Whole-school Hour of Code events — Canada

  • chris akkerman
  • huron park
  • mac
  • migul
  • north sannich
  • rockwood cintenule
  • heloise lorimer (Airdrie)
  • Simran (Ajax)
  • St. Leo and St. Francis de Sales (Ajax)
  • Vimy Ridge PS (Ajax)
  • Vimy Ridge Public School (Ajax)
  • kajuri (Ajax)
  • supieror middle school (Bathurst)
  • Amalgated (Bay Roberts)
  • Jacquet River School (Belledune)
  • École les Jeune Explorateur (Boucherville)
  • Dolson Public School (Brampton)
  • Britt Public School (Britt)
  • École élémentaire Renaissance Burlington (Burlington)
  • Ellwood Memorial PS (Caledon)
  • Calgary French & International School (Calgary)
  • Liceo salinas 2 (Calgary)
  • McKenzie Lake School (Calgary)
  • St.Albert the Great (Calgary)
  • sk datok onn jafaar (Calgary)
  • 231 (Chatham-Kent)
  • chestermere lake middle school (Chestermere)
  • Centennial Central Public School (Comber)
  • JPPS-Bialik (Côte Saint-Luc)
  • harbourview (Dartmouth)
  • Pebble Hill (Delta)
  • al faroq (Delta)
  • monsenhor raeder (Delta)
  • sands (Delta)
  • vimy ridge (Durham Regional Municipality)
  • Lauderale (Edmonton)
  • Lauderdale (Edmonton)
  • Lauderdale School (Edmonton)
  • St.Clement (Edmonton)
  • florence hallock school (Edmonton)
  • lauderdale (Edmonton)
  • St. Martin (Ennismore)
  • Victor-brodeur (Esquimalt)
  • Dr. TL Sullivan Middle School (Florence)
  • Devon Middle School (Fredericton)
  • Collège Nouvelles Frontières (Gatineau)
  • Lakeside Public School (Georgina)
  • Silver Creek Public School (Halton Hills)
  • Ancaster Meadow (Hamilton)
  • Rierson (Hamilton)
  • ancaster meadow (Hamilton)
  • west hieghts public school (Kitchener)
  • westheights (Kitchener)
  • LaGlace School (La Glace)
  • Emilie-gamelin (La Prairie)
  • st.john fisher (Lambton Shores)
  • Langenburg central (Langenburg)
  • Queen Elizabeth School (Lloydminster)
  • École Trilingue Vision Rive-Sud (Lévis)
  • kent (Mankota)
  • ejsh (Maskwacis)
  • Craig Kielburger Secondary School (Milton)
  • ckss (Milton)
  • Camilla Road Senior Public School (Mississauga)
  • Dunrankin drive public school (Mississauga)
  • Edenrose public school (Mississauga)
  • Ray Underhill Public School (Mississauga)
  • Ruth Thompson Middle School (Mississauga)
  • Shelter Bay Public School (Mississauga)
  • St Catherine of Siena (Mississauga)
  • Chief Mistawasis (Mistawasis)
  • Pavillon Tournesol (Mont-Tremblant)
  • Collège international Marie de France (Montreal)
  • Vanguard School (Montreal)
  • École Marie-Clarac (Montréal)
  • École Martin-Bélanger (Montréal)
  • Terry Fox P.S. (Newmarket)
  • Heritage glen (Oakville)
  • oes (Onoway)
  • Goulbourn Middle School (Ottawa)
  • Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Ottawa)
  • Samuel Gennest (Ottawa)
  • St. Emily (Ottawa)
  • St. Joseph High School (Ottawa)
  • smeul genest (Ottawa)
  • BSS (Parksville)
  • Pasadena Academy (Pasadena)
  • St. John Catholic High School, (Perth)
  • Perth-Andover Middle School (Perth-Andover)
  • st. cathrines (Picture Butte)
  • Cheslakees Elementary (Port McNeill)
  • Edgehill Elementary (Powell River)
  • P.E.C.S (Punnichy)
  • punnichy elementry (Punnichy)
  • Mont-Saint-Sacrement (Quebec City)
  • deshaye (Regina)
  • Jean-Batiste Meilleur (Repentigny)
  • Red Maple Public School (Richmond Hill)
  • Abel (Saint Thomas)
  • allijosh (Saint Thomas)
  • st thomos (Saint Thomas)
  • korah (Sault Ste. Marie)
  • Hillcrest Academy (Shelburne)
  • F.R.Haythrone (Sherwood Park)
  • parkland village school (Spruce Grove)
  • bertha Kennedy (St. Albert)
  • McDonald Drive Elementary (St. John's)
  • rw. bobby bend (Stonewall)
  • Confederation Elementary School (Sudbury)
  • Cambridge Elementary (Surrey)
  • St. Joesph’s All Grade (Terrenceville)
  • Blessed Pier Giorgio Frassati (Toronto)
  • Bowmore Rd. Jr. Sr. P.S. (Toronto)
  • Earl Grey Sr PS (Toronto)
  • Humberwood down junior academy (Toronto)
  • MCPS (Toronto)
  • Pierre Elliott Trudeau (Toronto)
  • Ranchdale PS (Toronto)
  • al manarat heights (Toronto)
  • winston churchill (Toronto)
  • Crofton House School (Vancouver)
  • Lions Gate Montessori (Vancouver)
  • Sir Sadnford Fleming Elementary (Vancouver)
  • Stratford Hall IB World School (Vancouver)
  • EBUS Academy (Vanderhoof)
  • St. Agnes of Assisi (Vaughan)
  • Braefoot (Victoria)
  • Elementary (Victoria)
  • Willows Elementary School (Victoria)
  • Blessed Sacrament School (Wainwright)
  • whms (West Hants)
  • Akiva Elementary School (Westmount)
  • Lake City Secondary (Williams Lake)
  • Sacred Heart (Wingham)
  • Sherwood School (Winnipeg)
  • St. Ignatius School (Winnipeg)
  • Weledeh Catholic School (Yellowknife)