Whole-school Hour of Code events — Nigeria

  • 1). Blooming fields. 2). Model secondary school Asokoro. 3). Sunrise International school.
  • Amiable Academy
  • Bamdek International School
  • Bells University of Technology
  • Children Academy Nursery and Primary
  • Corona School Lekki
  • Doxaville Insideout Academy
  • International University Of Africa
  • Nezerfort school
  • The Ambassadors College, Ota
  • Digital Bridge Institute (Abuja)
  • El-semveco International School (Abuja)
  • GSS Garki, Abuja (Abuja)
  • HILLFORT PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Abuja)
  • I-Scholars International Academy (Abuja)
  • Knosk (Abuja)
  • Model Primary School Asikoro (Abuja)
  • Olivehall Preparatory school (Abuja)
  • University of portharcourt (Abuja)
  • OOU "Vuk Karadžić" (Ago-Iwoye)
  • Redington Private Schools (Ajah/Sangotedo)
  • School ville training centee (Asaba)
  • College of education (Bauchi)
  • Nathan American Academy (Benin City)
  • Uniben (Benin City)
  • Melody International Academy (Calabar Municipal)
  • Sky_Peak school (Gberigbe)
  • Darul Arqam Academy (Gombe)
  • Gombe State University (Gombe)
  • University of Abuja (Gwagwalada)
  • Bodija International College, Ibadan. (Ibadan)
  • The international school of ibadan (Ibadan)
  • Fulham Montessori School (Ibara GRA)
  • IJEBU ODE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IJEBU ODE (Ijebu Ode)
  • Hightower (Ikeja)
  • Heritage Global Academy (Ikorodu)
  • Kwara state polytechnic (Ilorin)
  • University of Ilorin (Ilorin)
  • EastField Imperial School (Jalingo)
  • Prime Foundation Academy (Jos)
  • Keys of Distinction Academy (Kaduna)
  • Bayero University Kano (Kano)
  • Dean Technology (Kano)
  • Queen Amina collage (Kano)
  • The KNOSK Secondary School, Kuje (Kwali)
  • American International School of Lagos (Lagos)
  • Brite Hill School (Lagos)
  • CORONA SCHOOL APAPA (Lagos)
  • Caleb British International School (Lagos)
  • Corona School Gbagada (Lagos)
  • Corona School Ikoyi (Lagos)
  • Corona School Lekki (Lagos)
  • Corona School Victoria Island (Lagos)
  • Corona Schools' Trust Council (Lagos)
  • De Joyland Schools (Lagos)
  • FUTA (Lagos)
  • Glorious Future Transformational School (Lagos)
  • HeatherCooper Academy (Lagos)
  • Howbury School (Lagos)
  • Mackeh Technologies (Lagos)
  • Maryam Abacha American University (Lagos)
  • Moral Ville Academy (Lagos)
  • Our mother mary college (Lagos)
  • Pampers private school, Lagos (Lagos)
  • Pathlink Brook School (Lagos)
  • Pearls Garden School (Lagos)
  • The Riverbank School (Lagos)
  • citytop school (Lagos)
  • reformedOG GEEK CENTRE (Lagos)
  • zumratul Islamiyyah senior secondary school (Lagos)
  • CALEB BRITISH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Lekki)
  • Caleb British International School, Lekki, Lagos (Lekki)
  • Corona School Lekki (Lekki)
  • Kingsdelight Glory School (Lekki)
  • Meadowhall School (Lekki)
  • corona school lekki (Lekki)
  • Federal University of Technology Minna (New Karu)
  • Flowers and Heart School (Ojokoro)
  • God's Pride Schools (Ota)
  • Pearls Africa (Oworonshoki)
  • Bereton Montessori Early Years, Primary and Secondary School, Port Harcourt. (Port Harcourt)
  • Faith academy (Port Harcourt)
  • Kids college (Port Harcourt)
  • Pe (Port Harcourt)
  • Port Harcourt Polytechnic, Rumuola Port Harcourt (Port Harcourt)
  • Nursery (Potiskum)
  • GoldenCitadel International School (Rumuolumeni)
  • ABU ZARIA (Samaru)
  • Blue Crescent School (Sokoto)
  • Iyaus sunna academic (Song)
  • KIO STEMCADEMY (Tombia)
  • King Solomon international school (Uyo)
  • Treasco Technologies (Warri)
  • Mautech (Yola)