Whole-school Hour of Code events — Illinois

  • Alafaq (Alsip)
  • qsergsqrg (Alsip)
  • HOUGH STREET ELEM SCHOOL (Barrington)
  • ST ANNE PARISH SCHOOL (Barrington)
  • Sacred Heart Canossian School (Belleville)
  • EARLY CHILDHOOD CNTR/LINCOLN PRIMARY (Bellwood)
  • WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Biggsville)
  • JOHN R TIBBOTT ELEM SCHOOL (Bolingbrook)
  • UNIVERSAL SCHOOL (Bridgeview)
  • THORNTON FRACTNL NO HIGH SCHOOL (Calumet City)
  • WESTERN TRAILS ELEM SCHOOL (Carol Stream)
  • THREE OAKS SCHOOL (Cary)
  • Mihai Viteazul (Champaign)
  • AIR FORCE ACAD HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • BARRY ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • BURKE ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • Bronzeville Academy Charter School Chicago (Chicago)
  • CHICAGO JEWISH DAY SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • CLARK ACAD PREP MAGNET HIGH SCHL (Chicago)
  • CLAY ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • DISNEY II ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • Excel Academy (Chicago)
  • FALCONER ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • HANCOCK COLLEGE PREPARATORY HS (Chicago)
  • HUBBARD HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • INFINITY MATH SCIENCE & TECH HS (Chicago)
  • Our Lady of Grace Catholic School (Chicago)
  • POE ELEM CLASSICAL SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • SAUGANASH ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • SPRY COMMUNITY LINKS HIGH SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • ST WALTER SCHOOL (Chicago)
  • STONE ELEM SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY (Chicago)
  • Volta Elementary (Chicago)
  • alansar (Chicago)
  • j@xs9n (Chicago)
  • GREENBRIAR ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago Heights)
  • SANDRIDGE ELEM SCHOOL (Chicago Heights)
  • Bicentennial Elementary School (Coal Valley)
  • Dorris Intermidiate Shcool (Collinsville)
  • CANTERBURY ELEM SCHOOL (Crystal Lake)
  • LUNDAHL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Crystal Lake)
  • WEST ELEM SCHOOL (Crystal Lake)
  • ORCHARD PLACE ELEM SCHOOL (Des Plaines)
  • Lakeview Junior High (Downers Grove)
  • PIERCE DOWNER ELEM SCHOOL (Downers Grove)
  • ام المؤمنين جويريه (El Paso)
  • Edison Elementary School (Elmhurst)
  • LINCOLN ELEM SCHOOL (Elmhurst)
  • Hörðuvallaskóli (Evanston)
  • NORTHWEST SCHOOL (Evergreen Park)
  • Southwest Elementary School (Evergreen Park)
  • Betsy Ross Elementary School (Forest Park)
  • Decatur Christian School (Forsyth)
  • LOTUS SCHOOL (Fox Lake)
  • Camelot Belvidere (Garden Prairie)
  • St. Matthew Parish School (Glendale Heights)
  • Alyanna Cacatian (Glenview)
  • HAVANA HIGH SCHOOL (Havana)
  • HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Highland)
  • HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL (Highland Park)
  • THE LANE ELEM SCHOOL (Hinsdale)
  • JONESBORO ELEM SCHOOL (Jonesboro)
  • PLEASANTDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (La Grange)
  • Saint Cletus (La Grange)
  • Seventh Avenue School (La Grange)
  • RONDOUT ELEM SCHOOL (Lake Forest)
  • LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL (Liberty)
  • KELVIN GROVE JR HIGH SCHOOL (Lockport)
  • COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL OF AMERICA (Lombard)
  • westmore elementary school (Lombard)
  • Washington Elementary (Marion)
  • MEDINAH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Medinah)
  • LINCOLN ELEM SCHOOL (Mendota)
  • WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY (Morris)
  • LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mount Prospect)
  • ST RAYMOND SCHOOL (Mount Prospect)
  • SUMMERSVILLE GRADE SCHOOL (Mount Vernon)
  • ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC ACADEMY (Naperville)
  • house (Naperville)
  • EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Niles)
  • Mark Twain Elementary School EMSD63 (Niles)
  • COLENE HOOSE ELEM SCHOOL (Normal)
  • NORTH CHICAGO COMMUNITY HIGH SCH (North Chicago)
  • GLENBROOK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL (Northbrook)
  • C. B Smith Primary School (Pekin)
  • john j lukancic (Plainfield)
  • PLANO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Plano)
  • POSEN ELEM SCHOOL (Posen)
  • ANNE SULLIVAN ELEM SCHOOL (Prospect Heights)
  • elementary (Rockford)
  • STONE CREEK SCHOOL (Roscoe)
  • FAIRVIEW SOUTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Skokie)
  • ST AGNES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springfield)
  • STEWARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Steward)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Streamwood)
  • NORTH GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sycamore)
  • Andrew Cooke Magnet (Waukegan)
  • GLEN FLORA ELEM SCHOOL (Waukegan)
  • BENJAMIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (West Chicago)
  • WESTCHESTER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Westchester)
  • WESTCHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Westchester)
  • FIELD PARK ELEM SCHOOL (Western Springs)
  • Forest Hills Elementary School (Western Springs)
  • JOHN LAIDLAW ELEM SCHOOL (Western Springs)
  • LOYOLA ACADEMY (Wilmette)
  • St. Alphonsus / St. Patrick School (Woodridge)
  • Greenwood Elementary School (Woodstock)
  • YORKVILLE GRADE SCHOOL (Yorkville)