Whole-school Hour of Code events — Louisiana

  • BOLTON HIGH SCHOOL (Alexandria)
  • TIOGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ball)
  • BATON ROUGE VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Baton Rouge)
  • CENTRAL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • GLASGOW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • MAGNOLIA WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • OUR LADY OF MERCY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • PARK FOREST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • SHENANDOAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • St. Thomas More Catholic School (Baton Rouge)
  • THE DUFROCQ SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • WESTDALE HEIGHTS ACADEMIC MAGNET SCHOOL (Baton Rouge)
  • Westdale Hights Academic Magnet (Baton Rouge)
  • BERWICK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Berwick)
  • CENTRAL PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bossier City)
  • St. Cecilia School (Broussard)
  • LUKEVILLE UPPER ELEMENTARY (Brusly)
  • Central Elementary (Calhoun)
  • JOHNSON BAYOU HIGH SCHOOL (Cameron)
  • CHALMETTE HIGH SCHOOL (Chalmette)
  • فيصل بن فهد (Delhi)
  • WEST ST. JOHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (K-7) (Edgard)
  • OAK HILL HIGH SCHOOL (Elmer)
  • DUPLESSIS PRIMARY SCHOOL (Gonzales)
  • JEFFERSON RISE CHARTER SCHOOL (Gretna)
  • HAMMOND WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY MONTESSORI SCHOOL (Hammond)
  • WOODLAND PARK ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (Hammond)
  • St. rita School (Harahan)
  • MARIA IMMACOLATA CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Houma)
  • OAKSHIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Houma)
  • St. Bernadette Catholic School (Houma)
  • JENNINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Jennings)
  • KEITHVILLE ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE SCHOOL (Keithville)
  • ACADIANA RENAISSANCE CHARTER ACADEMY (Lafayette)
  • ASCENSION EPISCOPAL SCHOOL (Lafayette)
  • EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF ACADIANA (Lafayette)
  • Our Lady of Fatima Catholic School (Lafayette)
  • School6 Smila (Lafayette)
  • مدرسة 19 (Lafayette)
  • ATONEMENT LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Metairie)
  • KEHOE-FRANCE SCHOOL (Metairie)
  • METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Metairie)
  • IBERIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Iberia)
  • Magnolia Elementary School (New Iberia)
  • BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL (New Orleans)
  • Christian Brothers School (New Orleans)
  • EINSTEIN CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL AT SARAH TOWLES REED (New Orleans)
  • Gaborone internitional school (New Orleans)
  • SMOTHERS ACADEMY PREPARATORY SCHOOL (New Orleans)
  • STUART HALL SCHOOL (New Orleans)
  • iberville (Plaquemine)
  • D.C. REEVES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ponchatoula)
  • CHAMBERLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Port Allen)
  • COHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Port Allen)
  • Holy Family School (Port Allen)
  • ST. MARTINVILLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Saint Martinville)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic School (Scott)
  • Louisiana State University Shreveport (Shreveport)
  • MAGNOLIA SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE (Shreveport)
  • RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shreveport)
  • ST MARK S CATHEDRAL SCHOOL (Shreveport)
  • TURNER ELEMENTARY/6TH GRADE ACADEMY (Shreveport)
  • University Elementary School (Shreveport)
  • Amos Elementary (Violet)
  • NORTH CORBIN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Walker)
  • SOUTH WALKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Walker)
  • PATRICK F. TAYLOR SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY (Westwego)
  • WINNFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Winnfield)
  • Charles B. Dubose Middle School (Zachary)
  • ROLLINS PLACE ELEMENTARY (Zachary)