Whole-school Hour of Code events — Missouri

  • gotch (Affton)
  • ROCKPORT HEIGHTS ELEM. (Arnold)
  • ASH GROVE HIGH (Ash Grove)
  • Robinson Elementary School (Aurora)
  • BARRETTS ELEM. (Ballwin)
  • Ballwin Elementary (Ballwin)
  • Claymont Elementary School (Ballwin)
  • Green Pines Elementary (Ballwin)
  • HOLY INFANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ballwin)
  • WEST HIGH (Ballwin)
  • WESTRIDGE ELEM. (Ballwin)
  • WOERTHER ELEM. (Ballwin)
  • SOUTH NODAWAY HIGH (Barnard)
  • Hillcrest STEAM Academy (Belton)
  • BERKELEY MIDDLE (Berkeley)
  • ثانوية الملك عبدالله بقلوة (Berryman)
  • Schola Rosae (Birch Tree)
  • SUNNY POINTE ELEM. (Blue Springs)
  • BOWLING GREEN MIDDLE (Bowling Green)
  • BRANSON JR. HIGH (Branson)
  • CEDAR RIDGE INTERMEDIATE (Branson)
  • Cedar Ridge Intermediate (Branson)
  • Kauno Kazio Griniaus progimnazija (Branson)
  • primary school 396 (Branson)
  • BRENTWOOD HIGH (Brentwood)
  • MCGRATH ELEM. (Brentwood)
  • BRIDGEWAY ELEM. (Bridgeton)
  • BROOKFIELD ELEM. (Brookfield)
  • CAMDENTON MIDDLE (Camdenton)
  • Hurricane Deck Elementary (Camdenton)
  • CAMERON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Cameron)
  • CAMPBELL ELEM. (Campbell)
  • Campbell R-2 Elementary (Campbell)
  • Cape Central Middle School (Cape Girardeau)
  • FRANKLIN ELEM. (Cape Girardeau)
  • 4th intermediate school (Carl Junction)
  • CARL JUNCTION INTERMEDIATE (Carl Junction)
  • CARL JUNCTION PRIMARY 2-3 (Carl Junction)
  • EUNICE THOMAS ELEM. (Cassville)
  • neves junior (Central Township)
  • Ascension Catholic School (Chesterfield)
  • Chesterfield Day School (Chesterfield)
  • Curtis Elementary School-Chesterfield (Chesterfield)
  • HIGHCROFT RIDGE ELEM. (Chesterfield)
  • RIVER BEND ELEM. (Chesterfield)
  • River Bend Elementary (Chesterfield)
  • SHENANDOAH VALLEY ELEM. (Chesterfield)
  • CLAYTON HIGH (Clayton)
  • Central Christian School (Clayton)
  • GLENRIDGE ELEM. (Clayton)
  • MERAMEC ELEM. (Clayton)
  • RALPH M. CAPTAIN ELEM. (Clayton)
  • New Haven Elementary School (Columbia)
  • THOMAS BENTON ELEM. (Columbia)
  • csecoodary forrty (Columbia)
  • JEFFERSON ELEM. (Conception Junction)
  • EZARD ELEM. (Conway)
  • Andrews Academy - Creve Coeur (Creve Coeur)
  • LADUE FIFTH GRADE CENTER (Creve Coeur)
  • Rossman School (Creve Coeur)
  • SPOEDE ELEM. (Creve Coeur)
  • St. Monica Catholic School (Creve Coeur)
  • DIAMOND MIDDLE (Diamond)
  • Knox County R-1 (Edina)
  • SOUTH ELEM. (Eldon)
  • CCC Ming Yin College (Eugene)
  • BLEVINS ELEM. (Eureka)
  • GEGGIE ELEM. (Eureka)
  • FAIR GROVE ELEM. (Fair Grove)
  • Kellison Elementary School (Fenton)
  • St. Paul Catholic School (Fenton)
  • Stanton Elementary (Fenton)
  • UTHOFF VALLEY ELEM. (Fenton)
  • BLESSED TERESA OF CALCUTTA SCHOOL (Ferguson)
  • Hazelwood North Middle (Florissant)
  • ROBINWOOD ELEM. (Florissant)
  • SACRED HEART CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Florissant)
  • ST FERDINAND SCHOOL (Florissant)
  • ST ROSE PHILIPPINE DUCHESNE SCHOOL (Florissant)
  • WALKER ELEM. (Florissant)
  • Wabash Elementary (Foristell)
  • FREDERICKTOWN INTERMEDIATE (Fredericktown)
  • MCINTIRE ELEM. (Fulton)
  • ANTIOCH MIDDLE (Gladstone)
