All Hour of Code events — Utah

  • Albion Middle School
  • City of South Salt Lake
  • Riverview Elementary
  • Silver Lake Elementary
  • Valley Academy Charter
  • lake mountain middle school
  • Alpine Elementary (Alpine)
  • MOUNTAINVILLE ACADEMY (Alpine)
  • Westfield Elementary (Alpine)
  • Athenian eAcademy-Ballard (Ballard)
  • MILLCREEK JR HIGH (Bountiful)
  • MUELLER PARK JR HIGH (Bountiful)
  • CLINTON SCHOOL (Clearfield)
  • Sunset Elementary (Clearfield)
  • WEST CLINTON SCHOOL (Clearfield)
  • WEST POINT JR HIGH (Clearfield)
  • West Point Jr. High (Clearfield)
  • AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY - DRAPER #1 (Draper)
  • AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY - DRAPER #2 (Draper)
  • CHANNING HALL (Draper)
  • CORNER CANYON HIGH (Draper)
  • DRAPER PARK MIDDLE (Draper)
  • Willow Springs Elementary (Draper)
  • EXCELSIOR ACADEMY (Erda)
  • FAIRVIEW SCHOOL (Fairview)
  • "MATTEI - FORTUNATO" (Farmington)
  • "PERITO - LEVI" (Farmington)
  • "T.CONFALONIERI" (Farmington)
  • CANYON CREEK SCHOOL (Farmington)
  • IST. COMPR. BELLIZZI (Farmington)
  • IST.COMPR. EBOLI - ROMANO (Farmington)
  • FERRON SCHOOL (Ferron)
  • GRANTSVILLE JR HIGH (Grantsville)
  • HEBER VALLEY SCHOOL (Heber City)
  • BLACKRIDGE SCHOOL (Herriman)
  • samuel (Herriman)
  • SOUTH CACHE CENTER (Hyrum)
  • VISTA AT ENTRADA SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY (Ivins)
  • SOUTH SUMMIT HIGH (Kamas)
  • Endeavour Elementary (Kaysville)
  • KAY'S CREEK ELEMENTARY (Kaysville)
  • ENTHEOS ACADEMY KEARNS (Kearns)
  • KEARNS HIGH (Kearns)
  • IST.COMPR."EDUARDO DE FILIPPO" (Layton)
  • Sunburst Elementary (Layton)
  • VAE VIEW SCHOOL (Layton)
  • IGNITE ENTREPRENEURSHIP ACADEMY (Lehi)
  • IST. COMPR. CAPACCIO PAESTUM (Lehi)
  • RENAISSANCE ACADEMY (Lehi)
  • Sego Lily Elementary (Lehi)
  • LINDON SCHOOL (Lindon)
  • OAK CANYON JR HIGH (Lindon)
  • Connor (Logan)
  • MAPLETON JUNIOR HIGH (Mapleton)
  • GRAND COUNTY HIGH (Moab)
  • HELEN M. KNIGHT SCHOOL (Moab)
  • SOUTH SEVIER MIDDLE (Monroe)
  • MORGAN HIGH (Morgan)
  • WASATCH ACADEMY (Mount Pleasant)
  • LEGACY PREPARATORY ACADEMY (North Salt Lake)
  • SPECTRUM ACADEMY - NSL (North Salt Lake)
  • BONNEVILLE SCHOOL (Ogden)
  • DAVINCI ACADEMY (Ogden)
  • HIGHLAND JUNIOR HIGH (Ogden)
  • MOUND FORT JUNIOR HIGH (Ogden)
  • NEW BRIDGE SCHOOL (Ogden)
  • Ogden Online School (Ogden)
  • Centennial Elementary (Orem)
  • LAKERIDGE JR HIGH (Orem)
  • NORTHRIDGE SCHOOL (Orem)
  • Northridge Elementary (Orem)
  • Orem Elementary (Orem)
  • Orem Junior High School (Orem)
  • PANGUITCH SCHOOL (Panguitch)
  • Jeremy Ranch Elementary School (Park City)
  • PARLEY'S PARK PRESCHOOL (Park City)
  • TRAILSIDE SCHOOL (Park City)
  • nothing (Park City)
  • simco (Park City)
  • MT. NEBO JUNIOR HIGH (Payson)
  • Valley View Elementary (Pleasant Grove)
