Whole-school Hour of Code events — Michigan

  • LENAWEE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Adrian)
  • MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Adrian)
  • Madison (Adrian)
  • adrian Michigan sping book (Adrian)
  • Lauderdale (Allegan County)
  • LINDEMANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Allen Park)
  • PINE AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Alma)
  • THUNDER BAY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Alpena)
  • Asheville middle (Ann Arbor)
  • BURNS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • CLIFFORD E. BRYANT COMM. SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • CLONLARA SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • DICKEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • EBERWHITE SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • HURON HIGH SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • LOGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • Martin Luther King Elementary (Ann Arbor)
  • SCARLETT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • University of Michigan (Ann Arbor)
  • pathways to success academic academy (Ann Arbor)
  • E.B. Holman School (Atlantic Mine)
  • R. GRANT GRAHAM ELEM. SCHOOL (Auburn Hills)
  • SOUTH WALNUT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bangor)
  • MICHIGAN YOUTH CHALLENGE ACADEMY (Battle Creek)
  • Michigan Youth Challenge Academy (Battle Creek)
  • BANGOR LINCOLN SCHOOL (Bay City)
  • MACKENSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bay City)
  • cramer junior high (Bay City)
  • BEAVERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • WOODVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Belding)
  • BELLEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Belleville)
  • OWEN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Belleville)
  • Owen Intermediate (Belleville)
  • ROGERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Berkley)
  • NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Berlin Charter Township)
  • BERKSHIRE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Beverly Hills)
  • BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Big Rapids)
  • QUARTON ELEMENTARY (Birmingham)
  • Academy of the Sacred Heart (Bloomfield Hills)
  • HARLAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bloomfield Hills)
  • WAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bloomfield Hills)
  • OAKWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brandon Township)
  • F. c. Reed (Bridgman)
  • CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY - HIGH SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • HAWKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • HILTON ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • SPENCER ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • St. Patrick School (Brighton)
  • BROWN CITY HIGH SCHOOL (Brown City)
  • GUDITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brownstown Charter Township)
  • BURTON GLEN CHARTER ACADEMY (Burton)
  • FAITHWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Burton)
  • nickels intermediate (Byron Center)
  • CADILLAC JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Cadillac)
  • KRAFT MEADOWS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Caledonia)
  • Public Schools of Calumet, Laurium and Keweenaw (Calumet Township)
  • WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Calumet Township)
  • ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Canton)
  • CANTON CHARTER ACADEMY (Canton)
  • HULSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Canton)
  • TONDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Canton)
  • MICHIGAN MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE ACADEMY (Center Line)
  • CHARLEVOIX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Charlevoix)
  • CHEROKEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Charter Township of Clinton)
  • CLINTONDALE HIGH SCHOOL (Charter Township of Clinton)
  • ROBBIE HALL PARKER SCHOOL (Charter Township of Clinton)
  • BEACH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Chelsea)
  • PINE RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (China Township)
  • CLARKSTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Clarkston)
  • Hhgg (Clarkston)
  • PINE KNOB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Clarkston)
  • Japhet School (Clawson)
  • PAUL A. SCHALM SCHOOL (Clawson)
  • WALT DISNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Clinton Township)
  • COLEMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Coleman)
  • coopersville (Coopersville)
  • ELSA MEYER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Corunna)
  • THREE LAKES ACADEMY (Curtis)
  • Alqourashyat (Dearborn)
  • OAKMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dearborn)
  • SALINA ELEMENTARY P - 3 (Dearborn)
  • ١٩ (Dearborn)
  • OAKLEY W. BEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dearborn Heights)
  • ST ANSELM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dearborn Heights)
  • DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Decatur)
  • HOPE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Delhi charter Township)
  • WASHINGTON WOODS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Delhi charter Township)
