Whole-school Hour of Code events — North Carolina

  • (Waxhaw)
  • (Huntersville)
  • (Clyde)
  • (Indian Trail)
  • (Wilmington)
  • (Lumber Bridge)
  • (Raleigh)
  • (Clayton)
  • (Clinton)
  • (Bakersville)
  • (Camp Lejeune)
  • (Monroe)
  • (Chinquapin)
  • (Fletcher)
  • (Charlotte)
  • (Salisbury)
  • (Mount Airy)
  • (Garner)
  • (Murphy)
  • (Lincolnton)
  • (Hollister)
  • (Asheville)
  • (Township of Taylorsville)
  • (Conover)
  • (Concord)
  • (Advance)
  • (Statesville)
  • (Morganton)
  • (Greenville)
  • (Millers Creek)
  • (Arden)
  • (Hendersonville)
  • (Fayetteville)
  • (Beaufort)
  • (Troutman)
  • (Raeford)
  • (Eden)
  • (Spruce Pine)
  • (Cooleemee)
  • (Elizabeth City)
  • (Landis)
  • (Cary)
  • (Goldsboro)
  • (Cameron)
  • (Reidsville)
  • (Bostic)
  • (Mooresville)
  • (Bolivia)
  • (Hickory)
  • (Matthews)
  • (Winston-Salem)
  • (Farmville)
  • (Hillsborough)
  • (Chapel Hill)
  • (Wake Forest)
  • (Fuquay Varina)
  • (Apex)
  • (Leland)
  • (Davidson County)
  • (Elk Park)
  • (Smithfield)
  • (Trenton)
  • (High Point)
  • (Pittsboro)
  • (La Grange)
  • (Pisgah Forest)
  • (Belmont)
  • (Newton Grove)
  • (Gastonia)
  • (Sugar Grove)
  • (Dunn)
  • (Holly Springs)
  • (Kinston)
  • (Elkin)
  • (Lumberton)
  • (Asheboro)
  • (Waynesville)
  • (Durham)
  • (Hertford)
  • (Newton)
  • (Greensboro)
  • (Castle Hayne)
  • (7, Swift Creek)
  • (Hays)
  • (Grifton)
  • (Selma)
  • (Whitakers)
  • (Kannapolis)
  • (Pilot Mountain)
  • (Murfreesboro)
  • (Hildebran)
  • (Mount Ulla)
  • (Marshville)
  • (Roxboro)
  • (Mebane)
  • (Clarkton)
  • (Knightdale)
  • (Midland)
  • (Stallings)
  • (Autryville)
  • (Lillington)
  • (Edenton)
  • (Cleveland)
  • (Rocky Mount)
  • (Wendell)
  • (Kelford)
  • (Wilson)
  • (Robersonville)
  • (Henderson)
  • (Piney Creek)
  • (Harnett County)
  • (Walnut Cove)
  • (Candor)
  • (Red Oak)
  • (Cape Carteret)
  • (Bunnlevel)
  • (Morrisville)
  • (Mars Hill)
  • (Buxton)
  • (Bear Creek)
  • (New Bern)
  • (Winterville)
  • (Fairview)
  • (Moyock)
  • (Pembroke)
  • (Shallotte)
  • (Burlington)
  • (Mount Holly)
  • (Cornelius)
  • (Oakboro)
  • (China Grove)
  • (Denver)
  • (Swannanoa)
  • (Sanford)
  • (Brevard)
  • (Weaverville)
  • (Benson)
  • (Louisburg)
  • (Connelly Springs)
  • (Mocksville)
  • (Valdese)
  • (Marion)
  • (Harrisburg)
  • (Winton)
  • (Ayden)
  • (Pinnacle)
  • (East Flat Rock)
  • (Roper)
  • (Lowell)
  • (Dobson)
  • (Claremont)
  • (Ronda)
  • (Aberdeen)
  • (Four Oaks)
  • (Lenoir)
  • (Stantonsburg)
  • (Marvin)
  • (Morehead City)
  • (Rosman)
  • (Mount Pleasant)
  • (Hamlet)
  • (Newport)
  • (Black Mountain)
  • (Snow Hill)
  • (Oxford)
  • (Spring Hope)
  • (Cramerton)
  • (Tarboro)
  • (Thomasville)
  • (Sylva)
  • (Catawba)
  • (Clemmons)
  • (Wingate)
  • (Manteo)
  • (Hampstead)
  • 33 (Greenville)
  • Belmont Middle School (Belmont)
  • Chicod School (Greenville)
  • Colegio Netland School (Newport)
  • College Park Elementary (Castle Hayne)
  • Cyrus Peirce Middle School (Greensboro)
  • Durham Academy Upper School (Durham)
  • East Garner Magnet Middle (Garner)
  • Eastway Middle School (Charlotte)
  • Fairgrove Middle School (Fairmont)
  • FARMVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Farmville)
  • Graham County Schools (Robbinsville)
  • Grifton School (Grifton)
  • Harmony Elementary (Harmony)
  • Kitty Hawk Elementary School (Kitty Hawk)
  • Lake Norman High School (Mooresville)
  • Maiden High School (Maiden)
  • Murphy Middle School (Murphy)
  • Netland School (Newport)
  • Piedmont Middle School (Monroe)
  • Pinewood Elementary (Mount Holly)
  • Pleasant Ridge Elementary (Gastonia)
  • Providence High School (Charlotte)
  • Queen's Grant Community School (Charlotte)
  • Randleman Middle School (Randleman)
  • St Stephens Elementary School (Conover)
  • Sylvan Learning Center of Greensboro (Greensboro)
  • The Franciscan School (Raleigh)
  • Walter Bickett Elementary School (Monroe)
  • West Lake Elem (Apex)
  • West Lake Elementary (Cary)
  • West Lake Elementary (Apex)