Whole-school Hour of Code events — Alabama

  • 49
  • Ahmad ibn hanbal
  • Decatur middle
  • al-manahj
  • riyadh school
  • الابتدائية الرابعةmahd al rabah
  • المتوسطة السادسه والثلاثون بالدمام
  • Adamsville Elementary (Adamsville)
  • ALA AVENUE MIDDLE SCH (Albertville)
  • ALBERTVILLE ELEM SCH (Albertville)
  • JIM PEARSON ELEM SCH (Alexander City)
  • WILLIAM L RADNEY ELEM SCH (Alexander City)
  • 11DST0075E ESCUELA SECUNDARIA TECNICA NO. 52. Secundaria. (Alexandria)
  • Sycamore Elementary School (Alpine)
  • Coldwater Elementary School (Anniston)
  • SAKS MIDDLE SCH (Anniston)
  • WELLBORN HIGH SCH (Anniston)
  • Cedar Hill Elementary (Ardmore)
  • ardmore high school (Ardmore)
  • ATHENS ELEM SCH (Athens)
  • Athens Elementary School (Athens)
  • Blue Springs Elementary (Athens)
  • JAMES L COWART ELEM SCH (Athens)
  • VakıfBankOrtaokulu (Athens)
  • ESCAMBIA CO MIDDLE SCH (Atmore)
  • Escambia County High School (Atmore)
  • AUBURN EARLY ED CTR (Auburn)
  • Ogletree Elementary (Auburn)
  • PICK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Auburn)
  • جيل الفيصل (Baldwin County)
  • Secondary secondary Bnak (Banks)
  • CONCORD ELEM SCH (Bessemer)
  • Greenwood Elementary School (Bessemer)
  • LIPSCOMB ELEM SCH (Bessemer)
  • NORTH HIGHLAND ELEM SCH (Bessemer)
  • BROCK'S GAP INTERMEDIATE SCH (Birmingham)
  • CHALKVILLE ELEM SCH (Birmingham)
  • CHEROKEE BEND ELEM SCH (Birmingham)
  • CRUMLY CHAPEL ELEM SCH (Birmingham)
  • Eight school (Birmingham)
  • GLEN IRIS ELEM SCH (Birmingham)
  • HALL KENT ELEM SCH (Birmingham)
  • HOLY FAMILY CRISTO REY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL (Birmingham)
  • INVERNESS ELEM SCH (Birmingham)
  • Jefferson County Counseling and Learning Center (Birmingham)
  • Mt Laurel Elementary (Birmingham)
  • Mt Laurel Elementary School (Birmingham)
  • OAK MT ELEM SCH (Birmingham)
  • Oak Mountain Elementary (Birmingham)
  • Oak Mountain Elementary School (Birmingham)
  • Oak Mountain High School (Birmingham)
  • Oak Mountain Middle School (Birmingham)
  • ROCKY RIDGE ELEM SCH (Birmingham)
  • SPAIN PARK HIGH SCH (Birmingham)
  • Sss (Birmingham)
  • TARRANT INTERMEDIATE SCH (Birmingham)
  • WEST END ACAD (Birmingham)
  • Susan Moore Elementary (Blountsville)
  • BOAZ ELEM SCH (Boaz)
  • Carlisle Elementary School (Boaz)
  • BRIDGEPORT ELEM SCH (Bridgeport)
  • BROOKWOOD ELEM SCH (Brookwood)
  • BROOKWOOD HIGH SCH (Brookwood)
  • Aliağa Anaokulu (Brownsboro)
  • Ayşegül Kaman Anadolu Lisesi (Brownsboro)
  • ابتدائية حاكمة الثانية - بنات، حاكمة أبو عريش (Brownsboro)
  • CALERA ELEM SCH (Calera)
  • CARROLLTON ELEM SCH (Carrollton)
  • Center Point Elementary (Center Point)
  • ERWIN ELEM SCH (Center Point)
  • ERWIN MIDDLE SCH (Center Point)
  • Bibb County High School (Centreville)
  • FOREST OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chelsea)
  • CHICKASAW ELEMENTARY (Chickasaw)
  • AH WATWOOD ELEM SCH (Childersburg)
  • CHILDERSBURG MIDDLE SCH (Childersburg)
  • LOTT MIDDLE SCH (Citronelle)
  • Barbour County High (Clayton)
  • COLUMBIANA MIDDLE SCH (Columbiana)
  • Calera Middle School (Columbiana)
  • DAVIS-EMERSON MIDDLE SCH (Cottondale)
  • CULLMAN MIDDLE SCH (Cullman)
