Whole-school Hour of Code events — South Carolina

  • 408
  • b 15
  • kingbury
  • school4
  • szdrxftgyjhfudyfutyhj
  • AIKEN ELEMENTARY (Aiken)
  • SOUTH AIKEN BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Aiken)
  • ST MARY HELP OF CHRISTIANS SCHOOL (Aiken)
  • ALLENDALE ELEMENTARY (Allendale)
  • CONCORD ELEMENTARY AN INTL BACCALAUREATE WORLD SCHOOL (Anderson)
  • MCCANTS MIDDLE AN INTL BACCALAUREATE WORLD CANDIDATE SCHOOL (Anderson)
  • Robert Anderson Middle School (Anderson)
  • ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Anderson)
  • ANDREWS ELEMENTARY (Andrews)
  • AYNOR HIGH (Aynor)
  • BARNWELL PRIMARY (Barnwell)
  • BATESBURG-LEESVILLE MIDDLE (Batesburg-Leesville)
  • BEAUFORT MIDDLE (Beaufort)
  • St Peters Catholic School (Beaufort)
  • LEE CENTRAL HIGH (Bishopville)
  • LEE CENTRAL MIDDLE (Bishopville)
  • MIDDEL SCHOOL (Bishopville)
  • BLUFFTON ELEMENTARY (Bluffton)
  • BLUFFTON MIDDLE (Bluffton)
  • MICHAEL C. RILEY ELEMENTARY (Bluffton)
  • KELLY MILL MIDDLE (Blythewood)
  • LAKE CAROLINA ELEMENTARY (Blythewood)
  • LAKE CAROLINA ELEMENTARY UPPER CAMPUS (Blythewood)
  • LANGFORD ELEMENTARY (Blythewood)
  • ROUND TOP ELEMENTARY (Blythewood)
  • JAMES H. HENDRIX ELEMENTARY (Boiling Springs)
  • CAMDEN ELEMENTARY OF THE CREATIVE ARTS (Camden)
  • CAMDEN MILITARY ACADEMY (Camden)
  • Jackson School (Camden)
  • HOLLY SPRINGS-MOTLOW ELEMENTARY (Campobello)
  • ACADEMY FOR ARTS/SCIENCE/TECHNOLOGY (Carolina Forest)
  • CHAPIN ELEMENTARY (Chapin)
  • Chapin High School (Chapin)
  • 1/3 (Charleston)
  • 167 (Charleston)
  • 3/3 (Charleston)
  • ASHLEY RIVER CREATIVE ARTS (Charleston)
  • BUIST ACADEMY (Charleston)
  • CE Williams Middle School (Charleston)
  • CHARLESTON CHARTER SCHOOL FOR MATH AND SCIENCE (Charleston)
  • DANIEL ISLAND SCHOOL (Charleston)
  • FIRST BAPTIST SCHOOL (Charleston)
  • NATIVITY SCHOOL (Charleston)
  • ROOTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Charleston)
  • CHESNEE MIDDLE (Chesnee)
  • Eastside Elementary School Clinton, SC (Clinton)
  • Bethel Elementary School (Clover)
  • CROWDERS CREEK ELEMENTARY (Clover)
  • GRIGGS ROAD ELEMENTARY (Clover)
  • Oakridge Elementary School (Clover)
  • A. J. LEWIS GREENVIEW ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • BRADLEY ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • CAUGHMAN ROAD ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • CRAYTON MIDDLE (Columbia)
  • Center for Inquiry (Columbia)
  • HARBISON WEST ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • IRMO MIDDLE (Columbia)
  • Jackson Creek Elementary (Columbia)
  • KILLIAN ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • Killian Elementary School (Columbia)
  • LEAPHART ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • Longleaf Middle School (Columbia)
  • NORTH SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • RICE CREEK ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • SANDLAPPER ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • SUMMIT PARKWAY MIDDLE (Columbia)