  • SNI-A-BAR ELEM. (Grain Valley)
  • Belvidere Elementary School (Grandview)
  • CONN-WEST ELEM. (Grandview)
  • Grandview Middle School (Grandview)
  • MEADOWMERE ELEM. (Grandview)
  • Hannibal Middle School (Hannibal)
  • NEW DAY - DAY TREATMENT (Hillsboro)
  • HOLLISTER ELEM. (Hollister)
  • HOUSTON MIDDLE (Houston)
  • ANTONIA ELEM. (Imperial)
  • WINDSOR INTERMEDIATE (Imperial)
  • BLUE HILLS ELEM. (Independence)
  • FAIRMOUNT ELEM. (Independence)
  • JOHN W. LUFF ELEM. (Independence)
  • The tenth school in Qatif (Independence)
  • William Yates Elementary (Independence)
  • ARCADIA VALLEY ELEM. (Ironton)
  • Secondary eighth (Jefferson City)
  • KENNETH C. HANRAHAN ELEM. (Jennings)
  • ثانويه امجاد قرطبه (Joplin)
  • 295 (Joplin)
  • SOARING HEIGHTS ELEM. (Joplin)
  • School 156 (Joplin)
  • altarbia islamic school (Joplin)
  • ابتدائية بخشة (Joplin)
  • ابتدائيةبخشة (Joplin)
  • ابتدائيه بخشه (Joplin)
  • الامام الدهبي (Joplin)
  • الثانوية 67 (Joplin)
  • الدوحة السعودية (Joplin)
  • المتوسطه الاولى بمحايل عسير للبنات (Joplin)
  • امجاد قرطبة (Joplin)
  • تحفيظ القران الكريم (Joplin)
  • ث٩٢ (Joplin)
  • متوسطة التحفيظ الاولى (Joplin)
  • مدرسم اسماء بنت ابي بكر بصبيا (Joplin)
  • مجمع غمرة التعليمي للبنات ابتدائي ومتوسط وثانوي (Kahoka)
  • 18althfeez (Kansas City)
  • 7 СУ НАЙДЕН ГЕРОВ (Kansas City)
  • AC Prep Lower (Kansas City)
  • ALLEN VILLAGE SCHOOL (Kansas City)
  • BROOKSIDE CHARTER MIDDLE SCHL (Kansas City)
  • Bahçecik Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi (Kansas City)
  • Bodrum Amiral Turgut Reis Orta Okulu (Kansas City)
  • Brookside Charter School (Kansas City)
  • Compass Elementary (Kansas City)
  • DOBBS ELEM. (Kansas City)
  • FOREIGN LANGUAGE ACADEMY (Kansas City)
  • GEORGE MELCHER ELEM. (Kansas City)
  • Gateway 6th grade center (Kansas City)
  • INGELS ELEM. (Kansas City)
  • J.A Rogers Elementary (Kansas City)
  • KELLYBROOK ELEM SCHOOL (Kansas City)
  • LES (Kansas City)
  • LIBERTY OAKS ELEM. (Kansas City)
  • MARTIN CITY ELEM. (Kansas City)
  • NORTHEAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kansas City)
  • OAKHILL DAY SCHOOL (Kansas City)
  • PLAZA MIDDLE (Kansas City)
  • RAYTOWN MIDDLE (Kansas City)
  • RED BRIDGE ELEM. (Kansas City)
  • Renner Elementary (Kansas City)
  • ST ELIZABETH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kansas City)
  • ST PETER'S SCHOOL (Kansas City)
  • TIFFANY RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHL (Kansas City)
  • Tiffany Ridge Elementary (Kansas City)
  • UNION CHAPEL ELEM. (Kansas City)
  • WARFORD ELEM. (Kansas City)
  • Warford Elementary (Kansas City)
  • Zaporizhzhya Technical Lyceum (Kansas City)
  • eefs (Kansas City)
  • nort east miggle school (Kansas City)
  • north east midden school (Kansas City)
  • northeast middle school (Kansas City)
  • northeastmiddleschool (Kansas City)
  • plaza middle school (Kansas City)
  • seventh primary (Kansas City)
  • Şehit Öğretmen Nevzat Akdemir İlkokulu (Kansas City)
  • Андон (Kansas City)
  • Шесто СУ "Паисий Хилендарски" (Kansas City)
  • ٢٨٨ ب (Kansas City)
  • DOGWOOD ELEM. (Kearney)
  • Kearney Middle School (Kearney)
