All Hour of Code events — New York

  • (Liverpool)
  • (Queens)
  • (Rensselaer)
  • (White Plains)
  • (Springville)
  • (Buffalo)
  • (North Babylon)
  • (Palmyra)
  • (Slaterville Springs)
  • (Spencerport)
  • (Niagara Falls)
  • (Poughquag)
  • (Cutchogue)
  • (Conklin)
  • (Melville)
  • (Owego)
  • (Staten Island)
  • (Cheektowaga)
  • (Hyde Park)
  • (Lanesville)
  • (Amsterdam)
  • (Roslyn Heights)
  • (Montgomery)
  • (Huntington Station)
  • (Monroe)
  • (Allegany)
  • (Locust Valley)
  • (Pine Bush)
  • (Port Jefferson Station)
  • (Roosevelt)
  • (Livingston Manor)
  • (Poughkeepsie)
  • (Averill Park)
  • (Massapequa)
  • (South Huntington)
  • (West Babylon)
  • (New York)
  • (Amityville)
  • (Oswego)
  • (Bohemia)
  • (Brooklyn)
  • (Croton-on-Hudson)
  • (Montrose)
  • (Horseheads)
  • (Glen Cove)
  • (Glens Falls)
  • (Hamburg)
  • (Beacon)
  • (Delevan)
  • (Marcellus)
  • (Batavia)
  • (Syosset)
  • (Fulton)
  • (Franklin Square)
  • (Bayport)
  • (Pavilion)
  • (Lackawanna)
  • (Bronx)
  • (Pawling)
  • (Ardsley)
  • (Lake Katrine)
  • (Scarsdale)
  • (Patterson)
  • (Clifton Park)
  • (Romulus)
  • (Valley Stream)
  • (Wappingers Falls)
  • (Westbury)
  • (Mexico)
  • (Penn Yan)
  • (Albany)
  • (East Norwich)
  • (Smithtown)
  • (Fillmore)
  • (Warrensburg)
  • (Mayville)
  • (Heuvelton)
  • (Fishkill)
  • (Stony Point)
  • (Orchard Park)
  • (Red Hook)
  • (Schenevus)
  • (Medina)
  • (Long Beach)
  • (East Hampton)
  • (Ellenburg Depot)
  • (LaFayette)
  • (Huntington)
  • (Shirley)
  • (Tonawanda)
  • (New Rochelle)
  • (Ronkonkoma)
  • (Newburgh)
  • (Glen Spey)
  • (Sleepy Hollow)
  • (Dix Hills)
  • (Millbrook)
  • (Walworth)
  • (Deer Park)
  • (Deerpark)
  • (Uniondale)
  • (Lido Beach)
  • (Massapequa Park)
  • (Saratoga Springs)
  • (Spring Valley)
  • (Gasport)
  • (Cherry Valley)
  • (Lindenhurst)
  • (Alden)
  • (Port Washington)
  • (Bronxville)
  • (Mastic Beach)
  • (Latham)
  • (Belfast)
  • (Stony Brook)
  • (Blauvelt)
  • (Saint James)
  • (East Amherst)
  • (Richfield Springs)
  • (Baldwinsville)
  • (Bellport)
  • (Port Jefferson)
  • (Schenectady)
  • (Delanson)
  • (Le Roy)
  • (Walton)
  • (Milford)
  • (Voorheesville)
  • (Cohoes)
  • (Johnstown)
  • (Port Jervis)
  • (Eastchester)
  • (West Hempstead)
  • (Rochester)
  • (Middletown)
  • (Oneonta)
  • (Sodus)
  • (Lancaster)
  • (Delmar)
  • (Tarrytown)
  • (West Islip)
  • (Oakfield)
  • (Lansing)
  • (Brockport)
  • (Goshen)
  • (Montebello)
  • (Camden)
  • (Ilion)
  • (Ogdensburg)
  • (Lake Success)
  • (Schuylerville)
  • (Oneida)
  • (West Henrietta)
  • (Yorktown Heights)
  • (Larchmont)
  • (Syracuse)
  • (Rush)
  • (Williston Park)
  • (Amherst)
  • (Red Creek)
  • (Pearl River)
  • (Cherry Plain)
  • (Copiague)
  • (Chatham)
  • (Granville)
  • (Depew)
  • (Franklinville)
