Whole-school Hour of Code events — Pennsylvania

  • steel valley middle school
  • Overlook Elementary - Abington, PA (Abington)
  • MARGARET ROSS EL SCH (Aliquippa)
  • william allen haigh school (Allentown)
  • LOGAN EL SCH (Altoona)
  • KISKI AREA UPPER EL SCH (Apollo)
  • CHESTNUTWOLD EL SCH (Ardmore)
  • Octorara Intermediate School (Atglen)
  • WASHINGTON EL SCH (Bangor)
  • Saints Peter and Paul School (Beaver)
  • BEAUMONT EL SCH (Berwyn)
  • Beaumont Elementary School (Berwyn)
  • Conestoga High School (Berwyn)
  • George Washington Elementary School (Bethel Park)
  • MORAVIAN ACADEMY (Bethlehem)
  • BLAIRSVILLE EL SCH (Blairsville)
  • BURGETTSTOWN EL CTR (Burgettstown)
  • CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS EL SCH (Cambridge Springs)
  • HILLS-HENDERSONVILLE EL SCH (Canonsburg)
  • St. Jude Catholic Education Center (Chalfont)
  • CLARION AREA EL SCH (Clarion)
  • CLEONA EL SCH (Cleona)
  • REECEVILLE EL SCH (Coatesville)
  • Arrowhead Elementary School (Collegeville)
  • Perkiomen Valley South Elementary (Collegeville)
  • CENTRAL DAUPHIN EAST MS (Colonial Park)
  • CONNEAUT LAKE MS (Conneaut Lake)
  • WEST CRAWFORD EL SCH (Connellsville)
  • CORNELL EL SCH (Coraopolis)
  • CORRY AREA INTRMD SCH (Corry)
  • Crafton Elementary (Crafton)
  • DALLAS MS (Dallas)
  • WYCALLIS EL SCH (Dallas)
  • Daniel Boone Area Primary Center (Douglassville)
  • artwork (Dover)
  • LENAPE MS (Doylestown)
  • Linden Elementary (Doylestown)
  • WILLIAMS TOWNSHIP EL SCH (Easton)
  • HARTMAN INTRMD SCH (Ellwood City)
  • Shaull Elementary (Enola)
  • OUR MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP SCHOOL (Ephrata)
  • BLESSED SACRAMENT SCHOOL (Erie)
  • Erie high (Erie)
  • WATTSBURG AREA MS (Erie)
  • erie high (Erie)
  • LENAPE EL SCH (Ford City)
  • NORTHERN LEBANON MS (Fredericksburg)
  • Colegio Alas (Fullerton)
  • Concord Elementary School (Glen Mills)
  • GARNET VALLEY EL SCH (Glen Mills)
  • Montessori Centre Academy (Glenshaw)
  • Glenside Elementary School (Glenside)
  • Marlborough Elementary School (Green Lane)
  • HEMPFIELD AREA SHS (Greensburg)
  • Central Elementary School (Hampton Township)
  • Connexus academy (Harrisburg)
  • PREMIER ARTS AND SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOL (Harrisburg)
  • ŞEHİT ÖĞRETMEN NEVZAT AKDEMİR İLKOKULU (Harrisburg)
  • HAZLETON EL/MS (Hazleton)
  • HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY (Hazleton)
  • ST THERESA SCHOOL (Hellertown)
  • St. John Paul II (Hermitage)
  • ST JOAN OF ARC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hershey)
  • BARRETT EL SCH (Homestead)
  • KEITH VALLEY MS (Horsham)
  • Hershey Christian Academy (Hummelstown)
  • عمرابتدائية عمرة العدوية الاوجام (Hummelstown)
  • VILLA MARIA ACADEMY (IMMACULATA)
  • HORACE MANN EL SCH (Indiana)
  • JOHNSONBURG AREA EL SCH (Johnsonburg)
  • bcms (Johnstown)
  • UPPER MERION HS (King of Prussia)
  • KEYSTONE EL SCH (Knox)
  • KUTZTOWN EL SCH (Kutztown)
  • Challenger Middle School (Lancaster)
  • LANDIS RUN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Lancaster)
  • WICKERSHAM EL SCH (Lancaster)
  • MAPLE POINT MS (Langhorne)
  • ARDMORE AVENUE SCH (Lansdowne)
  • VISION ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (Lansdowne)
  • Sullivan County Elementary (Laporte)
  • Ebenezer Elementary School (Lebanon)
  • HOLY FAMILY REGIONAL SCHOOL (Levittown)
  • Pearl S. Buck Elementary School (Levittown)
  • JOHN R BONFIELD EL SCH (Lititz)
  • Wissahickon Middle School (Lower Gwynedd Township)
  • Hampton (Malvern)
  • Doe Run Elementary School (Manheim)
  • MANHEIM CENTRAL MS (Manheim)
  • NEW COVENANT ACADEMY (Mansfield)
  • Warren L. Miller Elementary School (Mansfield)
  • MAPLE GLEN EL SCH (Maple Glen)
  • MCCONNELLSBURG EL SCH (McConnellsburg)
  • MEADVILLE AREA SHS (Meadville)
  • Winding creek elementary (Mechanicsburg)
  • WALDRON MERCY ACADEMY (Merion Station)
  • Brecknock Elementary School (Mohnton)
  • William Penn Middle School (Morrisville)
  • Stephen C Foster School (Mount Lebanon)
