dallas)
  • Fellowship Christian Academy (Dallas)
  • Harmony shcool of innavtion (Dallas)
  • Hillcrest High School (Dallas)
  • NORTHLAKE EL (Dallas)
  • NOTRE DAME SCHOOL (Dallas)
  • Piedmont GLOBAL Academy (Dallas)
  • STULTS ROAD EL (Dallas)
  • Skyline High School (Dallas)
  • Skyview Elementary (Dallas)
  • barclayprimary (Dallas)
  • samuell high school (Dallas)
  • Deer Park High School (Deer Park)
  • HODGE EL (Denton)
  • HUGHES ROAD EL (Dickinson)
  • Lobit Education Village (Dickinson)
  • EDINBURG NORTH H S (Edinburg)
  • Dr Sue Shook (El Paso)
  • Dr. Hornedo Niddle School (El Paso)
  • GONZALO AND SOFIA GARCIA EL (El Paso)
  • NORTHWEST EARLY COLLEGE H S (NWECHS) (El Paso)
  • ENNIS J H (Ennis)
  • HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY - EULESS (Euless)
  • BROWN MIDDLE (Forney)
  • APPLIED LEARNING ACAD (Fort Worth)
  • BASSWOOD EL (Fort Worth)
  • BLUEBONNET EL (Fort Worth)
  • CAPROCK EL (Fort Worth)
  • Chisholm Trail Intermediate (Fort Worth)
  • EAST FORT WORTH MONTESSORI ACADEMY (Fort Worth)
  • Eagle Ridge Elementary School (Fort Worth)
  • Early Learning Center South (Fort Worth)
  • FORT WORTH ACADEMY (Fort Worth)
  • FRIENDSHIP EL (Fort Worth)
  • HERITAGE EL (Fort Worth)
  • Independence Elementary (Fort Worth)
  • J A HARGRAVE EL (Fort Worth)
  • Keller Central High School (Fort Worth)
  • Keller Early Learning Center North (Fort Worth)
  • MEADOWCREEK EL (Fort Worth)
  • MOSAIC ACADEMY (Fort Worth)
  • NORTH RIVERSIDE EL (Fort Worth)
  • PARK GLEN EL (Fort Worth)
  • PARKWOOD HILL INT (Fort Worth)
  • Parkview Elementary school (Fort Worth)
  • SAGAMORE HILL EL (Fort Worth)
  • South Hills High School (Fort Worth)
  • Sunset Valley Elementary (Fort Worth)
  • TRINITY SPRINGS MIDDLE (Fort Worth)
  • Vista Ridge Middle School (Fort Worth)
  • WHITLEY ROAD EL (Fort Worth)
  • Hackberry Elementary (Frisco)
  • MCSPEDDEN EL (Frisco)
  • PEARSON MIDDLE (Frisco)
  • PIONEER HERITAGE MIDDLE (Frisco)
  • ROACH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Frisco)
  • Sue Wilson Stafford Middle School (Frisco)
  • TADLOCK EL (Frisco)
  • Rolling Meadows Elementary (Garden Ridge)
  • BRADFIELD EL (Garland)
  • HARMONY SCHOOL OF INNOVATION - GARLAND (Garland)
  • Northlake Elem (Garland)
  • SHOREHAVEN EL (Garland)
  • YMLA AT JOHN F KENNEDY MIDDLE (Grand Prairie)
  • HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Grapevine)
  • Gutierrez Middle School (Harlingen)
  • BOOKER ELEMENTRY (Harris County)
  • Truett Wilson (Haslet)
  • ALDINE MIDDLE (Houston)
  • ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CTR-EAST (Houston)
  • Alexander elementary (Houston)
  • Buffalo Creek Elementary (Houston)
  • CHRISTA MCAULIFFE MIDDLE (Houston)
  • Emerson Elementary (Houston)
  • FIEST EL (Houston)
  • GRANTHAM ACADEMY (Houston)
  • GREENWOOD FOREST EL (Houston)
  • Garcia Middle School (Houston)
  • HOGG MIDDLE (Houston)
  • HOUSTON ACADEMY (Houston)
  • Hoggs Middle School (Houston)
  • Hoggz Middle School (Houston)
  • James Hogg Middle School (Houston)
  • Kenneth D. Black Elementary (Houston)
  • Lewis Middle School (Houston)
  • PHOENIX SCHOOL AT SOUTHWEST SCHOOLS (Houston)
  • SHARPSTOWN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Houston)
  • SHOTWELL MIDDLE (Houston)
  • SOUTHMAYD EL (Houston)
  • STJOHN PAUL II CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Houston)
  • Spring Shadow Elementary (Houston)
  • The Imani School (Houston)
  • YOUNG WOMEN'S COLLEGE PREP ACADEMY (Houston)
  • hoggs middle school (Houston)
  • james hogg middle school (Houston)
  • sst (Houston)
  • sst houston (Houston)
  • Jones Middle School (Humble)
  • TIMBERWOOD MIDDLE (Humble)
  • Stewart Elementary (Huntsville)
  • GILBERT F M EL (Irving)
  • Stephen F Austin Elementary (Jones Creek)
  • CADDO GROVE EL (Joshua)
  • KARNES CITY J H (Karnes City)
  • Bethke Elementry (Katy)
  • Epiphany of the Lord Catholic School (Katy)
  • HIDDEN LAKES EL (Keller)
