Whole-school Hour of Code events — Australia

  • Belair pudlic shool
  • Catholic College Sale
  • Coomera Anglican collage
  • Glendenning Public School
  • Isaac
  • Rostrata
  • glendenning public school
  • memonah
  • nlsps
  • Kunskapenshus (Adelaide)
  • xavier high school (Albury)
  • Hilliard State School (Alexandra Hills)
  • Altona College (Altona)
  • altona p-9 (Altona)
  • altonap9college (Altona)
  • william (Andrews Farm)
  • Anula Primary School (Anula)
  • St Vincent's Primary Aranda (Aranda)
  • Drummond Memorial Public School (Armidale)
  • Ashfield Public school (Ashfield)
  • Ashfield public school (Ashfield)
  • Ashwood High School (Ashwood)
  • Auburn North PS (Auburn)
  • Auburn North Public School (Auburn)
  • Ayr State High School (Ayr)
  • St Brendan's (Bankstown)
  • St James Primary (Banora Point)
  • St James primary banora point (Banora Point)
  • Wollondilly Anglican College (Bargo)
  • Cathedral School (Bathurst)
  • Our Lady of Lourdes (Baulkham Hills)
  • West Beechboro Primary School (Beechboro)
  • Beldon Primary School (Beldon)
  • bhcs (Belgrave)
  • Holy Spirit College Bellambi (Bellambi)
  • Belmont High School (Belmont)
  • St Francis Xavier (Belmont)
  • Marist (Bendigo)
  • bendigo south east (Bendigo)
  • St Paul's Primary School (Bentleigh)
  • notpete (Berry)
  • potstavova (Berry)
  • Beaconhills Berwick (Berwick)
  • Brentwood Park Primary School (Berwick)
  • brentwood park primary school (Berwick)
  • Bilgola Plateau Public School (Bilgola Plateau)
  • Birkdale SOuth State School (Birkdale)
  • Bluff Point Primary School (Bluff Point)
  • Bobs Farm (Bobs Farm)
  • Ainslie School (Braddon)
  • BGS (Brighton)
  • Brighton Grammar (Brighton)
  • Brighton Primary (Brighton)
  • GSS (Brisbane)
  • School of the future (Brisbane)
  • ola our lady of the assumtion school (Brisbane)
  • HSPA (Hunter School Of The Performing Arts) (Broadmeadow)
  • Roebuck Primary School (Broome)
  • Buddina State School (Buddina)
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bulli (Bulli)
  • Bunbury Senior High School (Bunbury)
  • Walkervale State School (Bundaberg Central)
  • Marymount College (Burleigh Heads)
  • Butler College (Butler)
  • Byford Secondary College (Byford)
  • Byron Bay Public School (Byron Bay)
  • Atlanta wyeth (Caboolture)
  • Trinity Bay State High School (Cairns)
  • Wisdom College (Calamvale)
  • Cambridge park Public School (Cambridge Park)
  • Harrison school (Canberra)
  • gordon primary school (Canberra)
  • CVC (Canning Vale)
  • Canning Vale College (Canning Vale)
  • St Luke's (Capalaba)
  • Carnarvon Community College (Carnarvon)
  • St Joachim's Catholic Primary School (Carrum Downs)
  • Oakhill College (Castle Hill)
  • oakhill college (Castle Hill)
  • Kanwal Public School (Central Coast)
  • Charlestown South Public School (Charlestown)
  • st josephs (Charlestown)
  • Chatswood Public School (Chatswood)
  • cherry brook (Cherrybrook)
  • Christ Church Grammar School (Claremont)
  • Loreto (Clarkson)
  • Clifton State High (Clifton)
  • Clinton State School (Clinton)
  • St Anthony's (Clovelly)
  • St Augustines Coffs Harbour (Coffs Harbour)
  • Tyalla (Coffs Harbour)
  • Tyalla Public School (Coffs Harbour)
  • archer (Coffs Harbour)
  • Mercer School of Interior Design (Collingwood)
  • Colonel Light Gardens Primary (Colonel Light Gardens)
  • Collier (Como)
  • Concord West Public School (Concord West)
  • Coolangatta State School (Coolangatta)
  • Brisbane Distance Education (Coorparoo)
  • Copacabana Public School (Copacabana)
  • Corinda State School (Corinda)
  • St Aidan's AGS (Corinda)
  • North Cottesloe Primary School (Cottesloe)
