Whole-school Hour of Code events — Nebraska

  • BOONE CENTRAL ELEM-ALBION (Albion)
  • AXTELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Axtell)
  • St. John Lutheran Battle Creek (Battle Creek)
  • BIRCHCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • CHANDLER VIEW ELEM SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • Cornerstone Christian (Bellevue)
  • GILDER ELEM SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • LOGAN FONTENELLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • PETER SARPY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • ST BERNADETTE SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • St Bernadette School (Bellevue)
  • St. Matthew (Bellevue)
  • Pine Creek Elementary (Bennington)
  • DEERFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Blair)
  • East Butler Public Schools (Brainard)
  • CENTURA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cairo)
  • CEDAR BLUFFS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cedar Bluffs)
  • CHADRON PRIMARY (Chadron)
  • CHAMBERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chambers)
  • CLEARWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Clearwater)
  • SHELL CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • COZAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cozad)
  • Crete Intermediate School (Crete)
  • TRI COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (De Witt)
  • NORRIS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Firth)
  • JOHNSON CROSSING ACADEMIC CENTER (5-6) (Fremont)
  • CEDAR HOLLOW SCHOOL (Grand Island)
  • DODGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Island)
  • ENGLEMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Island)
  • Northwest Public Schools (Grand Island)
  • REEDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gretna)
  • LEYTON ELEMENTARY/JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Gurley)
  • RAYMOND A WATSON ELEM SCHOOL (Hastings)
  • HERSHEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hershey)
  • HackerTown (Hershey)
  • WINDY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kearney)
  • ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • ARNOLD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • BELMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • CAMPBELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • CAVETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • Cathedral of the Risen Christ School (Lincoln)
  • ELLIOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • EVERETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • HARTLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • HUMANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • Huntington Elementary (Lincoln)
  • KAHOA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • KOOSER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • LUX MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • NORTH AMERICAN MARTYRS SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • PERSHING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • ROPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • RUTH HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • SCOTT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • SHERIDAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • ST PETER'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • St. Joseph Catholic School (Lincoln)
  • WYSONG ELEMENTARY (Lincoln)
  • cherry willingham (Lincoln)
  • MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Madison)
  • MORRILL ELEMENTARY (Morrill)
  • NEWMAN GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Newman Grove)
  • CHRIST LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Norfolk)
  • NORFOLK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norfolk)
  • ADAMS ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ALICE BUFFETT MAGNET ELEM SCH (Omaha)
  • ASPEN CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Adams Elementary (Omaha)
  • BELLE RYAN ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • BENSON WEST ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Beals Elementary (Omaha)
  • Benson West (Omaha)
  • Benson West Elementary (Omaha)
  • Boyd Elementary School (Omaha)
  • Bryan Elementary School (Omaha)
  • CASTELAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • CONESTOGA MAGNET ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Castelar (Omaha)
  • Central Park Elementary (Omaha)
  • Cetac 13 (Omaha)
  • DUNDEE ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Dodge Elementary (Omaha)
  • Dundee Elementary Omaha Public (Omaha)
  • FULLERTON MAGNET CENTER (Omaha)
  • GATEWAY ELEMENTARY (Omaha)
  • GOMEZ HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCH (Omaha)
  • Gifford Park Elementary (Omaha)
  • HOLY CROSS SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Hartman Elementary (Omaha)
  • INTEGRATED LEARNING PROGRAM (Omaha)
  • JOSLYN ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Jefferson Elementary (Omaha)
  • KENNEDY ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • King Elementary (Omaha)
  • Lothrop (Omaha)
  • MASTERS ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Monroe Middle School-OPS (Omaha)
  • Mount View Elementary (Omaha)
  • NEIHARDT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • NORMAN ROCKWELL ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • OMAHA SOUTH MAGNET HIGH SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • OPS VIRTUAL HIGH SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Omaha Public Schools (Omaha)
  • PICOTTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • PONCA ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • PRAIRIE WIND ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Picotte Elementary (Omaha)
  • REAGAN ELEMENTARY (Omaha)
  • ROCKBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ROSE HILL ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • SADDLEBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • SKINNER MAGNET CENTER (Omaha)
  • SPRING LAKE MAGNET CENTER (Omaha)
  • ST JAMES SETON SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ST MARGARET MARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ST PATRICK'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ST PIUS X/ST LEO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ST VINCENT DE PAUL SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ST WENCESLAUS SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • SUNSET HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Saddlebrook (Omaha)
  • Springville Elementary School (Omaha)
  • St. Patricks (Omaha)
  • Sts. Peter & Paul School (Omaha)
  • University of Nebraska in Omaha (Omaha)
  • WALNUT HILL ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • WILLOWDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • WILSON FOCUS SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Walnut Hill Elementary (Omaha)
  • Wilson Focus School (Omaha)
  • gaydgadyg (Omaha)
  • manuel blanco encalada (Omaha)
  • saddlebrook elmentary (Omaha)
  • south high school (Omaha)
  • ST MARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ord)
  • PLAINVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Plainview)
  • Etcheverry (Plattsmouth)
  • PLATTSMOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Plattsmouth)
  • deathhomies (Plattsmouth)
  • RALSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ralston)
  • BLUFFS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Scottsbluff)
  • Central Elementary (Sidney)
  • NORTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sidney)
  • SOUTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sidney)
  • Grace Lutheran School (Valentine)
  • WAVERLY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Waverly)
  • WAYNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wayne)