Whole-school Hour of Code events — Georgia

  • Downtown Elementary Magnet Academy
  • Empower College and Career Center
  • FAVE
  • Grayson high school
  • HERITAGE SCHOOL
  • Innovation Academy
  • Innovation Academy Highschool
  • Lindley 6th grade academy
  • St John the Evangelist Catholic School
  • The Museum School of Avondale Estates
  • ila elemarty
  • mcintosh middle school
  • nghs
  • sylvanofcartersville
  • ACWORTH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Acworth)
  • CLARK CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Acworth)
  • DURHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Acworth)
  • OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Acworth)
  • PITNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Acworth)
  • ADAIRSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Adairsville)
  • Albany middle (Albany)
  • BIRMINGHAM FALLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Alpharetta)
  • FINDLEY OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Alpharetta)
  • FULTON SCIENCE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL (Alpharetta)
  • Innovation Academy (Alpharetta)
  • Innovation Academy Highschool (Alpharetta)
  • KING'S RIDGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Alpharetta)
  • NEW PROSPECT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Alpharetta)
  • OCEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Alpharetta)
  • TAYLOR ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Alpharetta)
  • innovation academy (Alpharetta)
  • taylor road middle school (Alpharetta)
  • Athens Academy (Athens)
  • CEDAR SHOALS HIGH SCHOOL (Athens)
  • CLARKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Athens)
  • OGLETHORPE AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Athens)
  • CENTENNIAL ACADEMY (Atlanta)
  • CHESNUT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • Centennial Academy Charter Scvhool (Atlanta)
  • Crawford W. Long Middle School (Atlanta)
  • Cumberland Academy of Georgia (Atlanta)
  • DEERWOOD ACADEMY SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL AT CARVER (Atlanta)
  • Harrow Beijing (Atlanta)
  • OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • STONEWALL TELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • Surana school (Atlanta)
  • centennial academy (Atlanta)
  • Belairk-8 (Augusta)
  • JOHNSON MAGNET (Augusta)
  • LANEY HIGH SCHOOL (Augusta)
  • Lucy C. Laney (Augusta)
  • JONES-WHEAT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bainbridge)
  • CLEVELAND ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bogart)
  • MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brookhaven)
  • BUFORD ACADEMY (Buford)
  • TAYLOR COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Butler)
  • FREE HOME ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Canton)
  • HICKORY FLAT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Canton)
  • HOLLY SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Canton)
  • J. KNOX ELEMENTARY (Canton)
  • CARROLLTON UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Carrollton)
  • CARTERSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cartersville)
  • Chamblee High School (Chamblee)
  • SPRINGFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Clyo)
  • GEORGIA CYBER ACADEMY (College Park)
  • East Columbus Magnet Academy (Columbus)
  • Rothschild (Columbus)
  • SHAW HIGH SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • Kasidih High school (Concord)
  • HONEY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Conyers)
  • LiveOak (Conyers)
  • TALIAFERRO COUNTY SCHOOL (Crawfordville)
  • BROOKWOOD ELEMENTARY (Cumming)
  • Poole's Mill Elementary (Cumming)
  • lakeside middle school (Cumming)
  • FORT DANIEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dacula)
  • LONG BRANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dahlonega)
  • BURNT HICKORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dallas)
  • WC ABNEY ELEMENTARY (Dallas)
  • DALTON HIGH SCHOOL (Dalton)
  • PLEASANT GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dalton)
  • ila elemarty (Danielsville)
  • Ronald E. McNair Discovery Learning Academy (Decatur)
  • mary mcleod bethune middle school (Decatur)
  • ARBOR STATION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Douglasville)
  • BILL ARP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Douglasville)
  • GEORGIA CONNECTIONS ACADEMY (Duluth)
  • AUSTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dunwoody)
  • VANDERLYN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dunwoody)
  • SCHLEY COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ellaville)
  • RIVER RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Evans)
  • Bennett's Mill Middle School (Fayetteville)
  • CLOUD SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Oglethorpe)
  • PATRICK L. KESSLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Stewart)
  • CHESTATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gainesville)
  • EAST HALL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gainesville)
  • MUNDY MILL ACADEMY (Gainesville)
  • International School of Bucharest (Gardi)
  • GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Greenville)
  • Program Challenge (Griffin)
  • MARLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Guyton)
  • effingham (Guyton)
  • North Harlem Elementary (Harlem)
  • SOUTH HART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hartwell)
  • JOSEPH MARTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hinesville)
  • HIRAM HIGH SCHOOL (Hiram)
  • BANKS COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Homer)
  • CLINCH COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Homerville)
  • DUNCAN CREEK ELEMENTARY (Hoschton)
  • HULL-SANFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hull)
  • Empower College and Career Center (Jefferson)
  • BACON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Jesup)
  • KENDRICK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Jonesboro)
  • VETERANS HIGH SCHOOL (Kathleen)
  • Lavonia Elementary (Lavonia)
  • GWIN OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lawrenceville)
  • WOODWARD MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lawrenceville)
  • LILBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lilburn)
  • MINOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lilburn)
  • LOGANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Loganville)
  • MABLETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mableton)
  • Riverside Elementary School (Mableton)
  • HEARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Macon)
  • HOWARD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Macon)
  • LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Macon)
  • DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • DODGEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • GARRISON MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • KEHELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • LOCKHEED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • MOUNT BETHEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • ROCKY MOUNT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • St Anne's school (Milledgeville)
  • MONROE ELEMENTARY (Monroe)
  • SEBASTIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Nicholson)
  • Gwinnett County Publich Schools- Simpson Elementary (Norcross)
  • PEACHTREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norcross)
  • MIDWAY COVENANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Powder Springs)
  • Tolbert Elementary (Resaca)
  • ringgold (Ringgold)
  • SARA M. RAGSDALE ELEMENTARY (Rockmart)
  • LAKEVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Rossville)
  • FULTON ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (Roswell)
  • JACKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Roswell)
  • ROSWELL HIGH SCHOOL (Roswell)
  • St Mary's Middle School (Saint Marys)
  • WASHINGTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Sandersville)
  • ANDREA B WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Savannah)
  • GARDEN CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Savannah)
  • Gadsden Elementary (Savannah)
  • HAVEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Savannah)
  • HEARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Savannah)
  • HESSE SCHOOL (Savannah)
  • MARSHPOINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Savannah)
  • EAST COWETA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Senoia)
  • ARGYLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Smyrna)
  • COVENANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Smyrna)
  • PARTEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Snellville)
  • The Shepherd's Academy (Snellville)
  • south gwinnett high school (Snellville)
  • Bermuda High School (Stone Mountain)
  • DEKALB ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT CHARTER SC (Stone Mountain)
  • STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL (Stone Mountain)
  • SUGAR HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sugar Hill)
  • NORTH GWINNETT HIGH SCHOOL (Suwanee)
  • SHARON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Suwanee)
  • WEST HARALSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tallapoosa)
  • Dade Elementary school (Trenton)
  • TYBEE ISLAND MARITIME ACADEMY SCHOOL (Tybee Island)
  • VILLA RICA HIGH SCHOOL (Villa Rica)
  • FEAGIN MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Warner Robins)
  • MALCOM BRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Watkinsville)
  • OCONEE COUNTY PRIMARY SCHOOL (Watkinsville)
  • BOSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Woodstock)
  • WRENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wrens)