Whole-school Hour of Code events — North Carolina

  • COKER-WIMBERLY ELEMENTARY (7, Swift Creek)
  • WACCAMAW (Ash)
  • BELMONT MIDDLE (Belmont)
  • Belmont Middle School- Belmont, NC (Belmont)
  • BENSON ELEMENTARY (Benson)
  • BREVARD ELEMENTARY (Brevard)
  • BREVARD HIGH (Brevard)
  • PISGAH FOREST ELEMENTARY (Brevard)
  • Bunn Elementary School (Bunn)
  • HARVEY R NEWLIN ELEMENTARY (Burlington)
  • PLEASANT GROVE ELEMENTARY (Burlington)
  • woodlawn middle school (Burlington)
  • DAVIS DRIVE ELEMENTARY (Cary)
  • Guy B. Phillips Middle School (Chapel Hill)
  • NEW HOPE ELEMENTARY (Chapel Hill)
  • GARINGER HIGH (Charlotte)
  • GREENWAY PARK ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • IRWIN ACADEMIC CENTER (Charlotte)
  • KENNEDY MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • MALLARD CREEK HIGH (Charlotte)
  • MOUNTAIN ISLAND LAKE ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • McAlpine Elementary School (Charlotte)
  • PIEDMONT IB MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • PROVIDENCE HIGH (Charlotte)
  • Providence Day School (Charlotte)
  • Wilson STEM Academy (Charlotte)
  • COLTRANE-WEBB ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • R BROWN MCALLISTER ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • ROCKY RIVER ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • WINECOFF ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • Central Park School for Children (Durham)
  • vimy ridge (Durham)
  • FLAT ROCK MIDDLE (East Flat Rock)
  • Emereau: Bladen Charter School (Elizabethtown)
  • FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY (Fairview)
  • FIRST IMPRESSIONS ACADEMY (Fayetteville)
  • EAST GARNER MIDDLE (Garner)
  • HAWKS NEST INTERMEDIATE (Gastonia)
  • Southwest Middle School Gastonia NC 28052 (Gastonia)
  • WAYNE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Goldsboro)
  • KISER MIDDLE (Greensboro)
  • NORTHERN GUILFORD MIDDLE (Greensboro)
  • Northwest Elementary School (Greenville)
  • راضي النتشة (Greenville)
  • راضي شاكر (Greenville)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY (Hays)
  • Mountain View Elementary School (Hickory)
  • ALLEN JAY ELEMENTARY (High Point)
  • Eno River Academy (Hillsborough)
  • sand rige elmentray (Hubert)
  • Saint Mark Catholic School (Huntersville)
  • INDIAN TRAIL ELEMENTARY (Indian Trail)
  • Kannapolis Charter Academy (Kannapolis)
  • TC Henderson School of Science and Technology (Lake Toxaway)
  • GAMEWELL ELEMENTARY (Lenoir)
  • HAWFIELDS MIDDLE (Mebane)
  • MOCKSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Mocksville)
  • PIEDMONT MIDDLE (Monroe)
  • SARDIS ELEMENTARY (Monroe)
  • UNION ACADEMY (Monroe)
  • BRAWLEY MIDDLE (Mooresville)
  • LAKE NORMAN ELEMENTARY (Mooresville)
  • Shepherd (Mooresville)
  • brawleymiddleschool (Mooresville)
  • DREXEL ELEMENTARY (Morganton)
  • Mt. Pleasant Middle School (Mount Pleasant)
  • OAK RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Oak Ridge)
  • STOVALL-SHAW ELEMENTARY (Oxford)
  • Pembroke Elementary School (Pembroke)
  • WESTFIELD ELEMENTARY (Pilot Mountain)
  • WEST HOKE ELEMENTARY (Raeford)
  • GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Raleigh)
  • JOYNER ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • NEUSE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Raleigh)
  • COMMUNITY BAPTIST SCHOOL (Reidsville)
  • ROCKY MOUNT PREPARATORY (Rocky Mount)
  • ROSMAN MIDDLE (Rosman)
  • Rosman Elementary School (Rosman)
  • SAINT PAULS HIGH (Saint Pauls)
  • SALISBURY HIGH (Salisbury)
  • Johnston Community College (Smithfield)
  • STOCKS ELEMENTARY (Tarboro)
  • NANTAHALA SCHOOL (Topton)
  • Iredell Charter Academy (Troutman)
  • TROUTMAN ELEMENTARY (Troutman)
  • VALDESE ELEMENTARY (Valdese)
  • THALES ACADEMY (Wake Forest)
  • SANDY RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Waxhaw)
  • DR HUBERT EATON SR ELEM (Wilmington)
  • WILLISTON MIDDLE (Wilmington)
  • wilinston middle school (Wilmington)
  • CHARLES H DARDEN MIDDLE (Wilson)
  • Oak Grove High School (Winston-Salem)
  • W H ROBINSON ELEMENTARY (Winterville)
  • WINTERVILLE CHARTER ACADEMY (Winterville)