Whole-school Hour of Code events — United Kingdom

  • Hartford coe highschool
  • Holy Cross Cathjolic High School
  • Newburn manor primary school
  • REAL Education
  • Sparken Hill Academy
  • Woodheys Primary School
  • barf
  • pedmore high school
  • plasmawr
  • vicarage primary school
  • Milltimber Primary (Aberdeen)
  • Seaton Primary School (Aberdeen)
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School (Aberdeen City)
  • Turriff Academy (Aberdeenshire)
  • John Mason (Abingdon)
  • john mason school (Abingdon)
  • Six Mile IPS (Antrim)
  • Bridgewater High School (Appleton)
  • مجمع الفاروق التعليمي (Atherton)
  • Orchard Vale Community School (Barnstaple)
  • Pencoedtre High School (Barry)
  • the willows basildon (Basildon)
  • Tara Patchett (Bedale)
  • Queen (Belfast)
  • Wellington College Belfast (Belfast)
  • Bexleyheath Academy (Bexleyheath)
  • birdwell primary school (Birdwell)
  • Chloe Sabordo (Birkenhead)
  • Poulton Lancelyn Primary School (Birkenhead)
  • Birkhill Primary School (Birkhill)
  • City of Birmingham School (Birmingham)
  • Lozells Primary School (Birmingham)
  • Yardley Wood Community Primary (Birmingham)
  • Pleckgate High School (Blackburn)
  • qegs (Blackburn with Darwen)
  • South Shore Academy (Blackpool)
  • MIMZ (Bolton)
  • Saint George's Preparatory School (Boston)
  • Bourn Primary Academy (Bourn)
  • St Luke's CE Primary School (Bournemouth)
  • St. Bernadette's (Brighton)
  • Westdene Primary (Brighton)
  • Redmaid's High School (Bristol)
  • Calidicott (Buckinghamshire)
  • Pebble Brook School (Buckinghamshire)
  • Horringer Court (Bury Saint Edmunds)
  • Westley Middle School (Bury Saint Edmunds)
  • sarıbeyler (Caerphilly)
  • Secondary (Caistor)
  • globe (Cambridge)
  • lochberhighschool (Caol)
  • St Illtyd's Catholic High School (Cardiff)
  • willows (Cardiff)
  • Carrickfergus Model Primary School (Carrickfergus)
  • Greenfield and Pulloxhill Academy (Central Bedfordshire)
  • Lancot Challenger Academy (Central Bedfordshire)
  • Chalfont ST Peter C of E Academy (Chalfont Saint Peter)
  • Brine Leas (Cheshire East)
  • Chesterfield College (Chesterfield)
  • Churchdown school academy (Churchdown)
  • Clifton College Prep School (City of Bristol)
  • Blessed Robert Widmerpool Catholic Voluntary Academy (Clifton)
  • The Farnborough Academy (Clifton)
  • ribblesdale (Clitheroe)
  • Gaelscoil Uí Néill (Coalisland)
  • Coaltown Primary (Coaltown of Balgonie)
  • The third school in Al-Ma'bouj (Cobham)
  • Cookham Rise Primary School (Cookham)
  • Treloweth Primay School (Cornwall)
  • Corton Primary School (Corton)
  • Sugar Hill Primary School (County Durham)
  • St.Johns C of E (Coventry)
  • Stoke Park (Coventry)
  • Great Crosby Catholic Primary School (Crosby)
  • Oasis Academy Shirley Park (Croydon)
  • Valence Primary School (Dagenham)
  • Ridg wood elementary (Dartford)
  • Debenham High School (Debenham)
  • Meadow Farm Community Primary (Derby)
  • glossopdale (Derbyshire)
  • Oakgrove Integrated College (Derry)
  • St Luke's Science and Sports College (Devon)
  • Morice Town Primary Academy (Devonport)
  • Oak Lodge (Dibden Purlieu)
  • Aureus Scool (Didcot)
  • dingwall (Dingwall)
  • East Kent College Dover (Dover)
  • Fivemiletown College (Dungannon and South Tyrone)
  • Duns Primary School (Duns)
  • Dunsford Community Academy (Dunsford)
  • East Bergholt High School (East Bergholt)
  • Preston Lodge High School (East Lothian)
  • Keldmarsh Primary School (East Riding of Yorkshire)
  • Chyngton Primary School (East Sussex)
  • Blackhall Primary School (Edinburgh)
  • Sciennes Primary School (Edinburgh)
  • st Thomas (Edinburgh)
  • Elworth Hall Primary School (Elworth)
  • Wilds Lodge School (Empingham)
  • Glenwood School (Emsworth)
  • Lee Chapel Primary School (Essex)
  • Plume Academy (Essex)
  • Staples Road Primary School (Essex)
  • Wyburns Primary School (Essex)
  • Ramshaw Primary (Evenwood)
  • Denny High School (Falkirk)
  • Hatchton (Falkirk)
  • woodland middle school (Flitwick)
  • Fordcombe primary school (Fordcombe)
  • Trinity St Peter’s CE Primary School (Formby)
  • Gateacre (Gateacre)
  • Sandwood Primary (Glasgow City)
  • St Stephens Primary (Glasgow City)
  • hyndland secondary (Glasgow City)
  • Fairford C of E Primary (Gloucestershire)
  • Primrose hill primary school (Gloucestershire)
  • Gomersal St. Mary's Primary School (Gomersal)
  • Goring C of E Primary School (Goring)
  • West Grantham Academy St Hughs (Grantham)
  • lycee balzac du CAIRE (Great Cornard)
  • AZHAR ACADEMY GIRLS SCHOOL (Greater London)
  • Altmore Infant School (Greater London)
  • Amity International School , noida (Greater London)
  • Atalaya (Greater London)
  • Blackheath High School (Greater London)
  • Broadmead primary academy (Greater London)
  • Chelsea Community Hospital School (Greater London)
  • Chesterfield Primary School (Greater London)
  • City Heights E-act academy (Greater London)
  • Conway Primary School (Greater London)
  • Crowland Primary School (Greater London)
  • Firs Farm Primary School (Greater London)
  • Fleet Primary School (Greater London)
  • Greenwich Free School (Greater London)
  • Haseltine primary (Greater London)
  • Holy trinity primary school (Greater London)
  • Hurlingham School (Greater London)
  • Jasmine (Greater London)
  • Kingsford Community School (Greater London)
  • Knightsbridge School (Greater London)
  • Lavender primary school (Greater London)
  • Little Ilford School (Greater London)
  • Michael Faraday Primary School (Greater London)
  • Moreland Primary (Greater London)
  • Nightigale Academy (Greater London)
  • Nightingale (Greater London)
  • Nightingale Academy (Greater London)
  • Nightingale Primary School (Greater London)
  • Nightingale academy (Greater London)
  • NightingaleAcademy (Greater London)
  • Openmost (Greater London)
  • Poverest Primary (Greater London)
  • Roe Green Junior School (Greater London)
  • Rokeby (Greater London)
  • Sacred Heart RC school (Greater London)
  • Sandringham Primary School (Greater London)
  • Snowsfields Primary School (Greater London)
  • Southern Road Primary School (Greater London)
  • St James Catholic High School (Greater London)
  • St James' C of E Junior School (Greater London)
  • St John XXIII Catholic Primary School (Greater London)
  • St Margarets CofE primary School (Greater London)
  • Starks Field Primary School (Greater London)
  • Te Kura Kaupapa Maori a Rohe o Mangere (Greater London)
  • Tech City College (Greater London)
  • Three Bridges Primary School (Greater London)
  • Torridon Primary school (Greater London)
  • Wickham Common (Greater London)
  • William Patten Primary School (Greater London)
  • alexandra park school (Greater London)
  • asdfg (Greater London)
  • boutcher ce (Greater London)
  • haydon (Greater London)
  • monmouth school (Greater London)
  • nightingale (Greater London)
  • nightingale academy (Greater London)
  • rokeby (Greater London)
  • st martin of porres (Greater London)
  • torridon primary school (Greater London)
  • westminster academy (Greater London)
  • All Saints C of E Primary (Greater Manchester)
