Whole-school Hour of Code events — Connecticut

  • GILDERSLEEVE SCHOOL
  • St. Gregory the Great School
  • MEAD SCHOOL (Ansonia)
  • AVON PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRE-K (Avon)
  • PINE GROVE SCHOOL (Avon)
  • THOMPSON BROOK SCHOOL (Avon)
  • ANNA H. ROCKWELL SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • RALPH M. T. JOHNSON SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • BRYANT SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • HIGH HORIZONS MAGNET SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • LAKE GARDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Burlington)
  • Highland Elementary School (Cheshire)
  • CHESTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chester)
  • COVENTRY HIGH SCHOOL (Coventry)
  • WOOSTER SCHOOL (Danbury)
  • HINDLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • Ox Ridge Elementary School (Darien)
  • ROYLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • TOKENEKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • DERBY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Derby)
  • Derby Middle School (Derby)
  • التاسعه والثلاثون الابتدائي (Derby)
  • EAST HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL (East Haven)
  • FLANDERS SCHOOL (East Lyme)
  • CENTER SCHOOL (Ellington)
  • CRYSTAL LAKE SCHOOL (Ellington)
  • ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (Ellington)
  • EDGAR H. PARKMAN SCHOOL (Enfield)
  • ESSEX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Essex)
  • INTERDISTRICT DISCOVERY MAGNET SCHOOL (Fairfield)
  • St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School (Fairfield)
  • FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (Farmington)
  • NAYAUG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glastonbury)
  • Washington (Glastonbury)
  • BRUNSWICK SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • Brunswick School (Greenwich)
  • GREENWICH ACADEMY (Greenwich)
  • NORTH MIANUS SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • OLD GREENWICH SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • CATHERINE KOLNASKI MAGNET SCHOOL (Groton)
  • CHARLES BARNUM SCHOOL (Groton)
  • A. BALDWIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Guilford)
  • WINTERGREEN INTERDISTRICT MAGNET SCHOOL (Hamden)
  • Breakthrough Magnet School - North (Hartford)
  • Bulkeley high school (Hartford)
  • DR. RAMON E. BETANCES EARLY READING LAB SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING ACADEMY AT MOYLAN SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • HARTFORD MAGNET TRINITY COLLEGE ACADEMY (Hartford)
  • MONTESSORI MAGNET SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • HEBRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hebron)
  • KILLINGLY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Killingly)
  • Forman School (Litchfield)
  • OLM Preparatory Academy (Madison)
  • ILLING MIDDLE SCHOOL (Manchester)
  • VERPLANCK SCHOOL (Manchester)
  • ELMER THIENES-MARY HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marlborough)
  • ISRAEL PUTNAM SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • NATHAN HALE SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • LONG MEADOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Middlebury)
  • JOHN LYMAN SCHOOL (Middlefield)
  • MACDONOUGH SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • SNOW SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • Spencer Elementary (Middletown)
  • EAST SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Milford)
  • ST MARY SCHOOL (Milford)
  • LEONARD J. TYL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Montville)
  • OAKDALE SCHOOL (Montville)
  • HOP BROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Naugatuck)
  • NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL (New Britain)
  • PULASKI MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Britain)
  • SLADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Britain)
  • 15 temmuz imam hatip ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • 28ha (New Haven)
  • Adnan Kahveci Orta Okulu (New Haven)
  • Alifuat Darende Ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • Atatürkçü Düşünce Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • BAHÇELİEVLER ŞEHİT SIDKI KARA İ.O (New Haven)
  • Davultepe Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi (New Haven)
  • Ekrem Çifçi (New Haven)
  • Ergene Vadisi İlkokulu (New Haven)
  • Kazım Karabekir İmama Hatıp Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • Kuleli ilkogretim okulu (New Haven)
  • Kırkkonaklar İffet Güneşoğlu (New Haven)
  • Leyla Kahraman Sevim Ertenü Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • MANİSA DOĞA KOLEJİ (New Haven)
  • Maltepe kicicekleri anaokulu (New Haven)
  • Orhan Veli Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • TERCİH COLLEGE (New Haven)
  • Türk Telekom Anadolu Lisesi (New Haven)
  • Yavuz Selim (New Haven)
  • abalıoğlu yem sanayi orta okulu (New Haven)
  • beykoz çavuşbaşı mesleki ve teknik anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • bilsem (New Haven)
  • blsem (New Haven)
  • gaziosmanpaşa ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • iyi dersler okulları (New Haven)
  • mehmet dağlı iho (New Haven)
  • mehmet dağlı imam hatip ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • namıkkemal (New Haven)
  • ova küme evleri ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • sefaköy özel ugur anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • ÇUKUROVA İ.M.K.B İLKOKULU (New Haven)
  • Özel Tercih Koleji (New Haven)
  • İvat Turhan (New Haven)
  • Şirinevler anaokulu (New Haven)
  • المتوسطة 114 (New Haven)
  • MULTICULTURAL MAGNET SCHOOL (New London)
  • FAITH PREP SCHOOL (New Milford)
  • ELIZABETH GREEN SCHOOL (Newington)
  • REED INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Newtown)
  • BOTELLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norfolk)
  • Mill Middle School (North Haven)
  • NORTH STONINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Stonington)
  • Intergrated Day Charter School (Norwich)
  • PRESTON PLAINS SCHOOL (Norwich)
  • CENTER SCHOOL (Old Lyme)
  • TURKEY HILL SCHOOL (Orange)
  • Redding Elementary School (Redding)
  • Ridgefield Academy (Ridgefield)
  • SALEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Salem)
  • SALISBURY CENTRAL SCHOOL (Salisbury)
  • CHATFIELD-LOPRESTI SCHOOL (Seymour)
  • SHARON CENTER SCHOOL (Sharon)
  • PERRY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • SUNNYSIDE SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • ROCHAMBEAU MIDDLE SCHOOL (Southbury)
  • STAFFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stafford)
  • STAFFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Stafford)
  • HART SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • JULIA A. STARK SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • NORTHEAST SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • ROXBURY SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • STAMFORD HIGH SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • Scofield Magnet Middle School (Stamford)
  • STERLING COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Sterling)
  • Lauderdale (Stonington)
  • Lauderdale School (Stonington)
  • PAWCATUCK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Stonington)
  • MCALISTER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Suffield)
  • THOMASTON CENTER SCHOOL (Thomaston)
  • TOLLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tolland)
  • TASHUA SCHOOL (Trumbull)
  • MOSES Y. BEACH SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • PARKER FARMS SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • ROCK HILL SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • ROTELLA INTERDISTRICT MAGNET SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • WEST SIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • QUAKER HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waterford)
  • FLETCHER W. JUDSON SCHOOL (Watertown)
  • POLK SCHOOL (Watertown)
  • MORLEY SCHOOL (West Hartford)
  • Seth G. Haley Elementary School (West Haven)
  • DAISY INGRAHAM SCHOOL (Westbrook)
  • WESTBROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Westbrook)
  • COLEYTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westport)
  • CORPUS CHRISTI SCHOOL (Wethersfield)
  • CREC Discovery Academy (Wethersfield)
  • CIDER MILL SCHOOL (Wilton)
  • MIDDLEBROOK SCHOOL (Wilton)
  • PEARSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Winchester)
  • Saint Mary-Saint Joseph School (Windham)
  • W. B. SWEENEY SCHOOL (Windham)
  • CLOVER STREET SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School (Windsor)
  • WOODBURY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodbury)