Whole-school Hour of Code events — Massachusetts

  • ABINGTON HIGH (Abington)
  • WOODSDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Abington)
  • AMHERST REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Amherst)
  • CROCKER FARM ELEMENTARY (Amherst)
  • OVERLOOK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ashburnham)
  • ASHBY ELEMENTARY (Ashby)
  • DAVID MINDESS (Ashland)
  • St John the Evangelist School (Attleboro)
  • PAGE HILLTOP SCHOOL (Ayer)
  • CAPE COD ACADEMY (Barnstable)
  • BECKET WASHINGTON SCHOOL (Becket)
  • Middlesex Community College (Bedford)
  • DiPietro (Bellingham)
  • STALL BROOK (Bellingham)
  • COVE ELEMENTARY (Beverly)
  • HANNAH ELEMENTARY (Beverly)
  • SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Beverly)
  • The Saints Academy (Beverly)
  • HAJJAR ELEMENTARY (Billerica)
  • Parker Elementary School (Billerica)
  • THOMAS DITSON (Billerica)
  • FLORENCE SAWYER SCHOOL (Bolton)
  • Conley Elementary (Boston)
  • EXCEL HIGH SCHOOL (Boston)
  • Eptedait allqih (Boston)
  • FENWAY HIGH SCHOOL (Boston)
  • HAYNES EARLY EDUCATION CENTER (Boston)
  • HOLY NAME PARISH SCHOOL (Boston)
  • HUGH ROE O'DONNELL (Boston)
  • JAMES P TIMILTY MIDDLE (Boston)
  • JAMES W HENNIGAN (Boston)
  • JOSEPH P TYNAN (Boston)
  • M20 (Boston)
  • MARIO UMANA ACADEMY (Boston)
  • NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE CHARTER SCHOOL (Boston)
  • Northwestern middle school (Boston)
  • O'BRYANT SCHOOL MATH/SCIENCE (Boston)
  • OLIVER HAZARD PERRY (Boston)
  • P.A. Shaw Elementary (Boston)
  • PAUL A DEVER (Boston)
  • PHINEAS BATES (Boston)
  • SNOWDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AT COPLEY (Boston)
  • Samuel Adams Elementary School (Boston)
  • Timility middle school (Boston)
  • Timolty middle school (Boston)
  • WARREN-PRESCOTT (Boston)
  • WINSHIP ELEMENTARY (Boston)
  • asheville middle school (Boston)
  • clark (Boston)
  • hbib achour bosten (Boston)
  • saad bin abi waqaas (Boston)
  • school of ass eating (Boston)
  • st mary’s colllege (Boston)
  • tms (tulsa middle school) (Boston)
  • ابتدائية القيم الاسفل (Boston)
  • الابتدائية 107 (Boston)
  • BOURNE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bourne)
  • SPOFFORD POND (Boxford)
  • Hollis Elementary (Braintree)
  • MARY E FLAHERTY SCHOOL (Braintree)
  • JOSEPH F. PLOUFFE ACADEMY (Brockton)
  • Copper Cliff Public School (Brookline)
  • BURLINGTON HIGH (Burlington)
  • CAMBRIDGE RINDGE AND LATIN (Cambridge)
  • PROSPECT HILL ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL (Cambridge)
  • george washington (Cambridge)
  • mc2stem high school (Cambridge)
  • tomtomson (Cambridge)
  • 62 (Canton)
  • DEAN S LUCE (Canton)
  • JOHN F KENNEDY (Canton)
  • CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Carver)
  • EUGENE WRIGHT SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY (Chelsea)
  • St. Rose (Chelsea)
  • LAMBERT-LAVOIE (Chicopee)
  • COHASSET MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL (Cohasset)
  • JOSEPH OSGOOD (Cohasset)
  • CONWAY GRAMMAR (Conway)
  • CRANEVILLE (Dalton)
  • THE BEMENT SCHOOL (Deerfield)
  • CHICKERING (Dover)
  • DUDLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dudley)
  • CHANDLER ELEMENTARY (Duxbury)
  • Chandler Elementary School (Duxbury)
  • Mountain View Elementary School (East Longmeadow)
  • HASTINGS MIDDLE (Fairhaven)
  • LEROY WOOD (Fairhaven)
  • JAMES TANSEY (Fall River)