  • Alma Park Primary (Greater Manchester)
  • Broad Oak Primary (Greater Manchester)
  • Burnage academy for boys (Greater Manchester)
  • Greatmoor (Greater Manchester)
  • Hathershaw College (Greater Manchester)
  • Hurst Knoll St James CoE Primary School (Greater Manchester)
  • Manchester Grammar School (Greater Manchester)
  • Meadowbank Primary School (Greater Manchester)
  • Oldham Hulme Grammar School junior (Greater Manchester)
  • St Francis RC Primary School (Greater Manchester)
  • Stirling Primary School (Greater Manchester)
  • Stretford High School (Greater Manchester)
  • Hail (Hailsham)
  • Hale (Halesowen)
  • Sparsholt CE Primary School (Hampshire)
  • Townhill Junior School (Hampshire)
  • haslingden high school (Haslingden)
  • Hawarden High School (Hawarden)
  • wildern school (Hedge End)
  • mullion secondary school (Helston)
  • Chambersbury Primary School (Hertfordshire)
  • Ridgeway academy (Hertfordshire)
  • nightingale (Hertfordshire)
  • Higham St. John’s C E Primary School (Higham)
  • Dornoch academy (Highland)
  • Inshes primary school (Highland)
  • dornoch academy (Highland)
  • dronochacademy (Highland)
  • Colham Manor Primary (Hillingdon)
  • The Royal School (Hindhead)
  • Hose CofE Primary (Hose)
  • HAWTHORN PARK COMMUNITY PRIMARY (Houghton Regis)
  • All Saints Catholic College (Huddersfield)
  • Inverclyde Academy (Inverclyde)
  • Britannia Primary School and Nursery (Ipswich)
  • Bay CE School (Isle of Wight)
  • mynydd cynffig primary school (Kenfig Hill)
  • Lady Boswells CE VA Primary School (Kent)
  • Meopham School (Kent)
  • The Granville School (Kent)
  • longfiled accadamy (Kent)
  • kimbolton senior school (Kimbolton)
  • Capshard P.S (Kirkcaldy)
  • Lancaster Royal Grammar School (Lancashire)
  • Runshaw College (Lancashire)
  • St Josephs Catholic Primary School Brindle (Lancashire)
  • crown hills community college (Leicester)
  • crownhills (Leicester)
  • crownhillscomunnitycollage (Leicester)
  • northstaracadmey (Leicester)
  • stem lab (Leicestershire)
  • Edna G Olds Academy (Lenton)
  • Lindfield Primary Academy (Lindfield)
  • ST Joseph's Ps (Lisburn)
  • neston Primary school (Little Neston)
  • St. Hilda's CE High School (Liverpool)
  • Ysgol Pant Y Rhedyn (Llanfairfechan)
  • Plumsteadmanor School (London)
  • Rimon Jewish Primary School (London)
  • amity international school, noida (London)
  • nightingale (London)
  • nightingale academy (London)
  • nightingale acdemy (London)
  • Balliol Primary (Longbenton)
  • longfield (Longfield)
  • longfield academy (Longfield)
  • Lea Manor High School (Luton)
  • Tennyson Road Primary School (Luton)
  • THE VICTORY ACADEMY (Maidstone)
  • All Saints Catholic High School (Merseyside)
  • Our Lady of Lourdes (Merseyside)
  • Trinity Catholic College (Middlesbrough)
  • Caroline Haslett (Milton Keynes)
  • The Sherwood (Mitcham)
  • Mounmouth school for boys (Monmouth)
  • william hull (Monmouthshire)
  • Merchant Taylors' Junior Boys' (Moor Park)
  • mihai viteazul (Muie)
  • Sandfields Primary (Neath Port Talbot)
  • Cromer Road (New Barnet)
  • Newquay Tretherras (Newquay)
  • newquay tretherras (Newquay)
  • Notredame (Norfolk)
  • St. Nicholas Priory CE VA Primary School (Norfolk)
  • heritge park school (Norfolk)
  • Dalry Primary School (North Ayrshire)
  • Saint Matthew's Academy (North Ayrshire)
  • Pickering Junior School (North Yorkshire)
  • Kettering Park Junior Academy (Northamptonshire)
  • j.w.j (Northamptonshire)
  • Bulwell st Marys (Nottinghamshire)
  • Queen elizabeths (Nottinghamshire)
