Whole-school Hour of Code events — Ohio

  • bellehaven
  • ADA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ada)
  • Coventry Elementary School (Akron)
  • GREATER SUMMIT COUNTY EARLY LEARNING CENTER (Akron)
  • INNES COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER (Akron)
  • NATIONAL INVENTORS HALL OF FAME SCHOOL, CENTER FOR STEM (Akron)
  • St. Sebastian Catholic School (Akron)
  • POWERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Amherst)
  • WALTER G. NORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Amherst)
  • PYMATUNING VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Andover)
  • FRANKLIN MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arcanum)
  • St. Edward School (Ashland)
  • LEIGHTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • ERIEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Avon Lake)
  • REDWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Avon Lake)
  • ST AUGUSTINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Barberton)
  • CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Batavia)
  • BAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bay Village)
  • WESTERLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bay Village)
  • bay village middle (Bay Village)
  • woodbury (Beachwood)
  • CARYLWOOD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Bedford)
  • CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL (Bedford)
  • BELL CREEK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Bellbrook)
  • BENJAMIN LOGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bellefontaine)
  • MARYLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bexley)
  • CHIPPEWA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brecksville)
  • ASSUMPTION ACADEMY (Broadview Heights)
  • EIMS (Broadview Heights)
  • Bryan Elementary (Bryan)
  • Bryan Elementary School (Bryan)
  • crashaw (Canton)
  • southeast middle (Canton)
  • BLOOM-CARROLL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Carroll)
  • CHARDON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Chardon)
  • NOTRE DAME ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chardon)
  • Saint Anselm School (Chesterland)
  • Huntington Local School District (Chillicothe)
  • AMITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • AYER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • CARDINAL PACELLI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Cincinnati)
  • CLOUGH PIKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • DATER MONTESSORI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • DELSHIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • FAIRVIEW-CLIFTON GERMAN LANGUAGE SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • HYDE PARK SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • INDIAN HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • JOHN P PARKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • MAPLE DALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • ROCKDALE ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • ROTHENBERG PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Cincinnati)
  • SANDS MONTESSORI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • ST JUDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • Spencer Gifted Center (Cincinnati)
  • WINTON WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cincinnati)
  • NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Circleville)
  • ACADEMY OF ST BARTHOLOMEW (Cleveland)
  • CITIZENS ACADEMY (Cleveland)
  • CITIZENS ACADEMY SOUTHEAST (Cleveland)
  • Halle PK-8 School (Cleveland)
  • METRO CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Cleveland)
  • NORTH ROYALTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cleveland)
  • OUR LADY OF ANGELS SCHOOL (Cleveland)
  • Orchard STEM (Cleveland)
  • RHODES COLLEGE AND CAREER ACADEMY (Cleveland)
  • TREMONT MONTESSORI SCHOOL (Cleveland)
  • WILBUR WRIGHT SCHOOL (Cleveland)
  • mc 2stem highschool (Cleveland)
  • COLDWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Coldwater)
  • BEECHWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • BUCKEYE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • CEMAS (Columbus)
  • CESAR CHAVEZ COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • DANIEL WRIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • FRANKLIN WOODS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • KIPP COLUMBUS (Columbus)
  • LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • METRO EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • Medina Middle School (Columbus)
  • St Cecilia School (Columbus)
  • TREMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • WEST FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • ZENITH ACADEMY EAST (Columbus)
  • GATEWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Conneaut)
  • JERUSALEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Curtice)
  • FAITH ISLAMIC ACADEMY (Cuyahoga Falls)
  • ST JOSEPH SCHOOL (Cuyahoga Falls)
  • KETTERING MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dayton)
  • RIVER'S EDGE MONTESSORI PREK-6 SCHOOL (Dayton)
  • SOUTHDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dayton)
  • ST PETER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dayton)