  • duy phúc (Delhi charter Township)
  • trung học cở sở DBT (Delhi charter Township)
  • Archia (Detroit)
  • BRIDGE ACADEMY WEST (Detroit)
  • COOKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Detroit)
  • DENBY HIGH SCHOOL (Detroit)
  • DURFEE ELEMENTARY-MIDDLE SCHOOL (Detroit)
  • Djzdft (Detroit)
  • HUTCHINSON ELEMENTARYMIDDLE SCHOOL (Detroit)
  • Harding (Detroit)
  • KING JOHN R ACADEMIC AND PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY (Detroit)
  • KING JOHN R. ACADEMIC AND PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY (Detroit)
  • SOUTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL (Detroit)
  • Scuola Ciliani (Detroit)
  • martin luther king highschool (Detroit)
  • terzo istituto comprensivo plesso Cicalesi (Detroit)
  • معاذ بن جبل (Detroit)
  • RIVERSIDE ACADEMY (Dundee)
  • Riverside (Dundee)
  • DURAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Durand)
  • ROBERT KERR SCHOOL (Durand)
  • Michigan State University (East Lansing)
  • ST PETER'S LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Eastpointe)
  • ELK RAPIDS HIGH SCHOOL (Elk Rapids)
  • ELLSWORTH COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Ellsworth)
  • ESCANABA UPPER ELEMENTARY (Escanaba)
  • HILLEL DAY SCHOOL (Farmington Hills)
  • ST FABIAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Farmington Hills)
  • Fennville Middle School (Fennville)
  • TOMEK-EASTERN ELEM. SCHOOL (Fenton)
  • ETHEL C. BOBCEAN ELEM. SCHOOL (Flat Rock)
  • 136 (Flint)
  • Burton Glen Charter Academy (Flint)
  • DURANT TUURI MOTT SCHOOL (Flint)
  • HOLMES STEM ACADEMY (Flint)
  • potter (Flint)
  • E.F. RITTMUELLER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Frankenmuth)
  • LORENZ C. LIST SCHOOL (Frankenmuth)
  • al hoda (Franklin)
  • الهدى (Franklin)
  • الهدى الاهلية (Franklin)
  • الهدى الاهليه (Franklin)
  • EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fraser)
  • FREELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Freeland)
  • FRUITPORT HIGH SCHOOL (Fruitport Charter Township)
  • JENISON INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY (Georgetown Township)
  • SHUMATE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gibraltar)
  • JAMES T. JONES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gladstone)
  • Gobles Elementary (Gobles)
  • 263 (Grand Rapids)
  • 29 (Grand Rapids)
  • CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • F (Grand Rapids)
  • GLADIOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • KENOWA HILLS CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • KNAPP FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • NORTHERN TRAILS 5/6 SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • RIVER CITY SCHOLARS CHARTER ACADEMY (Grand Rapids)
  • WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • WEST KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • GRASS LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grass Lake Charter Township)
  • OUR LADY STAR OF THE SEA ELEMENTARY (Grosse Pointe Woods)
  • UNIVERSITY LIGGETT SCHOOL (Grosse Pointe Woods)
  • hamtramck academy (Hamtramck)
  • عبد الرحمن بن ابي بكر (Hamtramck)
  • HANOVER-HORTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hanover)
  • Harbor Beach Community Schools (Harbor Beach)
  • OCEANA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Hart)
  • REDWOOD ELEMENTARY (Hartford)
  • OUR SAVIOR EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Hartland)
  • HASTINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hastings)
  • HOOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hazel Park)
  • Dumbs (Hell)
  • Maple Elemantry (Hesperia)
  • WOODSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Holland)
  • hollyel (Holly)
  • Kim (Howell)
  • THREE FIRES ELEMENTARY (Howell)
  • ٩٢ (Ionia)
  • NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Iron Mountain)
  • East Jackson Elementary (Jackson)
  • East Jackson Elementary School (Jackson)
  • NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • ST MARY STAR OF THE SEA SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Jonesville)
  • MAPLE STREET MAGNET SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS (Kalamazoo)
  • NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kalamazoo)
  • NORTHEAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kalamazoo)
  • St. Monica Catholic School (Kalamazoo)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Keego Harbor)
  • ST GERARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lansing)
  • WAVERLY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Lansing)
  • WOODWORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Leslie)
  • ALCONA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • JAMES FOOTE SCHOOL (Lincoln Park)
  • Lafayette Elementary (Lincoln Park)
  • RAUPP SCHOOL (Lincoln Park)
  • HYATT ELEMENTARY (Linden)
  • 7th (Livonia)
  • BOTSFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Livonia)
  • CLARENCEVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Livonia)
  • Grand River Charter Academy (Livonia)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Livonia)
  • STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL (Livonia)
  • FOSTER SCHOOL (Ludington)
  • LUDINGTON AREA CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Ludington)
