Whole-school Hour of Code events — Arizona

  • western valley
  • GARDEN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Avondale)
  • RIO VISTA ELEMENTARY (Avondale)
  • Rio Vista Elementary School (Avondale)
  • BENSON PRIMARY SCHOOL (Benson)
  • benson middle school (Benson)
  • SUNDANCE ELEMENTARY (Buckeye)
  • Skyview High School (Buckeye)
  • FOX CREEK JR HIGH SCHOOL (Bullhead City)
  • CAMP VERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Camp Verde)
  • CASA GRANDE UNION HIGH SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • Luis Muñoz Rivera (Casa Grande)
  • MARY C O'BRIEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • VILLAGO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Casa Grande)
  • colegio de bachilleres plantel 01 el rosario (Casa Grande)
  • oscarsanchez (Casa Grande)
  • CHANDLER TRADITIONAL ACADEMY-HUMPHREY (Chandler)
  • DOBSON ACADEMY THE - A BALL CHARTER SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • FRYE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • GALVESTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • JANE D. HULL ELEMENTARY (Chandler)
  • KAIZEN EDUCATION FOUNDATION DBA EL DORADO HIGH SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • KYRENE APRENDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • KYRENE DE LA MIRADA SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • KYRENE DE LAS BRISAS SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • KYRENE DEL PUEBLO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • KYRENE TRADITIONAL ACADEMY (Chandler)
  • NEW VISTAS ACADEMY (Chandler)
  • PARAGON SCIENCE ACADEMY (Chandler)
  • ROBERT AND DANELL TARWATER ELEMENTARY (Chandler)
  • SIRRINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chandler)
  • Santan Elementary School (Chandler)
  • CHINLE HIGH SCHOOL (Chinle)
  • CHINLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Chinle)
  • chinle junior high school (Chinle)
  • CORONA FOOTHILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Corona de Tucson)
  • COTTONWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cottonwood)
  • HUMBOLDT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dewey-Humboldt)
  • SINAGUA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Flagstaff)
  • W F KILLIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Flagstaff)
  • MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fountain Hills)
  • GANADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ganado)
  • Ashland Ranch Elementary (Gilbert)
  • Auxier Elementary School (Gilbert)
  • BRIDGES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • CAMPO VERDE HIGH SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • CHAPARRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • CORONADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • GATEWAY POINTE ELEMENTARY (Gilbert)
  • GILBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • GREENFIELD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • HIGHLAND PARK ELEMENTARY (Gilbert)
  • HIGLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • HIGLEY TRADITIONAL ACADEMY (Gilbert)
  • ISLANDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • My h (Gilbert)
  • PATTERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gilbert)
  • POWER RANCH ELEMENTARY (Gilbert)
  • RIGGS ELEMENTARY (Gilbert)
  • SOUTH VALLEY JR. HIGH (Gilbert)
  • Val Vista Academy (Gilbert)
  • BARCELONA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • Bayer Private School (Glendale)
  • COPPER CREEK ELEMENTARY (Glendale)
  • DESERT VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • DON MENSENDICK SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • Edison School of Innovation (Glendale)
  • GLENDALE LANDMARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • HIGHLAND LAKES SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • JEFFERSON PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • LAS BRISAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • LEGEND SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Glendale)
  • PARK MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • Park Meadows (Glendale)
  • SAHUARO RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • SIERRA VERDE ELEMENTARY (Glendale)
  • SONORAN SKY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Glendale)
  • SUNSET VISTA (Glendale)
  • HIGH DESERT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Globe)
  • FRANK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Guadalupe)
  • JEDDITO SCHOOL (Keams Canyon)
  • DESERT WILLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kingman)
  • Oro Grande Elementary (Lake Havasu City)
  • BEAVER DAM HIGH SCHOOL (Littlefield)
  • MARICOPA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Maricopa)
  • SADDLEBACK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Maricopa)
  • SEQUOIA PATHWAY ACADEMY (Maricopa)
  • Liberty Elementary (Maricopa County)
  • ASU PREPARATORY ACADEMY-POLYTECHNIC ELEMENTARY (Mesa)
  • ASU Preparatory STEM Academy (Mesa)
  • Desert Ridge Junior High School (Mesa)
  • EDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • EISENHOWER CENTER FOR INNOVATION (Mesa)
  • FREMONT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • GATEWAY POLYTECHNIC ACADEMY (Mesa)
  • HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • IMAGINE EAST MESA MIDDLE (Mesa)
  • ISHIKAWA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • KINO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • MESA ACADEMY FOR ADVANCED STUDIES (Mesa)
  • PORTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • Roosavelt Elementary (Mesa)
  • SALK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • WHITMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mesa)
  • ZAHARIS ELEMENTARY (Mesa)
  • سيهات المتوسطة (Mesa)
  • مدرسة ذكور كفر ثلث الثانوية (Mesa)
  • NEW RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (New River)
  • FRANCISCO VASQUEZ DE CORONADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Nogales)
  • WADE CARPENTER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Nogales)
  • Mountain Vista Elementary (Oracle)
  • DESERT VIEW ELEMENTARY INTERMEDIATE (Page)
  • SCOTTSDALE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Paradise Valley)
  • JULIA RANDALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Payson)
  • CHEYENNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Peoria)
  • PASEO VERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Peoria)
  • SONORAN SCIENCE ACADEMY-PEORIA (Peoria)
  • altaloma (Peoria)
  • ALFRED F GARCIA SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Alfred F. Garcia Elementary (Phoenix)
  • BERNARD BLACK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • CACTUS VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • CANYON SPRINGS (Phoenix)
