Whole-school Hour of Code events — New York

  • (Liverpool)
  • (Queens)
  • (Rensselaer)
  • (White Plains)
  • (Springville)
  • (Buffalo)
  • (Slaterville Springs)
  • (Niagara Falls)
  • (Poughquag)
  • (Conklin)
  • (Melville)
  • (Owego)
  • (Staten Island)
  • (Hyde Park)
  • (Lanesville)
  • (Roslyn Heights)
  • (Monroe)
  • (Allegany)
  • (Locust Valley)
  • (Port Jefferson Station)
  • (Massapequa)
  • (South Huntington)
  • (West Babylon)
  • (New York)
  • (Oswego)
  • (Bohemia)
  • (Croton-on-Hudson)
  • (Brooklyn)
  • (Beacon)
  • (Delevan)
  • (Batavia)
  • (Syosset)
  • (North Babylon)
  • (Bayport)
  • (Lackawanna)
  • (Pawling)
  • (Ardsley)
  • (Huntington Station)
  • (Lake Katrine)
  • (Scarsdale)
  • (Clifton Park)
  • (Romulus)
  • (Cheektowaga)
  • (Valley Stream)
  • (Wappingers Falls)
  • (Westbury)
  • (Penn Yan)
  • (Albany)
  • (East Norwich)
  • (Smithtown)
  • (Fillmore)
  • (Warrensburg)
  • (Heuvelton)
  • (Orchard Park)
  • (Red Hook)
  • (Long Beach)
  • (East Hampton)
  • (Ellenburg Depot)
  • (LaFayette)
  • (Huntington)
  • (Shirley)
  • (Tonawanda)
  • (New Rochelle)
  • (Ronkonkoma)
  • (Newburgh)
  • (Glen Spey)
  • (Millbrook)
  • (Deer Park)
  • (Bronx)
  • (Deerpark)
  • (Massapequa Park)
  • (Saratoga Springs)
  • (Spring Valley)
  • (Patterson)
  • (Cherry Valley)
  • (Lindenhurst)
  • (Bronxville)
  • (Latham)
  • (Stony Brook)
  • (Blauvelt)
  • (Saint James)
  • (Schenectady)
  • (Delanson)
  • (Le Roy)
  • (Walton)
  • (Milford)
  • (West Hempstead)
  • (Rochester)
  • (Oneonta)
  • (Sodus)
  • (Tarrytown)
  • (Franklin Square)
  • (Horseheads)
  • (Brockport)
  • (Goshen)
  • (Ilion)
  • (Lake Success)
  • (Oneida)
  • (West Henrietta)
  • (Yorktown Heights)
  • (Larchmont)
  • (Rush)
  • (West Sand Lake)
  • (Oyster Bay)
  • (New Hartford)
  • (Floral Park)
  • (Binghamton)
  • (Baldwin)
  • (North Collins)
  • (East Rochester)
  • (Hempstead)
  • (Rye)
  • (New Hyde Park)
  • (Mahopac)
  • (Riverhead)
  • (Amityville)
  • (Medford)
  • (Islip)
  • (Peru)
  • (Suffern)
  • (Southold)
  • (Savona)
  • (Alden)
  • (Silver Creek)
  • (Sloatsburg)
  • (Mamaroneck)
  • (Otego)
  • (Wyandanch)
  • (Amsterdam)
  • (Fort Salonga)
  • (Airmont)
  • (Oceanside)
  • (Dobbs Ferry)
  • (Montebello)
  • (Bayville)
  • (Hamburg)
  • (Elmont)
  • (Saranac Lake)
  • (Middletown)
  • (Amenia)
  • (Albion)
  • (Seaford)
  • (Brewster)
  • (Hicksville)
  • (Geneva)
  • (East Moriches)
  • (Garden City)
  • (Albertson)
  • (Williamsville)
  • (Auburn)
  • (Durhamville)
  • (Old Bethpage)
  • (Selden)
  • (Webster)
  • (Newfield Hamlet)
  • (Syracuse)
  • (Lockport)
  • (Chappaqua)
  • (Guilderland)
  • (Lynbrook)
  • (Nunda)
  • (East Williston)
  • (Naples)
  • (New City)
  • (Wallkill)
  • (Holbrook)
  • (Levittown)
  • (Youngstown)
  • (Fabius)
  • (Elwood)
  • (Schoharie)
  • (Ithaca)
  • (Hamilton)
  • (Schaghticoke)
  • (Babylon)
  • (Old Westbury)
  • (Niskayuna)
  • (Warwick)
  • (West Seneca)
  • (South Farmingdale)
  • (Merrick)
  • (Piffard)
  • (Manlius)
  • (Little Falls)
  • (Bronx County)
  • (Highland Falls)
  • (Rocky Point)
  • (Greenville)
  • (West Sayville)
  • (South Glens Falls)
  • (Setauket- East Setauket)
  • (Lagrangeville)
  • (Hopewell Junction)