  • MOTHER OF SORROWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Murrysville)
  • MOTHER OF PROVIDENCE REGIONAL (Nether Providence Township)
  • stms (Neville Township)
  • NESHANNOCK JSHS (New Castle)
  • FAIRVIEW EL SCH (New Cumberland)
  • connections (New Holland)
  • Stewart Elementary School (New Kensington)
  • BLUE RIDGE EL SCH (New Milford)
  • EAST ALLEGHENY JSHS (North Versailles)
  • SPRINGFIELD TWP HS (Oreland)
  • Bedminster Elementary School (Perkasie)
  • CRAMP WILLIAM SCH (Philadelphia)
  • Durak Hava Demir Secondary School (Philadelphia)
  • ESPERANZA ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (Philadelphia)
  • EUS (Philadelphia)
  • FITZPATRICK ALOYSIUS L SCH (Philadelphia)
  • George Washington High School (Philadelphia)
  • HTX (Philadelphia)
  • MAST COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL (Philadelphia)
  • MaST Community Charter School II (Philadelphia)
  • MaST III Community Charter School (Philadelphia)
  • NEP (Philadelphia)
  • OUR LADY OF PORT RICHMOND REGIONAL SCHOOL (Philadelphia)
  • OVERBROOK SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND (Philadelphia)
  • RANDOLPH A. PHILIP AVT HS (Philadelphia)
  • SOUTHWARK SCH (Philadelphia)
  • The Crefeld School (Philadelphia)
  • The Pennsylvania School for the Deaf (Philadelphia)
  • UNIVERSAL VARE CHARTER SCHOOL (Philadelphia)
  • Vegans United (Philadelphia)
  • big (Philadelphia)
  • olney elementry (Philadelphia)
  • school of furture (Philadelphia)
  • AVONWORTH EL SCH (Pittsburgh)
  • CHARTIERS VALLEY INTRMD SCHOOL (Pittsburgh)
  • COMMUNITY DAY SCHOOL (Pittsburgh)
  • Edgewood STEAM Academy (Pittsburgh)
  • Fairview Elementary (Pittsburgh)
  • HARTWOOD EL SCH (Pittsburgh)
  • KEYSTONE OAKS HS (Pittsburgh)
  • MCANNULTY EL SCH (Pittsburgh)
  • NORTHGATE MSHS (Pittsburgh)
  • PAYNTER EL SCH (Pittsburgh)
  • PROPEL CS - HAZELWOOD (Pittsburgh)
  • PROPEL CS-MONTOUR (Pittsburgh)
  • Rayonnabrown (Pittsburgh)
  • Ross Elementary School (Pittsburgh)
  • SACRED HEART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pittsburgh)
  • Shady Side Academy Junior School (Pittsburgh)
  • W starych kobiałkach (Pittsburgh)
  • WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF (Pittsburgh)
  • West View Elementary (Pittsburgh)
  • Whitehall Elementary (Pittsburgh)
  • david E willams middle school (Pittsburgh)
  • PLEASANT GAP EL SCH (Pleasant Gap)
  • Colonial Elementary, Plymouth Meeting, PA (Plymouth Meeting)
  • NEIDIG EL SCH (Quakertown)
  • RICHLAND EL SCH (Quakertown)
  • Governor Mifflin Intermediate School (Reading)
  • MIFFLIN PARK EL SCH (Reading)
  • LARRY J. MACALUSO EL SCH (Red Lion)
  • Saegertown Elementary (Saegertown)
  • EPIPHANY SCHOOL (Sayre)
  • southmoreland (Scottdale)
  • SELINSGROVE AREA MS (Selinsgrove)
  • Shiloh Hills Elementary School (Sinking Spring)
  • APOLLO-RIDGE ELEM SCH (Spring Church)
  • APOLLO-RIDGE MS (Spring Church)
  • CARDINAL O'HARA HIGH SCHOOL (Springfield)
  • Holy Cross School (Springfield)
  • SABOLD EL SCH (Springfield)
  • Mount Nittany Middle School (State College)
  • STEWARTSTOWN EL SCH (Stewartstown)
  • WEST POTTSGROVE EL SCH (Stowe)
  • Maplewood Elementary School (Townville)
  • Union City Elementary School (Union City)
  • FORT WASHINGTON EL SCH (Upper Dublin Township)
  • ST LOUISE DE MARILLAC SCHOOL (Upper Saint Clair)
  • Nativity of Our Lord (Warminster)
  • E N PEIRCE MS (West Chester)
  • AVON GROVE CS (West Grove)
  • WEST HAZLETON EL/MS (West Hazleton)
  • Whitfield Elementary School (West Lawn)
  • WALNUT GROVE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (West Mifflin)
  • NORTH ALLEGHENY SHS (Wexford)
  • DODSON EL SCH (Wilkes-Barre)
  • G A R MEMORIAL JSHS (Wilkes-Barre)
  • farveiw (Willborne Acres)
  • Lycoming College (Williamsport)
  • Wrightsville Elementary School (Wrightsville)
  • CHELTENHAM HS (Wyncote)
  • Abrams Hebrew academy (Yardley)
  • QUARRY HILL EL SCH (Yardley)
  • ORE VALLEY EL SCH (York)
  • YORK COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (York)