Whole-school Hour of Code events — Minnesota

  • Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts (Anoka)
  • CEDAR PARK ELEMENTARY (Apple Valley)
  • HILLS-BEAVER CREEK ELEMENTARY (Beaver Creek)
  • BECKER INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY (Becker)
  • CHATFIELD ELEMENTARY (Belle Plaine)
  • SCHOOLCRAFT LEARNING COMMUNITY CHTR (Bemidji)
  • VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY (Bloomington)
  • GARFIELD ELEMENTARY (Brainerd)
  • Lowell Elementary School (Brainerd)
  • North View Middle School (Brooklyn Center)
  • BROOKLYN JUNIOR HIGH (Brooklyn Park)
  • Brooklyn Middle STEAM Magnet School (Brooklyn Park)
  • EDINBROOK ELEMENTARY (Brooklyn Park)
  • Parkside Elementary School (Buffalo)
  • TATANKA ELEMENTARY (Buffalo)
  • ECHO PARK ELEMENTARY (Burnsville)
  • Byron Intermediate School (Byron)
  • CAMBRIDGE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Cambridge)
  • EAST UNION ELEMENTARY (Carver)
  • LAKESIDE EL. (Chisago City)
  • Lakeside Elementary School (Chisago City)
  • ST BONIFACE SCHOOL (Cold Spring)
  • COLUMBIA HEIGHTS SENIOR HIGH (Columbia Heights)
  • DEER RIVER SECONDARY (Deer River)
  • DELANO ELEMENTARY (Delano)
  • LOWELL ELEMENTARY (Duluth)
  • GLACIER HILLS ELEMENTARY (Eagan)
  • PINEWOOD EL. (Eagan)
  • Woodland Elementary School (Eagan)
  • South View (Edina)
  • MEADOWVALE ELEMENTARY (Elk River)
  • büyük şehir orta okulu (Elk River)
  • Eagle View (Elko New Market)
  • NRHEG ELEMENTARY (Ellendale)
  • EXCELSIOR ELEMENTARY (Excelsior)
  • MINNETONKA WEST MIDDLE (Excelsior)
  • MEADOWVIEW ELEMENTARY (Farmington)
  • Hayes Elementary (Fridley)
  • STEVENSON ELEMENTARY (Fridley)
  • HENDRICKS ELEMENTARY (Hendricks)
  • HERMANTOWN ELEMENTARY (Hermantown)
  • THE BLAKE SCHOOL (Hopkins)
  • HILLTOP ELEMENTARY (Inver Grove Heights)
  • PINE BEND ELEMENTARY (Inver Grove Heights)
  • ISANTI INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Isanti)
  • ISANTI PRIMARY SCHOOL (Isanti)
  • Crescent Elementary School (La Crescent)
  • IMMANUEL LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Lakefield)
  • ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Lakeville)
  • EAST LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakeville)
  • Lancaster Public School (Lancaster)
  • LITTLE CANADA ELEMENTARY (Little Canada)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Mankato)
  • Kennedy Elementary School (Mankato)
  • WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY (Mankato)
  • FERNBROOK ELEMENTARY (Maple Grove)
  • RICE LAKE ELEMENTARY (Maple Grove)
  • St. Timothy Catholic School (Maple Lake)
  • Christian college geelong (Maplewood)
  • Yes academy (Maplewood)
  • MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Marshall)
  • WEST SIDE ELEMENTARY (Marshall)
  • CBTis 123 (Minneapolis)
  • CORNELIA ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • Colegio Provincial Secundario Nro 3 "José Manuel Estrada" (Minneapolis)
  • Colegio Santa Ines (Minneapolis)
  • Doctor pablo gonzalez casanova (Minneapolis)
  • Dr. Pablo Gonzales Casanova (Minneapolis)
  • LINCOLN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Minneapolis)
  • Loring community School (Minneapolis)
  • NORMANDALE HILLS ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • NORTH PARK ELEMENTARY (Minneapolis)
  • PLYMOUTH MIDDLE (Minneapolis)
  • Saminay (Minneapolis)
  • School of Engineering and Arts (Minneapolis)
