Whole-school Hour of Code events — Colorado

  • Colegio de estudios científicos y tecnológicos del estado de guanajuato
  • sierra middle school
  • FITZMORRIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • Fremont Elementary (Arvada)
  • HACKBERRY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • MOORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • OBERON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • PARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • SIERRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arvada)
  • Three Creeks K-8 (Arvada)
  • ASPEN COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Aspen)
  • ASPEN HIGH SCHOOL (Aspen)
  • ASPEN CROSSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • CRESCENT VIEW ACADEMY (Aurora)
  • Cherry Creek EP (Aurora)
  • FALCON CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • FOX HOLLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • FULTON ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE (Aurora)
  • HIGHLINE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • HINKLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • HORIZON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • RANGEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • THUNDER RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • VILLAGE EAST COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • VIRGINIA COURT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • Bayfield Primary School (Bayfield)
  • STOVE PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellvue)
  • SIERRA GRANDE K-12 SCHOOL (Blanca)
  • BEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT MARTIN PARK (Boulder)
  • DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • FLATIRONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • FOOTHILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • Friends School (Boulder)
  • HORIZONS K-8 SCHOOL (Boulder)
  • MANHATTAN MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS AND ACADEMICS (Boulder)
  • EAGLE RIDGE ACADEMY (Brighton)
  • GLACIER PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • ZION LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • BIRCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • HOLY FAMILY HIGH SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Broomfield)
  • aspen creek k-8 (Broomfield)
  • CARBONDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Carbondale)
  • UTE PASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cascade-Chipita Park)
  • American Academy Charter School (Castle Pines)
  • BUFFALO RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Castle Rock)
  • CASTLE ROCK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Castle Rock)
  • HARRISON SCHOOL (Cañon City)
  • CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Centennial)
  • PEABODY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Centennial)
  • CLIFTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Clifton)
  • MOUNT GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Clifton)
  • 245433 (Colorado Springs)
  • ABRAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • ACADEMY ENDEAVOUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • COLORADO MILITARY ACADEMY (Colorado Springs)
  • Cetis 89 (Colorado Springs)
  • Grand Peak Academy (Colorado Springs)
  • HIGH PLAINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • Inspiration View Elementary School (Colorado Springs)
  • JAMES MADISON CHARTER ACADEMY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • MSMS (Colorado Springs)
  • PIKES PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • PRAIRIE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • SPRINGS ADVENTIST ACADEMY (Colorado Springs)
  • STEELE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • STRATMOOR HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • WIDEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL (Colorado Springs)
  • french elemantary (Colorado Springs)
  • ADAMS CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Commerce City)
  • ALSUP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Commerce City)
  • SECOND CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Commerce City)
  • RIDGEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Craig)
  • THUNDER VALLEY PK-8 (Dacono)
  • DEL NORTE HIGH SCHOOL (Del Norte)
  • 0b (Denver)
  • 14321 (Denver)
  • BEST SCHOOL (Denver)
  • BROMWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • CHELTENHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • COLLEGE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • CORONADO HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • DSST Middle School @ Noel (Denver)
  • DSST: HENRY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Denver)
  • FRANCIS M. DAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • GRALAND COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • Georgina (Denver)
  • HIGHLINE ACADEMY NORTHEAST (Denver)
  • HOLLY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • International School of Denver (Denver)
  • KIPP NORTHEAST DENVER LEADERSHIP ACADEMY (Denver)
  • MC MEEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • Metropolitan Arts Academy (Denver)
  • RaZr international british school (Denver)
  • SKYLINE VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • STECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Denver)
  • SWIGERT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Denver)
  • St. John's School (Denver)
  • St. Johns Lutheran School (Denver)
  • WESTERLY CREEK ELEMENTARY (Denver)
  • aim (Denver)
  • brighouse (Denver)
  • carmody (Denver)
  • denbigh (Denver)
  • jeff international school (Denver)
  • sis (Denver)
  • villa de paz (Denver)
  • west laurens middle school (Denver)
  • wstmount ps (Denver)
  • DILLON VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dillon)
  • ANIMAS VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Durango)
  • BRUSH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eagle)
  • RUNNING CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Elizabeth)
  • CHERRELYN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Englewood)
  • CHERRY CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY (Englewood)
  • CLAYTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Englewood)
  • FORT LOGAN NORTHGATE (Englewood)
  • BLACK ROCK ELEMENTARY (Erie)
  • ERIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Erie)
  • HEIMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Evans)
  • EVERGREEN COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Evergreen)
  • EVERGREEN HIGH SCHOOL (Evergreen)
  • MONTESSORI SCHOOL OF EVERGREEN (Evergreen)
  • WILMOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Evergreen)
  • IMAGINE CHARTER (Firestone)
  • FLEMING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fleming)
  • FREMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Florence)
  • PATRIOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Carson)
  • BENNETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • BETHKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • COTTONWOOD PLAINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • COYOTE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • EWPS (Fort Collins)
  • KRUSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Collins)
  • PSD GLOBAL ACADEMY (Fort Collins)
  • FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL (Fruita)
  • SHELLEDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fruita)
  • BELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Golden)
  • Coal Creek Canyon K-8 (Golden)
  • FAIRMOUNT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Golden)
  • SHELTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Golden)
  • shelbtyon (Golden)
  • APPLETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • CHATFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • CHIPETA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • DOS RIOS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • East Middle school (Grand Junction)
  • FRUITVALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • Grand RiverAcademy (Grand Junction)
  • HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY (Grand Junction)
  • LINCOLN ORCHARD MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • MESA VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • NEW EMERSON SCHOOL AT COLUMBUS (Grand Junction)
  • ORCHARD AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • PEAR PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • SCENIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • THUNDER MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • TOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • WINGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Junction)
  • WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Greenwood Village)
  • GUNNISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gunnison)
  • BELLE CREEK CHARTER SCHOOL (Henderson)
  • PRAIRIE VIEW HIGH SCHOOL (Henderson)
  • FORT LEWIS MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hesperus)
  • REDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Highlands Ranch)
  • SADDLE RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Highlands Ranch)
  • CARLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Idaho Springs)
  • ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL (Johnstown)
  • PLATTE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kersey)
  • Escuela Bilingue Pioneer (Lafayette)
  • Kimbark Elemantry (Lafayette)
  • ADDENBROOKE CLASSICAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • CARMODY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • CREIGHTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • FOOTHILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • LASLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lakewood)
  • ابن حزم الابتدائية (Lakewood)
  • LIVERMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Laporte)
  • CORONADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • COUGAR RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • DUTCH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • EUCLID MIDDLE SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • East Elementary (Littleton)
  • GODDARD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • GRANT RANCH ECE-8 SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • KEN CARYL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • LEAWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • LITTLETON PREP CHARTER SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • MORTENSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • STONE MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Littleton)
  • WESTRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Littleton)
  • LOMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Loma)
  • Columbine Elementary School (Longmont)
  • FLAGSTAFF CHARTER ACADEMY (Longmont)
  • LONGMONT ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • LONGS PEAK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • PRAIRIE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Longmont)
  • COAL CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • LOUISVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • High Plains School (Loveland)
  • LAURENE EDMONDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • WINONA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Loveland)
  • MANITOU SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Manitou Springs)
  • MEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mead)
  • KNOWLEDGE QUEST ACADEMY (Milliken)
  • COLUMBINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Montrose)
  • COTTONWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Montrose)
  • JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Montrose)
  • LEWIS-PALMER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Monument)
  • PRAIRIE WINDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Monument)
  • Carbody (Morrison)
  • HULSTROM OPTIONS K-8 SCHOOL (Northglenn)
  • NORTH MOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Northglenn)
  • STEM LAB (Northglenn)
  • Vizyon Koleji (Northglenn)
  • OLATHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Olathe)
  • CROWLEY COUNTY WARD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ordway)
  • LONE STAR UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL (Otis)
  • TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Palisade)
  • PALMER LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Palmer Lake)
  • CHALLENGE TO EXCELLENCE CHARTER SCHOOL (Parker)
  • PINE LANE ELEMENTARY (Parker)
  • PRAIRIE CROSSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Parker)
  • Bennett Ranch Elementary (Peyton)
  • FALCON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Peyton)
  • Bessemer Academy (Pueblo)
  • CARLILE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • CORWIN INTERNATIONAL MAGNET SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • FOUNTAIN INTERNATIONAL MAGNET SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • Franklin School of Innovation (Pueblo)
  • GOODNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • HAAFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • HIGHLAND PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pueblo)
  • PUEBLO ACADEMY OF ARTS (Pueblo)
  • Pueblo School District 60 (Pueblo)
  • RONCALLI STEM ACADEMY (Pueblo)
  • South Park Elementary (Pueblo)
  • TALBOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Security-Widefield)
  • STERLING HIGH SCHOOL (Sterling)
  • Telluride Intermediate School (Telluride)
  • EAGLEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • PRAIRIE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • Rodger Quist middle school (Thornton)
  • STELLAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Thornton)
  • shadow ridge middle school (Thornton)
  • EYESTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wellington)
  • RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wellington)
  • COTTON CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Westminster)
  • WILMORE DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wheat Ridge)
  • hutto middle school (Wheat Ridge)
  • SEVERANCE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Windsor)
  • WINDSOR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Windsor)