Whole-school Hour of Code events — Connecticut

  • GILDERSLEEVE SCHOOL
  • AVON PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRE-K (Avon)
  • PINE GROVE SCHOOL (Avon)
  • CATHERINE M. MCGEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Berlin)
  • ANNA H. ROCKWELL SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • Anna H. Rockwell Elementary (Bethel)
  • RALPH M. T. JOHNSON SCHOOL (Bethel)
  • Bryant Elementary School (Bridgeport)
  • HIGH HORIZONS MAGNET SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • MULTICULTURAL MAGNET SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • PARK CITY PREP CHARTER SCHOOL (Bridgeport)
  • ST ANN ACADEMY (Bridgeport)
  • Wilbur Cross Elementary School (Bridgeport)
  • BRISTOL EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL (Bristol)
  • CHIPPENS HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bristol)
  • LAKE GARDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Burlington)
  • Canton Public Schools (Canton)
  • CHAPLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chaplin)
  • PARISH HILL HIGH SCHOOL (Chaplin)
  • HIGHLAND SCHOOL (Cheshire)
  • CHESTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chester)
  • WILLIAM J. JOHNSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Colchester)
  • Immanuel Lutheran School (Danbury)
  • STADLEY ROUGH SCHOOL (Danbury)
  • HINDLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • OX RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • ROYLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Darien)
  • irving school (Derby)
  • FRANK WARD STRONG SCHOOL (Durham)
  • FREDERICK BREWSTER SCHOOL (Durham)
  • ALLGROVE SCHOOL (East Granby)
  • GOVERNOR WILLIAM PITKIN SCHOOL (East Hartford)
  • INTERNATIONAL MAGNET SCHOOL FOR GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP (East Hartford)
  • SUNSET RIDGE SCHOOL ELEMENTARY ACADEMY FOR ARTS AND WORLD L (East Hartford)
  • EAST LYME MIDDLE SCHOOL (East Lyme)
  • FLANDERS SCHOOL (East Lyme)
  • LILLIE B. HAYNES SCHOOL (East Lyme)
  • NIANTIC CENTER SCHOOL (East Lyme)
  • EAST WINDSOR MIDDLE SCHOOL (East Windsor)
  • SAMUEL STAPLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Easton)
  • EDGAR H. PARKMAN SCHOOL (Enfield)
  • JOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Enfield)
  • ESSEX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Essex)
  • UNION SCHOOL (Farmington)
  • WEST WOODS UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Farmington)
  • fort fairfeild middle high school (Farmington)
  • GIDEON WELLES SCHOOL (Glastonbury)
  • HEBRON AVENUE SCHOOL (Glastonbury)
  • NAYAUG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glastonbury)
  • Sutton Middle School (Glastonbury)
  • BRUNSWICK SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • Brunswick Middle School (Greenwich)
  • Brunswick School (Greenwich)
  • Carmel Academy (Greenwich)
  • GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY (Greenwich)
  • INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AT DUNDEE (Greenwich)
  • JULIAN CURTISS SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • NORTH MIANUS SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • OLD GREENWICH SCHOOL (Greenwich)
  • CHARLES BARNUM SCHOOL (Groton)
  • Claude Chester Elementary School (Groton)
  • WEST SIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Groton)
  • A. BALDWIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Guilford)
  • Blackberry Hill Middle School (Haddam)
  • Mill Academy (Hamden)
  • HAMPTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hampton)
  • Breakthrough Magnet School - North (Hartford)
  • DR. RAMON E. BETANCES EARLY READING LAB SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • JUMOKE ACADEMY (Hartford)
  • MONTESSORI MAGNET SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • NOAH WEBSTER MICRO SOCIETY SCHOOL (Hartford)
  • STEM MAGNET SCHOOL AT ANNIE-FISHER (Hartford)
  • tambo (Hartford)
  • HARWINTON CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL (Harwinton)
  • LITCHFIELD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Litchfield)
  • The Country School (Madison)
  • ELISABETH M. BENNET ACADEMY (Manchester)
  • ODYSSEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Manchester)