  • (West Sand Lake)
  • (Oyster Bay)
  • (Berlin)
  • (Keene Valley)
  • (New Hartford)
  • (Cold Spring)
  • (Clinton)
  • (Hartsdale)
  • (Oceanside)
  • (Baldwin)
  • (Canton)
  • (Floral Park)
  • (East Rockaway)
  • (Binghamton)
  • (Greenport)
  • (Sayville)
  • (Trumansburg)
  • (Castorland)
  • (Brewster)
  • (Canandaigua)
  • (Mount Vernon)
  • (Glenfield)
  • (Carthage)
  • (Groton)
  • (Wallkill)
  • (North Collins)
  • (East Rochester)
  • (Hempstead)
  • (Geneva)
  • (Ithaca)
  • (Cortland)
  • (Rye)
  • (New Hyde Park)
  • (Mahopac)
  • (Riverhead)
  • (Nyack)
  • (Lisbon)
  • (Jeffersonville)
  • (Medford)
  • (Islip)
  • (Peru)
  • (East Moriches)
  • (Woodbury)
  • (Suffern)
  • (Southold)
  • (Savona)
  • (Silver Creek)
  • (Sloatsburg)
  • (Mamaroneck)
  • (Kendall)
  • (Monticello)
  • (Otego)
  • (Malone)
  • (Wyandanch)
  • (Yonkers)
  • (Fort Salonga)
  • (Rhinebeck)
  • (Airmont)
  • (Dobbs Ferry)
  • (Bayville)
  • (Bay Shore)
  • (Troy)
  • (Elmont)
  • (Cambridge)
  • (Patchogue)
  • (Saranac Lake)
  • (Amenia)
  • (Albion)
  • (Seaford)
  • (Saugerties)
  • (Hicksville)
  • (Endicott)
  • (Ovid)
  • (Arlington)
  • (Garden City)
  • (Albertson)
  • (Williamsville)
  • (Auburn)
  • (Durhamville)
  • (Lockport)
  • (Queensbury)
  • (Bedford)
  • (Old Bethpage)
  • (Selden)
  • (Philadelphia)
  • (Lynbrook)
  • (Webster)
  • (Newfield Hamlet)
  • (New City)
  • (Chappaqua)
  • (Guilderland)
  • (Watertown)
  • (Tully)
  • (Bronx County)
  • (Seneca Falls)
  • (Nunda)
  • (East Williston)
  • (Verona)
  • (Aurora)
  • (Cooperstown)
  • (Naples)
  • (Putnam Valley)
  • (Levittown)
  • (Churchville)
  • (Holbrook)
  • (Greenburgh)
  • (Cuba)
  • (Blue Point)
  • (Perry)
  • (Youngstown)
  • (Fabius)
  • (Elwood)
  • (Schoharie)
  • (Lowville)
  • (Hamilton)
  • (Schaghticoke)
  • (Bethpage)
  • (Babylon)
  • (Old Westbury)
  • (Olean)
  • (Niskayuna)
  • (Manhasset)
  • (Ossining)
  • (Warwick)
  • (Lake Luzerne)
  • (West Seneca)
  • (Dryden)
  • (Moravia)
  • (South Farmingdale)
  • (Merrick)
  • (Piffard)
  • (Stillwater)
  • (Ulster Park)
  • (Center Moriches)
  • (Manlius)
  • (Little Falls)
  • (West Nyack)
  • (Highland Falls)
  • (Rocky Point)
  • (Greenville)
  • (West Sayville)
  • (Washingtonville)
  • (South Glens Falls)
  • (Liberty)
  • (Catskill)
  • (Plattsburgh)
  • (Setauket- East Setauket)
  • (Fayetteville)
  • (Fort Ann)
  • (Lagrangeville)
  • (Hopewell Junction)
  • (Elmira)
  • (Middleport)
  • (Windsor)
  • (Pleasantville)
  • (Edmeston)
  • (Newark Valley)
  • (Thornwood)
  • (Jericho)
  • (Circleville)
  • (Pittsford)
  • (Craryville)
  • (Russell)
  • (Farmingdale)
  • (Holtsville)
  • (Copenhagen)
  • (Walden)
  • (Guilderland Center)
  • (Chestnut Ridge)
  • (Avoca)
  • (Hilton)
  • (Roxbury)
  • (Cincinnatus)
  • (Cold Spring Harbor)
