Whole-school Hour of Code events — Georgia

  • ACWORTH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Acworth)
  • PITNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Acworth)
  • longfield (Alma)
  • BRIDGEWAY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Alpharetta)
  • fulton science academy private school (Alpharetta)
  • BURNEY-HARRIS-LYONS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Athens)
  • ATLANTA HEIGHTS CHARTER SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • CENTENNIAL PLACE ACADEMY (Atlanta)
  • GCA (Atlanta)
  • HENDERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • Hollis Innovation Academy (Atlanta)
  • NORTH ATLANTA HIGH SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • NORTH CLAYTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Atlanta)
  • SUE REYNOLDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Augusta)
  • WESTMINSTER SCHOOLS OF AUGUSTA (Augusta)
  • GARRETT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Austell)
  • L. K. MOSS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Buena Vista)
  • BUFORD ACADEMY (Buford)
  • FRIENDSHIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Buford)
  • Washington Middle School (Cairo)
  • washington middle school (Cairo)
  • J. KNOX ELEMENTARY (Canton)
  • Gabe (Cartersville)
  • Georgia Highlands College (Cartersville)
  • HAMILTON CROSSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cartersville)
  • CAVE SPRING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cave Spring)
  • ATLANTA AREA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF (Clarkston)
  • COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • SHAW HIGH SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • SHILOH POINT ELEMENTARY (Cumming)
  • SILVER CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cumming)
  • Puckett's Mill ES (Dacula)
  • CEDAR RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Dalton)
  • PLEASANT GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dalton)
  • ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dawsonville)
  • Arbor Montessori School (Decatur)
  • KELLEY LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Decatur)
  • glennwood (Decatur)
  • EVANSDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Doraville)
  • OAKCLIFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Doraville)
  • Elbert County Board of Education (Elberton)
  • elbert middle school (Elberton)
  • FAYETTEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fayetteville)
  • PEEPLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fayetteville)
  • SPOUT SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Flowery Branch)
  • WORLD LANGUAGE ACADEMY (Flowery Branch)
  • Chestatee Middle School (Gainesville)
  • EAST HALL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gainesville)
  • GAINESVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gainesville)
  • LYMAN HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gainesville)
  • GROVES HIGH SCHOOL (Garden City)
  • nms (Glynn County)
  • Program Challenge (Griffin)
  • KEMP PRIMARY (Hampton)
  • FR haythorne (Hazlehurst)
  • spiritcreek (Hephzibah)
  • TOWNS COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hiawassee)
  • BRADWELL INSTITUTE (Hinesville)
  • ABBOTTS HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Johns Creek)
  • FINDLEY OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Johns Creek)
  • TAYLOR ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Johns Creek)
  • MOUNTVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LaGrange)
  • GWIN OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lawrenceville)
  • PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Lilburn)
  • FACTORY SHOALS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lithia Springs)
  • TURNER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lithia Springs)
  • MARTIN LUTHER KING- JR. HIGH SCHOOL (Lithonia)
  • LOGANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Loganville)
  • LOGANVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Loganville)
  • CLAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mableton)
  • mableton (Mableton)
  • MORGAN COUNTY PRIMARY SCHOOL (Madison)
  • MANCHESTER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Manchester)
  • DODGEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • LOCKHEED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • MOUNT BETHEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marietta)
  • UNION GROVE HIGH (McDonough)
  • union grove (McDonough)
  • Midway Hills Primary (Milledgeville)
  • ODOM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Moultrie)
  • ARBOR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Newnan)
  • WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Newnan)
  • Paul Duke STEM High School (Norcross)
  • OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Peachtree City)
  • GODLEY STATION SCHOOL (Pooler)
  • Kemp Elementary (Powder Springs)
  • RICHMOND HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Richmond Hill)
  • DuBois Integrity Academy (Riverdale)
  • MODEL HIGH (Rome)
  • QUEEN OF ANGELS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Roswell)
  • RIVER EVES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Roswell)
  • mountvernonprespetirion (Sandy Springs)
  • ESTHER F. GARRISON SCHOOL OF VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS (Savannah)
  • savannah high school (Savannah)
  • الإبتدائية 68 بريدة (Savannah)
  • المتوسطة السبعون (Savannah)
  • روضة ابن شريم (Savannah)
  • سبعون المتوسطة (Savannah)
  • مجمع الأمير محمد بن فهد بالدمام (Savannah)
  • COVENANT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Smyrna)
  • NORTHBROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Suwanee)
  • SCOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thomasville)
  • IDLEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucker)
  • TYBEE ISLAND MARITIME ACADEMY SCHOOL (Tybee Island)
  • Our Lady of Victory Catholic School (Tyrone)
  • ROCKY BRANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Watkinsville)
  • BASCOMB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Woodstock)
  • E. T. BOOTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodstock)
  • MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodstock)
  • WOODSTOCK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodstock)
  • PIKE COUNTY PRIMARY SCHOOL (Zebulon)