All Hour of Code events — South Africa

  • Afrika Tikkun
  • Bridge House School
  • ChelseaPreparatrySchool
  • Chrysallis Private School
  • Lugobe high school
  • Online study
  • Selborne Primary School
  • Telkom Foundation
  • grantleigh
  • Grantleigh College ((South) Uthungulu DC)
  • ALManhal (Alberton)
  • GILGAL EAST MINISTRIES (Benoni)
  • St dunstans (Benoni)
  • Durban Girls' High School (Berea)
  • Motshepuwa Educational Foundation (Bethlehem)
  • Ntlafatsa Multi Media Centre (Bethlehem)
  • Central University of Tech (Bloemfontein)
  • Kyrios Independent School (Bloemfontein)
  • Anton (Boksburg)
  • gfghh (Boksburg)
  • iEngineer & Robotics (Boksburg)
  • Jacobs HOMESCHOOL (Bothaville)
  • 2c (Brakpan)
  • acdemy of math and science (Brakpan)
  • sakaka international school (Brakpan)
  • Beaumont Primary School (Cape Town)
  • Boston Primary School (Cape Town)
  • Buren High School (Cape Town)
  • Cape Peninsula University of Technology (Cape Town)
  • Curro (Cape Town)
  • Curro Sitari (Cape Town)
  • Dariro Digital (Cape Town)
  • Elkanah house (Cape Town)
  • Generation Schools (Cape Town)
  • Golden Grove Primary (Cape Town)
  • Grace2Learn (Cape Town)
  • Greenfield Girls Primary School (Cape Town)
  • Heideveld Senior Secondary (Cape Town)
  • M'AP (Cape Town)
  • Michelle (Cape Town)
  • Parklands College (Cape Town)
  • Quirky30 (Cape Town)
  • Reddam House Durbanville (Cape Town)
  • Springfield (Cape Town)
  • St Cyprian's School (Cape Town)
  • St.Andrews Technical High (Cape Town)
  • TechCape (Cape Town)
  • The Grove Primary School (Cape Town)
  • covington high school (Cape Town)
  • d (Cape Town)
  • driftwood (Cape Town)
  • ertertzertr (Cape Town)
  • fir grove (Cape Town)
  • mads world (Cape Town)
  • mzondo coding (Cape Town)
  • peter (Cape Town)
  • sacs (Cape Town)
  • salamandra (Cape Town)
  • springfield (Cape Town)
  • The Work Shed (Cape Winelands)
  • Cornwall Hill College (Centurion)
  • Multichoice (Centurion)
  • Private (Centurion)
  • CURRO ACADEMY RIVERSIDE (Diepsloot)
  • Curro Riverside Academy (Diepsloot)
  • AL-FALLAH COLLAGE (Durban)
  • Barrows Global (Durban)
  • Central Technical College (Durban)
  • Northlands Girls High School (Durban)
  • pitlochry (Durban)
  • Northlands Girls High School (Durban North)
  • Northlands Girls' High School (Durban North)
  • Northlands Girls' Highschhol (Durban North)
  • Northlands Girls' Highschool (Durban North)
  • Northlands girls high school (Durban North)
  • northlands girls high (Durban North)
  • Menzies high school (Durban South)
  • non (East London)
  • HTS Widbank (Emalahleni)
  • K I Twala Secondary (Embalenhle)
  • INKAZIMULO COMMUNICATIONS (Empangeni)
  • KasieLabs (Ermelo)
  • Qambekile Senior Primary school (Ermelo)
  • Maphakama Primary (Evander)
  • Rutasetjhaba Secondary School (Evaton)
  • Crawford Italia Preparatory (Germiston)
  • Future Coding (Germiston)
  • cti education group (Germiston)
  • galway (Germiston)
  • saheti (Germiston)
  • saheti school (Germiston)
  • Generation Schools Hermanus (Hermanus)
  • khwezi lomso (Ibhayi)
  • Leap School (Jane Furse)
  • Black Sauce Services (Johannesburg)
  • CAPACITI (Johannesburg)
  • Capaciti (Johannesburg)