  • (Willsboro)
  • (Orangeburg)
  • (Canastota)
  • (Gouverneur)
  • (Greenwich)
  • (Westhampton)
  • (Farmingville)
  • (Afton)
  • (Shortsville)
  • (Ontario)
  • (Saint Johnsville)
  • (Lake View)
  • (Wantagh)
  • (Henrietta)
  • (Mechanicville)
  • (Blossvale)
  • (Castleton-on-Hudson)
  • (Irvington)
  • (Manorville)
  • (Whitehall)
  • (Houghton)
  • (Cattaraugus)
  • (Sharon Springs)
  • (New Haven)
  • (Malverne)
  • (DeRuyter)
  • (Camillus)
  • (Southampton)
  • (Pound Ridge)
  • (Wynantskill)
  • (Marlboro)
  • (Village of Pelham)
  • (Kings Park)
  • (Central Square)
  • (Oakdale)
  • (Fredonia)
  • (Valatie)
  • (Portville)
  • (Chester)
  • (Rome)
  • (Elmsford)
  • (Port Chester)
  • (Nanuet)
  • (Grahamsville)
  • (Old Forge)
  • (Florida)
  • (Victor)
  • (Cornwall)
  • (North Salem)
  • (Rye Brook)
  • (Bemus Point)
  • (New Paltz)
  • (Moriches)
  • (Miller Place)
  • (Macedon)
  • (Bellmore)
  • (Elma)
  • (Gilboa)
  • (Brentwood)
  • (Pine Plains)
  • (Angola)
  • (Gowanda)
  • (Richburg)
  • (Plainview)
  • (Somers)
  • (Commack)
  • (Rexford)
  • (Marion)
  • (Freeport)
  • (Newark)
  • (Chittenango)
  • (Roslyn)
  • (Haverstraw)
  • (North Massapequa)
  • (Middleburgh)
  • (Nedrow)
  • (Mount Sinai)
  • (North Bellmore)
  • (Congers)
  • (Middle Island)
  • (West Point)
  • (North Tonawanda)
  • (Lake Ronkonkoma)
  • (Peekskill)
  • (Salem)
  • (Pleasant Valley)
  • (Valhalla)
  • (Hampton Bays)
  • (Briarcliff Manor)
  • (Williamson)
  • (Great Neck)
  • (Greenlawn)
  • (Rock Tavern)
  • (Eden)
  • (Buchanan)
  • (Lake Grove)
  • (Geneseo)
  • (Corfu)
  • (Ballston)
  • (Wellsville)
  • (East Greenbush)
  • (Windham)
  • (Scotia)
  • (Wayland)
  • (Centereach)
  • (Greene)
  • (Bradford)
  • (Endwell)
  • (Grand Island)
  • (Sherrill)
  • (Calverton)
  • (Millerton)
  • (Livonia)
  • (Freeville)
  • (Kings Point)
  • (West Haverstraw)
  • (Harrison)
  • (Ballston Lake)
  • (Elma Center)
  • (Greenvale)
  • (Berne)
  • (Elizabethtown)
  • (Hornell)
  • (Glen Head)
  • (Tioga Center)
  • (Adams)
  • .P.S.100 (New York)
  • 1985 (Rensselaerville)
  • 34th secondary school (Brooklyn)
  • acasa (Wellsville)
  • adonis (Bronx)
  • Agape Insurance Solutions Inc (Queens)
  • Agile Youth Challenge (Bronx)
  • AJ Read Science Discovery Center (Oneonta)
  • Alabama Dept. of Transportation (New York)
  • alexes (Peekskill)
  • Allyson (New York)
  • alwi basari (New York)
  • ameenal-husaine school (Queens)
  • American school High scool (Brooklyn)
  • Amira625 (Yonkers)
  • Andrew C Levine, Esq. (Bronxville)
  • Arpon (Queens)
  • Arthur s may (Arlington)
  • atoki ortaokulu (Hicksville)
  • Audrina (New York)
  • August (Brooklyn)
  • ba_beast (Newburgh)
  • Bailzzm (Commack)
  • Baldwin Home (Hopewell Junction)
  • banana (Harrison)
  • Bayport-Blue Point Public Library (Blue Point)
