Whole-school Hour of Code events — Kentucky

  • noe ms
  • ADAIRVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Adairville)
  • ANCHORAGE INDEPENDENT PUBLIC SCHOOL (Anchorage)
  • ARGILLITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Argillite)
  • BOYD COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Ashland)
  • CRABBE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ashland)
  • ROSE HILL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Ashland)
  • AUBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Auburn)
  • AUGUSTA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL (Augusta)
  • BARDSTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bardstown)
  • BLUEGRASS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Bardstown)
  • BALLARD COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Barlow)
  • GRANDVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • BENTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Benton)
  • SHARPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Benton)
  • SOUTH FLOYD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bevinsville)
  • South Floyd (Bevinsville)
  • South Floyd Elementary (Bevinsville)
  • bloom feild middle (Bloomfield)
  • 143 (Bowling Green)
  • 174 (Bowling Green)
  • DRAKES CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • PARKER-BENNETT-CURRY SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • ST JOSEPH INTERPAROCHIAL SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • T C CHERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • W R MCNEILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • dtess cost (Bowling Green)
  • maed (Bowling Green)
  • school3m (Bowling Green)
  • الثاتويه الاولى بالثقبه (Bowling Green)
  • الفرسان الاهليه المكية (Bowling Green)
  • MEADE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Brandenburg)
  • 63 (Breathitt County)
  • Brooks Elementary School (Brooks)
  • CAMP ERNST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Burlington)
  • IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY (Burlington)
  • BURNSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Burnside)
  • CARROLL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Carrollton)
  • WEST HARDIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cecilia)
  • ADAIR COUNTY PRIMARY CENTER (Columbia)
  • primary 158 (Columbia)
  • NINTH DISTRICT ELEMENTARY (Covington)
  • ST GREGORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Coxs Creek)
  • CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Crestwood)
  • LOCUST GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Crestwood)
  • BOYLE COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Danville)
  • Edna L Toliver Intermediate School (Danville)
  • DIXON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dixon)
  • EARLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Earlington)
  • LYON COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eddyville)
  • R C HINSDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Edgewood)
  • BLUEGRASS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Elizabethtown)
  • G C BURKHEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Elizabethtown)
  • LINCOLN TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Elizabethtown)
  • PANTHER ACADEMY (Elizabethtown)
  • EMINENCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eminence)
  • EMMALENA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Emmalena)
  • Kenton County Academies of Innovation and Technology (Erlanger)
  • FEDS CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fedscreek)
  • CAPITAL DAY SCHOOL (Frankfort)
  • HEARN ELEMENTARY (Frankfort)
  • PEAKS MILL ELEMENTARY (Frankfort)
  • THE FRANKFORT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Frankfort)
  • Westridge Elementary School (Frankfort)
  • Edge Academy (Franklin)
  • FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Franklin)
  • FRANKLIN-SIMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Franklin)
  • LEMONS MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Georgetown)
  • ST JOHN SCHOOL (Georgetown)
  • RED CROSS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glasgow)
  • HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grayson)
  • 42743 ابتدائية الأبناء الاولى (Greensburg)
  • JOHN M. STUMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grethel)
  • Perry County Schools (Happy)
  • SOUTH HANCOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hawesville)
  • 022228580 (Hebron)
  • Wedad Naser Deen (Hebron)
  • al-huda school for girls (Hebron)
  • sikka school (Hebron)
  • راضي شاكر النتشة (Hebron)
  • NORTH BULLITT HIGH SCHOOL (Hebron Estates)
  • CAIRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Henderson)
  • HENDERSON COUNTY SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Henderson)
  • LOWES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hickory)
  • CHRISTIAN COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hopkinsville)
  • INDIAN HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hopkinsville)
  • LEGRANDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Horse Cave)
  • OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Hurstbourne)
  • BEECHGROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Independence)
  • ESTILL COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Irvine)
  • Estill County Middle School (Irvine)
  • IRVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Irvington)
  • JACKSON CITY SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • CORAL RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Jefferson County)
  • COCHRANE ELEMENTARY (Jeffersontown)
  • TULLY ELEMENTARY (Jeffersontown)
  • DORTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Jenkins)
  • JENKINS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL (Jenkins)
  • CENTERFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (La Grange)
  • Calvary (Lebanon)
  • GLASSCOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lebanon)
  • MARION COUNTY KNIGHT ACADEMY (Lebanon)
  • MARION COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lebanon)
  • LEWISBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lewisburg)
  • ATHENS-CHILESBURG ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • CARTER G. WOODSON ACADEMY (Lexington)
  • CLAYS MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • COVENTRY OAK ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • Cater G Woodson (Lexington)
  • DIXIE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • EDYTHE JONES HAYES MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • JAMES LANE ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • JULIUS MARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • LANSDOWNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • LIBERTY ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • MARY TODD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • Millcreek Elementary (Lexington)
  • ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • SOUTHERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • SOUTHERN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • SQUIRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • STEAM ACADEMY (Lexington)
  • STONEWALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • STS. PETER & PAUL SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • Second children's primary (Lexington)
