Whole-school Hour of Code events — Colorado

  • CECyTE Guanajuato, plantel Comonfort II.
  • Colegio de Estudios Cientìficos y Tecnològicos del Estadod de Guanajuato
  • Destinations Career Academy of Colorado
  • trailswest
  • EARLY COLLEGE OF ARVADA (Arvada)
  • Excel Academy Charter K-8 (Arvada)
  • FOSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • Fremont Elementary (Arvada)
  • HACKBERRY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • Lincoln Academy Charter School (Arvada)
  • SIERRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • Three Creeks K-8 (Arvada)
  • WEST WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • ARROWHEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • ASPEN CROSSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • AURORA HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • BLACK FOREST HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • CANYON CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • COYOTE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • CRESCENT VIEW ACADEMY (Aurora)
  • Crawford Elementary (Aurora)
  • FOX HOLLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • FULTON ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE (Aurora)
  • Fox Hollow Elementary (Aurora)
  • GLOBAL VILLAGE ACADEMY AURORA (Aurora)
  • I-Team Ranch (Aurora)
  • INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • INDIAN RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • Infinity middle school (Aurora)
  • MISSION VIEJO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • Meadow Point Elementary (Aurora)
  • PINE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • POLTON COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • PONDEROSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • ROLLING HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • SAGEBRUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • VANGUARD CLASSICAL SCHOOL - EAST (Aurora)
  • VAUGHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • VILLAGE EAST COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • WHEELING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • laredo middle school (Aurora)
  • STOVE PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellvue)
  • BENNETT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bennett)
  • BERTHOUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Berthoud)
  • BEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • COLUMBINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • CREST VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • FLATIRONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • FOOTHILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • HEATHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • MANHATTAN MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS AND ACADEMICS (Boulder)
  • UNIVERSITY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • schoolcraft (Briggsdale)
  • ZION LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • BIRCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • EMERALD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • RYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • BUFFALO RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Castle Rock)
  • Castle Rock Middle School (Castle Rock)
  • MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Castle Rock)
  • Renaissance Expeditionary Magnet School (Castle Rock)
  • TIMBER TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Castle Rock)
  • Anastasis Academy (Centennial)
  • CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Centennial)
  • HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Centennial)
  • Heritage Elementary (Centennial)
  • PEABODY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Centennial)
  • TIMBERLINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Centennial)
  • TRAILS WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Centennial)
  • ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • ALLIES (Colorado Springs)
  • BUENA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • Banning lewis prepatory academy (Colorado Springs)
  • CHINOOK TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • CHIPETA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • EDITH WOLFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • EXPLORER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • FOOTHILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • GRANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • HIGH PLAINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • JAMES MADISON CHARTER ACADEMY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • MOUNTAIN RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • Mountain View Elementary (Colorado Springs)
  • PANORAMA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • PIKES PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • PRAIRIE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • WIDEFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • WILDFLOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • WOODMEN-ROBERTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • foxmeadows (Colorado Springs)
  • Harmony Hills Academy (Conifer)
  • WEST JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Conifer)
  • RIDGEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Craig)
  • SANDROCK ELEMENTARY (Craig)
  • CRESTED BUTTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Crested Butte)
  • DEL NORTE HIGH SCHOOL (Del Norte)
  • ACCELERATED SCHOOLS (Denver)
  • CLARA E. METZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • COLE ARTS AND SCIENCE ACADEMY (Denver)
  • CORONADO HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • DENVER SCHOOL OF THE ARTS (Denver)
  • Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early College (Denver)
  • Eagleview Elementary (Denver)
  • George Washington High School (Denver)
  • Graland Country Day School (Denver)
  • HOLLY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • JSEC (Denver)
  • MAXWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • Morgridge Academy (Denver)
  • New Albany Intermediate School (Denver)
  • POLARIS AT EBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • SKYLINE VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • SMITH RENAISSANCE SCHOOL (Denver)
  • ST FRANCIS DE SALES GRADE SCHOOL (Denver)
  • ST JOHN'S LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Denver)
  • St. Johns (Denver)
  • St.Rose of Lima Catholic Academy (Denver)
  • TELLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • WESTMINSTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS EARLY LEARNING CENTER (Denver)
  • WILLIAM (BILL) ROBERTS K-8 SCHOOL (Denver)
  • freeport elementry (Denver)
  • kyrene (Denver)
  • ncas (Denver)
  • north west (Denver)
  • plam bay elmtary (Denver)
  • plato academy (Denver)
  • richardson (Denver)
  • مدرسة أم المؤمنين ميمونة بنت الحارث (Denver)
  • PARKER CORE KNOWLEDGE CHARTER SCHOOL (Douglas County)
  • ANIMAS VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Durango)
  • PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Durango)
  • BRUSH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eagle)
  • BENJAMIN EATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eaton)
  • EAGLE COUNTY CHARTER ACADEMY (Edwards)
  • EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Edwards)
  • CHERRY CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY (Englewood)
  • COTTONWOOD CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Englewood)
  • FORT LOGAN NORTHGATE (Englewood)
  • ST MARY'S ACADEMY (Englewood)
  • ERIE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Erie)
  • MEADOWLARK SCHOOL (Erie)
  • RED HAWK ELEMENTARY (Erie)
  • Soaring Heights PK-8 (Erie)
  • DOS RIOS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Evans)
  • HEIMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Evans)
  • IMAGINE CHARTER (Firestone)
  • BETHKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • COYOTE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • Compass (Fort Collins)
  • FORT COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • HARRIS BILINGUAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • KRUSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • LINTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • LOPEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • POUDRE HIGH SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • PUTNAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • RIVENDELL SCHOOL OF NORTHERN COLORADO (Fort Collins)
  • SHEPARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • wakanda elementry (Fort Collins)
  • 402 (Fountain)
  • Homeschool (Fountain)
  • Our Lady of Loreto Catholic School (Foxfield)
  • FRANKTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Franktown)
  • CARBON VALLEY ACADEMY (Frederick)
  • LEGACY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Frederick)