  • St Andrews Middle School (Columbia)
  • St. Joseph Catholic School (Columbia)
  • W.J. KEENAN HIGH (Columbia)
  • Black Water Middle School (Conway)
  • CONWAY ELEMENTARY (Conway)
  • Conway Elementary (Conway)
  • HOMEWOOD ELEMENTARY (Conway)
  • KINGSTON ELEMENTARY (Conway)
  • SOUTH CONWAY ELEMENTARY (Conway)
  • J. C. LYNCH ELEMENTARY (Coward)
  • HIGH HILLS ELEMENTARY (Dalzell)
  • CAIN ELEMENTARY (Darlington)
  • DARLINGTON MIDDLE (Darlington)
  • MAYO HIGH FOR MATH SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (Darlington)
  • PATE ELEMENTARY (Darlington)
  • CHEROKEE TRAIL ELEMENTARY (Donalds)
  • HARLEYVILLE ELEMENTARY (Dorchester County)
  • BEECH SPRINGS INTERMEDIATE (Duncan)
  • CONCRETE PRIMARY (Easley)
  • DACUSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Easley)
  • West End Elementary (Easley)
  • West End Elementary School (Easley)
  • DEWEY-CARTER ELEMENTARY (Effingham)
  • Royall Eleamarty (Effingham)
  • BOOKMAN ROAD ELEMENTARY (Elgin)
  • BRIDGE CREEK ELEMENTARY (Elgin)
  • CATAWBA TRAIL ELEMENTARY (Elgin)
  • BRIGGS ELEMENTARY (Florence)
  • LUCY T. DAVIS ELEMENTARY (Florence)
  • ROYALL ELEMENTARY (Florence)
  • FORT MILL ELEMENTARY (Fort Mill)
  • FORT MILL MIDDLE (Fort Mill)
  • GOLD HILL ELEMENTARY (Fort Mill)
  • Orchard Park Elementary School (Fort Mill)
  • PLEASANT KNOLL ELEMENTARY (Fort Mill)
  • Riverview Elementary School (Fort Mill)
  • Springfield Elementary School (Fort Mill)
  • WALNUT GROVE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Fort Mill)
  • fort mill middle school (Fort Mill)
  • GRASSY POND ELEMENTARY (Gaffney)
  • AYNOR MIDDLE (Galivants Ferry)
  • MIDLAND ELEMENTARY (Galivants Ferry)
  • MARYVILLE ELEMENTARY (Georgetown)
  • Plantersville Elementary School (Georgetown)
  • SAMPIT ELEMENTARY (Georgetown)
  • DEVON FOREST ELEMENTARY (Goose Creek)
  • WESTVIEW ELEMENTARY (Goose Creek)
  • WESTVIEW MIDDLE (Goose Creek)
  • WESTVIEW PRIMARY (Goose Creek)
  • Hickory Tavern School (Gray Court)
  • GREEN SEA FLOYDS ELEMENTARY (Green Sea)
  • GREEN SEA FLOYDS HIGH (Green Sea)
  • AJ Whittenberg Elementary (Greenville)
  • AUGUSTA CIRCLE ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • Aliviah Prazuch (Greenville)
  • BEREA MIDDLE (Greenville)
  • LANGSTON CHARTER MIDDLE (Greenville)
  • LEAGUE ACADEMY (Greenville)
  • PELHAM ROAD ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • WESTCLIFFE ELEMENTARY (Greenville)
  • ابتدائيه ثار عام (Greenville)
  • BREWER MIDDLE (Greenwood)
  • NORTHSIDE MIDDLE (Greenwood)
  • SPRINGFIELD ELEMENTARY (Greenwood)
  • Springfield Elementary School (Greenwood)
  • BLUE RIDGE MIDDLE (Greer)
  • Vici Elementary (Greer)
  • WOODLAND ELEMENTARY (Greer)
  • BOWEN'S CORNER ELEMENTARY (Hanahan)
  • HANAHAN MIDDLE (Hanahan)
  • CAROLINA ELEMENTARY (Hartsville)
  • Carolina Elementary School (Hartsville)
  • NORTH HARTSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Hartsville)
