Whole-school Hour of Code events — Minnesota

  • CEDAR PARK ELEMENTARY (Apple Valley)
  • DIAMOND PATH ELEMENTARY (Apple Valley)
  • EASTVIEW SENIOR HIGH (Apple Valley)
  • HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY (Apple Valley)
  • BARNUM SECONDARY (Barnum)
  • Indus School (Baudette)
  • HILLS-BEAVER CREEK ELEMENTARY (Beaver Creek)
  • CHATFIELD ELEMENTARY (Belle Plaine)
  • SCHOOLCRAFT LEARNING COMMUNITY CHTR (Bemidji)
  • INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARY (Big Lake)
  • University Ave Elementary (Blaine)
  • BLOOMING PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY (Blooming Prairie)
  • Garfield (Brainerd)
  • NORTHPORT ELEMENTARY (Brooklyn Center)
  • Brooklyn Middle STEAM School (Brooklyn Park)
  • ECHO PARK ELEMENTARY (Burnsville)
  • CAMBRIDGE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Cambridge)
  • CIHS (Cambridge)
  • EAST UNION ELEMENTARY (Carver)
  • BLUFF CREEK ELEMENTARY (Chanhassen)
  • Chanhassen Elementary (Chanhassen)
  • CLOVER RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Chaska)
  • Lakeside Elementary (Chisago City)
  • LINO LAKES ELEMENTARY (Circle Pines)
  • NORTHDALE MIDDLE (Coon Rapids)
  • ARMSTRONG ELEMENTARY (Cottage Grove)
  • CROMWELL-WRIGHT SECONDARY (Cromwell)
  • Highland Elementary School (Crookston)
  • KING ELEMENTARY (Deer River)
  • GLACIER HILLS ELEMENTARY (Eagan)
  • Northview Elementary (Eagan)
  • PINEWOOD EL. (Eagan)
  • RED PINE ELEMENTARY (Eagan)
  • CONCORD ELEMENTARY (Edina)
  • COUNTRYSIDE ELEMENTARY (Edina)
  • Lincoln Elementary School (Elk River)
  • MEADOWVALE ELEMENTARY (Elk River)
  • Twin Lakes Elementary (Elk River)
  • NRHEG ELEMENTARY (Ellendale)
  • EXCELSIOR ELEMENTARY (Excelsior)
  • Falcon Heights Elementary School (Falcon Heights)
  • FOREST VIEW ELEMENTARY (Forest Lake)
  • Forest Lake Elementary School (Forest Lake)
  • HAYES ELEMENTARY (Fridley)
  • STEVENSON ELEMENTARY (Fridley)
  • SANDBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Golden Valley)
  • GRANADA-HUNTLEY EAST CHAIN SEC. (Granada)
  • GREENBUSH ELEMENTARY (Greenbush)
  • GREENBUSH-MIDDLE RIVER SENIOR HIGH (Greenbush)
  • KITTSON CENTRAL SECONDARY (Hallock)
  • HERMANTOWN ELEMENTARY (Hermantown)
  • THE BLAKE SCHOOL (Hopkins)
  • falls elementry (International Falls)
  • HILLTOP ELEMENTARY (Inver Grove Heights)
  • PINE BEND ELEMENTARY (Inver Grove Heights)
  • JANESVILLE-WALDORF-PEMBERTON EL.EM. (Janesville)
  • KASSON-MANTORVILLE ELEMENTARY (Kasson)
  • ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Lakeville)
  • Litchfield Middle School, Litchfield, MN 55355 (Litchfield)
  • LITTLE CANADA ELEMENTARY (Little Canada)
  • ORONO MIDDLE (Long Lake)
  • OAK VIEW ELEMENTARY (Maple Grove)
  • RICE LAKE ELEMENTARY (Maple Grove)
  • Weaver Lake Elementary: A STEM School (Maple Grove)
  • Edgerton Elementary (Maplewood)
  • MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Marshall)
  • CONVENT OF THE VISITATION SCHOOL (Mendota Heights)
  • BLAINE HIGH SCHOOL (Minneapolis)
  • CECyTE Guanajuato (Minneapolis)
  • CECyTE Plantel Ocampo (Minneapolis)
  • Cecyte Guanajuato Plantel Ocampo (Minneapolis)
  • Colegio La Inmaculada (Minneapolis)
  • FAIR OAKS ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • Groves Academy (Minneapolis)
  • KENWOOD ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • LEVEL UP ACADEMY (Minneapolis)
  • LINCOLN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Minneapolis)
  • Manuel Blanco Encalada (Minneapolis)