  • Esmi (Cullman)
  • FAIRVIEW MIDDLE SCH (Cullman)
  • DAPHNE ELEM SCH (Daphne)
  • DAPHNE HIGH SCH (Daphne)
  • DAPHNE MIDDLE SCH (Daphne)
  • HOLTVILLE ELEM SCH (Deatsville)
  • HOLTVILLE MIDDLE SCH (Deatsville)
  • AUSTINVILLE ELEM SCH (Decatur)
  • Austin High School (Decatur)
  • Cedar Ridge Middle School (Decatur)
  • Decatur Middle School (Decatur)
  • FRANCES NUNGESTER ELEM SCH (Decatur)
  • JULIAN HARRIS ELEM SCH (Decatur)
  • LEON SHEFFIELD MAGNET ELEM SCH (Decatur)
  • Leon Sheffield Magnet School (Decatur)
  • WALTER JACKSON ELEM SCH (Decatur)
  • WOODMEADE ELEM SCH (Decatur)
  • Walter Jackson Elementary (Decatur)
  • U.S. Jones Elementary School (Demopolis)
  • 101 (Dothan)
  • Highlands Elementary School (Dothan)
  • Enterprise Career & Technology Center (Enterprise)
  • HILLCREST ELEM SCH (Enterprise)
  • Eufaula High School (Eufaula)
  • Eufaula Primary School (Eufaula)
  • SANFORD AVENUE ELEM SCH (Eufaula)
  • Robert Brown Middle (Eutaw)
  • eva (Eva)
  • FAIRHOPE PRIMARY SCH (Fairhope)
  • الابتدائية الرابعة تحفيظ قران بالهفوف (Florala)
  • الروضة السادسة عشر بالهفوف (Florala)
  • Central Elementary School, Florence, AL 35633 (Florence)
  • HANDY SCH (Florence)
  • Saint Joseph Regional Catholic School, Florence, AL (Florence)
  • Wilson School (Florence)
  • FOLEY MIDDLE SCH (Foley)
  • HILLVIEW ELEM SCH (Forestdale)
  • FORT PAYNE MIDDLE SCH (Fort Payne)
  • WILLIAMS AVENUE ELEM SCH (Fort Payne)
  • FULTONDALE ELEM SCH (Fultondale)
  • EPISCOPAL DAY SCHOOL (Gadsden)
  • EURA BROWN ELEM SCH (Gadsden)
  • HIGHLAND ELEM SCH (Gadsden)
  • Mitchell Elementary (Gadsden)
  • Walnut Park Elementary School (Gadsden)
  • BRAGG MIDDLE SCH (Gardendale)
  • Bragg Middle School (Gardendale)
  • GARDENDALE ELEM SCH (Gardendale)
  • GARDENDALE HIGH SCH (Gardendale)
  • KGS (Gardendale)
  • SNOW ROGERS ELEM SCH (Gardendale)
  • GOOD HOPE ELEM SCH (Good Hope)
  • BROOKVILLE ELEM SCH (Graysville)
  • GREENSBORO MIDDLE SCH (Greensboro)
  • Greensboro Middle School (Greensboro)
  • GULF SHORES HIGH SCH (Gulf Shores)
  • GUNTERSVILLE ELEM SCH (Guntersville)
  • HALEYVILLE HIGH SCH (Haleyville)
  • HANCEVILLE ELEM SCH (Hanceville)
  • BARKLEY BRIDGE ELEM SCH (Hartselle)
  • HARTSELLE HIGH SCH (Hartselle)
  • HARTSELLE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Hartselle)
  • SPARKMAN HIGH SCH (Harvest)
  • HAYDEN ELEM SCH (Hayden)
  • HELENA ELEM SCH (Helena)
  • HELENA HIGH SCHOOL (Helena)
  • HELENA MIDDLE (Helena)
  • Helena Middle School (Helena)
  • ROBERT F BUMPUS MIDDLE SCH (Helena)
  • helena highschool (Helena)
  • HOKES BLUFF ELEM SCH (Hokes Bluff)
  • HOLLY POND MIDDLE (Holly Pond)
  • SHADES CAHABA ELEM SCH (Homewood)
  • BLUFF PK ELEM SCH (Hoover)
  • Bluff Park Elementary (Hoover)
  • GREEN VALLEY ELEM SCH (Hoover)
  • GWIN ELEM SCH (Hoover)
  • IRA F SIMMONS MIDDLE SCH (Hoover)
  • SHADES MT ELEM SCH (Hoover)
  • SOUTH SHADES CREST ELEM SCH (Hoover)
  • Shades Mountain Elementary (Hoover)
  • Shades Mountain Elementary School (Hoover)
  • HUEYTOWN ELEM SCH (Hueytown)
  • BLOSSOMWOOD ELEM SCH (Huntsville)
  • HOLY SPIRIT SCHOOL (Huntsville)
  • HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCH (Huntsville)
