Whole-school Hour of Code events — Mississippi

  • Leaksville Jr. High School
  • SUMRALL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • rippley
  • CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Ackerman)
  • SOUTH HANCOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bay Saint Louis)
  • BILOXI UPPER ELEMENTARY (Biloxi)
  • NICHOLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Biloxi)
  • NORTH WOOLMARKET ELEMENTARY AND MID (Biloxi)
  • POPPS FERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Biloxi)
  • BRANDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brandon)
  • BRANDON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Brandon)
  • FORREST COUNTY AGRICULTURAL HI SCH (Brooklyn)
  • Clarksdale Collegiate (Clarksdale)
  • Clarksdale Collegiate Public Charter School (Clarksdale)
  • PEARMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cleveland)
  • Eastside Elementary School (Clinton)
  • CORINTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Corinth)
  • WILLIAMS-SULLIVAN ELEMENTARY (Durant)
  • STEEN'S CREEK ELEMENTARY (Florence)
  • NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Flowood)
  • NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL (Flowood)
  • NORTHWEST RANKIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Flowood)
  • WEST MARION ELEMENTARY (Foxworth)
  • SINGING RIVER ACADEMY (Gautier)
  • BAYOU VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gulfport)
  • BEL AIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gulfport)
  • CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE ACADEMY (Gulfport)
  • HARRISON COUNTY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL (Gulfport)
  • Harrison Central Elementary School (Gulfport)
  • LYMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gulfport)
  • NORTH GULFPORT 7TH GRADE (Gulfport)
  • NORTH GULFPORT 8TH GRADE (Gulfport)
  • NORTH GULFPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gulfport)
  • LONGLEAF ELEMENTARY (Hattiesburg)
  • OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL (Hattiesburg)
  • OAK GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hattiesburg)
  • OAK GROVE PRIMARY (Hattiesburg)
  • OAK GROVE UPPER ELEMENTARY (Hattiesburg)
  • Oak Grove Upper Elementary (Hattiesburg)
  • HOUSTON UPPER ELEMENTARY (Houston)
  • LEFLORE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Itta Bena)
  • IUKA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Iuka)
  • BAILEY MIDDLE APAC SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • Bailey APAC Middle School (Jackson)
  • Michelle Obama Early College High School (Jackson)
  • NORTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • St. Richard Catholic School (Jackson)
  • walkersville elementary school (Jackson)
  • KOSCIUSKO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Kosciusko)
  • LONG BEACH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Long Beach)
  • NANIH WAIYA ATTENDANCE CENTER (Louisville)
  • BAXTERVILLE SCHOOL (Lumberton)
  • MADISON AVENUE LOWER ELEMENTARY (Madison)
  • MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Madison)
  • ROSA SCOTT SCHOOL (Madison)
  • MENDENHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mendenhall)
  • OAKLAND HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • N H PILATE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Newton)
  • MAGNOLIA PARK ELEMENTARY (Ocean Springs)
  • OCEAN SPRINGS UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHO (Ocean Springs)
  • OLIVE BRANCH ELEM (Olive Branch)
  • OLIVE BRANCH MIDDLE (Olive Branch)
  • BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pascagoula)
  • EASTLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pascagoula)
  • Pascagoula-Gautier School District (Pascagoula)
  • TRENT LOTT ACADEMY (Pascagoula)
  • DELISLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pass Christian)
  • PASS CHRISTIAN MIDDLE (Pass Christian)
  • Pas Christian Middle School (Pass Christian)
  • petal high school (Petal)
  • D T COX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pontotoc)
  • je jonson elementry school (Prentiss)
  • JEFFERSON/TODD ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM (Purvis)
  • PURVIS LOWER ELEMENTARY (Purvis)
  • PURVIS UPPER ELEMENTARY (Purvis)
  • REDWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Redwood)
  • RICHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Richland)
  • Highland Elementary (Ridgeland)
  • RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL (Ridgeland)
  • RIPLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ripley)
  • RIPLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ripley)
  • SHAW HIGH SCHOOL (Shaw)
  • STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER (Stringer)
  • DUNDEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tunica)
  • SOUTH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Vicksburg)
  • mcCoy Elementary (Yazoo City)