Whole-school Hour of Code events — United Kingdom

  • 14gan
  • BJPS
  • Explosive Primary
  • St John Fisher
  • The Rochester Grammar School for Girls
  • tea
  • winterbourne international academy
  • Westhill Academy (Aberdeen)
  • Afgan Primary (Aberdeenshire)
  • John Mason school (Abingdon)
  • john mason school (Abingdon)
  • vale of leaven academy (Alexandria)
  • The Martin High School (Anstey)
  • martin high (Anstey)
  • the martin high school (Anstey)
  • st Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-in-Makerfield)
  • st Edmund arrowsmith (Ashton-in-Makerfield)
  • st edmund arrowsmith (Ashton-in-Makerfield)
  • Louise (Ashton-under-Lyne)
  • Auchtertyre Primary (Auchtertyre)
  • vale 0f leven academy (Balloch)
  • chew valley school (Bath and North East Somerset)
  • Collegio sanicolas (Beckenham)
  • bexhill academy (Bexhill)
  • st wilfrids church of england school (Blackburn with Darwen)
  • St Clements Catholic Primary School (Borough of Halton)
  • Bready (Bready)
  • Knowle Park Primary School (Bristol)
  • broughton high school (Broughton)
  • John Hampden Grammar School (Buckinghamshire)
  • john Hampden (Buckinghamshire)
  • Sir John Sherbrooke Junior School (Calverton)
  • Ridgefield Primary School (Cambridgeshire)
  • 7875 (Cardiff)
  • st monicas church in wales primary school (Cardiff)
  • Laurus Cheadle Hulme (Cheadle Hulme)
  • chewvalleyschool (Chew Magna)
  • home school (Chew Magna)
  • Clayton-le-Woods primary School (Chorley)
  • Stour Valley Communuity School (Clare)
  • Cockerham Parochial Primary (Cockerham)
  • st helena (Colchester)
  • Ysgol morfa rhianedd (Conwy)
  • sir william stanier (Crewe)
  • amelie (Culcheth)
  • longfield (Darlington)
  • st aidans academy (Darlington)
  • dengbigh (Denbigh)
  • south molton community college (Devon)
  • Lancot Challenger Academy (Dunstable)
  • Martongate School (East Riding of Yorkshire)
  • south hunsley (East Riding of Yorkshire)
  • St Thomas a Becket Catholic Primary School (East Sussex)
  • edenthorpe hall primary school (Edenthorpe)
  • brockington college (Enderby)
  • Staples Road Primary School (Essex)
  • Stour Valley Community School (Essex)
  • st helena school (Essex)
  • st peters (Exeter)
  • Cams Hill (Fareham)
  • priesthorpe (Farsley)
  • St.Wilfrids catholic high school (Featherstone)
  • woodland middle school (Flitwick)
  • the kingsway school (Gatley)
  • St. Fillan’s Primary School (Glasgow City)
  • Altmore Infant School (Greater London)
  • Broadmead Primary School (Greater London)
  • CBS (Greater London)
  • Chalgrove Primary School (Greater London)
  • Firs Farm Primary School (Greater London)
  • Moraih (Greater London)
  • St Josesph's Collage (Greater London)
  • brentside high school (Greater London)
  • brittons academy school (Greater London)
  • cvms (Greater London)
  • st edmunds catholic primary school (Greater London)
  • westminster academy (Greater London)
  • westminster academy4 (Greater London)
  • wimbledon college (Greater London)
  • Whgs (Greater Manchester)
  • St Gerards Junior School (Gwynedd)
  • nobel (Hertfordshire)
  • st michaels (Hertfordshire)
  • Highworth Warneford School (Highworth)
  • warneford (Highworth)
  • Rivington and Blackrod high school (Horwich)
  • Ballakermeen high school (Isle Of Man)
  • ysgol llanfairpwll (Isle of Anglesey)
  • millenium primary school (Leicester)
  • new college (Leicester)
  • Neston Primary School (Little Neston)