  • FRISCO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Frisco)
  • FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL (Fruita)
  • FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fruita)
  • GARDNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gardner)
  • GATEWAY SCHOOL (Gateway)
  • COAL CREEK CANYON K-8 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Golden)
  • FAIRMOUNT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Golden)
  • RALSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Golden)
  • SHELTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Golden)
  • EAST GRAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Granby)
  • MIDDLE PARK HIGH SCHOOL (Granby)
  • APPLETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • BOOKCLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • BROADWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • CHATFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • CHIPETA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • FRUITVALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • GRAND MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • Grand River Academy (Grand Junction)
  • INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY (Grand Junction)
  • LINCOLN ORCHARD MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • LUTHERAN CHURCH & SCHOOL OF MESSIAH (Grand Junction)
  • MESA VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • ORCHARD AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • POMONA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • SCENIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • Steam @ Tope Elementary (Grand Junction)
  • WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • BELLA ROMERO ACADEMY OF APPLIED TECHNOLOGY (Greeley)
  • BRENTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Greeley)
  • GREENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Greenwood Village)
  • campus middle school (Greenwood Village)
  • FORT LEWIS MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hesperus)
  • REDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Highlands Ranch)
  • STEM MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOL (Highlands Ranch)
  • Stem School Highlands Ranch (Highlands Ranch)
  • HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (Holly)
  • HOLYOKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Holyoke)
  • HOTCHKISS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hotchkiss)
  • PLATTE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kersey)
  • LA JUNTA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (La Junta)
  • 370 (Lakewood)
  • 98م (Lakewood)
  • ALAMEDA INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • CREIGHTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • DENVER STREET SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • GREEN GABLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • GREEN MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • HUTCHINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • LASLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • Our Lady of Fatima (Lakewood)
  • ROONEY RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • VIVIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • WESTGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • الابتدائية الثالثة بعد المائة (Lakewood)
  • المدرسة الإبتدائية 103 (Lakewood)
  • LIVERMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Laporte)
  • BEAR CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • BRADFORD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • CENTENNIAL ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS EDUCATION (Littleton)
  • COLOROW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • EUCLID MIDDLE SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • Euclid (Littleton)
  • GODDARD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • GRANT RANCH ECE-8 SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • HAVERN SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • LITTLETON PREP CHARTER SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • PEIFFER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • RUNYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • STONE MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Littleton)
  • STONY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • WESTRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • WILDCAT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • LOMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Loma)
  • EAGLE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lone Tree)
  • LONE TREE ELEMENTARY (Lone Tree)
  • MONTESSORI SCHOOL AT LONE TREE (Lone Tree)
  • ALTONA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • FLAGSTAFF CHARTER ACADEMY (Longmont)
  • HYGIENE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • LONGMONT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • LONGMONT ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • SUNSET MIDDLE SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • FIRESIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • LOUISVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • High Plains School K-8 (Loveland)
  • WALT CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • MEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mead)
  • KNOWLEDGE QUEST ACADEMY (Milliken)
  • MONTE VISTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Monte Vista)
  • Johnson Elementary School (Montrose)
  • LEWIS-PALMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Monument)
  • LEWIS-PALMER HIGH SCHOOL (Monument)
  • LEWIS-PALMER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Monument)
  • PRAIRIE WINDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Monument)
  • PARMALEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Morrison)
  • Crossroads Alternative Middle School (Northglenn)
  • HULSTROM OPTIONS K-8 SCHOOL (Northglenn)
  • NORTH MOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Northglenn)
  • STEM LAB (Northglenn)
  • STUKEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Northglenn)
  • WESTVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Northglenn)
  • LONE STAR UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL (Otis)
  • TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Palisade)
  • PALMER LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Palmer Lake)
  • CHALLENGE TO EXCELLENCE CHARTER SCHOOL (Parker)
  • GOLD RUSH ELEMENTARY (Parker)
  • LEGEND HIGH SCHOOL (Parker)
  • PINE LANE ELEMENTARY (Parker)
  • PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Parker)
  • Prairie Crossing Elementary (Parker)
  • SINGING HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Parker)
  • Singing Hills Elementary (Parker)
  • MERIDIAN RANCH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Peyton)
  • ELK CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pine)
  • Bessemer Academy (Pueblo)
  • CARLILE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • Fountain International Magnet School (Pueblo)
  • HAAFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • HEROES MIDDLE SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • HIGHLAND PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • IRVING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • PRAIRIE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • PUEBLO ACADEMY OF ARTS (Pueblo)
  • Pueblo City Schools District 60 (Pueblo)
  • RONCALLI STEM ACADEMY (Pueblo)
  • SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • RANGE VIEW ELEMENTARY (Severance)
  • STEAMBOAT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL (Steamboat Springs)
  • STRAWBERRY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Steamboat Springs)
  • SUPERIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Superior)
  • Telluride Intermediate School (Telluride)
  • CENTURY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • PATHWAYS FUTURE CENTER (Thornton)
  • STELLAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • TARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • Westgate Community School (Thornton)
  • East Lawrence Middle (Trinidad)
  • RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wellington)
  • WELLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wellington)
  • ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westminster)
  • ARAPAHOE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westminster)
  • Post (Westminster)
  • WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL (Westminster)
  • EVERITT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wheat Ridge)
  • PROSPECT VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wheat Ridge)
  • WILMORE DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wheat Ridge)
  • WINDSOR CHARTER ACADEMY (Windsor)
  • COLUMBINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Woodland Park)