Whole-school Hour of Code events — New Jersey

  • ETHEL HOPPOCK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Asbury)
  • NEW YORK AVENUE SCHOOL (Atlantic City)
  • MANSION AVENUE SCHOOL (Audubon)
  • CECIL S COLLINS ELEMENTARY (Barnegat Township)
  • WOODROW WILSON #10 (Bayonne)
  • COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Berkeley Heights)
  • WINSLOW TOWNSHIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FIVE (Berlin)
  • Maarif School (Bloomfield)
  • St marys primary (Bloomfield)
  • INTERVALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boonton)
  • BORDENTOWN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (Bordentown)
  • BORDENTOWN REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bordentown)
  • LAKE RIVIERA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Brick)
  • VETERANS MEMORIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Brick)
  • EISENHOWER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Bridgewater)
  • MILLTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bridgewater)
  • CALIFON ELEMENTARY (Califon)
  • Szkola Podstawowa w Przodkowie (Clark)
  • HILLSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Closter)
  • TENAKILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Closter)
  • JOHN P. FABER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dunellen)
  • JOHN ADAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Edison)
  • EGG HARBOR CITY COMMUNITY SCH (Egg Harbor City)
  • HELEN L BEELER (Evesham Township)
  • WL ANTHEIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ewing Township)
  • HENRY B. MILNES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fair Lawn)
  • Franklin Borough School (Franklin)
  • LAURA DONOVAN SCHOOL (Freehold)
  • REEDS ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Galloway)
  • Lincoln School (Garwood)
  • Forest Avenue Elementary School (Glen Ridge)
  • LORING-FLEMMING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gloucester Township)
  • HAMILTON NORTH-NOTTINGHAM (Hamilton Township)
  • WARREN E. SOOY JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hammonton)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Hasbrouck Heights)
  • HAWORTH PUBLIC SCHOOL (Haworth)
  • MELVIN H. KREPS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hightstown)
  • Hillsborough Elementary School (Hillsborough Township)
  • HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL (Hillside)
  • ST BENEDICT SCHOOL (Holmdel)
  • JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL (Jefferson)
  • Franklin L. Williams Heights Middle School 7 (Jersey City)
  • Hudson Montessori School (Jersey City)
  • JAMES F. MURRAY SCHOOL (Jersey City)
  • NICOLAUS COPERNICUS SCHOOL (Jersey City)
  • STONYBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kinnelon)
  • CLIFTON AVE GRADE SCHOOL (Lakewood Township)
  • A A ANASTASIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Long Branch)
  • WHITING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Manchester Township)
  • CLINTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Maplewood)
  • JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Maplewood)
  • MAPLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Maplewood)
  • Dover First Christian School (Maywood)
  • BAYSHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • GLENWOOD SCHOOL (Millburn)
  • MAURICE RIVER TOWNSHIP SCHOOL DISTRICT (Millville)
  • OAK TREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Monroe Township)
  • MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Montvale)
  • Saint Joseph Regional High School (Montvale)
  • ROBERT L. CRAIG SCHOOL (Moonachie)
  • NORMANDY PARK SCHOOL (Morristown)
  • NEW BRUNSWICK MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Brunswick)
  • SOLOMON SCHECHTER DAY SCHOOL OF BERGEN CO (New Milford)
  • SALT BROOK SCHOOL (New Providence)
  • ABINGTON AVENUE SCHOOL (Newark)
  • M.E.T.S. Charter school (Newark)
  • TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL (Newark)
  • frere (Newark)
  • propel pitcairn (Newark)
  • HIGH TECH HIGH SCHOOL (North Bergen)
  • HORACE MANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Bergen)
  • NORTH BERGEN HIGH SCHOOL (North Bergen)
  • HIGH MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (North Haledon)
  • MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Haledon)
  • NORTHFIELD COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Northfield)
  • OAKLYN PUBLIC SCHOOL (Oaklyn)
  • OCEAN CITY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Ocean City)
  • HILLEL YESHIVA SCHOOL (Ocean Township)
  • CALVARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Old Bridge Township)
  • Midland School (Paramus)
  • TROY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Parsippany-Troy Hills)
  • NORMAN S WEIR (Paterson)
  • PS 24 (Paterson)
  • School One (Paterson)
  • PRINCETON CHARTER SCHOOL (Princeton)
  • THE HUN SCHOOL OF PRINCETON (Princeton)
  • WHITEHOUSE SCHOOL (Readington Township)
  • ROBERGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (River Vale)
  • WOODSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (River Vale)
  • OLD MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sea Girt)
  • المتوسطة الاولى بالهفوف (Secaucus)
  • LONG BEACH ISLAND GRADE SCHOOL (Ship Bottom)
  • WINSLOW TOWNSHIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THREE (Sicklerville)
  • St. Augustine of Canterbury School (South Brunswick Township)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (South Plainfield)
  • FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Summit)
  • LINCOLN-HUBBARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Summit)
  • Sussex Central High School (Sussex County)
  • RALPH S MAUGHAM SCHOOL (Tenafly)
  • MAHALA F. ATCHISON SCHOOL (Tinton Falls)
  • RANNEY SCHOOL (Tinton Falls)
  • PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Trenton)
  • KELLMAN BROWN ACADEMY (Voorhees Township)
  • CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wall Township)
  • BIRCHES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Washington Township)
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School (Washington Township)
  • WEDGWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Washington Township)
  • Valley View School (Watchung)
  • William Paterson (Wayne)
  • WESTBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (West Milford)
  • Washington Elementary School (West Orange)
  • TAMAQUES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westfield)
  • wood (Wildwood)
  • TWIN HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Willingboro)
  • Memorial School (Woodland Park)