Whole-school Hour of Code events — Idaho

  • ABERDEEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Aberdeen)
  • ATHOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Athol)
  • CHRISTINE DONNELL SCH OF ARTS (Boise)
  • COLLISTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • CYNTHIA MANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • EAST JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Boise)
  • ELIZA HART SPALDING STEM ACADEMY (Boise)
  • FUTURE PUBLIC SCHOOL (Boise)
  • GARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • HIDDEN SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • JOPLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • LAKE HAZEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • Lake Hazel Middle School (Boise)
  • MARIAN PRITCHETT MEMORIAL SCHOOL (Boise)
  • MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • OWYHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • SILVER SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • SOUTH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Boise)
  • ST MARYS SCHOOL (Boise)
  • Sacred Heart Catholic School (Boise)
  • Sacred Heart Elementary School (Boise)
  • TRAIL WIND ELEMENTARY (Boise)
  • SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bonner County)
  • BUHL HIGH SCHOOL (Buhl)
  • BUHL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Buhl)
  • BURLEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Burley)
  • Cannyon springs (Caldwell)
  • Indian Creek Academy (Caldwell)
  • LEWIS AND CLARK ELEMENTARY (Caldwell)
  • SYRINGA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Caldwell)
  • CANFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Coeur d'Alene)
  • FERNAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Coeur d'Alene)
  • HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Coeur d'Alene)
  • WOODLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Coeur d'Alene)
  • Woodland (Coeur d'Alene)
  • DALTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dalton Gardens)
  • IDAHO DISTANCE EDUCATION ACADEMY (Deary)
  • DECLO JR HIGH SCHOOL (Declo)
  • RENDEZVOUS UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Driggs)
  • EAGLE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eagle)
  • GALILEO MAGNET SCHOOL (Eagle)
  • EMMETT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Emmett)
  • FRUITLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fruitland)
  • Tech Trep Academy (Hagerman)
  • WOOD RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hailey)
  • HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hope)
  • AMERICAN HERITAGE CHARTER SCHOOL (Idaho Falls)
  • Bonneville School District GATE Program (Idaho Falls)
  • COMPASS ACADEMY (Idaho Falls)
  • Fox Hollow Elementary (Idaho Falls)
  • Project impact stem acdemy (Kuna)
  • pisa (Kuna)
  • CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lewiston)
  • IDAHO HOME LEARNING ACADEMY (Malad City)
  • MALAD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Malad City)
  • ابتدائه الساس في ابها (McCall)
  • 212 (McCall)
  • 241 (McCall)
  • Intermediate 11 for Quran (McCall)
  • Scolaro (McCall)
  • الحادية 11 (McCall)
  • BARBARA MORGAN STEM ACADEMY (Meridian)
  • CHIEF JOSEPH SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (Meridian)
  • COMPASS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • MARY MC PHERSON ELEMENTARY (Meridian)
  • MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • Mountain View High School (Meridian)
  • Putman School (Meridian)
  • SIENA ELEMENTARY (Meridian)
  • MIDDLETON HIGH SCHOOL (Middleton)
  • MIDDLETON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Middleton)
  • Mill Creek Elementary (Middleton)
  • mill creek elemetry (Middleton)
  • MOSCOW CHARTER SCHOOL (Moscow)
  • الثانوية١١٠ بجدة (Moscow)
  • ث١١٠ (Moscow)
  • EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mountain Home)
  • North Elementary (Mountain Home)
  • CENTRAL ELEMENTARY (Nampa)
  • Iowa Elementary / Nampa School District (Nampa)
  • ST PAULS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Nampa)
  • Sherman Elementary (Nampa)
  • TREASURE VALLEY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY (Nampa)
  • lonestar (Nampa)
  • NEZPERCE SCHOOL (Nezperce)
  • Oakley High School (Oakley)
  • IDAHO HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Oldtown)
  • OROFINO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Orofino)
  • WEST MINICO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Paul)
  • MC CAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Payette)
  • McCain Middle School (Payette)
  • PECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Peck)
  • PINEHURST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pinehurst)
  • GATE CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pocatello)
  • Mullan Trail Elementary (Post Falls)
  • GARWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rathdrum)
  • JOHN BROWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rathdrum)
  • TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rathdrum)
  • ROCKLAND PUBLIC SCHOOL (Rockland)
  • SAGLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sagle)
  • DONALD J HOBBS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Shelley)
  • RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelley)
  • SHELLEY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Shelley)
  • BICKEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • HARRISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • Rock Creek Elementary (Twin Falls)
  • SAWTOOTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • SOUTH HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • VERA C O'LEARY JR HIGH SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • gfyugtr (Twin Falls)
  • VICTOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Victor)
  • PARK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Weiser)
  • WENDELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wendell)
  • BEUTLER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Weston)
  • WILDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wilder)