Whole-school Hour of Code events — Arizona

  • ALA North Gilbert 7-12
  • KYRENE DIGITAL ACADEMY
  • Math and science academy
  • Sonoran Foothills School
  • inglewood
  • DESERT VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Apache Junction)
  • John S. McCain (Buckeye)
  • PALO VERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Buckeye)
  • CAMP VERDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Camp Verde)
  • CHOLLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • COTTONWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • DESERT WILLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • EVERGREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • IRONWOOD SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • MCCARTNEY RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • MESQUITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • PALO VERDE SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • SAGUARO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Cave Creek)
  • BASIS CHANDLER (Chandler)
  • FRYE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • KYRENE DE LA MIRADA SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • T. DALE HANCOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • RAY BORANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Douglas)
  • ROUND VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Eagar)
  • W F KILLIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Flagstaff)
  • FLORENCE VIRTUAL ACADEMY (Florence)
  • BALL CHARTER SCHOOLS (VAL VISTA) (Gilbert)
  • CHAPARRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • SAN TAN ELEMENTARY (Gilbert)
  • South Valley Junior High (Gilbert)
  • ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE GLENDALE (Glendale)
  • CAROL G. PECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • CHALLENGE CHARTER SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • DESERT SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • HIGHLAND LAKES SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • HILLCREST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • LAS BRISAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • LEGEND SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Glendale)
  • MIRAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • RAYMOND S. KELLIS (Glendale)
  • SIERRA VERDE STEAM ACADEMY (Glendale)
  • HUALAPAI ELEMENTARY (Kingman)
  • Dove Mountain CSTEM K-8 (Marana)
  • EISENHOWER CENTER FOR INNOVATION (Mesa)
  • LINDBERGH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • VISTA GROVE PREPARATORY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • MORRISTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Morristown)
  • CHEROKEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Paradise Valley)
  • LAKE PLEASANT ELEMENTARY (Peoria)
  • CHARLES W. HARRIS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • COPPER KING ELEMENTARY (Phoenix)
  • Cortezpark (Phoenix)
  • IMAGINE CORTEZ PARK ELEMENTARY (Phoenix)
  • METRO TECH HIGH SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • New Way Academy (Phoenix)
  • PALO VERDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • PALOMINO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • PASEO HILLS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • PHOENIX CODING ACADEMY (Phoenix)
  • Paideia Liberal Arts Academy (Phoenix)
  • Paul Laurence Dunbar (Phoenix)
  • SONORAN FOOTHILLS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • ST VINCENT DE PAUL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Summit School of Ahwatukee (Phoenix)
  • TAVAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • VILLAGE MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • WILLIAM T MACHAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Liberty Traditional School (Prescott)
  • SKULL VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Prescott)
  • GLASSFORD HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Prescott Valley)
  • DESERT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Queen Creek)
  • DR. GARY AND ANNETTE AUXIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Queen Creek)
  • KATHRYN SUE SIMONTON ELEMENTARY (Queen Creek)
  • QUEEN CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Queen Creek)
  • CESAR CHAVEZ ELEMENTARY (San Luis)
  • GRAYHAWK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • Army Public School Mhow (Show Low)
  • PHMS (Surprise)
  • ASU PREPARATORY ACADEMY DIGITAL (Tempe)
  • EVIT - TEMPE HIGH SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • Kyrene Digital Academy (Tempe)
  • LA PALOMA ACADEMY (Tucson)
  • TULLY ELEMENTARY ACCELERATED MAGNET SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Yuma)
  • PALMCROFT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Yuma)