  • Coutts Crossing PS (Coutts Crossing)
  • Cowra High School (Cowra)
  • Mulyan Public (Cowra)
  • Collingwood English Language School - Craigieburn Campus (Craigieburn)
  • york dhs (Daliak)
  • St Francis Xavier (Daly River)
  • rodeo palms (Dandenong South)
  • kingsway christian college (Darch)
  • Caversham Primary School (Dayton)
  • Ascham (Double Bay)
  • Maranatha Christian School (Doveton)
  • driver primary (Driver)
  • dromana secondary college (Dromana)
  • St John's Primary School (Dubbo)
  • St Johns Primary (Dubbo)
  • Dural Public School (Dural)
  • Cairnlea Park Primary School (Eaglehawk)
  • East Launceston Primary School (East Launceston)
  • Launceston Church Grammar School (East Launceston)
  • Marist College Eastwood (Eastwood)
  • marist college eastwood (Eastwood)
  • Edgewater Primary School (Edgewater)
  • ELANORA STATE SCHOOL (Elanora)
  • Aveley Secondary College (Ellenbrook)
  • aveley secondary college (Ellenbrook)
  • eltham college (Eltham)
  • St. Paul Apostle South Primary School (Endeavour Hills)
  • ola our lady of the assumption (Enoggera)
  • Epping Public School (Epping)
  • epping secondary college (Epping)
  • PBCF (Fairfield)
  • Westfields Sports High School (Fairfield West)
  • Mount Ousley Public School (Fairy Meadow)
  • None of beeswax (Fairy Meadow)
  • FAWKNER PRIMARY SCHOOL (Fawkner)
  • Patrick’s Road State School (Ferny Hills)
  • Findon High School (Findon)
  • Finley High School (Finley)
  • Floraville public school (Floraville)
  • St John the Apostle (Florey)
  • St John’s Catholic Primary School (Footscray)
  • wathruakrud (Footscray)
  • Holy Name Primary School (Forster)
  • Tuncurry Public School (Forster - Tuncurry)
  • Anderson (Fyshwick)
  • galston (Galston)
  • Geelong East Primary School (Geelong)
  • Georges Hall Public School (Georges Hall)
  • Roseworth Primary School (Girrawheen)
  • Our Lady of Grace School (Glengowrie)
  • Oakhill College (Glenorie)
  • Glenroy West Primary School (Glenroy)
  • Glenview State School (Glenview)
  • Glenwood High School (Glenwood)
  • Parklea Public School (Glenwood)
  • Gorokan Public School (Gorokan)
  • South Rockhampton State High School (Gracemere)
  • 39 (Greenway)
  • Greenwich Public School (Greenwich)
  • St Gregory collage (Gregory Hills)
  • St Gregory's College (Gregory Hills)
  • St Gregory's College Junior School (Gregory Hills)
  • St Clare's College (Griffith)
  • Grose View PS (Grose Vale)
  • Guildford West Public School (Guildford West)
  • Gumdale State School (Gumdale)
  • Gunbower Primary (Gunbower)
  • Holy spirit (Hackett)
  • ssesede (Hallam)
  • East Hamilton Hill Primary School (Hamilton Hill)
  • Hampton Park Primary School (Hampton Park)
  • Hampton park primary (Hampton Park)
  • happy valley primary school (Happy Valley)
  • St Oliver's Harris Park (Harris Park)
  • St Mary's Primary School (Hastings)
  • Glenferrie (Hawthorn)
  • Glenferrie Primary School (Hawthorn)
  • Glenferrie primary school (Hawthorn)
  • Glenferrie primary shcool (Hawthorn)
  • glenferrie (Hawthorn)
  • Pialba state school (Hervey Bay)
  • North Sydney Demonstration School (Heywood)
  • EdneY Primary School (High Wycombe)
  • 53 (Homebush)
  • HomeBush Public School (Homebush)
  • Marion Catholic Primary School (Horsley Park)
  • Good shepherd hoxton park (Hoxton Park)
  • 47 (Jaspers Brush)
  • Edith Cowan University (Joondalup)
  • Deanmore Primary (Karrinyup)
  • Capricornia School of Distance Education (Kawana)
  • Sherwood Ridge Public School (Kellyville)
  • sherwood ridge public school (Kellyville)
  • Good shepherd kelmscott (Kelmscott)
  • Holy Family Kelso (Kelso)
  • Kenmore State School (Kenmore)
  • Rehoboth Christian College (Kenwick)
  • Burke Hall (Kew)
  • Xavier College Burke Hall (Kew)
  • King Langley Public School (Kings Langley)
  • Kings Langely Public School (Kings Langley)
  • Kings Langley (Kings Langley)
  • Kings Langley Public School (Kings Langley)
  • Kings Langly Public school (Kings Langley)
  • Kings Lanley Public School (Kings Langley)
  • Kings langley public school (Kings Langley)
  • kings langely (Kings Langley)
  • kings langley (Kings Langley)
  • kings langley public school (Kings Langley)
  • Kingscliff plainly (Kingscliff)
  • Livia (Kingscliff)
  • Kogarah High School (Kogarah)
  • Kulnura Public School (Kulnura)
  • Kooringal Public (Lake Albert)
  • St Francis Xavier Primary School (Lake Cargelligo)
  • Lake Munmorah High School (Lake Munmorah)
  • Mark Zuccerburg (Lake Munmorah)
  • lake munmorah (Lake Munmorah)
  • lake munmorah high school (Lake Munmorah)
  • lmhs (Lake Munmorah)
  • noneofyourbusiness (Lake Munmorah)
  • Lalor Primary School (Lalor)
  • Tamrookum state school (Laravale)
  • Holy Spirit School Lavington (Lavington)
  • Jackson (Lavington)
  • Lawson Public School (Lawson)
  • St Joseph's Primary School Leeton (Leeton)
  • Sydney Secondary College Leichhardt Campus (Leichhardt)
  • sherman.sokraa (Leinster)
  • Leppington Public School (Leppington)
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School (Lindfield)
  • Lindfield Public School (Lindfield)
  • All Saints Catholic College (Liverpool)
  • All Saints Catholic College Liverpool (Liverpool)
  • All saint catholic college (Liverpool)
  • ascc (Liverpool)
  • St Joseph's College Lochinvar (Lochinvar)
  • Lyndhurst Primary School (Lyndhurst)
  • macgregor primary school (MacGregor)
  • Makay North State School (Mackay)
  • Maitland Lutheran School (Maitland)
  • Sanderson Middle School (Malak)
  • St Joseph's Malvern (Malvern)
  • Our lady of louredes (Malvern East)
  • John Tonkin Collage (Mandurah)
  • The Illawarra Grammar School (Mangerton)
  • Stella maris (Manly Council)
  • Manning Primary School (Manning)
  • St Andrew's Primary School (Marayong)
  • Mareeba State Primary School (Mareeba)
  • Marrickville Public School (Marrickville)
  • Ormond PS (McKinnon)
  • MEDOWIE P.S. (Medowie)
  • Medowie Christian School (Medowie)
  • Medowie Christian school (Medowie)
  • Mount Rogers primary school (Melba)
  • Albert Park Primary School (Melbourne)
  • Malvern Vally Primry School (Melbourne)
  • carver elemantry (Melbourne)
  • Melrose Park Public School (Melrose Park)
  • Kilbreda College (Mentone)
  • Holy Family Primary School (Merewether)
  • honey hollow (Meroo Meadow)
  • Cerdon College (Merrylands West)
  • Middle Dural Primary School (Middle Dural)
  • Epping Secondary College (Mill Park)
  • 11223344 (Millicent)
  • 5TH GRADE MINECRAFT (Millicent)
  • shirley primary school (Millicent)
  • Miranda public school (Miranda)
  • Moriac Primary School (Moriac)
  • Moulden Park (Moulden)
  • Moulden Park School (Moulden)
  • McDonald Park School (Mount Gambier)
  • Alan McKellar (Mount Riverview)
  • Cudgegong Valley Public School (Mudgee)
  • Mazenod (Mulgrave)
  • St Joseph's Primary (Narrandera)
  • fountain gate sc (Narre Warren)
  • d-dawg (New Lambton)
  • New Lambton South Public School (Newcastle)
  • new lambton south (Newcastle)
  • dallas brooks community primary school (Newtown)
  • Rosehiol (Niddrie)
  • Carwatha College P-12 (Noble Park)
  • sakaka international school (North Adelaide)
  • RIDBC Thomas Pattison School (North Rocks)
  • Royal Institute for Deaf Blind Children Thomas Pattison School (North Rocks)
  • Arthur street early learning service (North Sydney)