  • URIEL GARCIA (Minneapolis)
  • University Avenue Aerospace, Children's Engineering, and Science Elementary (Minneapolis)
  • Wilshire Park Elementary School (Minneapolis)
  • c.c.r.s.h (Minneapolis)
  • cardenal Raul Silva Henriques puente alto (Minneapolis)
  • cardenal raul silva henriquez (Minneapolis)
  • ccrsh (Minneapolis)
  • ccrsh. (Minneapolis)
  • colegio cardenal (Minneapolis)
  • colegio cardenal raul silva henriquez (Minneapolis)
  • colegio san francisco de asis (Minneapolis)
  • d. Pablo gonzales casanova (Minneapolis)
  • escuela normal superior distrital maria montessori (Minneapolis)
  • instituto dr alfredo canton (Minneapolis)
  • jose agustin alfonso (Minneapolis)
  • nuestra señora de la providencia (Minneapolis)
  • Lakes Country Academy (Moorhead)
  • PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Moorhead)
  • ST JOSEPH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Moorhead)
  • MOOSE LAKE ELEMENTARY (Moose Lake)
  • FALCON RIDGE (New Prague)
  • JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY (New Ulm)
  • NISSWA ELEMENTARY (Nisswa)
  • DAKOTA MEADOWS JUNIOR HIGH (North Mankato)
  • CHIPPEWA MIDDLE SCHOOL (North Oaks)
  • BRIDGEWATER ELEMENTARY (Northfield)
  • Castle Elementary (Oakdale)
  • NAY-AH-SHING SCHOOL (Onamia)
  • Weaver Lake Elementary: A STEM School (Osseo)
  • Prairie View Elementary & Middle School (Otsego)
  • Prairie View Elementary Middle School (Otsego)
  • OWATONNA JUNIOR HIGH (Owatonna)
  • pequot lakes middle school (Pequot Lakes)
  • PINE CITY AREA LEARNING CENTER (Pine City)
  • PINE CITY ELEMENTARY (Pine City)
  • Plymouth Middle School (Plymouth)
  • plymouth (Plymouth)
  • ASPEN ACADEMY (Prior Lake)
  • RICHMOND ELEMENTARY (Richmond)
  • ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rochester)
  • h2o (Rochester)
  • ROSEMOUNT MIDDLE (Rosemount)
  • SHANNON PARK ELEMENTARY (Rosemount)
  • CENTRAL PARK ELEMENTARY (Roseville)
  • KENNEDY COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Saint Joseph)
  • CAPITOL HILL MAGNET/RONDO (Saint Paul)
  • CROSSROADS SCIENCE PROGRAM (Saint Paul)
  • Colllege Prep Elementary (Saint Paul)
  • EDGERTON ELEMENTARY (Saint Paul)
  • SAINT PAUL MUSIC ACADEMY (Saint Paul)
  • ST ROSE OF LIMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Saint Paul)
  • St. Paul Academy and Summit School (Saint Paul)
  • SOUTH EARLY LEARNING CENTER (Saint Peter)
  • Harmony Educational Services/VIBE Online School (Sartell)
  • ST FRANCIS XAVIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sartell)
  • REDTAIL RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Savage)
  • EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shakopee)
  • SHAKOPEE AREA CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Shakopee)
  • Westwood Elementary (St. Cloud)
  • Roscoe blve (Stillwater)
  • WILDWOOD ELEMENTARY (Stillwater)
  • VICTORIA ELEMENTARY (Victoria)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY (Virginia)
  • Waconia Middle School (Waconia)
  • Buttway school (Waite Park)
  • Immanuel Lutheran School (Walker)
  • WASECA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Waseca)
  • HOLY NAME OF JESUS SCHOOL (Wayzata)
  • GARLOUGH ENVIRONMENTAL MAGNET (West Saint Paul)
  • Prairie Elementary School (Worthington)
  • WESTWOOD ELEMENTARY (Zimmerman)
  • Westwood Elementary School (Zimmerman)
  • ZUMBROTA-MAZEPPA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Zumbrota)