Whole-school Hour of Code events — Arkansas

  • Benton Junior High
  • pearidge intermediate
  • ALMA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Alma)
  • Goza middle school (Arkadelphia)
  • BARLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Barling)
  • BENTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Benton)
  • BENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Benton)
  • HARMONY GROVE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Benton)
  • HARMONY GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Benton)
  • Howard Perrin Elementary (Benton)
  • Ardis Ann Middle School (Bentonville)
  • CREEKSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bentonville)
  • OLD HIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bentonville)
  • WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Bentonville)
  • cooper (Bentonville)
  • BERRYVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Berryville)
  • ANNE WATSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bigelow)
  • BIGELOW HIGH SCHOOL (Bigelow)
  • ARMOREL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Blytheville)
  • WESTSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bono)
  • BRYANT HIGH SCHOOL (Bryant)
  • Bryant Pre-K (Bryant)
  • CABOT MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH (Cabot)
  • CABOT MIDDLE SCHOOL SOUTH (Cabot)
  • NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cabot)
  • SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cabot)
  • WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cabot)
  • middle school north (Cabot)
  • CFIS (Camden)
  • camdem (Camden)
  • CROSSETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Crossett)
  • DARDANELLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dardanelle)
  • DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Decatur)
  • New mexico for the deaf (Delight)
  • DES ARC HIGH SCHOOL (Des Arc)
  • DOVER HIGH SCHOOL (Dover)
  • Dumas Public Schools Central and Reed Elementary (Dumas)
  • EUREKA SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Eureka Springs)
  • Al-Abnaa (Fayetteville)
  • Alkhansaa (Fayetteville)
  • FAYETTVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Fayetteville)
  • HOLCOMB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fayetteville)
  • HOLT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fayetteville)
  • Kelston Boys High (Fayetteville)
  • MCNAIR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fayetteville)
  • OWL CREEK SCHOOL (Fayetteville)
  • beechwood (Fayetteville)
  • snps (Fayetteville)
  • FORREST CITY HIGH SCHOOL (Forrest City)
  • ALBERT PIKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • BALLMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • BONNEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • ELMER H. COOK ELEM. SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • EUPER LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • HARRY C. MORRISON ELEM. SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • RAYMOND F. ORR ELEM. SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • SUNNYMEDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • SUTTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • TRUSTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Smith)
  • FOUKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fouke)
  • GRAVETTE UPPER ELEMENTARY (Gravette)
  • GREEN FOREST HIGH SCHOOL (Green Forest)
  • GREENBRIER EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY (Greenbrier)
  • GREENBRIER WOOSTER ELEMENTARY (Greenbrier)
  • GUY-PERKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Guy)
  • HARRISBURG HIGH SCHOOL (Harrisburg)
  • BERGMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Harrison)
  • HARRISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Harrison)
  • KIPP DELTA COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Helena-West Helena)
  • SPRING HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hope)
  • HORATIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Horatio)
  • OAKLAWN MAGNET SCHOOL (Hot Springs)
  • langston (Hot Springs)
  • BAYOU METO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Jacksonville)
  • JACKSONVILLE LIGHTHOUSE MIDDLE (Jacksonville)
  • PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Jacksonville)
  • WARREN DUPREE ELEM. SCHOOL (Jacksonville)
  • HEALTH/WELLNESS ENVI MAGNET (Jonesboro)
  • INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MAGNET (Jonesboro)
  • MATH & SCIENCE MAGNET SCHOOL (Jonesboro)
  • MICROSOCIETY MAGNET SCHOOL (Jonesboro)
  • The Academies at Jonesboro High (Jonesboro)
  • coooksjrjrhehr (Jonesboro)
  • JUDSONIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Judsonia)
  • Riverview (Judsonia)
  • WHITE CO. CENTRAL ELEM. SCHOOL (Judsonia)
  • LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (Lamar)
  • LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • BATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • EAST END INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • Estem (Little Rock)
  • FOREST PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • GIBBS MAGNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • Joseph Pfeifer Kiwanis Camp (Little Rock)
  • Liceul Tehnologic Electric Elie Radu (Little Rock)
  • MCCLELLAN MAGNET HIGH SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • North Little Rock School District (Little Rock)
  • PULASKI ACADEMY (Little Rock)
  • PULASKI HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • QUEST MIDDLE SCHOOL OF LITTLE ROCK (Little Rock)
  • ST THERESA CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Little Rock)
  • ZONA 553 (Little Rock)
  • LONDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (London)
  • ELZA R. TUCKER ELEM. SCHOOL (Lowell)
  • EAST-WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Magnolia)
  • MAGNOLIA JR. HIGH SCHOOL (Magnolia)
  • WILSON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Malvern)
  • Marion Math Science and Technology Magnet School (Marion)
  • MAYNARD HIGH SCHOOL (Maynard)
  • DREW CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Monticello)
  • MOUNT IDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mount Ida)
  • MOUNT PLEASANT ELEM. SCHOOL (Mount Pleasant)
  • HACKLER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Mountain Home)
  • mountainburg middle school (Mountainburg)
  • MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL (Murfreesboro)
  • CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Little Rock)
  • IC School (North Little Rock)
  • LISA ACADEMY NORTH MIDDLE (North Little Rock)
  • Maumelle Middle school (North Little Rock)
  • OZARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Ozark)
  • pearidge intermediate (Pea Ridge)
  • SOUTHEAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Pine Bluff)
  • WATSON CHAPEL JR. HIGH SCHOOL (Pine Bluff)
  • Zachary (Pine Bluff)
  • watson chapel (Pine Bluff)
  • MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL (Pleasant Plains)
  • St. Paul Catholic School (Pocahontas)
  • Telebachillerato Comunitario Fábrica de Guadalupe (Roe)
  • BELLVIEW ELEMENTARY (Rogers)
  • EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rogers)
  • FRANK TILLERY ELEM. SCHOOL (Rogers)
  • Fairview Elementary (Rogers)
  • JANIE DARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rogers)
  • JOE MATHIAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rogers)
  • JONES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rogers)
  • LINGLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Rogers)
  • Lanesville (Rogers)
  • MCRAE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Searcy)
  • SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Searcy)
  • Pleasant Grove Elementry (Sheridan)
  • ARVA Home School (Sherwood)
  • SYLVAN HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sherwood)
  • Berkshire Middle (Siloam Springs)
  • Highschool 99 (Siloam Springs)
  • SPARKMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sparkman)
  • BARTON HIGH SCHOOL (Spring Creek Township)
  • ELMDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • GEORGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • HARP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • HUNT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • LINDA CHILDERS KNAPP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • MONITOR ELEMENTARY (Springdale)
  • ROBERT E. LEE ELEM. SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • SONORA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • SOUTHWEST JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • WALKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springdale)
  • george (Springdale)
  • Özel Bilgince Ortaokulu (Springdale)
  • حميد العلايا (Springdale)
  • PARK AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stuttgart)
  • ARKANSAS HIGH SCHOOL (Texarkana)
  • COLLEGE HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Texarkana)
  • COLLEGE HILL MIDDLE (Texarkana)
  • NORTH HEIGHTS JR. HIGH SCHOOL (Texarkana)
  • North Heights Junior High (Texarkana)
  • TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Texarkana)
  • UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Texarkana)
  • TIMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Timbo)
  • TIMBO HIGH SCHOOL (Timbo)
  • CITY HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Van Buren)
  • J. J. IZARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Van Buren)
  • VILONIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Vilonia)
  • waldron elementry (Waldron)
  • THOMAS C. BRUNSON ELEM. SCHOOL (Warren)
  • WEINER ELEMENTARY (Weiner)
  • WEST FORK MIDDLE SCHOOL (West Fork)
  • FOUNTAIN LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Whittington Township)