Whole-school Hour of Code events — Tennessee

  • Discovery Virtual K-8
  • Randolph Howell Elementary STEM School
  • East Hamilton Middle School (Apison)
  • BRENTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Brentwood)
  • CROCKETT ELEMENTARY (Brentwood)
  • CURREY INGRAM ACADEMY (Brentwood)
  • KENROSE ELEMENTARY (Brentwood)
  • LIPSCOMB ELEMENTARY (Brentwood)
  • STEM SCHOOL CHATTANOOGA (Chattanooga)
  • BURT ELEMENTARY (Clarksville)
  • CLARKSVILLE ACADEMY (Clarksville)
  • BAILEY STATION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Collierville)
  • TARA OAKS ELEMENTARY (Collierville)
  • Collinwood Middle (Collinwood)
  • HERITAGE BAPTIST ACADEMY (Cordova)
  • MT. PISGAH MIDDLE (Cordova)
  • CORRYTON ELEMENTARY (Corryton)
  • NORTH CUMBERLAND ELEMENTARY (Crossville)
  • DICKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dickson)
  • MARY V WHEELER ELEMENTARY (Dunlap)
  • FREEDOM INTERMEDIATE (Franklin)
  • PEARRE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Franklin)
  • WALNUT GROVE ELEMENTARY (Franklin)
  • HARRIMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Harriman)
  • MERROL HYDE MAGNET SCHOOL (Hendersonville)
  • HIXSON ELEMENTARY (Hixson)
  • UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF JACKSON (Jackson)
  • LIBERTY BELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Johnson City)
  • KINGSTON SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Kingston Springs)
  • Beaumont Magnet Academy (Knoxville)
  • Mount Olive Elementary School (Knoxville)
  • NEW HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY (Knoxville)
  • SUNNYVIEW PRIMARY (Knoxville)
  • WEST HILLS ELEMENTARY (Knoxville)
  • Jones Brummett Elementary (Lebanon)
  • LEWISBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lewisburg)
  • BINGHAMPTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Memphis)
  • DELANO ELEMENTARY (Memphis)
  • MEMPHIS RISE ACADEMY (Memphis)
  • SOUTHWIND HIGH (Memphis)
  • WHITE STATION HIGH (Memphis)
  • mase,memphis academy of science enern (Memphis)
  • st. croix educational complex (Memphis)
  • LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mount Juliet)
  • RUTLAND ELEMENTARY (Mount Juliet)
  • W. A. Wright (Mount Juliet)
  • DISCOVERY SCHOOL (Murfreesboro)
  • ERMA SIEGEL ELEMENTARY (Murfreesboro)
  • FRANKLIN ROAD ACADEMY (Nashville)
  • HILLSBORO HIGH (Nashville)
  • Lipscomb Academy Lower School (Nashville)
  • TUSCULUM ELEMENTARY (Nashville)
  • Tennessee state (Nashville)
  • Oliver Springs Middle School (Oliver Springs)
  • PETROS JOYNER ELEMENTARY (Oliver Springs)
  • PEGRAM ELEMENTARY FINE ARTS MAGNET SCHOOL (Pegram)
  • SYCAMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Pleasant View)
  • CLAXTON ELEMENTARY (Powell)
  • COPPER RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Powell)
  • POWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Powell)
  • The King's Academy (Seymour)
  • SHELBYVILLE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Shelbyville)
  • KRISLE ELEMENTARY (Springfield)
  • THOMPSON'S STATION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thompsons Station)
  • LAKE ROAD ELEMENTARY (Union City)
  • WATERTOWN ELEMENTARY (Watertown)
  • WHITE HOUSE MIDDLE SCHOOL (White House)