  • bayview elementary (West Islip)
  • beckaskola (Binghamton)
  • Bedford Stuyvesant P.S. 309 (Brooklyn)
  • Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary (Berne)
  • Big Apple Acadami (New York)
  • Bishr (New York)
  • Blacksagainstsenzus (New York)
  • Blue School (New York)
  • boa (Sheridan)
  • Brighton Memorial Library (Rochester)
  • Bronxvilleschool (Bronxville)
  • Brooklyn school (Brooklyn)
  • Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School (Brooklyn)
  • Brookside Elementary School (Baldwin)
  • Buffalo Museum of Science (Buffalo)
  • buffalo urban league (Buffalo)
  • buffalo urban league (Lockport)
  • Canaseraga CSD (Canaseraga)
  • Candor Free Library (Candor)
  • Casa de Berman (Cedarhurst)
  • chanhhung (Queens)
  • Chappaqua PTA STEM Committee (Chappaqua)
  • CharLad (Brooklyn)
  • Christian Homeschooling in Plattsburgh, NY (BecEnomics) (Plattsburgh)
  • chs (Syracuse)
  • code (Great Neck)
  • Code sparj (New York)
  • Code Workshop (Holbrook)
  • Colegio (Bronx)
  • colishaw (New York)
  • Comp Sci High (Bronx)
  • Cornwall Public Library (Cornwall)
  • Cortland Free Library (Cortland)
  • Covenant Keepers Ministries (Brooklyn)
  • CS4ALL / SEPjr (Brooklyn)
  • DAB BOI (Queens)
  • Datboi69 (Kings Park)
  • Digital Dragon (Bronx)
  • dildo suck (New York)
  • DNA CHILD genetics (Brooklyn)
  • Dodge Pratt Northam Art and Community Center (Boonville)
  • Dutch Lane (Hicksville)
  • East Aurora Boys and Girls club (East Aurora)
  • East Williston Schools (Old Westbury)
  • edte4200 (New York)
  • EK Fyle Elementary RHCSD (Rochester)
  • Elizabeth (New York)
  • Elwood Middle School (Elwood)
  • Ethan (Honeoye Falls)
  • FAMOMMY (Queens)
  • Fayetteville Free Library (Fayetteville)
  • flash (New York)
  • Forest Lake Campground (Truxton)
  • Fort Greene Preparatory Academy (Brooklyn)
  • Francis X. Hegarty Elementary School (Island Park)
  • fuck you (New York)
  • Gakko (New York)
  • games (Brooklyn)
  • Gavind (Altamont)
  • Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton Central School (Gilbertsville)
  • gimnaiala C-tin Brancoveanu (Wellsville)
  • Girl Scouts (Sound Beach)
  • Girl Scouts (Brooklyn)
  • Girl Scouts (LaFayette)
  • Girl Scouts (Wappingers Falls)
  • Girl Scouts (Brownies and Daisies) (Yorktown Heights)
  • Girl Scouts of NENY (Saratoga Springs)
  • Girls that Code (Skaneateles)
  • Girls Who Code (Yonkers)
  • Girls who code (Yonkers)
  • girls who code (Yonkers)
  • girls who code (Brooklyn)
  • Girls Who Code Club (Roosevelt)
  • Gminna Biblioteka Publiczna Trabki Wielkie (New York)
  • Goddard Riverside Community Center (New York)
  • gotch (Southold)
  • Great Neck Library (Great Neck)
  • Green Vale School (N-8) (Glen Head)
  • Guilderland Public Library (Guilderland)
  • Haldane High School (Cold Spring)