  • Southview Elementary School (Kearney)
  • SOUTH ELEM. (Kennett)
  • Keysor Elementary (Kirkwood)
  • WESTCHESTER ELEM. (Kirkwood)
  • KNOB NOSTER ELEM. (Knob Noster)
  • BOSWELL ELEM. (Lebanon)
  • Lee's Summit Elementary (Lee's Summit)
  • OUR LADY OF THE PRESENTATION SCHOOL (Lee's Summit)
  • PRAIRIE VIEW ELEM. (Lee's Summit)
  • ALEXANDER DONIPHAN ELEM. (Liberty)
  • DISCOVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Liberty)
  • LEWIS AND CLARK ELEM. (Liberty)
  • LIBERTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL (Liberty)
  • MANOR HILL ELEM. (Liberty)
  • RIDGEVIEW ELEM. (Liberty)
  • Ridgeview Elementary (Liberty)
  • WARREN HILLS ELEM. (Liberty)
  • SHOAL CREEK ELEM. (Liberty Township)
  • MRH MIDDLE (Maplewood)
  • PARKWOOD ELEM. (Maryland Heights)
  • ROSE ACRES ELEM. (Maryland Heights)
  • EUGENE FIELD ELEM. (Maryville)
  • ST GREGORY BARBARIGO SCHOOL (Maryville)
  • MCMILLAN ELEM. (Mexico)
  • Gratz Brown Elementary School (Moberly)
  • Fara Alabadelah Elemantry school (Mount Vernon)
  • YEET (New Haven)
  • NICHOLAS A. INMAN INTERMEDIATE (Nixa)
  • المدرسه الاولى الابتدائيه بالجاروديه (Noel)
  • OSTMANN ELEM. (O'Fallon)
  • St. Peters Elementary (O'Fallon)
  • WESTHOFF ELEM. (O'Fallon)
  • frontier middle school (O'Fallon)
  • OAK GROVE ELEM. (Oak Grove)
  • OAK GROVE MIDDLE (Oak Grove)
  • Oak Grove Elementary (Oak Grove)
  • OAK RIDGE HIGH (Oak Ridge)
  • ODESSA MIDDLE (Odessa)
  • OSCEOLA ELEM. (Osceola)
  • PARIS JR. HIGH (Paris)
  • Central Middle School (Park Hills)
  • WEST ELEM. (Park Hills)
  • PECULIAR ELEM. (Peculiar)
  • St. Mary's Catholic School (Pierce City)
  • PLATO ELEM. (Plato)
  • seigrist (Platte City)
  • SOUTH MIDDLE (Raytown)
  • REEDS SPRING ELEM. (Reeds Spring)
  • ROCK PORT HIGH (Rock Port)
  • ROCKY COMFORT ELEM. (Rocky Comfort)
  • ROLLA SR. HIGH (Rolla)
  • BLACKHURST ELEMENTARY (Saint Charles)
  • GEORGE M. NULL ELEM. (Saint Charles)
  • Harris Elementary (Saint Charles)
  • IMMANUEL LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Saint Charles)
  • Monroe & Lincoln Elementary (Saint Charles)
  • EDGAR MURRAY ELEM. (Saint Clair)
  • St. Clair High School (Saint Clair)
  • SAPPINGTON ELEM. (Sappington)
  • MINNIE CLINE ELEM. (Savannah)
  • HEBER HUNT ELEM. (Sedalia)
  • 5TH AND 6TH GRADE CTR. (Sikeston)
  • 74 (Sikeston)
  • Horizon Elementary School (Smithville)
  • SOUTHWEST CITY ELEM. (Southwest City)
  • Southwest City Elementary (Southwest City)
  • BISSETT ELEM. (Springfield)
  • BOYD ELEM. (Springfield)
  • Bingham Elementary School (Springfield)
  • COWDEN ELEM. (Springfield)
  • DAVID HARRISON ELEMENTARY (Springfield)
  • DELAWARE ELEM. (Springfield)
  • HORACE MANN ELEM. (Springfield)
  • Hickory Hills Elementary School (Springfield)
  • Immaculate Conception Catholic School (Springfield)
  • JARRETT MIDDLE (Springfield)
  • M100 (Springfield)
  • MCBRIDE ELEM. (Springfield)
  • PITTMAN ELEM. (Springfield)
  • Portland Elementary (Springfield)
  • Sunshine Elementary (Springfield)
  • TRUMAN ELEM. (Springfield)
  • WELLER ELEM. (Springfield)
  • WESTPORT ELEM. (Springfield)
  • WILDER ELEM. (Springfield)
  • Weaver Elementary School (Springfield)
  • Weller Elementary School (Springfield)
