Whole-school Hour of Code events — California

  • Antioch high school
  • Conner
  • San Antonio High School
  • San Dimas High School
  • finney
  • HENRY HAIGHT ELEMENTARY (Alameda)
  • LINCOLN (ABRAHAM) ELEMENTARY (Anaheim)
  • ANTIOCH HIGH (Antioch)
  • ARMONA ELEMENTARY (Armona)
  • CAROLINE HARRIS ELEMENTARY (Bakersfield)
  • Mojave River Academy - Bakersfield (Bakersfield)
  • LONE TREE ELEMENTARY (Beale Air Force Base)
  • jayden6 (Beverly Hills)
  • BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY (Brentwood)
  • LOMA VISTA ELEMENTARY (Brentwood)
  • MARY CASEY BLACK ELEMENTARY (Brentwood)
  • R. PAUL KREY ELEMENTARY (Brentwood)
  • RON NUNN ELEMENTARY (Brentwood)
  • LUTHER BURBANK MIDDLE (Burbank)
  • VIEWPOINT SCHOOL (Calabasas)
  • MARSH (HARRY M.) JUNIOR HIGH (Chico)
  • OLYMPIC VIEW ELEMENTARY (Chula Vista)
  • cook elementry (Chula Vista)
  • MAYO ELEMENTARY (Compton)
  • JOHN C. FREMONT ELEMENTARY (Corcoran)
  • CHARTER OAK HIGH (Covina)
  • Szkola Rojewo (Diamond Springs)
  • CHASE AVENUE ELEMENTARY (El Cajon)
  • AUDUBON ELEMENTARY (Foster City)
  • HANFORD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Hanford)
  • blueridge christian (Happy Camp)
  • ranchero (Hesperia)
  • ARROYO VERDE ELEMENTARY (Highland)
  • WALNUT PARK MIDDLE B SCI, TECH, ENGR AND MATH ACAD (Huntington Park)
  • pickens junior high school (Huntington Park)
  • INDIO HIGH (Indio)
  • LINCOLN HIGH (Lincoln)
  • LOIS E. BORCHARDT ELEMENTARY (Lodi)
  • FRANKLIN CLASSICAL MIDDLE (Long Beach)
  • ACA (Los Angeles)
  • Andasol (Los Angeles)
  • CHANDLER LEARNING ACADEMY (Los Angeles)
  • Cemas (Los Angeles)
  • EL SERENO MIDDLE (Los Angeles)
  • GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MIDDLE (Los Angeles)
  • HADDON AVENUE ELEMENTARY (Los Angeles)
  • LE LYCEE FRANCAIS DE LOS ANGELES (Los Angeles)
  • ROY ROMER MIDDLE (Los Angeles)
  • Roy Romer middle school (Los Angeles)
  • st john fisher (Los Angeles)
  • EL CAPITAN HIGH (Merced)
  • genarocautino (Mill Valley)
  • NATIONAL CITY MIDDLE (National City)
  • EMERSON ELEMENTARY (Oakland)
  • Oakland Day (Oakland)
  • SALEM LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Orange)
  • Robert.J frank (Oxnard)
  • Valverde Elementary (Perris)
  • val verde (Perris)
  • SAN ANTONIO HIGH (CONTINUATION) (Petaluma)
  • San Antonio High School (Petaluma)
  • san antonio highschool (Petaluma)
  • oologah high school (Placentia)
  • Pleasant Hill Middle School (Pleasant Hill)
  • WINDROWS ELEMENTARY (Rancho Cucamonga)
  • GRANT ELEMENTARY (Redding)
  • cal prep aspire public schools (Richmond)
  • KAVOD ELEMENTARY CHARTER (San Diego)
  • Montgomery Middle School (San Diego)
  • htvcs (San Diego)
  • majory kinnon school (San Diego)
  • shepherd middle school (San Diego)
  • 86957 San Francisco de Circo (San Francisco)
  • Cesar Chavez Elementary School (San Francisco)
  • antioch high school (San Francisco)
  • Afgan Primary (San Jose)
  • PRICE CHARTER MIDDLE (San Jose)
  • Pei hua (San Jose)
  • STEINDORF STEAM K-8 MAGNET (San Jose)
  • willowpark school (San Jose)
  • san martin gwinn CA 95046 (San Martin)
  • FIESTA GARDENS INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY (San Mateo)
  • roblox high school (San Mateo)
  • South Tahoe Middle School (South Lake Tahoe)
  • STEAM Academy @ La Presa (Spring Valley)
  • VALENTINE PEYTON ELEMENTARY (Stockton)
  • WESTLAKE HIGH (Thousand Oaks)
  • EDISON ELEMENTARY (Torrance)
  • HICKORY ELEMENTARY (Torrance)
  • ST BERNARDS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Tracy)
  • TRANQUILLITY HIGH (Tranquillity)
  • colegio san nicolas (Ventura County)
  • COBALT INSTITUTE OF MATH AND SCIENCE ACADEMY (Victorville)
  • NORTH COUNTY TRADE TECH HIGH (Vista)
  • VISTA MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY, SCIENCE, AND MATH (Vista)
  • WALNUT HIGH (Walnut)
  • WALNUT ACRES ELEMENTARY (Walnut Creek)
  • WALNUT HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Walnut Creek)
  • HOLLINGWORTH ELEMENTARY (West Covina)
  • JOHN MARSHALL ELEMENTARY (Westminster)
  • WILDWOOD ELEMENTARY (Yucaipa)