  • PLEASANT HILL ELEMENTARY (Hemingway)
  • HILTON HEAD ISLAND ELEMENTARY (Hilton Head Island)
  • HILTON HEAD ISLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR THE CREATIVE ARTS (Hilton Head Island)
  • HORRELL HILL ELEMENTARY (Hopkins)
  • LOWER RICHLAND HIGH (Hopkins)
  • lower richla (Hopkins)
  • BOILING SPRINGS MIDDLE (Inman)
  • INMAN ELEMENTARY (Inman)
  • Inman Intermediate School (Inman)
  • BALLENTINE ELEMENTARY (Irmo)
  • DUTCH FORK ELEMENTARY (Irmo)
  • DUTCH FORK HIGH (Irmo)
  • Green Charter of the Midlands (Irmo)
  • H. E. CORLEY ELEMENTARY (Irmo)
  • RIVER SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Irmo)
  • irmo middle (Irmo)
  • KINGSTREE MIDDLE (Kingstree)
  • COLLEGE PARK ELEMENTARY (Ladson)
  • COLLEGE PARK MIDDLE (Ladson)
  • JOSEPH R. PYE ELEMENTARY (Ladson)
  • Mount Holly Elementary (Ladson)
  • OAKBROOK MIDDLE (Ladson)
  • Sangaree Middle School (Ladson)
  • LADY'S ISLAND ELEMENTARY (Lady's Island)
  • The Carolina Academy (Lake City)
  • LAMAR HIGH (Lamar)
  • BROOKLYN SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Lancaster)
  • LATTA MIDDLE (Latta)
  • FORD ELEMENTARY (Laurens)
  • LAURENS ELEMENTARY (Laurens)
  • LAURENS MIDDLE (Laurens)
  • RED BANK ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • WHITE KNOLL ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Little River)
  • DAISY ELEMENTARY (Loris)
  • LORIS ELEMENTARY (Loris)
  • LORIS MIDDLE (Loris)
  • Loris Middle (Loris)
  • DOBY'S MILL ELEMENTARY (Lugoff)
  • ST. JAMES SANTEE ELEMENTARY (McClellanville)
  • MCCORMICK MIDDLE (McCormick)
  • BERKELEY INTERMEDIATE (Moncks Corner)
  • Foxbank Elementary (Moncks Corner)
  • Foxbank elementary (Moncks Corner)
  • HENRY E. BONNER ELEMENTARY (Moncks Corner)
  • ANDERSON MILL ELEMENTARY (Moore)
  • Carolina Park Elementary (Mount Pleasant)
  • MAMIE WHITESIDES ELEMENTARY (Mount Pleasant)
  • BRIDGEWATER ACADEMY CHARTER (Myrtle Beach)
  • BURGESS ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • CAROLINA FOREST ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF MYRTLE BEACH (Myrtle Beach)
  • Carolina Forest Elementary School (Myrtle Beach)
  • FORESTBROOK ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • FORESTBROOK MIDDLE (Myrtle Beach)
  • Kauno Kazio Griniaus progimnazija (Myrtle Beach)
  • LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • Lakewood Elementary School (Myrtle Beach)
  • MYRTLE BEACH ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • MYRTLE BEACH INTERMEDIATE (Myrtle Beach)
  • MYRTLE BEACH MIDDLE (Myrtle Beach)
  • OCEAN BAY ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • PALMETTO BAYS ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • River oaks Elemetary school (Myrtle Beach)
  • SOCASTEE ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • SOCASTEE HIGH (Myrtle Beach)
  • ST. JAMES ELEMENTARY (Myrtle Beach)
  • Seaside Elementary (Myrtle Beach)
  • GREENDALE ELEMENTARY (New Ellenton)
  • NEW ELLENTON MIDDLE (New Ellenton)