  • JOHN J DORAN (Fall River)
  • MORTON MIDDLE (Fall River)
  • SPENCER BORDEN (Fall River)
  • MORSE POND SCHOOL (Falmouth)
  • MULLEN-HALL (Falmouth)
  • NORTH FALMOUTH ELEMENTARY (Falmouth)
  • MEMORIAL INTERMEDIATE (Fitchburg)
  • FOXBOROUGH REGIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL (Foxborough)
  • The Learning Center for the Deaf (Framingham)
  • Georgetown Middle High School (Georgetown)
  • MILLBURY STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grafton)
  • NORTH STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grafton)
  • GROTON DUNSTABLE REGIONAL MIDDLE (Groton)
  • HADLEY ELEMENTARY (Hadley)
  • HAMILTON-WENHAM REGIONAL HIGH (Hamilton)
  • HANSCOM PRIMARY (Hanscom Air Force Base)
  • Spangs (Hardwick)
  • HILDRETH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Harvard)
  • HARWICH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Harwich)
  • Holbrook Middle-High School (Holbrook)
  • holbrook (Holden)
  • HOLLAND ELEMENTARY (Holland)
  • Holyoke STEM Academy (Holyoke)
  • LT ELMER J MCMAHON ELEMENTARY (Holyoke)
  • MEMORIAL MIDDLE (Hull)
  • IPSWICH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ipswich)
  • WINTHROP (Ipswich)
  • F.M leahy school (Lawrence)
  • FRANCIS M LEAHY (Lawrence)
  • Leahy School (Lawrence)
  • LEE ELEMENTARY (Lee)
  • Morris Elementary School (Lenox)
  • LEVERETT ELEMENTARY (Leverett)
  • Bridge Elementary School (Lexington)
  • JOSEPH ESTABROOK (Lexington)
  • john glenn (Lexington)
  • GLENBROOK MIDDLE (Longmeadow)
  • Williams Middle School (Longmeadow)
  • BARTLETT COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP (Lowell)
  • Saint Louis School (Lowell)
  • Saint Patrick School and Education Center (Lowell)
  • Washington Elementary School (Lowell)
  • Ludlow Public Schools (Ludlow)
  • Turkey Hill Elementary School (Lunenburg)
  • Our Lady of the Assumption School (Lynnfield)
  • Linden STEAM Academy (Malden)
  • Jordan Jackson Elementary School (Mansfield)
  • Epstein Hillel School (Marblehead)
  • SIPPICAN (Marion)
  • MARLBOROUGH HIGH (Marlborough)
  • GOV EDWARD WINSLOW (Marshfield)
  • OLD ROCHESTER REGIONAL JR HIGH (Mattapoisett)
  • FOWLER SCHOOL (Maynard)
  • JOHN J. MCGLYNN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Medford)
  • MADELEINE DUGGER ANDREWS (Medford)
  • HENRY B. BURKLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Middleborough)
  • MARY K. GOODE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Middleborough)
  • MIDDLEBOROUGH HIGH (Middleborough)
  • nickolas middle school (Middleborough)
  • RAYMOND E. SHAW ELEMENTARY (Millbury)
  • MILLIS MIDDLE (Millis)
  • COLLICOT (Milton)
  • Milton High School (Milton)
  • MONSON INNOVATION HIGH SCHOOL (Monson)
  • QUARRY HILL COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Monson)
  • NANTUCKET ELEMENTARY (Nantucket)
  • BROADMEADOW (Needham)
  • Eliot Elementary School (Needham)
  • HILLSIDE ELEMENTARY (Needham)
  • Newman Elementary School (Needham)
  • WILLIAM MITCHELL (Needham)
  • City on a hill (New Bedford)
  • SGT WM H CARNEY ACADEMY (New Bedford)
  • city on a hill (New Bedford)
  • SWIFT RIVER (New Salem)
  • FRANCIS T BRESNAHAN ELEMENTARY (Newburyport)
  • Angier Elementary School (Newton)
  • BIGELOW MIDDLE (Newton)
  • Horace Mann Elementary (Newton)
  • MEMORIAL SPAULDING (Newton)
  • MOUNT ALVERNIA ACADEMY (Newton)
  • FREEMAN-KENNEDY SCHOOL (Norfolk)