  • TATES CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • TATES CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • WINBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • YATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • ALEX R. KENNEDY ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • BATES ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • BLAKE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • BLOOM ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • BUTLER TRADITIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • CHANCEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • CHENOWETH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • CONWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • CRUMS LANE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • Dixie Elementary Schools (Louisville)
  • FAIRDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • FARMER ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • FARNSLEY MIDDLE (Louisville)
  • FERN CREEK TRADITIONAL HIGH (Louisville)
  • Field Elementary School (Louisville)
  • GILMORE LANE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • GOLDSMITH ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • GREATHOUSE SHRYOCK TRADITIONAL (Louisville)
  • GUTERMUTH ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • I don't have a orgaizition (Louisville)
  • INDIAN TRAIL ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • IROQUOIS HIGH (Louisville)
  • ISLAMIC SCHOOL OF LOUISVILLE (Louisville)
  • JACOB ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • JEFFERSON COUNTY TRADITIONAL MIDDLE (Louisville)
  • JOHN PAUL II ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • KENTUCKY COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • KENWOOD ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • KERRICK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • Klondike Lane Elementary (Louisville)
  • LAYNE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • LOUISVILLE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • LUHR ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • MCFERRAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • MEREDITH-DUNN SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • MEYZEEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • MINORS LANE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • NEWBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • OImstead Academy South (Louisville)
  • PORTLAND ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • RANGELAND ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • ROOSEVELT PERRY ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • SCHAFFNER ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • SHELBY TRADITIONAL ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • SMYRNA ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • ST ATHANASIUS (Louisville)
  • ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • ST GABRIEL SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • ST JAMES CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • ST STEPHEN MARTYR SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • ST XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • SUMMIT ACADEMY OF GREATER LOUISVILLE (Louisville)
  • Saint Agnes School (Louisville)
  • St. Albert the Great School (Louisville)
  • W.E.B. DUBOIS ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • WATTERSON ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WESTPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WHEELER ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WHITEFIELD ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • WILT ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • Whitney M. Young Elementary School (Louisville)
  • YOUNG ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • masterton intermediate schoool (Louisville)
  • stuart (Louisville)
  • wwb (Louisville)
  • CLAY COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Manchester)
  • sequoia (Marshall County)
  • HITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • MOREHEAD YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CENTER (Morehead)
  • ROWAN COUNTY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Morehead)
  • MORGANTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Morgantown)
  • ROBERTSON COUNTY SCHOOL (Mount Olivet)
  • MURRAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Murray)
  • NEWPORT PRIMARY SCHOOL (Newport)
  • WEST CARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Olive Hill)
  • OLMSTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Olmstead)
  • DAVIESS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Owensboro)
  • OCS 4-6 (Owensboro)
  • CROSSROADS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Owingsville)
  • HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Paintsville)
  • PIKEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pikeville)
  • Saint Mary Academy (Prospect)
  • MEADOW VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Radcliff)
  • NORTH HARDIN HIGH SCHOOL (Radcliff)
  • NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Radcliff)
  • RADCLIFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Radcliff)
  • B. MICHAEL CAUDILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Richmond)
  • Daniel Boone Elementary (Richmond)
  • GLENN R MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Richmond)
  • MODEL LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL (Richmond)
  • CHANDLERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Russellville)
  • RUSSELLVILLE JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Russellville)
  • HOLY TRINITY PARISH SCHOOL (Saint Matthews)
  • ST MATTHEWS ELEMENTARY (Saint Matthews)
  • shelby middle school (Saint Matthews)
  • MAGOFFIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Salyersville)
  • ELLIOTT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Sandy Hook)
  • CLEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY (Shelbyville)
  • PAINTED STONE ELEMENTARY (Shelbyville)
  • SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY (Shelbyville)
  • BULLITT LICK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Shepherdsville)
  • FREEDOM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shepherdsville)
  • ROBY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shepherdsville)
  • SHEPHERDSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Shepherdsville)
  • ZONETON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Shepherdsville)
  • MEECE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Somerset)
  • PULASKI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Somerset)
  • CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sonora)
  • SYMSONIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Symsonia)
  • TOMPKINSVILLE ELEM (Tompkinsville)
  • ST LEO SCHOOL (Versailles)
  • VILLA MADONNA ACADEMY ELEM AND JR HIGH SCHOOL (Villa Hills)
  • JAMES T ALTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Vine Grove)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Waddy)
  • NICHOLS ELEMENTARY (West Point)
  • WILLIAMSTOWN JR. HIGH (Williamstown)
  • WILLIAMSTOWN SR. HIGH (Williamstown)
  • fairview (Williamstown)
  • NORTH WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Willisburg)
  • GEORGE ROGERS CLARK HIGH SCHOOL (Winchester)
  • ROBERT D. CAMPBELL JR. HIGH (Winchester)
  • SHEARER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Winchester)