  • VALERIE PREK-6 SCHOOL (Dayton)
  • WESTWOOD PREK-8 SCHOOL (Dayton)
  • BUCKEYE VALLEY LOCAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Delaware)
  • CHESHIRE ELEMENTARY (Delaware)
  • DEER RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dublin)
  • GRIFFITH THOMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dublin)
  • ST BRIGID OF KILDARE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dublin)
  • WILLARD GRIZZELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dublin)
  • WYANDOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dublin)
  • WILLIAM BRUCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eaton)
  • ENGLEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Englewood)
  • CHARDON HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Euclid)
  • SHOREVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Euclid)
  • Ss. Robert and William Catholic School (Euclid)
  • Ss. Robert and William School (Euclid)
  • BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fairborn)
  • HERBERICH PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fairlawn)
  • FOSTORIA INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fostoria)
  • Home (Fostoria)
  • BERKSHIRE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Galena)
  • St. Benedict (Garfield Heights)
  • William Foster Elementary School (Garfield Heights)
  • ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI SCHOOL (Gates Mills)
  • GENOA ELEMENTARY (Genoa)
  • Genoa Elementary School (Genoa)
  • ST GABRIEL CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • TUSCARAWAS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gnadenhutten)
  • CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Grafton)
  • MIDVIEW EAST INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Grafton)
  • Granville Christian Academy Hi (Granville)
  • Brook Park Middle School (Grove City)
  • MONTEREY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grove City)
  • GROVEPORT MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL SOUTH (Groveport)
  • Grove Port Madison Middle School South (Groveport)
  • ST ANN CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Hamilton)
  • ST BRENDAN SCHOOL (Hilliard)
  • CRISSEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Holland)
  • HOLLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Holland)
  • HUDSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hudson)
  • SETON CATHOLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hudson)
  • LAKOTA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kansas)
  • KENTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kenton)
  • KINGSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kingsville)
  • KIRTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kirtland)
  • GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • HORACE MANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • Saint Bernadette (Lancaster)
  • TARHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lancaster)
  • BERRY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Lebanon)
  • ST FRANCIS DE SALES SCHOOL (Lebanon)
  • MOTHER TERESA CATHOLIC ELEMENTARY (Liberty Township)
  • BATH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lima)
  • CHIEFTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Logan)
  • LONDON HIGH SCHOOL (London)
  • HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY LORAIN (Lorain)
  • ST ANTHONY OF PADUA SCHOOL (Lorain)
  • St. Thomas Aquinas Middle School (Louisville)
  • ST MARGARET OF YORK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • LUCAS HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lucas)
  • SANDY VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Magnolia)
  • MANSFIELD SPANISH IMMERSION SCHOOL (Mansfield)
  • ST PETER'S ELEMENTARY (Mansfield)
  • MARION LOCAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Maria Stein)
  • ELGIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marion)
  • CREEKVIEW INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marysville)
  • Mason Elementary School (Mason)
  • ST SUSANNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mason)
  • LANDER ELEMENTARY (Mayfield Heights)
  • VINTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (McArthur)
  • west elementary (McConnelsville)
  • BUCKEYE HIGH SCHOOL (Medina)
  • ELIZA NORTHROP ELEMENTARY (Medina)
  • GARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Medina)
  • SIDNEY FENN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Medina)
  • St. Francis Xavier School (Medina)
  • MEMORIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mentor)
  • Ridge Elementary School (Mentor)
  • KINDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Miamisburg)
  • BUCKEYE CAREER CENTER ANNEX-HILAND SATELLITE (Millersburg)
  • NEW CARLISLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (New Carlisle)
  • NATIONAL TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Paris)
  • NEW RIEGEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (New Riegel)
  • BUCKEYE CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (New Washington)
  • ST FRANCIS DE SALES SCHOOL (Newark)
  • VICTORY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Niles)
  • ST PAUL SCHOOL (North Canton)