  • HUNTSVILLE MIDDLE SCH (Huntsville)
  • JONES VALLEY ELEM SCH (Huntsville)
  • Julius R. Scruggs Child Development Center and Academy (Huntsville)
  • LOUIS J MORRIS ELEM SCH (Huntsville)
  • MONTE SANO ELEM SCH (Huntsville)
  • Morris P8 (Huntsville)
  • New Centry (Huntsville)
  • PROVIDENCE ELEM (Huntsville)
  • INDIAN SPRINGS SCHOOL (Indian Springs Village)
  • OUR LADY OF THE VALLEY SCHOOL (Indian Springs Village)
  • Irondale Community School (Irondale)
  • JASPER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Jasper)
  • JEMISON ELEM SCH (Jemison)
  • JEMISON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Jemison)
  • NORTH JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCH (Kimberly)
  • SPRINGWOOD SCHOOL (Lanett)
  • LEEDS ELEM SCH (Leeds)
  • LEEDS MIDDLE SCH (Leeds)
  • COLBERT CO HIGH SCH (Leighton)
  • Colbert County High School (Leighton)
  • HATTON ELEM SCH (Leighton)
  • LINCOLN ELEM SCH (Lincoln)
  • LOCUST FORK HIGH SCH (Locust Fork)
  • Barbour County Intermediate Schools (Louisville)
  • DISCOVERY MIDDLE SCH (Madison)
  • JAMES CLEMENS HIGH SCHOOL (Madison)
  • Legacy Elementary School (Madison)
  • RAINBOW ELEM SCH (Madison)
  • MARION HIGH SCH (Marion)
  • MCADORY ELEM SCH (McCalla)
  • MCKENZIE HIGH SCH (McKenzie)
  • MILLBROOK MIDDLE JR HIGH SCH (Millbrook)
  • BURNS MIDDLE SCH (Mobile)
  • ELIZABETH FONDE ELEM SCH (Mobile)
  • ERWIN CRAIGHEAD ELEM SCH (Mobile)
  • HOLLINGERS ISLAND ELEM SCH (Mobile)
  • MARY B AUSTIN ELEM SCH (Mobile)
  • MEADOWLAKE ELEM (Mobile)
  • OLIVE J DODGE ELEM SCH (Mobile)
  • Southwest Regional School for the Deaf and Blind (Mobile)
  • WC GRIGGS ELEM SCH (Mobile)
  • MONTEVALLO HIGH SCH (Montevallo)
  • BALDWIN ART AND ACADCS MAGNET (Montgomery)
  • Capitol Heights Middle School (Montgomery)
  • Capitol Heights Middle Schools (Montgomery)
  • Dozier Elementary School (Montgomery)
  • E D NIXON ELEM SCH (Montgomery)
  • HIGHLAND GARDENS ELEM SCH (Montgomery)
  • JAMES W WILSON JR ELEM SCH (Montgomery)
  • MAXWELL AFB ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE SCHOOL (Montgomery)
  • MLK Elementaru (Montgomery)
  • Pike (Montgomery)
  • VAUGHN ROAD ELEM SCH (Montgomery)
  • WILLIAM SILAS GARRETT ELEM SCH (Montgomery)
  • Bryan Elementary (Morris)
  • Hale County Middle School (Moundville)
  • MOUNDVILLE ELEM SCH (Moundville)
  • HIGHLANDS SCHOOL (Mountain Brook)
  • COLLINS-RIVERSIDE MIDDLE SCH (Northport)
  • ECHOLS MIDDLE SCH (Northport)
  • FAUCETT-VESTAVIA ELEM SCH (Northport)
  • NORTHSIDE MIDDLE SCH (Northport)
  • Tuscaloosa County High School (Northport)
  • Al-nagashi (Notasulga)
  • ONEONTA ELEM SCH (Oneonta)
  • DIXIE ELEM SCH (Opelika)
  • NOrthside Intermediate SChool (Opelika)
  • GOLDSMITH-SCHIFFMAN ELEM (Owens Cross Roads)
  • HAMPTON COVE ELEM (Owens Cross Roads)
  • OXFORD ELEM SCH (Oxford)
  • D A SMITH MIDDLE SCH (Ozark)
  • PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL (Pelham)
  • Pelham Ridge Elementary School (Pelham)
  • WALTER M KENNEDY SCH (Pell City)
  • CENTRAL FRESHMAN ACAD (Phenix City)
  • Ladonia Elementary School (Phenix City)
  • SOUTH GIRARD SCH (Phenix City)
  • PIEDMONT ELEM SCH (Piedmont)