  • GALLMAN ELEMENTARY (Newberry)
  • Newberry Elementary (Newberry)
  • Secandry school six (Ninety Six)
  • MOSSY CREEK ELEMENTARY (North Augusta)
  • NORTH AUGUSTA ELEMENTARY (North Augusta)
  • A. C. CORCORAN ELEMENTARY (North Charleston)
  • Daniel Jenkins Academy (North Charleston)
  • EAGLE NEST ELEMENTARY (North Charleston)
  • HUNLEY PARK ELEMENTARY (North Charleston)
  • MARY FORD ELEMENTARY (North Charleston)
  • NORTH CHARLESTON ELEMENTARY (North Charleston)
  • PINEHURST ELEMENTARY (North Charleston)
  • OCEAN DRIVE ELEMENTARY (North Myrtle Beach)
  • OKATIE ELEMENTARY (Okatie)
  • MELLICHAMP ELEMENTARY (Orangeburg)
  • ORANGEBURG PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Orangeburg)
  • WILLIAM J. CLARK MIDDLE (Orangeburg)
  • felton labortory (Orangeburg)
  • MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PACOLET (Pacolet)
  • WACCAMAW INTERMEDIATE (Pawleys Island)
  • PELION MIDDLE (Pelion)
  • Pelion (Pelion)
  • PENDLETON ELEMENTARY (Pendleton)
  • PICKENS ELEMENTARY (Pickens)
  • SPEARMAN ELEMENTARY (Piedmont)
  • WREN ELEMENTARY (Piedmont)
  • PORT ROYAL ELEMENTARY (Port Royal)
  • MID-CAROLINA HIGH (Prosperity)
  • Newberry/Pomaria Garmany (Prosperity)
  • PROSPERITY-RIKARD ELEMENTARY (Prosperity)
  • RIDGE SPRING-MONETTA ELEMENTARY (Ridge Spring)
  • Computer Science (Rock Hill)
  • INDIA HOOK ELEMENTARY (Rock Hill)
  • RAWLINSON ROAD MIDDLE (Rock Hill)
  • Winthrop University (Rock Hill)
  • ROEBUCK ELEMENTARY (Roebuck)
  • ST. GEORGE MIDDLE (Saint George)
  • CALHOUN ACADEMY (Saint Matthews)
  • ST. MATTHEWS K-8 SCHOOL (Saint Matthews)
  • WHALE BRANCH MIDDLE (Seabrook)
  • Bethel (Simpsonville)
  • MAULDIN ELEMENTARY (Simpsonville)
  • Drayton Mills Elementary (Spartanburg)
  • E.P. Todd School (Spartanburg)
  • JESSE S. BOBO ELEMENTARY (Spartanburg)
  • WEST VIEW ELEMENTARY (Spartanburg)
  • WOODLAND HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Spartanburg)
  • SULLIVAN'S ISLAND ELEMENTARY (Sullivan's Island)
  • scott brach (Summerton)
  • CANE BAY MIDDLE (Summerville)
  • FORT DORCHESTER ELEMENTARY (Summerville)
  • GREGG MIDDLE (Summerville)
  • RIDGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Summerville)
  • SANGAREE ELEMENTARY (Summerville)
  • SANGAREE INTERMEDIATE (Summerville)
  • alston (Summerville)
  • ALICE DRIVE MIDDLE (Sumter)
  • BATES MIDDLE (Sumter)
  • Bates middle (Sumter)
  • CHERRYVALE ELEMENTARY (Sumter)
  • R. E. Davis College Preparatory Academy (Sumter)
  • WILDER ELEMENTARY (Sumter)
  • Wilder Elementary School (Sumter)
  • PRINCE OF PEACE CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Taylors)
  • Rainer Home School (Taylors)
  • TAYLORS ELEMENTARY (Taylors)
  • WALLACE ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Wallace)
  • LANGLEY-BATH-CLEARWATER MIDDLE (Warrenville)
  • Sakaka international school (West Columbia)
  • WALHALLA ELEMENTARY (West Union)
  • WHITMIRE COMMUNITY SCHOOL (HIGH) (Whitmire)
  • KELLY EDWARDS ELEMENTARY (Williston)