  • O.J. DEJONGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ludington)
  • BECK CENTENNIAL ELEM. SCHOOL (Macomb)
  • FLOYD EBELING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Macomb)
  • ST PETER LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Macomb)
  • MADISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Madison Heights)
  • ST FRANCIS DE SALES SCHOOL (Manistique)
  • GLEN LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Maple City)
  • GORDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marshall)
  • WALTERS ELEMENTARY (Marshall)
  • MARYSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Marysville)
  • Morton Elementary (Marysville)
  • MASON HIGH SCHOOL (Mason)
  • MASON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mason)
  • MATTAWAN LATER ELEM. SCHOOL (Mattawan)
  • MECOSTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mecosta)
  • ALLENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Melvindale)
  • JULIAN O. STRONG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Melvindale)
  • MELVINDALE HIGH SCHOOL (Melvindale)
  • MEMPHIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Memphis)
  • VERA RALYA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Meridian charter Township)
  • عوبي (Meridian charter Township)
  • PAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Middleville)
  • NORTHEAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Midland)
  • St. John's Lutheran School (Midland)
  • TRIUMPH ACADEMY (Monroe)
  • FANCHER SCHOOL (Mount Pleasant)
  • GANIARD SCHOOL (Mount Pleasant)
  • PULLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mount Pleasant)
  • SACRED HEART ACADEMY (Mount Pleasant)
  • BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Muskegon)
  • Beach Elementary School (Muskegon)
  • CARDINAL ELEMENTARY (Muskegon)
  • MOON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Muskegon)
  • MUSKEGON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Muskegon)
  • OAKVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Muskegon)
  • Paterson Arts & Science Charter School (Muskegon)
  • LAKEVIEW SCHOOL (Negaunee)
  • NEGAUNEE HIGH SCHOOL (Negaunee)
  • HOWARD COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Niles)
  • Southside School (Niles)
  • NORTHPORT PUBLIC SCHOOL (Northport)
  • NORWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norway)
  • HICKORY WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Novi)
  • NOVI WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Novi)
  • PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Novi)
  • DELTA KELLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Oakland charter Township)
  • OAKVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Oakland charter Township)
  • OLIVET MIDDLE SCHOOL (Olivet)
  • ONSTED ELEMENTARY (Onsted)
  • OUR LADY OF REFUGE SCHOOL (Orchard Lake Village)
  • LAKE ORION BAPTIST SCHOOL (Orion charter Township)
  • ORION OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Orion charter Township)
  • SCRIPPS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Orion charter Township)
  • ST JOSEPH SCHOOL (Orion charter Township)
  • WALDON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Orion charter Township)
  • LAKEVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Otisville)
  • OTTER LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Otter Lake)
  • EMERSON SCHOOL (Owosso)
  • OWOSSO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Owosso)
  • OXFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Oxford Charter Township)
  • PAW PAW LATER ELEMENTARY (Paw Paw)
  • COUNTRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pinckney)
  • NAVIGATOR UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pinckney)
  • PINCONNING CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pinconning)
  • Assumption Blessed Virgin Mary (Plainfield charter Township)
  • CHANDLER WOODS CHARTER ACADEMY (Plainfield charter Township)
  • EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Plymouth)
  • NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL & MARIST ACADEMY (Pontiac)
  • Notre Dame Marist Academy - Lower Division (Pontiac)
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence - Elementary (Pontiac)
  • H D CRULL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Port Huron)
  • WOODROW WILSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Port Huron)
  • PORTAGE NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Portage)
  • PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Portage)
  • ศิริมาตย์เทวี (Presque Isle County)
  • QUINCY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Quincy)
  • BEECHNAU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ravenna)
  • AMERICAN MONTESSORI ACADEMY UPPER ELEMENTARY (Redford Charter Township)
  • BEECH ELEMENTARY (Redford Charter Township)
  • DAVID ELLIS ACADEMY WEST (Redford Charter Township)
  • RICHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Richland)
  • RIVER ROUGE HIGH SCHOOL (River Rouge)
  • Forest Elementary (Riverview)
  • BROOKLANDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rochester Hills)
  • HOLY FAMILY REGIONAL SCHOOL (Rochester Hills)
  • NORTH HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rochester Hills)