  • KELLER-HARVEL EL (Keller)
  • Lone Star Elementary (Keller)
  • RIDGEVIEW EL (Keller)
  • Shady Grove Elementary School (Keller)
  • WOODLAND SPRINGS EL (Keller)
  • VILASECA DE TOLUCA (Killeen)
  • LAURA B NEGLEY EL (Kyle)
  • Freedom Elementary (Laredo)
  • ST MARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (League City)
  • Castle Hills Elementary (Lewisville)
  • Degan Elementary School (Lewisville)
  • MCAULIFFE EL (Lewisville)
  • BILL BURDEN EL (Liberty Hill)
  • SOUTH WARD EL (Longview)
  • TRINITY SCHOOL OF TEXAS (Longview)
  • WILLOW BEND EL (Lubbock)
  • LYTLE EL (Lytle)
  • MARY LILLARD I S (Mansfield)
  • ROBERTA TIPPS EL (Mansfield)
  • kuksugar skolan (McAllen)
  • MCKINNEY BOYD H S (McKinney)
  • MCKINNEY NORTH H S (McKinney)
  • Paula (McKinney)
  • LARUE MILLER EL (Midlothian)
  • Mineola Middle School (Mineola)
  • Houston Elementary (Mineral Wells)
  • EVANGELINA GARZA EL (Mission)
  • EA Jones Elementary (Missouri City)
  • Keenan Elementary (Montgomery)
  • KINGS MANOR EL (Montgomery County)
  • Fredonia Elementary (Nacogdoches)
  • Voss Farms Elementary (New Braunfels)
  • Dogwood Elementary (New Caney)
  • Oakley Elementary (New Caney)
  • TAVOLA EL (New Caney)
  • Olney Elementary (Olney)
  • Khursa Basic mixed school (Palestine)
  • راضي شاكر النتشة للبنات (Palestine)
  • Richey Elementary (Pasadena)
  • DR JAVIER SAENZ MIDDLE (Penitas)
  • WILLIAM J CLINTON EL (Penitas)
  • 12 secondary school in khamis mushait (Pflugerville)
  • PARK CREST MIDDLE (Pflugerville)
  • Rostrata Primary School (Pflugerville)
  • Rostrata primary school (Pflugerville)
  • Vernagene Mott Elementary School (Pflugerville)
  • HAUN EL (Plano)
  • MEADOWS EL (Plano)
  • OTTO MIDDLE (Plano)
  • SAIGLING EL (Plano)
  • SCHIMELPFENIG MIDDLE (Plano)
  • NEW CANEY MIDDLE (Porter)
  • Porter Elementary (Porter)
  • Porter High School (Porter)
  • ROBERT CRIPPEN EL (Porter)
  • SORTERS MILL EL (Porter)
  • VALLEY RANCH EL (Porter)
  • WHITE OAK MIDDLE (Porter)
  • WOODRIDGE FOREST MIDDLE (Porter)
  • POTEET EL (Poteet)
  • BILLIE STEVENSON EL (Rockwall)
  • Chasco (Round Rock)
  • ROYSE CITY MIDDLE (Royse City)
  • SACHSE H S (Sachse)
  • CAMELOT EL (San Antonio)
  • CAST Tech (San Antonio)
  • CONCORDIA LUTHERAN CHURCH-SCHOOL (San Antonio)
  • DELLVIEW EL (San Antonio)
  • Ed Cody Elementary (San Antonio)
  • Edgewood Fine Arts & Toltech STEM Academy (San Antonio)
  • Farr (San Antonio)
  • GUS GARCIA MIDDLE (San Antonio)
  • HARDY OAK EL (San Antonio)
  • HARMONY SCHOOL OF INNOVATION - SAN ANTONIO (San Antonio)
  • HATCHETT EL (San Antonio)
  • MEADOW VILLAGE EL (San Antonio)
  • MORRILL EL (San Antonio)
  • OLMOS EL (San Antonio)
  • SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY - ALAMO (San Antonio)
  • SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DISCOVERY (San Antonio)
  • Straberry (San Antonio)
  • TMI (San Antonio)
  • VANGUARDIA (San Antonio)
  • VIRGINIA ALLRED STACEY JR/SR H S (San Antonio)
  • WOODLAKE HILLS MIDDLE (San Antonio)
  • Woodridge Elementary (San Antonio)
  • rojelia (San Antonio)
  • sinai (San Antonio)
  • BERTA CABAZA MIDDLE (San Benito)
  • RAUL GARZA JR EL (San Benito)
  • LAURA INGALLS WILDER INT (Schertz)
  • RAY D CORBETT J H (Schertz)
  • Carroll Elementary School (Southlake)
  • EUBANKS INT (Southlake)
  • Florence Elementary School (Southlake)
  • ROBERT H ROCKENBAUGH EL (Southlake)
  • THEISS EL (Spring)
  • TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE (Spring)
  • HOOK EL (Stephenville)
  • STEPHENVILLE H S (Stephenville)
  • arianna (Tarrant County)
  • BERNSHAUSEN EL (Tomball)
  • Lakewood Elementary (Tomball)
  • Griffin Elementary (Tyler)
  • Randolph Elementary (Universal City)
  • Vanguard College Prepatory Sch (Waco)
  • Howard Jr High (Waxahachie)
  • ROBBIE E HOWARD J H (Waxahachie)
  • Curtis Elementary (Weatherford)
  • WESTLAKE ACADEMY (Westlake)
  • WHITE OAK INT (White Oak)
  • Kirby Middle School (Wichita Falls)