Whole-school Hour of Code events — Idaho

  • lexi mora
  • washington
  • x's
  • ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL (Aberdeen)
  • White Pine STEM Academy (Ammon)
  • BLACKFOOT HIGH SCHOOL (Blackfoot)
  • BISHOP KELLY HIGH SCHOOL (Boise)
  • BORAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Boise)
  • COLLISTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • CYNTHIA MANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • Christine Donnell School of the Arts (Boise)
  • EAST JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Boise)
  • ELIZA HART SPALDING STEM ACADEMY (Boise)
  • FUTURE PUBLIC SCHOOL (Boise)
  • HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • JOPLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • Kahla Middle School (Boise)
  • MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • OWYHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • ROLLING HILLS PUBLIC CHARTER (Boise)
  • SUMMERWIND SCHOOL OF MATH AND SCIENCE (Boise)
  • WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boise)
  • BURLEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Burley)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY (Burley)
  • CASTLEFORD SCHOOL (Castleford)
  • HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Coeur d'Alene)
  • LAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL (Coeur d'Alene)
  • CULDESAC SCHOOL (Culdesac)
  • GALILEO MAGNET SCHOOL (Eagle)
  • Galileo Stem Academy (Eagle)
  • KENNETH J. CARBERRY ELEMENTARY (Emmett)
  • SHADOW BUTTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Emmett)
  • FRUITLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fruitland)
  • WOOD RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hailey)
  • HARRISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Harrison)
  • BASIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Idaho City)
  • ALTURAS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY (Idaho Falls)
  • Bonneville School District GATE (Idaho Falls)
  • White Pine STEM Academy (Idaho Falls)
  • INKOM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Inkom)
  • KUNA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kuna)
  • kuna middle school (Kuna)
  • Mount rogers primary school (Melba)
  • BARBARA MORGAN STEM ACADEMY (Meridian)
  • Chief Joseph School of the Arts (Meridian)
  • HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • MARY MC PHERSON ELEMENTARY (Meridian)
  • MERIDIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • SAWTOOTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Meridian)
  • SIENA ELEMENTARY (Meridian)
  • MIDDLETON MILL CREEK ELEMENTAR (Middleton)
  • MMS (Middleton)
  • MOSCOW CHARTER SCHOOL (Moscow)
  • WEST PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Moscow)
  • North Elementary (Mountain Home)
  • LIBERTY CHARTER SCHOOL (Nampa)
  • OWYHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Nampa)
  • TREASURE VALLEY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY (Nampa)
  • PAUL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Paul)
  • MC CAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Payette)
  • PECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Peck)
  • LAKESIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Plummer)
  • PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Preston)
  • PRIEST RIVER LAMANNA HIGH (Priest River)
  • Priest River Junior High (Priest River)
  • MADISON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Rexburg)
  • ROBERTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Roberts)
  • SAGLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sagle)
  • SHELLEY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Shelley)
  • THE COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Sun Valley)
  • HARRISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • VERA C O'LEARY JR HIGH SCHOOL (Twin Falls)
  • PARK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Weiser)
  • WENDELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wendell)
  • WILDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wilder)