All Hour of Code events — Texas

  • A.P. Solis Middle School (Donna)
  • Adams elementary (San Antonio)
  • Allen and William Arnold Elementary (Pharr)
  • Alonzo De Leon Middle School, McAllen ISD (McAllen)
  • Arlington Classics Academy (Arlington)
  • Arnoldo Cantu Sr. Elementary (San Juan)
  • Bandera HS (Bandera)
  • Barksdale Elementary (Plano)
  • Bette Perot Elementary School (Fort Worth)
  • Block House Creek Elementary (Leander)
  • Bluebonnet Elementary School (Fort Worth)
  • Brazos Christian School (Bryan)
  • Camelot Elementary Library (San Antonio)
  • Carman Elementary (San Juan)
  • Cavazos (Nolanville)
  • Chancellor Elementary (Houston)
  • Clear Brook High School (Friendswood)
  • College (San Antonio)
  • COLONIAL HILLS (San Antonio)
  • Commerce ISD (Commerce)
  • Connally Career Tech (Waco)
  • Dessau Elementary School (Austin)
  • Doedyns Elementary (San Juan)
  • Dogwood Elementary (Porter)
  • Eagle Ridge Elementary School (Fort Worth)
  • Emma Roberson Elementary (Granbury)
  • ESC-2 (Corpus Christi)
  • Escuela El Pal Pal Santa Clara (San Antonio)
  • Fiest Elementary School (Houston)
  • Florence ED (Southlake)
  • Friends (Palestine)
  • Grangerland Intermediate (Conroe)
  • Gutierrez Middle School (Harlingen)
  • Harlingen High School Library (Harlingen)
  • Hayes Elmermentry (Katy)
  • Hedrick Middle School (Lewisville)
  • Henry Ford Elementary (Pharr)
  • Hereford Junior High (Hereford)
  • Heritage Elementary School (Fort Worth)
  • Hidden Lakes Elementary (Keller)
  • hillside cristian collage (San Antonio)
  • Hoffman Middle School (Houston)
  • Hogg Middle School (Houston)
  • Home (Abilene)
  • IDEA Allan College Prep (Austin)
  • Incarnate Word Academy (Brownsville)
  • j (Houston)
  • J W Ray Elementary (Dallas)
  • j.Dorsey (Cedar Hill)
  • JCoCoding, Inc. (Houston)
  • Jerry Junkins Elementary (Carrollton)
  • Jewell Houston Academy (Houston)
  • John Doedyns Elementary (San Juan)
  • JU IX osnovna skola (Denton)
  • Judy B. McDonald Public Library (Nacogdoches)
  • Keller Early Learning Center North (Fort Worth)
  • Keller Early Learning Center South (Fort Worth)
  • Kennedy Middle School (Pharr)
  • Kennedy MS (Pharr)
  • Lamar Elementary (Harlingen)
  • Lamar Elementary (The Woodlands)
  • Liberty Hill High School (Liberty Hill)
  • Los Fresnos CISD (Los Fresnos)
  • Lyford High School (Lyford)
  • Lyford Middle School (Lyford)
  • MAGRILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Humble)
  • Maplewood Elementary School Library (Austin)
  • Marathon ISD (Marathon)
  • Marcia R. Garza Elementary PSJA ISD (Alamo)
  • Martha Reid elementary
  • Mary Louise Phillips Elementary (Fort Worth)
  • Meador Elementary School (Willis)
  • Miller Jordan Middle School (San Benito)
  • Mrs. (Iraan)
  • N/A (West Lake Hills)
  • Negley Elementary (Kyle)
  • New Caney High School (New Caney)
  • New Caney ISD (New Caney)
  • New Caney Middle School (Porter)
  • NonProfit (Houston)
  • North Riverside Elementary School (Fort Worth)
  • Northside Alternative MIddle School (San Antonio)
  • Olivei E. Clift (Waxahachie)
  • Park Glen Elementary (Fort Worth)
  • ParkwoodHil Intermediate (Fort Worth)
  • Pearson Ranch Middle School (Austin)
  • Peaster Junior High School (Weatherford)
  • Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD (Pharr)
  • Pineywoods Community Academy (Lufkin)
  • Polk Middle School (Carrollton)
  • Raquel Pena Elementary (Brownsville)
  • Remenyse (Austin)
  • Ringgold Middle School (Rio Grande City)
  • Ripley House Charter School Middle Campus (Houston)
  • River Pines Elementary (Humble)
  • Rooster Springs Elementary (Austin)
  • Sam Houston (Magnolia)
  • San Antonio Public Library (San Antonio)
  • School of Science & Technology (Houston)
  • Seguin Elementary school HISD (Houston)
  • Sharyland ISD (Hidalgo County)
  • Socorro MIddle School (Socorro)
  • Sorensen Elementary (San Juan)
  • St. Andrew Catholic School (Fort Worth)
  • Stewart's Creek Elementary (The Colony)
  • Sunset Valley Elementary (Fort Worth)
  • SWS (Houston)
  • TCTC (Fort Worth)
  • Technology Club (Arlington)
  • Tejeda Middle School (San Antonio)
  • The Banff School (Houston)
  • The Episcopal Day School-Brownsville, TX (Brownsville)
  • Three Way ISD (Stephenville)
  • Tommie B. Williams Elementary (Arlington)
  • Travis Middle School (Port Lavaca)
  • Universal Academy (Coppell)
  • V.M. Adams Elementary (San Antonio)
  • Walker Elementary (Katy)
  • White Oak Middle School (Porter)
  • Woodland Springs Elementary (Keller)
  • Wylie ISD Gifted Program/Kim Cheek (Abilene)
  • Youtube (Conroe)
  • Zavala Elementary (Harlingen)
  • Zeferino Farias Elementary (Alamo)