Whole-school Hour of Code events — Kentucky

  • J.B Mcnabb Middle school
  • zachary taylor
  • Central Elementary School (Barbourville)
  • BOSTON SCHOOL (Boston)
  • SOUTH WARREN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • W R MCNEILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • BURLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Burlington)
  • ADAIR COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbia)
  • LYNN CAMP SCHOOLS (Corbin)
  • A B CHANDLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Corydon)
  • EAST OLDHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Crestwood)
  • CUB RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cub Run)
  • battle grove (Cynthiana)
  • BLUEGRASS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Elizabethtown)
  • HEARTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Elizabethtown)
  • PANTHER ACADEMY (Elizabethtown)
  • EMINENCE HIGH SCHOOL (Eminence)
  • FAIRDALE ELEMENTARY (Fairdale)
  • FRANKLIN-SIMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Franklin)
  • NORTH JACKSON ELEMENTARY (Glasgow)
  • IRVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Harned)
  • HENDERSON COUNTY SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Henderson)
  • GARRARD COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Lancaster)
  • Lebanon Elementary School (Lebanon)
  • ARLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • ATHENS-CHILESBURG ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • CLAYS MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • COVENTRY OAK ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • DIXIE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • GARDEN SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • JAMES LANE ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • JULIUS MARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • LANSDOWNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • LEXINGTON TRAD MAGNET SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • MAXWELL SPANISH IMMERSION ELEM SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • NORTHERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • Rise STEM Academy for Girls (Lexington)
  • SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • SOUTHERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • SQUIRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • YATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • ALEX R. KENNEDY ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • BLOOM ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • BRECKINRIDGE METROPOLITAN HIGH (Louisville)
  • CAMP TAYLOR ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • CARTER TRADITIONAL ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • CENTRAL HIGH MAGNET CAREER ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • DUNN ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • FIELD ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • FOSTER TRADITIONAL ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • FREDERICK LAW OLMSTED ACADEMY NORTH (Louisville)
  • GREATHOUSE/SHRYOCK TRADITIONAL (Louisville)
  • HITE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • HOLY TRINITY PARISH SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • Iroquois high school (Louisville)
  • JACOB ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • JOHN PAUL II ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • Jacob Elementary School (Louisville)
  • MEDORA ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • MEREDITH-DUNN SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • NORTON ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • Olmsted north (Louisville)
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School (Louisville)
  • RANGELAND ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • ST ALBERT THE GREAT SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • Th Phoenix School of Discovery (Louisville)
  • WATTERSON ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WHITEFIELD ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • WILDER ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • MAYFIELD/GRAVES COUNTY AREA TECH CENTER (Mayfield)
  • MCBRAYER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Morehead)
  • ROBERTSON COUNTY SCHOOL (Mount Olivet)
  • MUNFORDVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Munfordville)
  • MURRAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Murray)
  • F T BURNS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Owensboro)
  • Russell (Paducah)
  • PAYNEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Payneville)
  • PIKEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pikeville)
  • GLENN R MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Richmond)
  • RUSSELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Russell Springs)
  • CHANDLERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Russellville)
  • RYLAND HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ryland Heights)
  • Southside Elementary School (Shelbyville)
  • LINCOLN COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Stanford)
  • VINE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Vine Grove)
  • REV. HENRY E. BAKER SR. INTERM. SCHOOL (Winchester)