  • (Windsor)
  • (Edmeston)
  • (Jericho)
  • (Circleville)
  • (Pittsford)
  • (Farmingdale)
  • (Mexico)
  • (Copenhagen)
  • (Walden)
  • (Chestnut Ridge)
  • (Orangeburg)
  • (Gouverneur)
  • (Greenwich)
  • (Westhampton)
  • (Queensbury)
  • (Farmingville)
  • (Shortsville)
  • (Dix Hills)
  • (Ontario)
  • (Patchogue)
  • (Saint Johnsville)
  • (Lake View)
  • (Wantagh)
  • (Henrietta)
  • (Mechanicville)
  • (Blossvale)
  • (Plattsburgh)
  • (Cooperstown)
  • (Castleton-on-Hudson)
  • (Bay Shore)
  • (New Haven)
  • (Malverne)
  • (Eastchester)
  • (Southampton)
  • (Pound Ridge)
  • (Delmar)
  • (Wynantskill)
  • (Marlboro)
  • (Village of Pelham)
  • (Central Square)
  • (Portville)
  • (Craryville)
  • (Chester)
  • (Poughkeepsie)
  • (Elmsford)
  • (Nanuet)
  • (Old Forge)
  • (Florida)
  • (Canandaigua)
  • (North Salem)
  • (Rye Brook)
  • (Whitehall)
  • (Bemus Point)
  • (New Paltz)
  • (Moriches)
  • (Macedon)
  • (Pearl River)
  • (Angola)
  • (Richburg)
  • (Plainview)
  • (Commack)
  • (Marion)
  • (Freeport)
  • (Roslyn)
  • (North Massapequa)
  • (Middleburgh)
  • (Mount Sinai)
  • (North Bellmore)
  • (Congers)
  • (West Point)
  • (Ossining)
  • (Endicott)
  • (Pleasant Valley)
  • (Hampton Bays)
  • (Great Neck)
  • (Rock Tavern)
  • (Buchanan)
  • (Center Moriches)
  • (Lake Grove)
  • (Wellsville)
  • (Windham)
  • (Wayland)
  • (Holtsville)
  • (Rhinebeck)
  • (Lancaster)
  • (Grand Island)
  • (Sherrill)
  • (Lansing)
  • (Calverton)
  • (Millerton)
  • (Yonkers)
  • (Roosevelt)
  • (Kings Point)
  • (East Greenbush)
  • American school High scool (Brooklyn)
  • Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary (Berne)
  • Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School (Brooklyn)
  • Brookside Elementary School (Baldwin)
  • Canaseraga CSD (Canaseraga)
  • chanhhung (Queens)
  • Dutch Lane (Hicksville)
  • EK Fyle Elementary RHCSD (Rochester)
  • Elwood Middle School (Elwood)
  • Fort Greene Preparatory Academy (Brooklyn)
  • Francis X. Hegarty Elementary School (Island Park)
  • Green Vale School (N-8) (Glen Head)
  • Harbor Hill Elementary School (Greenvale)
  • Hugh Gregg School (Corning)
  • Kakiat Elementary (Spring Valley)
  • L Pearl Palmer Elementary (Baldwinsville)
  • LaSalle Academy (Granville)
  • Main Street School (Irvington)
  • Montclare Children's School (New York)
  • Mount St. Michael Academy (Bronx)
  • my house (Staten Island)
  • Osborn School (Rye)
  • Ossining High School (Ossining)
  • Owego Apalachin Middle School (Owego)
  • P.S./I.S.45K (Brooklyn)
  • Pawling Central School District (Pawling)
  • PNW Boces (Yorktown Heights)
  • PS 199 Jesse Isador Straus (New York)
  • PS166Q (Queens)
  • Pulaski Academy & Central School (Pulaski)
  • Raynor (East Moriches)
  • Richmond hill high (Queens)
  • RJ Lockhart (Massapequa)
  • RJO Intermediate School (Kings Park)
  • Rodeph Sholom School (New York)
  • Shelter Rock Elemantary School (Manhasset)
  • St. Patrick's School (Yorktown Heights)
  • SUNY Sullivan (Loch Sheldrake)
  • The Gordon Parks School (Queens)
  • Thornell Road Elementary (Pittsford)
  • Trinity Regional.org (East Northport)
  • William B. Ward Elementary (New Rochelle)
  • William O. Schaefer Elementary (Tappan)