  • Illaroo Road Public School (Nowra)
  • Sacred Heart Girl's College (Oakleigh)
  • Sacred Heart Girls' College (Oakleigh)
  • Oakleigh South Primary School (Oakleigh South)
  • Zig Zag Public School (Oaky Park)
  • St Justin's Catholic Primary (Oran Park)
  • St Mary's Orange (Orange)
  • ormiston college (Ormiston)
  • St Kevins, Primary (Ormond)
  • Osborne Primary School (Osborne Park)
  • Pacific Paradise SS (Pacific Paradise)
  • Padstow north public school (Padstow)
  • Lumen Christi catholic college (Pambula Beach)
  • Tower Street Public School (Panania)
  • STUFF (Parramatta)
  • pascoe vale primary school (Pascoe Vale)
  • Sacred Heart Primary School Pearce (Pearce)
  • Pennant Hills High School (Pennant Hills)
  • Aquinas College (Perth)
  • Irene McCormack Catholic College (Perth)
  • Kensington Primary School (Perth)
  • tranby (Perth)
  • corinna (Phillip)
  • Saint Kieran's Primary School (Pioneer)
  • Pomona State School (Pomona)
  • pass (Port Augusta)
  • Rockingham Lakes Primary School (Port Kennedy)
  • Port Macquarie Adventist School (Port Macquarie)
  • st columba anglican school (Port Macquarie)
  • Prospect Primary School (Prospect)
  • Pullenvale State School (Pullenvale)
  • Putney (Putney)
  • Putney Public School (Putney)
  • moriah college (Queens Park)
  • Ramingining Schools (Ramingining)
  • Randwick Public School (Randwick)
  • st andrews (Redlynch)
  • regents part christen school (Regents Park)
  • Riddells creek ps (Riddells Creek)
  • Claire (Ringwood)
  • Eastwood Primary School (Ringwood East)
  • SPCC (Riverview)
  • St Peter Claver College (Riverview)
  • st peter claver collage (Riverview)
  • Rochedale State School (Rochedale)
  • Springwood road state school (Rochedale South)
  • Emmanuel Christian School (Rokeby)
  • John Paul II Catholic School (Rokeby)
  • Palmerston College (Rosebery)
  • Palmerston College Campus (Rosebery)
  • Rosebery District High School (Rosebery)
  • Rouse Hill High School (Rouse Hill)
  • Rukenvale PS (Rukenvale)
  • safety bay senior high school (Safety Bay)
  • Brigidine College (Saint Ives)
  • St Ives park (Saint Ives)
  • catholic college sale (Sale)
  • Aquinas College (Salter Point)
  • Sandringham Primary School (Sandringham)
  • Scoresby Primary School (Scoresby)
  • seymoure collage (Seymour)
  • Woodend primary school (Sheidow Park)
  • Shenton College (Shenton Park)
  • shenton college (Shenton Park)
  • St lukes (Shepparton)
  • I.R.P.S. (Shoalhaven City Council)
  • Chancellor College (Sippy Downs)
  • Somers Primary School (Somers)
  • Somersby Public School (Somersby)
  • Sacred Heart College, Sorrento (Sorrento)
  • Sacred heart college sorrento (Sorrento)
  • LMS (South Grafton)
  • New hope (South Nowra)
  • readfgj (South Nowra)
  • sjkckahwah (South Nowra)
  • St Mary MacKillop Primary School (South Penrith)
  • shaunaniqua (South Penrith)
  • South Melbourne Primary School (Southbank)
  • southern cross district high school (Southern Cross)
  • Musgrave Hill State School (Southport)
  • Mercedes College (Springfield)
  • Keysborough Primary School (Springvale South)
  • springwood state high school (Springwood)
  • Stanthorpe State High School (Stanthorpe)
  • Santa Sabina College, Strathfield (Strathfield)
  • Strathmore North Primary School (Strathmore)
  • Summer Hill Public School (Summer Hill)
  • pacific high school (Surfers Paradise)
  • Sussex Inlet Public School (Sussex Inlet)
  • 1122334455 (Sydney)
  • 13 (Sydney)
  • 15 (Sydney)
  • 92 (Sydney)
  • Ali almosalam (Sydney)
  • Brigidine, St Ives (Sydney)
  • Conalep Veracruz 1 (Sydney)
  • Dar altarbia alhadithah (Sydney)
