Whole-school Hour of Code events — Iowa

  • Decorah Community School District
  • Lakewood Elementary School
  • Roosevelt
  • ALBERT CITY-TRUESDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Albert City)
  • ALDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Alden)
  • NORTHEAST ELEMENTARY (Ankeny)
  • SOUTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ankeny)
  • STARMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arlington)
  • RICHARD O. JACOBSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Belmond)
  • GRANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cedar Rapids)
  • Johnson STEAM Academy (Cedar Rapids)
  • ROOSEVELT CREATIVE CORRIDOR BUSINESS ACADEMY (Cedar Rapids)
  • WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Clinton)
  • WOODROW WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Council Bluffs)
  • CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cresco)
  • CRESTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Creston)
  • ST BENEDICT SCHOOL (Decorah)
  • BROADWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denison)
  • GARTON ELEMENTARY (Des Moines)
  • HARDING MIDDLE SCHOOL (Des Moines)
  • EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dubuque)
  • LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dubuque)
  • DURANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Durant)
  • WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Emmetsburg)
  • West Elementary (Emmetsburg)
  • FAIRFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fairfield)
  • RICHARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Madison)
  • SUMNER FREDERICKSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fredericksburg)
  • Grinnell-Newburg Middle School (Grinnell)
  • HARTFORD UPPER ELEMENTARY (Hartford)
  • SOUTH HARDIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hubbard)
  • EMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Indianola)
  • MID-PRAIRIE EAST ELEM. SCHOOL (Kalona)
  • KINGSLEY-PIERSON HIGH SCHOOL (Kingsley)
  • BRIGGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Maquoketa)
  • Newman Catholic Elementary School (Mason City)
  • CARPENTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Monticello)
  • ENGLISH VALLEYS JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL (North English)
  • BUFORD GARNER ELEMENTARY (North Liberty)
  • ORIENT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Orient)
  • Osage Community Schools (Osage)
  • CLARKE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Osceola)
  • PERRY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Perry)
  • Perry Elementry (Perry)
  • NORTH POLK WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Polk City)
  • CORA B DARLING ELEMENTARY (Postville)
  • ST CATHERINE-ST MARYS GRADE SCHOOL (Remsen)
  • ST MARY S HIGH SCHOOL (Remsen)
  • ROCK VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rock Valley)
  • SHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Shenandoah)
  • Sioux City Career Academy Computer Science Essentials 4A (Sioux City)
  • Sioux City Career Academy Computer Science Principles 2A (Sioux City)
  • SPENCER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Spencer)
  • SPIRIT LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Spirit Lake)
  • STANTON HIGH SCHOOL (Stanton)
  • ST MARY'S SCHOOL (Storm Lake)
  • FREMONT-MILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tabor)
  • CLEAR CREEK AMANA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tiffin)
  • INTERSTATE 35 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Truro)
  • UNDERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Underwood)
  • WALNUT HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Urbandale)
  • VAN METER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Van Meter)
  • HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waterloo)
  • ST PATRICK SCHOOL (Waukon)
  • WEST BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL (West Branch)
  • CROSSROADS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (West Des Moines)
  • NORTH FAYETTE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (West Union)
  • WEST UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (West Union)
  • CLIVE LEARNING ACADEMY (Windsor Heights)
  • COLO-NESCO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Zearing)