  • Early Childhood Learning Community (North Ridgeville)
  • ST PETER SCHOOL (North Ridgeville)
  • LEE EATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Northfield)
  • ST BARNABAS SCHOOL (Northfield)
  • PLEASANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • BUCKEYE VALLEY WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ostrander)
  • MADISON AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Painesville)
  • HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL (Parma)
  • waycross middle school (Parma)
  • LICKING HEIGHTS CENTRAL (Pataskala)
  • Liberty Christian Academy (Pataskala)
  • SYCAMORE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pickerington)
  • SPRINGCREEK PRIMARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Piqua)
  • الحصان النموذجية للبنين في الدمام نظام مقررات (Poland)
  • المتوسطة السادسة والأربعون / الزاهر / مكة (Poland)
  • EASTERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Reedsville)
  • HERBERT MILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Reynoldsburg)
  • Herbert Mills STEAM Elementary (Reynoldsburg)
  • REYNOLDSBURG HIGH SCHOOL ESTEM (Reynoldsburg)
  • Reynoldsburg High School (Reynoldsburg)
  • NORTH UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Richwood)
  • RITTMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rittman)
  • Saint Christopher School (Rocky River)
  • BIO-MED SCIENCE ACADEMY (Rootstown)
  • ROSSFORD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Rossford)
  • SHARPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rushsylvania)
  • TAHVEEZ GYAA ALOLA (Saint Paris)
  • ST PAUL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Salem)
  • VENICE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sandusky)
  • SHENANDOAH HIGH SCHOOL (Sarahsville)
  • BOULEVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shaker Heights)
  • Laurel School (Shaker Heights)
  • MERCER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shaker Heights)
  • UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (Shaker Heights)
  • WOODBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shaker Heights)
  • Woodbury Elementary (Shaker Heights)
  • Brookside Intermediate School, Sheffield, Ohio (Sheffield Lake)
  • DOROTHY E LEWIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Solon)
  • SOUTH POINT MIDDLE SCHOOL (South Point)
  • DENNIS (Springboro)
  • NORTHWESTERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springfield)
  • BISHOP JOHN KING MUSSIO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY (Steubenville)
  • ECHO HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stow)
  • HENRY DEFER INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Streetsboro)
  • STS JOSEPH & JOHN INTERPAROCHIAL SCHOOL (Strongsville)
  • SWANTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Swanton)
  • CALVERT CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Tiffin)
  • TIFFIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tiffin)
  • L. T. BALL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Tipp City)
  • CHASE STEM ACADEMY (Toledo)
  • CLAY AVENUE COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Toledo)
  • MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Toledo)
  • MLK King Academy (Toledo)
  • Most Blessed Sacrament School (Toledo)
  • Queen of Apostles Catholic School (Toledo)
  • Regina Coeli School (Toledo)
  • SAMUEL BISSELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Twinsburg)
  • URBANA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Urbana)
  • Urbana Elementary School (Urbana)
  • VAN WERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Van Wert)
  • CENTRAL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Wadsworth)
  • FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wadsworth)
  • WADSWORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wadsworth)
  • TCTC (Warren)
  • BELLE AIRE INTERMEDIATE (Washington Court House)
  • INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF CINCINNATI (West Chester Township)
  • Homeschool (Westerville)
  • WALNUT SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Westerville)
  • WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Westerville)
  • Walnut Spring Middle School (Westerville)
  • wester (Westerville)
  • ST BERNADETTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westlake)
  • WHEELERSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wheelersburg)
  • Beachwood Elementary (Whitehall)
  • MATER DEI ACADEMY (Wickliffe)
  • WILLIAMSBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Williamsburg)
  • Willoughby-Eastlake School of Innovation (Willoughby Hills)
  • INDIAN CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (Wintersville)
  • WOODMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Woodville)
  • COLONIAL HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Worthington)
  • WILSON HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Worthington)
  • WORTHINGTON ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Worthington)
  • St. Brigid (Xenia)
  • AUSTINTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Youngstown)
  • AUSTINTOWN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Youngstown)
  • decatur northside elemantry (Youngstown)