  • Hampton Library (Bridgehampton)
  • Harbor Hill Elementary School (Greenvale)
  • hariett Tubman Academic Skills program (Poughkeepsie)
  • Harris Hill Elementary (Penfield)
  • Heleng (Brooklyn)
  • Help Child (New York)
  • heyitzmalina (Rome)
  • Home (Queens)
  • Home (New York)
  • Home (Mohegan Lake)
  • Home (Great Neck)
  • home (Brooklyn)
  • home (Schenectady)
  • Home Computer Lab (Queens)
  • Home Team Inc. (New York)
  • Homeschool (New York)
  • Homeschool Group (Glens Falls)
  • homme (Huntington)
  • hour of code (New York)
  • Hour of code- codes to do, things to learn! (New York)
  • HOUSE (New York)
  • House (Queens)
  • huda (Brooklyn)
  • Hugh Gregg School (Corning)
  • IEID+ (Brooklyn)
  • ImTheOne (Staten Island)
  • jammer3ml42 (North Tonawanda)
  • Jandiel (Levittown)
  • Jason (Ossining)
  • Jasvinder singh (Brooklyn)
  • Johnson City school (Johnson City)
  • Kakiat Elementary (Spring Valley)
  • king abdulaziz (Brooklyn)
  • king Abdulaziz school (Brooklyn)
  • king abdulazizi school (Brooklyn)
  • King Urban Life Center (Buffalo)
  • KUSHTRIMI I LIRISE (Albany)
  • L Pearl Palmer Elementary (Baldwinsville)
  • Lakeview Public Library (Rockville Centre)
  • LaSalle Academy (Granville)
  • Laurenceau Insurance Agency (Queens)
  • Leanne zhu (Queens)
  • Lermatty (New York)
  • lets.learn (Queens)
  • Little Stars Daycare (Freeport)
  • lob (Queens)
  • Long Beach Public Library (Long Beach)
  • Longshore Consulting (Queens)
  • lool (New York)
  • Maddyp08 (Brooklyn)
  • Main Street School (Irvington)
  • Mansfield Middle School (New York)
  • Maria (Cooperstown)
  • Meadowbrook (Levittown)
  • Medgar Evers College Prepatory School (Brooklyn)
  • Metro Community Development Corporation (Buffalo)
  • microsoft (Clifton Park)
  • moe (Brooktondale)
  • mohammad (Ossining)
  • Montclare Children's School (New York)
  • Mount St. Michael Academy (Bronx)
  • Mundy Branch Library (Syracuse)
  • my house (Staten Island)
  • mylittletechs (Queens)
  • N/A (New York)
  • natalie (Vestal)
  • New City Library (New City)
  • New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math and Science (New York)
  • New York Public Library (New York)
  • Niagara Falls Public Library (Niagara Falls)
  • None (New York)
  • Not one (Cooperstown)
  • Nothing (New York)
  • nun of ur bussiness (New York)
  • Operation Headstart (New York)
  • Orange County 4H STEAM Machines (Middletown)
  • Osborn School (Rye)
  • Ossining High School (Ossining)
  • Owego Apalachin Middle School (Owego)
  • P.S./I.S.45K (Brooklyn)
  • P.S.188Q (Queens)
  • P.S.3 (Brooklyn)
  • P.s14Q (Queens)
  • password (Brooklyn)
  • password1 (Millwood)
  • Pawling Central School District (Pawling)
  • Pine Plains Free Library (Pine Plains)
  • PMFS (New York)
  • PNW Boces (Yorktown Heights)
  • poo (Buffalo)