  • Canyon Springs STEM Academy (Phoenix)
  • DESERT COVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • DESERT HORIZON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • DESERT MOUNTAIN SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • DESERT SANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • ESPERANZA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • ESTRELLA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • EXPLORER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Eagle College Prep: South Mountain (Phoenix)
  • Eagles Prep Academy (Phoenix)
  • FIRESIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • FRANK BORMAN SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • GILA CROSSING COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • GLENN L. DOWNS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • HEATHERBRAE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • HOLIDAY PARK SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • HORIZON COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER (Phoenix)
  • HORIZON HONORS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • JUSTINE SPITALNY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE AKIMEL A-AL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE ALTADENA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE DE LA ESPERANZA SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE DE LA ESTRELLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE DE LOS CERRITOS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE DE LOS LAGOS SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE DEL MILENIO (Phoenix)
  • KYRENE MONTE VISTA SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Kyrene de los Lagos (Phoenix)
  • M.C. Cash (Phoenix)
  • MADISON PARK SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • MANUEL PENA JR. SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • MAURICE C. CASH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • MERCURY MINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • MOON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • PERALTA SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Pioneer prep (Phoenix)
  • Roadrunner (Phoenix)
  • SKYLINE PREP HIGH SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • SONORAN FOOTHILLS (Phoenix)
  • SUMMIT SCHOOL OF AHWATUKEE (Phoenix)
  • SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • SWEETWATER COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • Sidi Bouzid (Phoenix)
  • Sunrise Elementary (Phoenix)
  • TAVAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • TOMAHAWK SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • VILLA DE PAZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • VILLAGE MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • VISTA VERDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • WESTERN SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (Phoenix)
  • WESTWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • WILDFIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • WILLIAM R SULLIVAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • almnhal (Phoenix)
  • desert sage elementry (Phoenix)
  • pionner prep school khair eddine pecha sidi bouzid tunisia (Phoenix)
  • LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Prescott)
  • iChoose Academy (Prescott Valley)
  • CORTINA ELEMENTARY (Queen Creek)
  • FRANCES BRANDON-PICKETT ELEMENTARY (Queen Creek)
  • Fernando Carbajal Segura (Red Rock)
  • SAHUARITA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sahuarita)
  • CIRCLE CROSS RANCH K8 SCHOOL (San Tan Valley)
  • COMBS TRADITIONAL ACADEMY (San Tan Valley)
  • JACK HARMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (San Tan Valley)
  • SANDERS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sanders)
  • 70 (Scottsdale)
  • COPPER CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • DESERT CANYON ELEMENTARY (Scottsdale)
  • LAGUNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • North Ranch (Scottsdale)
  • OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • PARDES JEWISH DAY SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • SALT RIVER HIGH SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • SANDPIPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Scottsdale)
  • Second medium for memorization (Scottsdale)
  • redfeild (Scottsdale)
  • الثانوية السادسة والخمسون (Scottsdale)
  • COLONEL JOHNSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sierra Vista)
  • COLONEL SMITH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sierra Vista)
  • CORONADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sierra Vista)
  • GENERAL MYER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sierra Vista)
  • CANYON RIDGE SCHOOL (Surprise)
  • IMAGINE ROSEFIELD (Surprise)
  • New Indian model school (Surprise)
  • Paradise Honors Middle School (Surprise)
  • Parkview (Surprise)
  • Sundown Mountain (Surprise)
  • VALLEY VISTA HIGH SCHOOL (Surprise)
  • WEST POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Surprise)
  • desert oasis elementry (Surprise)
  • ASU PREPARATORY ACADEMY TEMPE (Tempe)
  • BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • C I WAGGONER SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • EVANS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • FEES COLLEGE PREPARATORY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • KYRENE DE LA MARIPOSA SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • KYRENE DE LAS MANITAS SCHOOL (Tempe)
  • Kyrene Middle School (Tempe)
  • SCALES TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY (Tempe)
  • AGUA CALIENTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • AGUA CALIENTE SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • CHOLLA HIGH MAGNET SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • COYOTE TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • DESERT WILLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • DREXEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • GALLEGO BASIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • GALLEGO INTERMEDIATE FINE ARTS MAGNET SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • J ROBERT HENDRICKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • MAGEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • MESQUITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • Prince Elementary School (Tucson)
  • Rivera Elementary School (Tucson)
  • SONORAN SCIENCE ACADEMY - DAVIS MONTHAN (Tucson)
  • SONORAN SCIENCE ACADEMY - TUCSON (Tucson)
  • VENTANA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Tucson)
  • DESERT VIEW ACADEMY (Yuma)
  • PALMCROFT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Yuma)