  • Qween elizabeths academy (Nottinghamshire)
  • Manor High School (Oadby)
  • Ombersley Endowed First School (Ombersley)
  • oxford montessori (Oxford)
  • Icknield Community College (Oxfordshire)
  • john mason (Oxfordshire)
  • City of Peterborough Academy (Peterborough)
  • city of Peterborough academy (Peterborough)
  • Mary Dean's Primary School (Plymouth)
  • St Boniface's Catholic College (Plymouth)
  • Oakdale Junior School (Poole)
  • portchester community school (Portchester)
  • Lower Park Primary (Poynton)
  • bargarran primary school (Renfrewshire)
  • Rickmansworth (Rickmansworth)
  • darland (Rossett)
  • Ysgol Meas Y Llan (Ruabon)
  • Ethan (Sandwell District)
  • Wood Green Academy (Sandwell District)
  • wood green academy (Sandwell District)
  • woodgreenacademy (Sandwell District)
  • leventhorpe (Sawbridgeworth)
  • St Johns Primary (Sevenoaks)
  • Shenley Brook End (Shenley Brook End)
  • Newcroft Primary Academy (Shepshed)
  • Market Drayton Junior School (Shropshire)
  • St Mary's, Shawbury (Shropshire)
  • Long Close School (Slough)
  • Western House Academy (Slough)
  • Oakfield Academy (Somerset)
  • Swanmead (Somerset)
  • Brimsham Green School (South Gloucestershire)
  • Brunswick Community Primary School (South Yorkshire)
  • noadswood (Southampton)
  • Birkdale Primary (Southport)
  • Sparkwell Primary (Sparkwell)
  • North Park primary school (Spennymoor)
  • St Mary’s catholic primary (St Helens)
  • St Raphael’s RC Primary School (Stalybridge)
  • Frederick Nattrass Primary Academy (Stockton-on-Tees)
  • BSEATT Horringer Court (Suffolk)
  • Laureate Community Academy (Suffolk)
  • Horsell Crurch of England Junior School (Surrey)
  • St Mary's RC Primary School (Swinton)
  • St Mary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury (Thornbury)
  • Our Lady of the Missions Primary (Thornliebank)
  • West Hill Park School (Titchfield)
  • Hillcrest Primary School (Totterdown)
  • St Serf's Primary School (Tullibody)
  • Knop Law Primary School (Tyne and Wear)
  • St Cuthbert's RC Primary School (Tyne and Wear)
  • Wellfield Middle School (Tyne and Wear)
  • mortimer school (Tyne and Wear)
  • studio west (Tyne and Wear)
  • Church walk (Ulverston)
  • Church walk primary school (Ulverston)
  • Upper Beeding Primary (Upper Beeding)
  • Vigo Village SChool (Vigo Village)
  • Belmont School (Village)
  • memonah (Ware)
  • Wateringbury CE Primary School (Wateringbury)
  • Chater Junior (Watford)
  • The James Young High School (West Lothian)
  • Abaas haider (West Midlands)
  • Caludon castle (West Midlands)
  • Christ the King (West Midlands)
  • Holbrook Primary School (West Midlands)
  • James Brindley Academy (West Midlands)
  • John Shelton Primary School (West Midlands)
  • Rood End Primary School (West Midlands)
  • Ruckleigh (West Midlands)
  • Rushall Primary School (West Midlands)
  • St Martin's Primary (West Midlands)
  • St Mary’s c of e (vc) Primary (West Midlands)
  • sidney stringer (West Midlands)
  • woodgreen (West Midlands)
  • woodgreenacademy (West Midlands)
  • goffs (West Sussex)
  • the gatwick school (West Sussex)
  • Bradford Academy (West Yorkshire)
  • Green Lane Primary School (West Yorkshire)
  • Ireland Wood Primary School (West Yorkshire)
  • Reach Primary Learning Centre (West Yorkshire)
  • The Gleddings Preparatory School (West Yorkshire)
  • Whitburn Academy (Whitburn)
  • Studley Green Primary School (Wiltshire)
  • The Emmbrook School (Wokingham)
  • DanyCraft's School (Woodford)
  • poppy rogers (Worcestershire)
  • hamptoncollege (Yaxley)