  • PIEDMONT MIDDLE SCH (Piedmont)
  • SPRING GARDEN HIGH SCH (Piedmont)
  • KERMIT JOHNSON SCH (Pinson)
  • PINSON ELEM SCH (Pinson)
  • RUDD MIDDLE SCH (Pinson)
  • Dallas County High School (Plantersville)
  • Jefferson County IB- Pleasant Grove Campus (Pleasant Grove)
  • COLLINS-RHODES ELEM SCH (Prichard)
  • JOHN S JONES ELEM SCH (Rainbow City)
  • REFORM ELEM SCH (Reform)
  • RUSSELLVILLE ELEM SCH (Russellville)
  • Saraland Early Education Center (Saraland)
  • ROBERT E LEE INTERMEDIATE ELEM SCH (Satsuma)
  • ROBERT E LEE PRIMARY ELEM SCH (Satsuma)
  • ROBERT E. LEE ELEMENTARY (Satsuma)
  • Russell County High School (Seale)
  • BRUCE K CRAIG ELEM SCH (Selma)
  • Clark Elementary (Selma)
  • KNOX ELEM SCH (Selma)
  • SELMA MIDDLE CHAT ACAD (Selma)
  • SHEFFIELD JR HIGH SCH (Sheffield)
  • SHELBY ELEM SCH (Shelby)
  • Smiths Station Junior High School (Smiths Station)
  • West smith station (Smiths Station)
  • SOUTHSIDE ELEM SCH (Southside)
  • Springville Elementary (Springville)
  • Springville Elementary School (Springville)
  • STAPLETON SCH (Stapleton)
  • Stapleton School (Stapleton)
  • zachary (Steele)
  • BB COMER MEMORIAL ELEM SCH (Sylacauga)
  • Alabna king salman (Talladega)
  • STEMLEY ROAD ELEM SCH (Talladega)
  • PEARL HASKEW ELEM (Theodore)
  • Amelia Love Johnson High School (Thomaston)
  • MADISON CROSS ROADS ELEM SCH (Toney)
  • EAST LAWRENCE ELEM SCH (Trinity)
  • EAST LAWRENCE HIGH SCH (Trinity)
  • CHARLES HENDERSON HIGH SCH (Troy)
  • CLAY-CHALKVILLE MIDDLE SCH (Trussville)
  • HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE HIGH SCH (Trussville)
  • Paine Elementary (Trussville)
  • AMERICAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Tuscaloosa)
  • CENTRAL PRIMARY SCH (Tuscaloosa)
  • HILLCREST HIGH SCH (Tuscaloosa)
  • HILLCREST MIDDLE SCH (Tuscaloosa)
  • Hillcrest Middle School (Tuscaloosa)
  • Hillcrest middle school (Tuscaloosa)
  • Northridge Middle School (Tuscaloosa)
  • ROCK QUARRY ELEM SCH (Tuscaloosa)
  • ROCK QUARY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tuscaloosa)
  • SOUTHVIEW ELEM SCH (Tuscaloosa)
  • TUSCALOOSA ACADEMY (Tuscaloosa)
  • Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa)
  • VERNER ELEM SCH (Tuscaloosa)
  • WOODLAND FORREST ELEM SCH (Tuscaloosa)
  • Woodland Forrest Elementary School (Tuscaloosa)
  • Colbert Heights Elementary (Tuscumbia)
  • NEW BETHEL ELEM SCH (Tuscumbia)
  • BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH (Tuskegee)
  • Booker T. Washington High School (Tuskegee)
  • Gresham Elementary (Vestavia Hills)
  • LIBERTY PK ELEM (Vestavia Hills)
  • Vestavia Hills Elementary Central (Vestavia Hills)
  • VINCENT ELEM SCH (Vincent)
  • Vincent Middle High School (Vincent)
  • VINEMONT ELEM SCH (Vinemont)
  • VINEMONT HIGH SCH (Vinemont)
  • WARRIOR ELEM SCH (Warrior)
  • WEAVER HIGH SCH (Weaver)
  • WEST POINT INTERMEDIATE SCH (West Point)
  • WETUMPKA ELEM SCH (Wetumpka)
  • WETUMPKA INTERMEDIATE SCH (Wetumpka)
  • Wetumpka Middle School (Wetumpka)
  • wetumpka middle school (Wetumpka)
  • TANNER WILLIAMS ELEM SCH (Wilmer)
  • WILSONVILLE ELEM SCH (Wilsonville)
  • WINFIELD ELEM SCH (Winfield)
  • WINFIELD MIDDLE SCH (Winfield)