  • NOBLE ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • NORMANDALE ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • NORMANDALE HILLS ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • RICHFIELD MIDDLE (Minneapolis)
  • RICHFIELD STEM SCHOOL (Minneapolis)
  • RIDGEVIEW ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • Samagu (Minneapolis)
  • School of Engineering and Arts (Minneapolis)
  • WAITE PARK ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • WILSHIRE PARK ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • ace (Minneapolis)
  • cecyte gto (Minneapolis)
  • cecyte gto plantel ocampo (Minneapolis)
  • cecyte guanajuato (Minneapolis)
  • cecyte leon plantel iii (Minneapolis)
  • colegio distrital el silencio (Minneapolis)
  • manuel blanco encalada (Minneapolis)
  • plantel cecyte ocampo gto (Minneapolis)
  • simon bolivar (Minneapolis)
  • tupac amaru II (Minneapolis)
  • GROVELAND ELEMENTARY (Minnetonka)
  • Groveland Elementary School (Minnetonka)
  • SCENIC HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Minnetonka)
  • MONTROSE ELEMENTARY (Montrose)
  • JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY (New Ulm)
  • Martin Luther College (New Ulm)
  • NEW ULM MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Ulm)
  • Nuevas Fronteras Spanish Immersion School (Newport)
  • BRIDGEWATER ELEMENTARY (Northfield)
  • Ecole ibn khaldoune awsserd centre (Northfield)
  • PEQUOT LAKES MIDDLE (Pequot Lakes)
  • PERHAM SENIOR HIGH (Perham)
  • PINE CITY ELEMENTARY (Pine City)
  • FILLMORE CENTRAL ELEMENTARY (Preston)
  • GRAINWOOD EL. (Prior Lake)
  • RICHMOND ELEMENTARY (Richmond)
  • GEORGE W. GIBBS ELEMENTARY (Rochester)
  • Kellogg Middle School (Rochester)
  • RIVERSIDE CENTRAL ELEMENTARY (Rochester)
  • St. Francis of Assisi School (Rochester)
  • ROGERS ELEMENTARY (Rogers)
  • SHANNON PARK ELEMENTARY (Rosemount)
  • CENTRAL PARK ELEMENTARY (Roseville)
  • ST MARY HELP OF CHRISTIANS SCHOOL (Saint Augusta)
  • KENNEDY COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Saint Joseph)
  • HUMBOLDT SECONDARY SCHOOL (Saint Paul)
  • L'ETOILE DU NORD FRENCH IMMERSION U (Saint Paul)
  • PARKWAY MONTESSORI/COMMUNITY MIDDLE (Saint Paul)
  • RANDOLPH HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Saint Paul)
  • North Elementary School (Saint Peter)
  • OAK RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Sartell)
  • PINE MEADOW ELEMENTARY (Sartell)
  • SAUK RAPIDS-RICE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sauk Rapids)
  • REDTAIL RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Savage)
  • EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shakopee)
  • SWEENEY ELEMENTARY (Shakopee)
  • Shakopee Area Catholic Schools (Shakopee)
  • APOLLO SENIOR HIGH (St. Cloud)
  • NORTH JUNIOR HIGH (St. Cloud)
  • OAK HILL COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY (St. Cloud)
  • Westwood Elementary (St. Cloud)
  • GROVES ACADEMY (St. Louis Park)
  • WILDWOOD ELEMENTARY (Stillwater)
  • TAYLORS FALLS ELEMENTARY (Taylors Falls)
  • VADNAIS HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Vadnais Heights)
  • VICTORIA ELEMENTARY (Victoria)
  • Roosevelt Elementary School (Virginia)
  • Waconia Middle School (Waconia)
  • WARROAD ELEMENTARY (Warroad)
  • DEEPHAVEN ELEMENTARY (Wayzata)
  • level up academy (White Bear Lake)
  • Prairie Elementary School (Worthington)
  • LINWOOD ELEMENTARY (Wyoming)
  • WESTWOOD ELEMENTARY (Zimmerman)