  • Thirteenth School (St. Louis)
  • 130 (St. Louis)
  • 14 (St. Louis)
  • 167 (St. Louis)
  • 23 (St. Louis)
  • 238 (St. Louis)
  • 38 (St. Louis)
  • 4t (St. Louis)
  • 7 Secondary education (St. Louis)
  • 74 (St. Louis)
  • Al-waleed (St. Louis)
  • Alayna by abirbar (St. Louis)
  • Alfalah (St. Louis)
  • Almishkat school (St. Louis)
  • Alzoka (St. Louis)
  • CHRIST LIGHT OF THE NATIONS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (St. Louis)
  • CITY ACADEMY (St. Louis)
  • Compton-Drew ILVC Middle School (St. Louis)
  • Confluence Academies South City (St. Louis)
  • Crossroads (St. Louis)
  • DRESSEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (St. Louis)
  • Fatima alzhra (St. Louis)
  • GREEN PARK LUTHERAN SCHOOL (St. Louis)
  • HANCOCK PLACE MIDDLE (St. Louis)
  • HOLY CROSS ACADEMY (St. Louis)
  • Ibrahim Ceka (St. Louis)
  • Intermediate 22 (St. Louis)
  • Ivneness middle school (St. Louis)
  • KIPP VICTORY ACADEMY (St. Louis)
  • Khulais First Intermediate School (St. Louis)
  • Lana jalal (St. Louis)
  • Learn al-qoran (St. Louis)
  • NORTH GLENDALE ELEM. (St. Louis)
  • Nofalschool (St. Louis)
  • OAKVILLE MIDDLE (St. Louis)
  • OLD BONHOMME ELEM. (St. Louis)
  • Qaess ben obeid (St. Louis)
  • RITENOUR MIDDLE (St. Louis)
  • ROGERS MIDDLE (St. Louis)
  • Rossman School (St. Louis)
  • ST ANN CATHOLIC SCHOOL (St. Louis)
  • ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI SCHOOL (St. Louis)
  • ST MARGARET MARY ALACOQUE SCHOOL (St. Louis)
  • Saint Louis College Prep (St. Louis)
  • School number 9 . Name Joldasbekova (St. Louis)
  • Sixth secondary (St. Louis)
  • St. Gabriel the Archangel School (St. Louis)
  • St.Louis (St. Louis)
  • TRAUTWEIN ELEM. (St. Louis)
  • Tara jalal (St. Louis)
  • aksah (St. Louis)
  • al nagashi (St. Louis)
  • alsndh (St. Louis)
  • altifl almathali (St. Louis)
  • b 13 (St. Louis)
  • first secondary school in anak (St. Louis)
  • hgehk,dm hgh,g (St. Louis)
  • lbn Hayyan (St. Louis)
  • p (St. Louis)
  • premier charter school (St. Louis)
  • salinas 2 (St. Louis)
  • the first madium in sarra obeide (St. Louis)
  • ابتدائية الحبيل (St. Louis)
  • الابتدائية الأولى لتحفيظ القرآن الكريم (St. Louis)
  • الابناء الثانيه (St. Louis)
  • المدرسة الثانويه التاسعة (St. Louis)
  • ثانوية غرناطة (St. Louis)
  • ١٢١ للبنات (St. Louis)
  • bethel-tatemiddle (St. Louis County)
  • Hawthorn Elementary (St. Peters)
  • PROGRESS SOUTH ELEM. (St. Peters)
  • STEELVILLE MIDDLE (Steelville)
  • STEWARTSVILLE ELEM. (Stewartsville)
  • TARKIO ELEM. (Tarkio)
  • Christ the King (University City)
  • FLYNN PARK ELEM. (University City)
  • 6TH GRADE CENTER (Waynesville)
  • WAYNESVILLE EAST ELEM. (Waynesville)
  • WAYNESVILLE SR. HIGH (Waynesville)
  • BOONE TRAIL ELEM. (Wentzville)
  • HERITAGE PRIMARY (Wentzville)
  • PEINE RIDGE ELEM. (Wentzville)
  • ST PATRICK SCHOOL (Wentzville)
  • STONE CREEK ELEMENTARY (Wentzville)
  • WHITEMAN A.F.B. ELEM. (Whiteman Air Force Base)
  • FAIRWAY ELEM. (Wildwood)
  • LASALLE SPRINGS MIDDLE (Wildwood)
  • Lasalle (Wildwood)
  • WILDWOOD MIDDLE (Wildwood)
  • WILLARD EAST ELEM. (Willard)
  • WILLARD NORTH ELEM. (Willard)