  • Saint James School (Manchester)
  • WADDELL SCHOOL (Manchester)
  • MANSFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHOOL (Mansfield)
  • ELMER THIENES-MARY HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marlborough)
  • CASIMIR PULASKI SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • NATHAN HALE SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • THOMAS HOOKER SCHOOL (Meriden)
  • LONG MEADOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Middlebury)
  • JOHN LYMAN SCHOOL (Middlefield)
  • MACDONOUGH SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • River West Park (Middletown)
  • SPENCER SCHOOL (Middletown)
  • LEONARD J. TYL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Montville)
  • MOHEGAN SCHOOL (Montville)
  • CREC Academy of Science and Innovation (New Britain)
  • SLADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (New Britain)
  • Akant (New Haven)
  • Akdagmadeni Kiz Anadolu Imam Hatip Lisesi (New Haven)
  • Ankara Büyükşehir Belediyesi ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • Araplı Hacı İbrahim Şimşek İlkokulu (New Haven)
  • Aslı Alevli Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • Ayşe Ilıcak İmam Hatip lisesi (New Haven)
  • AİBÜ (New Haven)
  • Bahçeşehir Koleji Yalova Kampüsü (New Haven)
  • Bahçeşehir koleji Ömerli kampüsü (New Haven)
  • Beyhan Rıfat Çıkılıoglu (New Haven)
  • Capitol ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • Capitol ortokulu (New Haven)
  • Cemil çiçek mesleki ve teknik anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • Davis Academy for Art and Design Innovation Interdistrict Magnet School (New Haven)
  • Dr Nurettin Beyhan Elbir Orta Okulu (New Haven)
  • Ertuğrul Bey Mesleki ve teknik anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • Ertuğrul bey mesleki ve teknik Anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • Eti Sosyal Bilimler Lisesi (New Haven)
  • Fatih Sosyal Bilimler Lisesi (New Haven)
  • Karayakup Kınalı Hasan İmam Hatip Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • Külhüyük Şehit sait özbek ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • Mehmet Akif Ersoy Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • Mehmet Akif Ersoy orta okulu (New Haven)
  • Mehmet akif ersoy (New Haven)
  • Meram Alparslan Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • Meram Niyaz Usta İlkokulu (New Haven)
  • Nebahat Alparslan Karadavut İlkokulu (New Haven)
  • OSMAN ÇAVUŞ MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ (New Haven)
  • Osman cavuş mesleki ve teknik anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • Osman Çavuş Mesleki Teknik Anadolu Lisesi (New Haven)
  • Osman çavuş Mesleki ve teknik anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • Osman çavuş mesleki teknik (New Haven)
  • Osman çavuş mesleki ve teknik Anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • Perşembe vakfı ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • Sancaktepe Kavram Anadolu Lisesi (New Haven)
  • Serkan Akyaz ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • Toki Mevlana (New Haven)
  • Vakıfbank ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • YUNUS EMRE ORTAOKULU (New Haven)
  • aliriza çevik (New Haven)
  • artvin üniversite (New Haven)
  • atatürk mesleki ve teknik anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • cumhuriyet ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • erciş sosyal bilimler lisesi (New Haven)
  • ertuğrul gazi imam hatip ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • hacı serpil kabaklıoğlu (New Haven)
  • izmir özel fen bilimleri okulları bornova (New Haven)
  • kaymakam mehmet tahir ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • mehmet akif ersoy ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • necla ergun (New Haven)
  • nilufer anadolu ihl (New Haven)
  • sınavkoleji (New Haven)
  • tire sosyal bilimler lisesi (New Haven)
  • Çiğli anaokulu izmir (New Haven)
  • Çorlu imam hatip lisesi (New Haven)
  • Özel Hatay Doğuş Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • İsmihan Çerçi Anaokulu (New Haven)
  • Şehit Seyıt Yalçın Ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • Şehit azam güdendede mesleki ve teknik Anadolu lisesi (New Haven)
