Whole-school Hour of Code events — Maryland

  • kenwood
  • ST JOAN OF ARC SCHOOL (Aberdeen)
  • ACCOKEEK ACADEMY (Accokeek)
  • GERMANTOWN ELEMENTARY (Annapolis)
  • ST MARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Annapolis)
  • ARBUTUS MIDDLE (Arbutus)
  • BELVEDERE ELEMENTARY (Arnold)
  • ARGYLE MIDDLE (Aspen Hill)
  • AL-RAHMAH SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • Al-Haqlah Elementary School (Baltimore)
  • BALTIMORE CITY COLLEGE (Baltimore)
  • Baltimore City college (Baltimore)
  • CALVIN M. RODWELL ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • HAMPDEN (Baltimore)
  • HIGHLANDTOWN ELEMENTARY #237 (Baltimore)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Baltimore)
  • Lakeland Elementary/Middle School (Baltimore)
  • MCCORMICK ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • MILFORD MILL ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • RICA Baltimore (Baltimore)
  • RODGERS FORGE ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • VIVIEN T. THOMAS MEDICAL ARTS ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • Viven t thomas (Baltimore)
  • High Point High School (Beltsville)
  • WORCESTER PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Berlin)
  • BETHESDA ELEMENTARY (Bethesda)
  • CARDEROCK SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Bethesda)
  • FRERE (Bethesda)
  • HOLTON-ARMS SCHOOL (Bethesda)
  • LANDON SCHOOL (Bethesda)
  • rochambeau (Bethesda)
  • BOWIE HIGH (Bowie)
  • HOLY TRINITY EPISCOPAL DAY SCHOOL (Bowie)
  • Paint Branch High School (Burtonsville)
  • MAPLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cambridge)
  • SANDY HILL ELEMENTARY (Cambridge)
  • CROOM VOCATIONAL (Cheltenham)
  • H. H. GARNETT ELEMENTARY (Chestertown)
  • CHURCH HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Church Hill)
  • CLARKSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Clarksville)
  • St. Louis School (Clarksville)
  • STONEGATE ELEMENTARY (Colesville)
  • CLEMENS CROSSING ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • CRADLEROCK ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • Howard County Public Schools (Columbia)
  • LONGFELLOW ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • RUNNING BROOK ELEMENTARY (Columbia)
  • WILDE LAKE MIDDLE (Columbia)
  • CARTER G WOODSON ELEMENTARY (Crisfield)
  • CROFTON WOODS ELEMENTARY (Crofton)
  • LOIS P. ROCKWELL ELEMENTARY (Damascus)
  • THURGOOD MARSHALL ELEMENTARY (Darnestown)
  • EDGEMERE ELEMENTARY (Edgemere)
  • Central Middle (Edgewater)
  • SOUTH RIVER HIGH (Edgewater)
  • Saint Andrew's Day School (Edgewater)
  • Homewood Center (Elkridge)
  • MOUNT AVIAT ACADEMY (Elkton)
  • BELLOWS SPRING ELEMENTARY (Ellicott City)
  • HCPSS (Ellicott City)
  • Howard High School (Ellicott City)
  • ILCHESTER ELEMENTARY (Ellicott City)
  • OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP SCHOOL (Ellicott City)
  • RESURRECTION ST PAUL SCHOOL (Ellicott City)
  • VETERANS ELEMENTARY (Ellicott City)
  • GERSTELL ACADEMY (Finksburg)
  • PERSHING HILL ELEMENTARY (Fort Meade)
  • CRESTWOOD MIDDLE (Frederick)
  • ST JOHN REGIONAL CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Frederick)
  • FULTON ELEMENTARY (Fulton)
  • RESERVOIR HIGH (Fulton)
  • DIAMOND ELEMENTARY (Gaithersburg)
  • ST MARTIN OF TOURS SCHOOL (Gaithersburg)
  • STRAWBERRY KNOLL ELEMENTARY (Gaithersburg)
  • WASHINGTON GROVE ELEMENTARY (Gaithersburg)
  • WATKINS MILL HIGH (Gaithersburg)
  • ARUNDEL HIGH (Gambrills)
  • GERMANTOWN ELEMENTARY (Germantown)
  • GREAT SENECA CREEK ELEMENTARY (Germantown)
  • NORTH GLEN ELEMENTARY (Glen Burnie)
  • GLENARDEN WOODS ELEMENTARY (Glenarden)
  • GREENBELT ELEMENTARY (Greenbelt)
  • BESTER ELEMENTARY (Hagerstown)
  • Northern Middle School (Hagerstown)
  • PANGBORN ELEMENTARY (Hagerstown)
  • ROCKLAND WOODS ELEMENTARY (Hagerstown)
  • HANCOCK MIDDLE SENIOR HIGH (Hancock)
  • HAVRE DE GRACE MIDDLE (Havre de Grace)
  • Howard County Public School System (Howard County)
  • homewood center (Howard County)
  • HUNTINGTOWN ELEMENTARY (Huntingtown)
  • Highland Park Christian Academy (Hyattsville)
  • The Children's Guild Prince Georges Campus (Hyattsville)
  • HENRY E. LACKEY HIGH SCHOOL (Indian Head)
  • BOLLMAN BRIDGE ELEMENTARY (Jessup)
  • ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH (Kensington)
  • Silver Creek Middle School (Kensington)
  • ARCHBISHOP NEALE SCHOOL (La Plata)
  • MILTON M. SOMERS MIDDLE SCHOOL (La Plata)
  • JUDGE SYLVANIA W. WOODS SR. ELEMENTARY (Lanham)
  • ROBERT GODDARD MONTESSORI (Lanham)
  • ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AT PGCC (Largo)
  • Prince George's Community College (Largo)
  • Prince Georges Community College (Largo)
  • BOND MILL ELEMENTARY (Laurel)
  • FOREST RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Laurel)
  • HAMMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Laurel)
  • HOWARD CO PUBLIC SCHOOLS (Laurel)
  • LAUREL WOODS ELEMENTARY (Laurel)
  • MONARCH GLOBAL ACADEMY PCS LAUREL CAMPUS (Laurel)
  • SPRING RIDGE MIDDLE (Lexington Park)
  • LINDALE MIDDLE (Linthicum Heights)
  • PATUXENT APPEAL ELEMENTARY CAMPUS (Lusby)
  • PATUXENT HIGH (Lusby)
  • RIDGELY MIDDLE (Lutherville-Timonium)
  • LETTIE MARSHALL DENT ELEM (Mechanicsville)
  • OLD MILL MIDDLE SOUTH (Millersville)
  • THOMAS S. STONE ELEMENTARY (Mount Rainier)
  • STEM Festival (North East)
  • CARDINAL HICKEY ACADEMY (Owings)
  • MOUNT HARMONY ELEMENTARY (Owings)
  • OWINGS MILLS HIGH (Owings Mills)
  • Imagine Lincoln (Oxon Hill)
  • OXON HILL HIGH (Oxon Hill)
  • CHAPEL HILL ELEMENTARY (Perry Hall)
  • OLD COURT MIDDLE (Pikesville)
  • DR. JAMES CRAIK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pomfret)
  • ST ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL (Potomac)
  • CALVERT HIGH (Prince Frederick)
  • RANDALLSTOWN ELEMENTARY (Randallstown)
  • RIDGELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ridgely)
  • PARKDALE HIGH (Riverdale Park)
  • I.E.S Luis cobiella cuevas (Riviera Beach)
  • CHRIST EPISCOPAL SCHOOL (Rockville)
  • FLOWER VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Rockville)
  • Lakewood Elementary School (Rockville)
  • REGIONAL INSTITUTE FOR CHILDREN & ADOLESCENTS (Rockville)
  • RICHARD MONTGOMERY HIGH (Rockville)
  • GOLDEN RING MIDDLE (Rosedale)
  • The Salisbury School (Salisbury)
  • WICOMICO MIDDLE (Salisbury)
  • QUARTERFIELD ELEMENTARY (Severn)
  • SEVERNA PARK ELEMENTARY (Severna Park)
  • GEORGIAN FOREST ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • JACKSON ROAD ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Silver Spring)
  • SARGENT SHRIVER ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • STRATHMORE ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • St. Andrew Apostle (Silver Spring)
  • WELLER ROAD ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • SPARKS ELEMENTARY (Sparks Glencoe)
  • CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS HIGH (Springdale)
  • KENT ISLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stevensville)
  • Sweet Bay Magnolia Academy (Stevensville)
  • DREW FREEMAN MIDDLE (Suitland-Silver Hill)
  • SUNDERLAND ELEMENTARY (Sunderland)
  • ROLLING TERRACE ELEMENTARY (Takoma Park)
  • THURMONT ELEMENTARY (Thurmont)
  • CROMWELL VALLEY ELEMENTARY TECHNOLOGY (Towson)
  • TRACEYS ELEMENTARY (Tracys Landing)
  • PHYLLIS E. WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY (Upper Marlboro)
  • Prince George's Community College (Upper Marlboro)
  • DR. SAMUEL A. MUDD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • GRACE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF MARYLAND (Waldorf)
  • NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • WILLIAM A. DIGGS ELEMENTARY (Waldorf)
  • WILLIAM B. WADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • Westminster Elementary School (Westminster)
  • BUSHY PARK ELEMENTARY (Woodbine)
  • LISBON ELEMENTARY (Woodbine)
  • CHADWICK ELEMENTARY (Woodlawn)