  • Westminster Academy (London)
  • cambridge high (London)
  • chislehurst school for girls (London)
  • haberdashers askes (London)
  • north bridge house (London)
  • rochester grammar school (London)
  • stmlc (London)
  • longfied academy (Longfield)
  • longfield academy (Longfield)
  • LGS (Loughborough)
  • Stopsley High School (Luton)
  • Stopsley high School (Luton)
  • Stopsley high school (Luton)
  • stopsley highschool (Luton)
  • stopsleyhighschool (Luton)
  • cynwyd sant (Maesteg)
  • malton school (Malton)
  • 16gibsonglhm (Marple)
  • Marple Hall School (Marple)
  • Marple hall (Marple)
  • marple hall (Marple)
  • marple hall school (Marple)
  • marplehall (Marple)
  • R (Medway)
  • Rochester Grammar School (Medway)
  • Rochester grammar school for girls (Medway)
  • Soar Valley (Melton Mowbray)
  • LIPA Primary School (Merseyside)
  • North liverpool academy (Merseyside)
  • Joyce Frankland Academy (Newport)
  • Newport High School (Newport)
  • joyce frankland academy (Newport)
  • newporthigh (Newport)
  • sewell park academy (Norfolk)
  • noob (Norwich)
  • Sneinton C of E (Nottingham)
  • ashfield (Nottinghamshire)
  • Old Buckenham High (Old Buckenham)
  • Bishop Creighton Academy (Peterborough)
  • Orton Wistow Primary School (Peterborough)
  • st johns churchschool (Peterborough)
  • broughton high school (Preston)
  • renfrew high school (Renfrewshire)
  • RGS (Rochester)
  • Rochester Grammar School (Rochester)
  • Rochester Grammar school for Girls (Rochester)
  • Rochester Grammer School (Rochester)
  • The Rochester Grammar School (Rochester)
  • rochester grammar school for girls (Rochester)
  • YAAAH (Rugby)
  • King's College Saint Michaels (Saint Michaels)
  • Ysgol Dyffryn Ial (Sir Ddinbych)
  • Olchfa (Sketty)
  • dpa (Slough)
  • Hunters Bar Infant School (South Yorkshire)
  • wildern (Southampton)
  • Ryburn Valley High School (Sowerby Bridge)
  • Ryburn valley high school (Sowerby Bridge)
  • stopsley highschool (Stopsley)
  • Sess (Stratford-upon-Avon)
  • stour valley community school (Suffolk)
  • Hollyfield (Surbiton)
  • highworth warneofrd school (Swindon)
  • Radnor house (Twickenham)
  • Wellfield Middle School (Tyne and Wear)
  • heaton manor (Tyne and Wear)
  • marden bridge middle school (Tyne and Wear)
  • Prendergast Vale School (Urmston)
  • ygbm (Vale of Glamorgan)
  • ysgol gymraeg bro morgannnwg (Vale of Glamorgan)
  • ysgol gymraeg bro morgannwg (Vale of Glamorgan)
  • Hillhouse Primary (Waltham Abbey)
  • kingdown (Warminster)
  • ken stimpson community school (Werrington)
  • 0LSP (West Dunbartonshire)
  • OLSP (West Dunbartonshire)
  • olsp (West Dunbartonshire)
  • West Kirby Grammar School (West Kirby)
  • west kirby (West Kirby)
  • our lady and st.chads catholic academy (West Midlands)
  • smestow (West Midlands)
  • bishop luffa (West Sussex)
  • windlesham house school (West Sussex)
  • tanveer (West Yorkshire)
  • thepinkschool (Westbury-sub-Mendip)
  • westhill academy (Westhill)
  • marden bridge middle school (Whitley Bay)
  • Sir Harry Smith Community College (Whittlesey)
  • sir harry smith community college (Whittlesey)
  • winterbourne (Winterbourne)
  • Witchford Village College (Witchford)
  • bluecoat academy (Wollaton)
  • jazneet (Woodbridge)
  • St Lukes CE First School (Worcestershire)
  • Durrington High School (Worthing)
  • durrington (Worthing)
  • bucklers mead acdemy (Yeovil)
  • archbishop holgates scool (York)