  • CiTi (Johannesburg)
  • Citi (Johannesburg)
  • Deutsche Internationale Schule Johannesburg (Johannesburg)
  • Dominican Convent School (Johannesburg)
  • Dominican convent school (Johannesburg)
  • Finastra (Johannesburg)
  • Jazz Branding (Johannesburg)
  • NICK private (Johannesburg)
  • Ndzondelelo High School (Johannesburg)
  • None (Johannesburg)
  • Oliverw (Johannesburg)
  • Orlando Pirates Learning Centre (Johannesburg)
  • Personal (Johannesburg)
  • Private (Johannesburg)
  • Ridge (Johannesburg)
  • Roedean (Johannesburg)
  • SAHETI (Johannesburg)
  • SAHETI school (Johannesburg)
  • Saheti (Johannesburg)
  • Sci-Bono Discovery Center (Johannesburg)
  • Spark bramley (Johannesburg)
  • St Mary's School (Johannesburg)
  • Universty of resoures china (Johannesburg)
  • afbadbf (Johannesburg)
  • capacitii (Johannesburg)
  • dominican convent school (Johannesburg)
  • fnb (Johannesburg)
  • johannesburg (Johannesburg)
  • roedean (Johannesburg)
  • 4 scool (Johannesburg South)
  • Marist brothers college (Johannesburg South)
  • Spark Schools (Johannesburg South)
  • Spark Turffontein (Johannesburg South)
  • alessandro (Johannesburg South)
  • tdsb (Johannesburg South)
  • moorfield (Kloof)
  • st patricks collage (Kokstad)
  • curro (Krugersdorp)
  • Sakaka International School (La Mercy)
  • Mankuroane Technical and Commercial (Mahikeng)
  • namibia fun for all (Mangaung)
  • Phuti Training and Motivational speaking project (Mankweng)
  • Sofunda secondary school (Middelburg)
  • American International School Johannesburg (Midrand)
  • Beaulieu (Midrand)
  • Dissident Industries (Midrand)
  • Nova pioneer (Midrand)
  • Radford House school (Midrand)
  • Tumelo0 (Midrand)
  • tumelo (Midrand)
  • khgjd (Mkuze)
  • Mokopane Destiny Academy (Mokopane)
  • Unicorn girl (Mokopane)
  • Arethushaneng Education (Mphanama)
  • code.org (Mtubatuba)
  • Penryn (Nelspruit)
  • Afrika Tikkun - Arekopaneng centre (Orange Farm)
  • Jacobs Well Ministries (Pietermaritzburg)
  • Clarendon Park Primary (Port Elizabeth)
  • CodeABot Robotics and Coding Center (Port Elizabeth)
  • Ed-U College (Port Elizabeth) NPC (Port Elizabeth)
  • Khwezi Lomso Comprehensive School (Port Elizabeth)
  • Nelson Mandela University (Port Elizabeth)
  • Curro college hazeldean (Pretoria)
  • Poopy mcpooperson (Pretoria)
  • Private home (Pretoria)
  • St Marys DSG Pretoria (Pretoria)
  • arcadia (Pretoria)
  • waterkloof Primary School (Pretoria)
  • wonderfully made (Pretoria)
  • Te Matauranga (Queenstown)
  • qweqwe1212 (Qweqwe)
  • Reddford house (Randburg)
  • Spark ferndale (Randburg)
  • Steps Academy (Randburg)
  • jgbfvtujj (Randburg)
  • the Ridge (Randburg)
  • Dominican Convent School (Rustenburg)
  • Killian (Saint Francis Bay)
  • Assemble (Sandton)
  • BRESCIA HOUSE SCHOOL (Sandton)
  • Curro Waterfall (Sandton)
  • Jazz Branding (Sandton)
  • St David's Marist Inanda (Sandton)
  • saheti school (Senderwood)
  • CodeKidsZa (Somerset West)
  • Nestor (Springs)
  • springs secondary school (Springs)
  • asdawa (Tembisa)
  • East Bank Primary (Tsomo)
  • Victory Christian Academy (Umhlanga)
  • fh (Umhlanga)
  • Dr Molefi Oliphant (Vanderbijlpark)
  • Pitlochry Primary (Westville)
  • pitlochry (Westville)