Whole-school Hour of Code events — Michigan

  • Lauderdale (Allegan County)
  • PINE AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Alma)
  • Asheville middle (Ann Arbor)
  • BURNS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • DICKEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • SCARLETT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • Michigan Youth Challenge Academy (Battle Creek)
  • CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • BROWN CITY HIGH SCHOOL (Brown City)
  • KRAFT MEADOWS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Caledonia)
  • CLINTONDALE HIGH SCHOOL (Charter Township of Clinton)
  • CLARKSTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Clarkston)
  • OAKLEY W. BEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dearborn Heights)
  • WASHINGTON WOODS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Delhi charter Township)
  • COOKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Detroit)
  • Harding (Detroit)
  • ELK RAPIDS HIGH SCHOOL (Elk Rapids)
  • ESCANABA UPPER ELEMENTARY (Escanaba)
  • HOLMES STEM ACADEMY (Flint)
  • FREELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Freeland)
  • SHUMATE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gibraltar)
  • IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • GRASS LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grass Lake Charter Township)
  • HANOVER-HORTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hanover)
  • OCEANA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Hart)
  • Maple Elemantry (Hesperia)
  • WOODSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Holland)
  • East Jackson Elementary (Jackson)
  • NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • ST MARY STAR OF THE SEA SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Keego Harbor)
  • GRANDVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Livonia)
  • MADISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Madison Heights)
  • MATTAWAN LATER ELEM. SCHOOL (Mattawan)
  • ALLENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Melvindale)
  • FANCHER SCHOOL (Mount Pleasant)
  • MUSKEGON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Muskegon)
  • Southside School (Niles)
  • OUR LADY OF REFUGE SCHOOL (Orchard Lake Village)
  • PAW PAW LATER ELEMENTARY (Paw Paw)
  • NAVIGATOR UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pinckney)
  • EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Plymouth)
  • NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL & MARIST ACADEMY (Pontiac)
  • DAVID ELLIS ACADEMY WEST (Redford Charter Township)
  • CHAPMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rockwood)
  • CARROLLTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Saginaw)
  • lanciano (Saint Clair Shores)
  • LIGHTHOUSE EDUCATION CENTER (Saint Joseph)
  • SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Saline)
  • F.C. REED MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sawyer)
  • ISSAC MONFORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • BURR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • HERITAGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • SCHWARZKOFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • GENESEE ACADEMY (Swartz Creek)
  • JESSE L. ANDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Trenton)
  • ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL (Troy)
  • WATERSMEET TOWNSHIP SCHOOL (Watersmeet)
  • COOPER UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westland)
  • ORIOLE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wyoming)
  • SAN JUAN DIEGO ACADEMY (Wyoming)
  • SOUTH ARBOR CHARTER ACADEMY (Ypsilanti)
  • WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Zeeland)