Whole-school Hour of Code events — Georgia

  • (Newnan)
  • (Fairburn)
  • (Saint Marys)
  • (Thomasville)
  • (Atlanta)
  • (Lawrenceville)
  • (Austell)
  • (Dacula)
  • (Temple)
  • (Monroe)
  • (Mableton)
  • (Locust Grove)
  • (Covington)
  • (Roswell)
  • (Augusta)
  • (Woodstock)
  • (Macon)
  • (Norcross)
  • (College Park)
  • (Carrollton)
  • (Hinesville)
  • (Jefferson)
  • (Marietta)
  • (Buford)
  • (Moultrie)
  • (Acworth)
  • (Clarkston)
  • (Savannah)
  • (Maysville)
  • (Thomson)
  • (Wrens)
  • (Athens)
  • (Monticello)
  • (Louisville)
  • (Cleveland)
  • (Sandy Springs)
  • (Elberton)
  • (Lilburn)
  • (Alpharetta)
  • (Rome)
  • (Auburn)
  • (Americus)
  • (Brunswick)
  • (Columbus)
  • (Blue Ridge)
  • (Guyton)
  • (Adel)
  • (Oconee County)
  • (Camilla)
  • (Oakwood)
  • (Waycross)
  • (Griffin)
  • (Flowery Branch)
  • (Douglas)
  • (Rockmart)
  • (Union City)
  • (LaFayette)
  • (Tucker)
  • (Decatur)
  • (Dahlonega)
  • (Commerce)
  • (McDonough)
  • (Cartersville)
  • (Duluth)
  • (Chatsworth)
  • (Grovetown)
  • (Winder)
  • (Gainesville)
  • (Dallas)
  • (Douglasville)
  • (Rincon)
  • (Sparks)
  • (Pooler)
  • (Doraville)
  • (Baxley)
  • (Smyrna)
  • (Blackshear)
  • (Lookout Mountain)
  • (Chattanooga Valley)
  • (Hampton)
  • (Cumming)
  • (Stockbridge)
  • (Tyrone)
  • (Manchester)
  • (Rossville)
  • (Bogart)
  • (Canton)
  • (Kennesaw)
  • (Ellenwood)
  • (Chickamauga)
  • (Lindale)
  • (Dalton)
  • (Euharlee)
  • (Powder Springs)
  • (Brantley County)
  • (Harris County)
  • (Johns Creek)
  • (Statham)
  • (Stone Mountain)
  • (Richmond Hill)
  • (Perry)
  • (Buchanan)
  • (Riverdale)
  • (Conyers)
  • (Sharpsburg)
  • (Cornelia)
  • (Suwanee)
  • (Greensboro)
  • (Lithia Springs)
  • (Fort Stewart)
  • (Dawsonville)
  • (Rock Spring)
  • (Bethlehem)
  • (Villa Rica)
  • (Bainbridge)
  • (Saint Simons Island)
  • (Sugar Hill)
  • (Lula)
  • (Kingston)
  • (Winston)
  • (Warner Robins)
  • (Crawfordville)
  • (Evans)
  • (Peachtree City)
  • (Rydal)
  • (Lithonia)
  • (Armuchee)
  • (Zebulon)
  • (Watkinsville)
  • (Hoschton)
  • (Hahira)
  • (Ringgold)
  • (Hartwell)
  • (Snellville)
  • (Emerson)
  • (Cave Spring)
  • (Bowdon)
  • (Martinez)
  • (Hiram)
  • (Tunnel Hill)
  • (Fayetteville)
  • (Lexington)
  • (Cordele)
  • (Tiger)
  • (Grantville)
  • (Appling)
  • (Comer)
  • (Cherokee County)
  • (Blairsville)
  • (Fort Benning)
  • Arbor Station Elementary (Douglasville)
  • Austin Road Middle School (Stockbridge)
  • Brookstone School (Columbus)
  • Bryant Elementary School (Mableton)
  • Buford Academy, Buford City Schools (Buford)
  • Charles R Drew Charter School (Atlanta)
  • Cleveland Elementary School (Fayetteville)
  • Dawson
  • Evansdale Elementary School (Atlanta)
  • Heard Elementary (Savannah)
  • Hoganville Elementary (Hogansville)
  • Moulton-Branch Elementary (Valdosta)
  • North Hart Elementary School (Bowersville)
  • Pine Grove Middle School (Valdosta)
  • Pleasant Grove Elementary (Dalton)
  • Richmond Count Schools (Augusta)
  • Rockbridge Elementary School (Norcross)
  • Rockdale Magnet School for Science and Technology (Conyers)
  • Rocky Branch Elementary School (Bogart)
  • Roopville Elementary School (Roopville)
  • Rosemont Elementary School (LaGrange)
  • Salem Middle School (Lithonia)
  • Simpson Elementary (Norcross)
  • Sycamore ES (Buford)
  • W S HORNSBY (Augusta)
  • Westside Atlanta Charter School (Atlanta)