Whole-school Hour of Code events — Maryland

  • Forest Park High School
  • Lisbon Elementary School
  • Northeast High school
  • Northwest
  • Shady Grove Middle School
  • St. Louis School
  • ANNAPOLIS ELEMENTARY (Annapolis)
  • ST MARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Annapolis)
  • ARBUTUS MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • ARMISTEAD GARDENS ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • BALTIMORE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY WEST (Baltimore)
  • BARD HIGH SCHOOL EARLY COLLEGE (Baltimore)
  • BAY-BROOK ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • BOYS LATIN SCHOOL OF MARYLAND (Baltimore)
  • Billie Holiday Elementary School (Baltimore)
  • CITY SPRINGS ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • COPPIN ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • CROSS COUNTRY ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • EDGEMERE ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • EDMONDSON-WESTSIDE HIGH (Baltimore)
  • FORT WORTHINGTON ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • Fallstaff Elementary Middle School (Baltimore)
  • Fallstaff Elementary Middle School #241 (Baltimore)
  • Glenmount EMS (Baltimore)
  • HALSTEAD ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • HARFORD HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • Harford Height Elementary (Baltimore)
  • KIPP HARMONY ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • LEITH WALK ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • MAREE GARNETT FARRING ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • MIDDLEBOROUGH ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • MILFORD MILL ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • PARK ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • PATTERSON PARK PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • ROBERT W. COLEMAN ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • SEVEN OAKS ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • SOUTHWEST BALTIMORE CHARTER SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • STEMMERS RUN MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • THOMAS JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • Thomas Johnson Elementary Middle School (Baltimore)
  • WALTER P. CARTER ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • WEST TOWSON ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • WOODHOME ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • William Paca Elementary School (Baltimore)
  • Windsor Hills Elementary Middle School (Baltimore)
  • Алексей (Bel Air)
  • HIGH POINT HIGH (Beltsville)
  • high point high school (Beltsville)
  • BUCKINGHAM ELEMENTARY (Berlin)
  • CARDEROCK SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Bethesda)
  • SEVEN LOCKS ELEMENTARY (Bethesda)
  • WESTBROOK ELEMENTARY (Bethesda)
  • INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL @ LANGLEY PARK (Bladensburg)
  • HEATHER HILLS ELEMENTARY (Bowie)
  • Burtonsville Elementary School (Burtonsville)
  • PAINT BRANCH HIGH (Burtonsville)
  • WALKER MILL MIDDLE (Capitol Heights)
  • CHEVY CHASE ELEMENTARY (Chevy Chase)
  • NORTH CHEVY CHASE ELEMENTARY (Chevy Chase)
  • old town middle (College Park)
  • BRYANT WOODS ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • Longfellow Elementary School (Columbia)
  • PHELPS LUCK ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • DAMASCUS HIGH (Damascus)
  • SEQUOYAH ELEMENTARY (Derwood)
  • EDGEWOOD HIGH (Edgewood)
  • CHERRY HILL MIDDLE (Elkton)
  • MOUNT AVIAT ACADEMY (Elkton)
  • BONNIE BRANCH MIDDLE (Ellicott City)
  • The Homewood Center (Ellicott City)
  • CROSSLAND HIGH (Fort Washington)
  • MONTGOMERY VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gaithersburg)
  • RACHEL CARSON ELEMENTARY (Gaithersburg)
  • WATKINS MILL ELEMENTARY (Gaithersburg)
  • GREAT SENECA CREEK ELEMENTARY (Germantown)
  • NEELSVILLE MIDDLE (Germantown)
  • SENECA VALLEY HIGH (Germantown)
  • Seneca Valley High School (Germantown)
  • NORTH COUNTY HIGH (Glen Burnie)
  • NORTH GLEN ELEMENTARY (Glen Burnie)
  • SOUTHGATE ELEMENTARY (Glen Burnie)
  • north county high school (Glen Burnie)
  • Glenwood Middle School (Glenwood)
  • Western Maryland Children's Center (Hagerstown)
  • NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE (Kensington)
  • Silver Creek Middle School (Kensington)
  • LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL (La Plata)
  • THOMAS JOHNSON MIDDLE (Lanham)
  • GORMAN CROSSING ELEMENTARY (Laurel)
  • St. Mary of the Mills School (Laurel)
  • Lindale Middle School (Linthicum Heights)
  • amay (Lusby)
  • PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY (Lutherville Timonium)
  • TIMONIUM ELEMENTARY (Lutherville Timonium)
  • lyons mill elamentry (Owings Mills)
  • GGPS PUBLIC SCHOOL (Pasadena)
  • LAKE SHORE ELEMENTARY (Pasadena)
  • PERRY HALL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Perry Hall)
  • PARKDALE HIGH (Riverdale)
  • RICHARD MONTGOMERY HIGH (Rockville)
  • THOMAS S. WOOTTON HIGH (Rockville)
  • TILDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Rockville)
  • The Harbor School (Rockville)
  • THE SALISBURY SCHOOL (Salisbury)
  • BEL PRE ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE (Silver Spring)
  • GLENALLAN ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • HARMONY HILLS ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • JACKSON ROAD ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • Oak View Elementary School (Silver Spring)
  • ST ANDREW APOSTLE SCHOOL (Silver Spring)
  • STONEGATE ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • The Siena School (Silver Spring)
  • WELLER ROAD ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS HIGH (Springdale)
  • SUNDERLAND ELEMENTARY (Sunderland)
  • NORTHWEST MIDDLE (Taneytown)
  • IMAGINE FOUNDATIONS AT LEELAND PCS (Upper Marlboro)
  • NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • BUSHY PARK ELEMENTARY (Woodbine)