  • poop (New York)
  • Port Chester Senior High School (Port Chester)
  • Potsdam Public Library (Potsdam)
  • PS 140 Queens (Queens)
  • PS 199 Jesse Isador Straus (New York)
  • PS 56Q (Queens)
  • PS/MS 124q (Queens)
  • PS166Q (Queens)
  • PS38 (Brooklyn)
  • ps90 (Queens)
  • Public School 306 (Bronx)
  • Pulaski Academy & Central School (Pulaski)
  • quinnreese (Queens)
  • Raynor (East Moriches)
  • Richmond hill high (Queens)
  • RJ Lockhart (Massapequa)
  • RJO Intermediate School (Kings Park)
  • Rochester Institute of Technology (Rochester)
  • Rodeph Sholom School (New York)
  • Rondha (Brooklyn)
  • rye jr coders (Rye)
  • Sachem High School North (Lake Ronkonkoma)
  • Saratoga Springs Public Library (Saratoga Springs)
  • savage (New York)
  • sawmill rd. (Springville)
  • school (Woodmere)
  • Scoala profesionala Dumbravita (Wellsville)
  • sexy jim (New York)
  • Shelter Rock Elemantary School (Manhasset)
  • Shelter Rock Public Library (Albertson)
  • shireoak accademey (New York)
  • Shreya (Hicksville)
  • Silver creek elementary (Sheridan)
  • Sisters Divinely Connected (Huntington Station)
  • Small Biz Up (Walden)
  • South Huntington UFSD (Huntington Station)
  • Sprout Learning Center (Great Neck)
  • St Sebastian's Parish Center (Queens)
  • St. Patrick's School (Yorktown Heights)
  • Stacie stuart (Queens)
  • steve (New York)
  • Sunrise Association / Sunrise On Wheels / Sunrise STEAM Shack (Queens)
  • SUNY Sullivan (Loch Sheldrake)
  • Swift Playgrounds After School Club (Madrid)
  • Taharqa university (Brooklyn)
  • Tamiya (Buffalo)
  • teaching (Rochester)
  • Tech Incubator at QC (Queens)
  • Tech Kids Unlimited (Brooklyn)
  • The Digital Arts Experience (Scarsdale)
  • The Gordon Parks School (Queens)
  • The Knowledge House (Bronx)
  • The Sunrise Association / Sunrise On Wheels / Sunrise STEAM Shack (New York)
  • Thompson's Landing Community (Camillus)
  • Thornell Road Elementary (Pittsford)
  • Tip-Top Brain (Queens)
  • tjes (Albany)
  • Trinity Regional.org (East Northport)
  • Triple F Empowerment Inc (New York)
  • Tuxedo Park Library (Tuxedo Park)
  • UN (New York)
  • UNICEF (New York)
  • University Taibah (Brooklyn)
  • usa (Islip Terrace)
  • Vegetadi (Buffalo)
  • Victor Farmington Library (Victor)
  • Victor Home (Guilderland)
  • WAVE acacamnedy (New York)
  • Webster Schroeder HS (Webster)
  • William B. Ward Elementary (New Rochelle)
  • William O. Schaefer Elementary (Tappan)
  • Women in Computing (Rochester)
  • Ynlhvj (Queens)
  • yorkm26 (Port Jefferson)
  • Yoshiyah (New York)
  • Şcoala Gimnazială Constantin Brâncoveanu (Wellsville)
  • الثانوية١٧ (Thiells)
  • المتوسطه الثامنه (Brooklyn)
  • المتوسطه الثانيه (Brewster)
  • المتوسطه الخامسه (Brooklyn)
  • شركة مايكروسوفت (New York)
  • مدرسة بنات اكتابا الثاناوية (Brooklyn)