All Hour of Code events — Oregon

  • Carus Elementary
  • Forest Hills
  • Guardian Angle
  • Thomas Mitchell
  • Umpqua Valley STEAM Hub
  • Whitford
  • fgsc
  • phynix
  • NORTH ALBANY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Albany)
  • SOUTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Albany)
  • SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Albany)
  • AMITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Amity)
  • NORTH MARION HIGH SCHOOL (Aurora)
  • BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Baker City)
  • CONESTOGA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • FAITH BIBLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • FIVE OAKS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • HITEON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • MCKAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • MEADOW PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • VALLEY CATHOLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • WHITFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Beaverton)
  • CASCADE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bend)
  • JUNIPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bend)
  • PACIFIC CREST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bend)
  • TRINITY LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Bend)
  • AZALEA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Brookings)
  • CRATER SCHOOL OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND SCIENCE (Central Point)
  • (Clackamas)
  • I.C. DON LORENZO MILANI (Clackamas)
  • COLTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Colton)
  • COQUILLE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH (Coquille)
  • COQUILLE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Coquille)
  • LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cottage Grove)
  • DAYTON JR HIGH SCHOOL (Dayton)
  • EAGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eagle Creek)
  • EAGLE POINT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Eagle Point)
  • CLACKAMAS RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Estacada)
  • EUGENE EDUCATION OPTIONS (Eugene)
  • SPENCER BUTTE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Eugene)
  • REYNOLDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fairview)
  • SIUSLAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Florence)
  • NEIL ARMSTRONG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Forest Grove)
  • South Middle School (Grants Pass)
  • SAM BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL (Gresham)
  • CITY VIEW CHARTER SCHOOL (Hillsboro)
  • QUATAMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hillsboro)
  • WITCH HAZEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hillsboro)
  • WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hood River)
  • INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Independence)
  • RUCH OUTDOOR COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Jacksonville)
  • Joseph Charter school (Joseph)
  • PONDEROSA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Klamath Falls)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Klamath Falls)
  • LAKE OSWEGO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lake Oswego)
  • LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lake Oswego)
  • COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (McMinnville)
  • MCMINNVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (McMinnville)
  • Newby Elementary School (McMinnville)
  • HOOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Medford)
  • MCLOUGHLIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Medford)
  • ALDER CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Milwaukie)
  • MILWAUKIE HIGH SCHOOL (Milwaukie)
  • MONROE GRADE SCHOOL (Monroe)
  • NORTH BEND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (North Bend)
  • OAKRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Oakridge)
  • Oakridge Junior Senior High School (Oakridge)
  • SUNRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Pendleton)
  • PHOENIX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Phoenix)
  • ASTOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • Atkinson Elementary (Portland)
  • CEDAR MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • CEDAR PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Portland)
  • CRESTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • Creston School (Portland)
  • DEER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • Flex Online School (Portland)
  • GLENFAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • HARRIET TUBMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Portland)
  • LAURELHURST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • LENT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • Lewis Elementary (Portland)
  • OCKLEY GREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Portland)
  • PARKROSE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Portland)
  • RALEIGH HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • RALEIGH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • RIGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portland)
  • ST CLARE SCHOOL (Portland)
  • Vernon Elementary (Portland)
  • Vernon School K-8 (Portland)
  • herriet tubman (Portland)
  • iesjorgwguillene (Portland)
  • crook county middle school (Prineville)
  • ELTON GREGORY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Redmond)
  • M A LYNCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Redmond)
  • REDMOND HIGH SCHOOL (Redmond)
  • REEDSPORT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL (Reedsport)
  • JOSEPH LANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Roseburg)
  • ROSEBURG HIGH SCHOOL (Roseburg)
  • ST HELENS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Saint Helens)
  • LIVINGSTONE ADVENTIST ACADEMY (Salem)
  • SPRAGUE HIGH SCHOOL (Salem)
  • WALDO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Salem)
  • WALKER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Salem)
  • Pacific Ridge Elementary (Seaside)
  • SHERIDAN ALLPREP ACADEMY (Sheridan)
  • EDY RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sherwood)
  • SHERWOOD CHARTER SCHOOL (Sherwood)
  • SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Sherwood)
  • Kokuvil hindu (Springfield)
  • TWO RIVERS DOS RIOS ELEMENTARY (Springfield)
  • Tuệ Đức (Springfield)
  • THOMAS R FOWLER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tigard)
  • WALT MOREY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Troutdale)
  • ATHEY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tualatin)
  • TUALATIN HIGH SCHOOL (Tualatin)
  • WEST LINN HIGH SCHOOL (West Linn)
  • WILLAMINA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Willamina)
  • MERIDIAN CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wilsonville)