Whole-school Hour of Code events — South Carolina

  • irmo high school
  • AIKEN ELEMENTARY (Aiken)
  • SCHOFIELD MIDDLE (Aiken)
  • SOUTH AIKEN BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Aiken)
  • TALL PINES STEM ACADEMY (Aiken)
  • Centerville Elementary School (Anderson)
  • FLAT ROCK ELEMENTARY (Anderson)
  • MCCANTS MIDDLE AN INTL BACCALAUREATE WORLD CANDIDATE SCHOOL (Anderson)
  • NORTH POINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF CHOICE (Anderson)
  • ROBERT ANDERSON COLLEGE AND CAREER ACADEMY (Anderson)
  • BARNWELL PRIMARY (Barnwell)
  • BATESBURG-LEESVILLE MIDDLE (Batesburg-Leesville)
  • Beaufort Elementary School (Beaufort)
  • M. B. KENNEDY MIDDLE (Beech Island)
  • BELTON MIDDLE (Belton)
  • LEE CENTRAL HIGH (Bishopville)
  • LEE COUNTY CAREER & TECHNOLOGY CENTER (Bishopville)
  • lee central (Bishopville)
  • LAKE CAROLINA ELEMENTARY UPPER CAMPUS (Blythewood)
  • westwood high school (Blythewood)
  • CAMDEN ELEMENTARY OF THE CREATIVE ARTS (Camden)
  • CAMPOBELLO-GRAMLING SCHOOL (Campobello)
  • HOLLY SPRINGS-MOTLOW ELEMENTARY (Campobello)
  • Holly Springs Motlow Elementary School (Campobello)
  • CHAPIN HIGH (Chapin)
  • CHAPIN INTERMEDIATE (Chapin)
  • ASHLEY RIVER CREATIVE ARTS (Charleston)
  • C. E. WILLIAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE & SCIENTIFIC ARTS (Charleston)
  • HARBOR VIEW ELEMENTARY (Charleston)
  • MEMMINGER ELEMENTARY (Charleston)
  • MURRAY LASAINE ELEMENTARY (Charleston)
  • NATIVITY SCHOOL (Charleston)
  • PHILIP SIMMONS MIDDLE (Charleston)
  • PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL (Charleston)
  • Septima P. Clark Corporate Academy (Charleston)
  • CARLISLE-FOSTER'S GROVE ELEMENTARY (Chesnee)
  • CLEMSON ELEMENTARY (Clemson)
  • Bethel Elementary School Clover, SC (Clover)
  • GRIGGS ROAD ELEMENTARY (Clover)
  • OAKRIDGE ELEMENTARY (Clover)
  • A. C. FLORA HIGH (Columbia)
  • A.C. Flora (Columbia)
  • AC Flora High School (Columbia)
  • Birchwood High School (Columbia)
  • Cecyte san luis de la paz (Columbia)
  • DREHER HIGH (Columbia)
  • Dedric Alexander (Columbia)
  • EAU CLAIRE HIGH (Columbia)
  • HARBISON WEST ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • HYATT PARK ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • IRMO HIGH (Columbia)
  • KILLIAN ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • NORTH SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • POLO ROAD ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • RIDGE VIEW HIGH (Columbia)
  • SEVEN OAKS ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • St. Joseph Catholic School (Columbia)
  • Summit Parkway Middle School (Columbia)
  • THE TIMMERMAN SCHOOL (Columbia)
  • ac flora high school (Columbia)
  • dreher (Columbia)
  • hola (Columbia)
  • isabel mari cuesta gonzalez (Columbia)
  • phil swing (Columbia)
  • BLACK WATER MIDDLE (Conway)
  • CONWAY ELEMENTARY (Conway)
  • HOMEWOOD ELEMENTARY (Conway)
  • PEE DEE ELEMENTARY (Conway)
  • SOUTH CONWAY ELEMENTARY (Conway)
  • WHITTEMORE PARK MIDDLE (Conway)
  • Waccamaw Elementary School (Conway)
  • Whittemore Park Middle School (Conway)
  • cowpens middle school (Cowpens)
  • HIGH HILLS ELEMENTARY (Dalzell)
  • MAYO HIGH FOR MATH SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (Darlington)
  • Gordon Elementary School (Dillon)
  • HARLEYVILLE ELEMENTARY (Dorchester County)
  • BEECH SPRINGS INTERMEDIATE (Duncan)
  • CONCRETE PRIMARY (Easley)
  • WEST END ELEMENTARY (Easley)
  • DEWEY-CARTER ELEMENTARY (Effingham)
  • BRIDGE CREEK ELEMENTARY (Elgin)