  • Saint michael (North Andover)
  • ST MARY-SACRED HEART SCHOOL (North Attleborough)
  • north brookfeild high school (North Brookfield)
  • Lander Grinspoon Academy (Northampton)
  • WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Northbridge)
  • HENRI A. YELLE (Norton)
  • Prescott Elementary (Norwood)
  • OLD MILL POND (Palmer)
  • HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY (Pembroke)
  • Allendale Elementary School and Capeless Elementary School (Pittsfield)
  • MISS HALL'S SCHOOL (Pittsfield)
  • FEDERAL FURNACE SCHOOL (Plymouth)
  • NATHANIEL MORTON ELEMENTARY (Plymouth)
  • WEST ELEMENTARY (Plymouth)
  • ARTHUR W COOLIDGE MIDDLE (Reading)
  • J WARREN KILLAM (Reading)
  • WOOD END ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Reading)
  • A. C. WHELAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Revere)
  • BEACHMONT VETERANS MEMORIAL SCHOOL (Revere)
  • PAUL REVERE (Revere)
  • ROCHESTER MEMORIAL (Rochester)
  • CENTRAL TREE MIDDLE (Rutland)
  • Forestdale School (Sandwich)
  • VETERANS MEMORIAL (Saugus)
  • MILDRED AITKEN SCHOOL (Seekonk)
  • MILLER SCHOOL (Sherborn)
  • PINE HILL (Sherborn)
  • SPRING STREET (Shrewsbury)
  • Saint Mary School (Shrewsbury)
  • NORTH ELEMENTARY (Somerset)
  • ALBERT F. ARGENZIANO SCHOOL AT LINCOLN PARK (Somerville)
  • WEST SOMERVILLE NEIGHBORHOOD (Somerville)
  • WILLIAM E NORRIS (Southampton)
  • Southern Worcester County Educational Collaborative (Southbridge)
  • SOUTHWICK-TOLLAND REGIONAL HIGH (Southwick)
  • Liberty Elementary School (Springfield)
  • ST PATRICK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stoneham)
  • CENTER SCHOOL (Stow)
  • TANTASQUA REGIONAL JR HIGH (Sturbridge)
  • Josiah Haynes Elementary (Sudbury)
  • SUTTON EARLY LEARNING (Sutton)
  • JOSEPH G LUTHER (Swansea)
  • متوسطة ٧٠ (Swansea)
  • JOHN F PARKER MIDDLE (Taunton)
  • JOSEPH H MARTIN (Taunton)
  • parker middle (Taunton)
  • JOHN F. RYAN (Tewksbury)
  • LOUISE DAVY TRAHAN (Tewksbury)
  • PROCTOR ELEMENTARY (Topsfield)
  • ACADEMY OF NOTRE DAME (Tyngsborough)
  • Whitin Intermediate School (Uxbridge)
  • Dolbeare Elementary School (Wakefield)
  • Woodville Elementary School (Wakefield)
  • DOUGLAS MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waltham)
  • JAMES FITZGERALD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waltham)
  • Wareham Middle School (Wareham)
  • HAPPY HOLLOW SCHOOL (Wayland)
  • LOKER SCHOOL (Wayland)
  • WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL (Wayland)
  • الملك (Wayland)
  • شقيق شمران (Wayland)
  • SCHOFIELD (Wellesley)
  • WEST BROOKFIELD ELEMENTARY (West Brookfield)
  • JOHN R FAUSEY (West Springfield)
  • Memorial School (West Springfield)
  • PHILIP G COBURN (West Springfield)
  • Abbot Elementary School (Westford)
  • STONY BROOK SCHOOL (Westford)
  • The Cambridge School of Weston (Weston)
  • E W THURSTON MIDDLE (Westwood)
  • ABIGAIL ADAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Weymouth)
  • FREDERICK C MURPHY (Weymouth)
  • WILBRAHAM MIDDLE (Wilbraham)
  • WILLIAMSTOWN ELEMENTARY (Williamstown)
  • AMBROSE ELEMENTARY (Winchester)
  • WINCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (Winchester)
  • FOREST GROVE MIDDLE (Worcester)
  • University Park Campus School (Worcester)
  • CHARLES E RODERICK (Wrentham)
  • DENNIS-YARMOUTH REGIONAL HIGH (Yarmouth)
  • Dennis Yarmouth Regional High School (Yarmouth)
  • STATION AVENUE ELEMENTARY (Yarmouth)