  • Şehit numan şeref datlı ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • şehit gökhan esen (New Haven)
  • şehit gökhan uzun ortaokulu (New Haven)
  • şehit hamza ece (New Haven)
  • şehit hamza ece ilkokulu (New Haven)
  • şehit ibrahim kılıç mtal (New Haven)
  • New London Adult & Continuing Education (New London)
  • ELIZABETH GREEN SCHOOL (Newington)
  • FRASER WOODS MONTESSORI SCHOOL (Newtown)
  • NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL (Newtown)
  • REED INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Newtown)
  • BOTELLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norfolk)
  • GREEN ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Haven)
  • Wintergreen Interdistrict Magnet School (North Haven)
  • NORTH STONINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Stonington)
  • ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • FOX RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Norwalk)
  • NATHAN HALE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norwalk)
  • JOHN B. STANTON SCHOOL (Norwich)
  • MOOSUP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Plainfield)
  • Ridgefield Academy (Ridgefield)
  • SALEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Salem)
  • SALISBURY CENTRAL SCHOOL (Salisbury)
  • CHATFIELD-LOPRESTI SCHOOL (Seymour)
  • SHARON CENTER SCHOOL (Sharon)
  • BOOTH HILL SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • MOHEGAN SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • PERRY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • SUNNYSIDE SCHOOL (Shelton)
  • Orchard Hill Elementary School (South Windsor)
  • POMPERAUG SCHOOL (Southbury)
  • ROCHAMBEAU MIDDLE SCHOOL (Southbury)
  • FLANDERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Southington)
  • HATTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Southington)
  • SAYLES SCHOOL (Sprague)
  • STAFFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stafford)
  • DAVENPORT RIDGE SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • Dolan Middle School (Stamford)
  • Hart Magnet Elementary School (Stamford)
  • I don;t know (Stamford)
  • JULIA A. STARK SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • King School (Stamford)
  • ROXBURY SCHOOL (Stamford)
  • BUNNELL HIGH SCHOOL (Stratford)
  • MCALISTER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Suffield)
  • SUFFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Suffield)
  • MARY R. FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thompson)
  • MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Trumbull)
  • madison middle school (Trumbull)
  • UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Union)
  • ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Vernon)
  • EVARTS C. STEVENS SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • Mary G. Fritz Elementary School (Wallingford)
  • PARKER FARMS SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • POND HILL SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • ROCK HILL SCHOOL (Wallingford)
  • ROTELLA INTERDISTRICT MAGNET SCHOOL (Waterbury)
  • CLARK LANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waterford)
  • QUAKER HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waterford)
  • FLETCHER W. JUDSON SCHOOL (Watertown)
  • POLK SCHOOL (Watertown)
  • Florence E. Smith STEM School (West Hartford)
  • INTENSIVE EDUCATION ACADEMY IN (West Hartford)
  • Norfeldt Elementary School (West Hartford)
  • Smith STEM (West Hartford)
  • NHPS-ESUMS (West Haven)
  • SETH G. HALEY SCHOOL (West Haven)
  • DAISY INGRAHAM SCHOOL (Westbrook)
  • COLEYTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westport)
  • Greens Farms School (Westport)
  • LONG LOTS SCHOOL (Westport)
  • PIERREPONT SCHOOL (Westport)
  • CREC Discovery Academy (Wethersfield)
  • PEARSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Winchester)
  • CHARLES H BARROWS STEM ACADEMY (Windham)
  • W. B. SWEENEY SCHOOL (Windham)
  • MADINA ACADEMY (Windsor)
  • ST GABRIEL SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • SK Senadin (Windsor Locks)
  • Sk Senadin (Windsor Locks)
  • NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Winsted)
  • WOODBURY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Woodbury)