  • CATAWBA TRAIL ELEMENTARY (Elgin)
  • PONTIAC ELEMENTARY (Elgin)
  • ALLENDALE FAIRFAX HIGH (Fairfax)
  • MCLAURIN ELEMENTARY (Florence)
  • NORTH VISTA ELEMENTARY (Florence)
  • BANKS TRAIL MIDDLE (Fort Mill)
  • GOLD HILL ELEMENTARY (Fort Mill)
  • ORCHARD PARK ELEMENTARY (Fort Mill)
  • RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY (Fort Mill)
  • SUGAR CREEK ELEMENTARY (Fort Mill)
  • WALNUT GROVE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Fort Mill)
  • Grassy Pond Elementary School (Gaffney)
  • AYNOR MIDDLE (Galivants Ferry)
  • PLANTERSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Georgetown County)
  • HOWE HALL AIMS ELEMENTARY (Goose Creek)
  • STRATFORD HIGH (Goose Creek)
  • Stratford high school (Goose Creek)
  • WESTVIEW PRIMARY (Goose Creek)
  • stratford high school (Goose Creek)
  • BYRD ELEMENTARY (Graniteville)
  • HICKORY TAVERN ELEMENTARY (Gray Court)
  • GREEN SEA FLOYDS HIGH (Green Sea)
  • A.J. WHITTENBURG ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • CHERRYDALE ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • DR. PHINNIZE J. FISHER MIDDLE (Greenville)
  • DUNCAN CHAPEL ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • HOLLIS ACADEMY (Greenville)
  • LANGSTON CHARTER MIDDLE (Greenville)
  • LEAGUE ACADEMY (Greenville)
  • PELHAM ROAD ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • POWDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • SEVIER MIDDLE (Greenville)
  • SOUTHSIDE HIGH (Greenville)
  • TANGLEWOOD MIDDLE (Greenville)
  • THOMAS E. KERNS ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • Springfield Elementary (Greenwood)
  • BLUE RIDGE MIDDLE (Greer)
  • Buena Vista Elementary (Greer)
  • Beechwood Middle School (Gresham)
  • HANAHAN ELEMENTARY (Hanahan)
  • Hartsville middle school (Hartsville)
  • HEMINGWAY HIGH (Hemingway)
  • HEMINGWAY MB LEE MIDDLE (Hemingway)
  • HILTON HEAD ISLAND ELEMENTARY (Hilton Head Island)
  • LOWER RICHLAND HIGH (Hopkins)
  • CAINHOY ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Huger)
  • BALLENTINE ELEMENTARY (Irmo)
  • DUTCH FORK ELEMENTARY (Irmo)
  • RIVER SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Irmo)
  • irmo high school (Irmo)
  • Iva Ele. (Iva)
  • JACKSON MIDDLE (Jackson)
  • Jackson STEM Middle School (Jackson)
  • Joanna Woodson (Joanna)
  • HAUT GAP MIDDLE (Johns Island)
  • COLLEGE PARK ELEMENTARY (Ladson)
  • COLLEGE PARK MIDDLE (Ladson)
  • College Park Middle School (Ladson)
  • Joseph R Pye Elementary School (Ladson)
  • OAKBROOK ELEMENTARY (Ladson)
  • The Carolina Academy (Lake City)
  • LAMAR HIGH (Lamar)
  • BROOKLYN SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Lancaster)
  • Van Wyck Elementary School (Lancaster)
  • LATTA EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER (Latta)
  • LATTA ELEMENTARY (Latta)
  • FORD ELEMENTARY (Laurens)
  • LAURENS MIDDLE (Laurens)
  • SANDERS MIDDLE (Laurens)
  • MEADOW GLEN ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • Oak Grove Elementary (Lexington)
  • RED BANK ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • River Bluff High School (Lexington)
  • SAXE GOTHA ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • WHITE KNOLL HIGH (Lexington)
  • DAISY ELEMENTARY (Loris)
  • LUGOFF ELEMENTARY (Lugoff)
  • LUGOFF-ELGIN HIGH (Lugoff)
  • MCCORMICK HIGH (McCormick)
  • MACEDONIA MIDDLE (Moncks Corner)
  • Ridge Spring Monetta Middle School (Monetta)
  • RIVER RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Moore)
  • CAROLINA PARK ELEMENTARY (Mount Pleasant)
  • colonal school district (Mount Pleasant)
  • MCCORMICK ELEMENTARY (Mullins)
  • Seaside Elementary School (Murrells Inlet)
  • Academy for the Arts, Science and Technology (Myrtle Beach)
  • CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF MYRTLE BEACH (Myrtle Beach)
  • LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • Lakewood Elementary School (Myrtle Beach)
  • MYRTLE BEACH ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • MYRTLE BEACH HIGH (Myrtle Beach)
  • Myrtle Beach Middle School (Myrtle Beach)
  • OCEAN BAY ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • OCEAN BAY MIDDLE (Myrtle Beach)
  • PALMETTO BAYS ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • SOCASTEE ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • SOCASTEE HIGH (Myrtle Beach)
  • SOCASTEE MIDDLE (Myrtle Beach)
  • ST. JAMES ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • lakewood elementry school (Myrtle Beach)
  • GALLMAN ELEMENTARY (Newberry)
  • Newberry High (Newberry)
  • Reuben Elementary School (Newberry)
  • newberry middle school (Newberry)
  • MOSSY CREEK ELEMENTARY (North Augusta)
  • EAGLE NEST ELEMENTARY (North Charleston)
  • MARY FORD ELEMENTARY (North Charleston)
  • Pinehurst Elementary (North Charleston)
  • River Oaks Middle School (North Charleston)
  • MELLICHAMP ELEMENTARY (Orangeburg)
  • Orangeburg Prep Lower Campus (Orangeburg)
  • La France Elementary School (Pendleton)
  • PICKENS HIGH (Pickens)
  • SUE CLEVELAND ELEMENTARY (Piedmont)
  • J. K. GOURDIN ELEMENTARY (Pineville)
  • Pomaria Garmany Elem (Prosperity)
  • WEST LEE ELEMENTARY (Rembert)
  • RIDGELAND ELEMENTARY (Ridgeland)
  • DASDASDASD (Rock Hill)
  • Winthrop University (Rock Hill)
  • ROEBUCK ELEMENTARY (Roebuck)
  • ST. GEORGE MIDDLE (Saint George)
  • CALHOUN COUNTY HIGH (Saint Matthews)
  • Calhoun County High School (Saint Matthews)
  • LAKE MARION HIGH SCHOOL AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER (Santee)
  • BETHEL ELEMENTARY (Simpsonville)
  • MAULDIN ELEMENTARY (Simpsonville)
  • OAKVIEW ELEMENTARY (Simpsonville)
  • RUDOLPH GORDON ELEMENTARY (Simpsonville)
  • Drayton Mills Elementary (Spartanburg)
  • E. P. TODD SCHOOL (Spartanburg)
  • FAIRFOREST ELEMENTARY (Spartanburg)
  • MCCRACKEN MIDDLE (Spartanburg)
  • WOODLAND HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Spartanburg)
  • bigbossdaddy (Spartanburg)
  • carver middle school (Spartanburg)
  • SULLIVAN'S ISLAND ELEMENTARY (Sullivan's Island)
  • SCOTT'S BRANCH HIGH (Summerton)
  • ASHLEY RIDGE HIGH (Summerville)
  • Ashley Ridge High School (Summerville)
  • CANE BAY ELEMENTARY (Summerville)
  • NEXTON ELEMENTARY (Summerville)
  • RIDGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Summerville)
  • college park middle (Summerville)
  • sangaree (Summerville)
  • BATES MIDDLE (Sumter)
  • Wilder Elementary School (Sumter)
  • SWANSEA HIGH (Swansea)
  • SWANSEA HIGH FRESHMAN ACADEMY (Swansea)
  • TAYLORS ELEMENTARY (Taylors)
  • JOHNSON MIDDLE (Timmonsville)
  • HERITAGE ELEMENTARY (Travelers Rest)
  • Douglas Elementary School (Trenton)
  • EDITH L. FRIERSON ELEMENTARY (Wadmalaw Island)
  • WALLACE ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Wallace)
  • wallace (Wallace)
  • PHILIP SIMMONS ELEMENTARY (Wando)
  • LANGLEY-BATH-CLEARWATER MIDDLE (Warrenville)
  • HERBERT A. WOOD ELEMENTARY (West Columbia)
  • WESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY (Westminster)
  • WHITMIRE COMMUNITY SCHOOL (HIGH) (Whitmire)
  • FAIRFIELD CENTRAL HIGH (Winnsboro)