  • VAN HOOSEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Rochester Hills)
  • WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Rochester Hills)
  • EAST ROCKFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Rockford)
  • CHAPMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rockwood)
  • ROGERS CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rogers City)
  • AMANDA MOORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Romeo)
  • BARTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Romulus)
  • ROSCOMMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Roscommon)
  • Nada (Royal Oak)
  • ROYAL OAK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Royal Oak)
  • Sương Nguyệt Anh (Royal Oak)
  • RUDYARD AREA SCHOOLS (Rudyard)
  • CARROLLTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Saginaw)
  • HERIG SCHOOL (Saginaw)
  • "Mattia de mare" (Saint Clair Shores)
  • Alvaro Gebbione (Saint Clair Shores)
  • ELMWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Saint Clair Shores)
  • I.C.4 De Lauzieres (Saint Clair Shores)
  • lanciano (Saint Clair Shores)
  • st.ignace middle school (Saint Ignace)
  • BROWN SCHOOL (Saint Joseph)
  • LIGHTHOUSE EDUCATION CENTER (Saint Joseph)
  • HERITAGE SCHOOL (Saline)
  • SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Saline)
  • SAND LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sand Lake)
  • SARANAC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Saranac)
  • F.C. REED MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sawyer)
  • 38 (Schoolcraft)
  • BEACON TREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • CRISSMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • ISSAC MONFORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • MORGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • ROBERTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • SWITZER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • WEST UTICA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • WILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • MAPLE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (South Haven)
  • BRADFORD ACADEMY (Southfield)
  • ADLAI STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • BRUCE COLLINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • BURR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • DEKEYSER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • DRESDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • GRAEBNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • HAVEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • HERITAGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • JACK HARVEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • PARKWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • PLUMBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • SCHUCHARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • SCHWARZKOFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • STURGIS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sturgis)
  • GENESEE ACADEMY (Swartz Creek)
  • SWARTZ CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Swartz Creek)
  • TRILLIUM ACADEMY (Taylor)
  • BEDFORD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Temperance)
  • EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Traverse City)
  • ERVING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Trenton)
  • JESSE L. ANDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Trenton)
  • RICHARD C. HEDKE ELEM. SCHOOL (Trenton)
  • ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL (Troy)
  • Brookfield Academy -Troy (Troy)
  • WASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Troy)
  • ford (Troy)
  • kiser (Troy)
  • FLICKINGER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Utica)
  • MARY HELEN GUEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Walled Lake)
  • St. Matthew Lutheran School (Walled Lake)
  • St. William Catholic School (Walled Lake)
  • PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Warren)
  • HEVEL ELEMENTARY (Washington)
  • INDIAN HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Washington)
  • MASON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waterford Township)
  • Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford Township)
  • WATERSMEET TOWNSHIP SCHOOL (Watersmeet)
  • ROOSEVELT/MCGRATH ELEM. SCHOOL (Wayne)
  • LONE PINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (West Bloomfield Township)
  • WEST HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (West Bloomfield Township)
  • ADAMS UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westland)
  • COOPER UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westland)
  • JOHNSON UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westland)
  • WHITEHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Whitehall)
  • YAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Woodhaven)
  • ORIOLE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wyoming)
  • SAN JUAN DIEGO ACADEMY (Wyoming)
  • WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wyoming)
  • YALE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Yale)
  • FORTIS ACADEMY (Ypsilanti)
  • SOUTH ARBOR CHARTER ACADEMY (Ypsilanti)
  • WOODBRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Zeeland)