  • MONT HARMON MIDDLE (Price)
  • Canyon Crest Elementary (Provo)
  • Centennial Middle School (Provo)
  • ESCHOOL@PROVO SCHOOL DISTRICT (Provo)
  • pri (Provo)
  • RED HILLS MIDDLE (Richfield)
  • PROVIDENCE HALL (Riverton)
  • South Hills Middle School (Riverton)
  • GEORGE WASHINGTON ACADEMY (Saint George)
  • TONAQUINT INTERMEDIATE (Saint George)
  • "CUOMO - MILONE" (Salt Lake City)
  • BELLA VISTA SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • Beacon Heights Elementary (Salt Lake City)
  • Butler Elementary (Salt Lake City)
  • CANYON VIEW SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • DIAMOND RIDGE SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • Eastwood Elementary (Salt Lake City)
  • FOX HILLS SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • Franklin Elementary School (Salt Lake City)
  • HAWTHORNE SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • Hawthorne Elementary School (Salt Lake City)
  • Highland Park Elementary (Salt Lake City)
  • IST.COMPR."EDUARDO DE FILIPPO" (Salt Lake City)
  • NEWMAN SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • OLYMPUS JR HIGH (Salt Lake City)
  • ROWLAND HALL SECONDARY (Salt Lake City)
  • UINTAH SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • WASATCH SCHOOL (Salt Lake City)
  • ALBION MIDDLE (Sandy)
  • BEEHIVE SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY (BSTA) (Sandy)
  • DIAMOND RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL (Sandy)
  • East Sandy Elementary (Sandy)
  • GRANITE SCHOOL (Sandy)
  • Granite Elementary (Sandy)
  • IST. COMPR. FUTANI (Sandy)
  • LONE PEAK SCHOOL (Sandy)
  • Quail Hollow (Sandy)
  • none (Santa Clara)
  • WESTLAKE HIGH (Saratoga Springs)
  • BIRCH CREEK SCHOOL (Smithfield)
  • GOLDEN FIELDS SCHOOL (South Jordan)
  • Golden Fields Elementary (South Jordan)
  • PARADIGM HIGH SCHOOL (South Jordan)
  • EAST MEADOWS SCHOOL (Spanish Fork)
  • Larsen Elementary (Spanish Fork)
  • CHERRY CREEK SCHOOL (Springville)
  • Springville Junior High School (Springville)
  • GEORGE WASHINGTON ACADEMY (St. George)
  • BONNEVILLE ACADEMY (Stansbury Park)
  • SYRACUSE SCHOOL (Syracuse)
  • Bennion Elementary (Taylorsville)
  • TAYLORSVILLE HIGH (Taylorsville)
  • OVERLAKE SCHOOL (Tooele)
  • SCHOLAR ACADEMY (Tooele)
  • Hardin Valley Middle (Tropic)
  • idk (Tropic)
  • CORAL CANYON SCHOOL (Washington)
  • Horizon Elementary (Washington)
  • coral cayon elmentry (Washington)
  • HAYDEN PEAK SCHOOL (West Jordan)
  • Oakcrest Elementary (West Jordan)
  • WEST JORDAN MIDDLE (West Jordan)
  • DOUGLAS T. ORCHARD SCHOOL (West Valley City)
  • GEARLD WRIGHT SCHOOL (West Valley City)
  • Granger Elementary (West Valley City)
  • NEIL ARMSTRONG ACADEMY (West Valley City)
  • REDWOOD SCHOOL (West Valley City)
  • WEST BOUNTIFUL SCHOOL (Woods Cross)
  • WOODS CROSS SCHOOL (Woods Cross)