  • East Hills Girls Technology High School (Sydney)
  • Najd (Sydney)
  • Sakaka International School (Sydney)
  • Sakaka international school (Sydney)
  • Sri vidyaniketan (Sydney)
  • Vdyihdsdgiv (Sydney)
  • ZSLSMN (Sydney)
  • chatswood public school (Sydney)
  • duyum isitme engelli orkaokulu (Sydney)
  • faisal bin fahad secondary (Sydney)
  • norris middel school (Sydney)
  • sakaka international school (Sydney)
  • samutsakonwisthayari (Sydney)
  • skaka international school (Sydney)
  • yarmok university (Sydney)
  • الابتدائية 78 (Sydney)
  • الثانويه الخمسون (Sydney)
  • الثانويه٢٢ (Sydney)
  • TMSHS (Tamborine Mountain)
  • tmshs (Tamborine Mountain)
  • Cameron Downs State School (Tangorin)
  • Faith Lutheran College (Tanunda)
  • Taree Christian College (Taree)
  • Taylors Lakes Primary School (Taylors Lakes)
  • hgfgfd (Termeil)
  • The Entrance Public School (The Entrance)
  • DFS (The Rocks)
  • Ti Tree School (Ti Tree)
  • St Kevin's College (Toorak)
  • Torquay College (Torquay)
  • Marsist (Torrens)
  • scotch college (Torrens Park)
  • stmarys (Trafalgar)
  • St. Peter's Catholic College (Tuggerah)
  • Tuncurry Public School (Tuncurry)
  • St Joseph's Primary School Tweed Heads (Tweed Heads)
  • Uki Public School (Uki)
  • Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina (Umina Beach)
  • Highland Reserve State School (Upper Coomera)
  • holt (Upper Coomera)
  • St. Francis Xavier's Urana (Urana)
  • St James Lutheran College (Urraween)
  • Vale Park Primary School (Vale Park)
  • Regent College (Victoria Park)
  • St Rita's Primary School (Victoria Point)
  • Vincentia Public School (Vincentia)
  • Wadalba Community School (Wadalba)
  • Kooringal Public (Wagga Wagga)
  • South Wagga Public School (Wagga Wagga)
  • St Andrews (Walkerville)
  • Callaghan College Wallsend Campus (Wallsend)
  • pascagoula (Wandandian)
  • Wangaratta High School (Wangaratta)
  • Corpus Christi Primary School (Waratah)
  • Warialda Public School (Warialda)
  • Lakes Grammar (Warnervale)
  • brauer collage (Warrnambool)
  • Clontarf Aboriginal College (Waterford)
  • Waverley College (Waverley)
  • st charles (Waverley)
  • wellington public school (Wellington)
  • Wembley Primary School (Wembley)
  • wentworth falls public school (Wentworth Falls)
  • tien (Wentworthville)
  • Springfield Gardens Primary School (West Moonah)
  • Smithfield West (Wetherill Park)
  • Noah (Whittlesea City)
  • Hincks Ave Primary School (Whyalla Norrie)
  • Rostrata Primary (Willetton)
  • Rostrata Primary School (Willetton)
  • Rostrata primary (Willetton)
  • Rostrata primary school (Willetton)
  • rostrata primary (Willetton)
  • rostrata primary school (Willetton)
  • rostrata primry school (Willetton)
  • Windang Public School (Windang)
  • St Matthew's Primary (Windsor)
  • St Paul The Apostle Primary School (Winston Hills)
  • Sant pats (Wollongong)
  • St Patrick’s (Wollongong)
  • St Pats (Wollongong)
  • St. John Vianneys parish school (Woodcroft)
  • St Ambrose Parish Primary (Woodend)
  • Woodlands Primary School (Woodlands)
  • Whitefriars (Woodville Park)
  • Whitefriars Catholic School (Woodville Park)
  • Whitefriars (Woodville South)
  • Wyndham Vale Primary School (Wyndham Vale)
  • King's Baptist Grammar school (Wynn Vale)
  • St Brigid's Catholic School (Wynyard)
  • Our Lady of the Rosary (Wyoming)
  • Wyong Public School (Wyong)
  • Grainwood (Yambuk)
  • yanchep secondary collage (Yanchep)
  • Yarralumla Primary School (Yarralumla)
  • yarralumla primery school (Yarralumla)
  • Mt Carmel (Yass)
  • Yeronga State High School (Yeronga)
  • St Marys (Young)
  • St Mary’s (Young)
  • St Mary’s Primary School Young (Young)