All Hour of Code events — Nevada

  • Del Sol Academy of the Performing Arts
  • Desert Oasis High School
  • Desert Oasis Highschool
  • Engineering for Kids Las Vegas
  • Foothill High
  • Las Positas College
  • Legacy High School
  • Mark Twain
  • University of Nevada, Reno
  • del sol high school
  • liberty high school
  • valley high school
  • BOULDER CITY HS (Boulder City)
  • CARSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Carson City)
  • E.W. Fritsch Elementary School (Carson City)
  • EMPIRE ELEMENTARY (Carson City)
  • MARK TWAIN ELEMENTARY (Carson City)
  • Nevada Robotics/DRI (Elko)
  • Learning Bridge Charter School (Ely)
  • WHITE PINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ely)
  • FERNLEY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Fernley)
  • Pau Wa Lu Middle School (Gardnerville)
  • MINERAL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Hawthorne)
  • BROWN B MAHLON JHS (Henderson)
  • CORAL ACADEMY EASTGATE (Henderson)
  • CORAL ACADEMY SANDY RIDGE (Henderson)
  • COX DAVID M ES (Henderson)
  • GIBSON JAMES ES (Henderson)
  • GREEN VALLEY HS (Henderson)
  • GREENSPUN BARBARA & HANK JHS (Henderson)
  • KESTERSON LORNA J ES (Henderson)
  • LAMPING FRANK ES (Henderson)
  • MACK NATE ES (Henderson)
  • MCCAW GORDON ES (Henderson)
  • NEWTON ULIS ES (Henderson)
  • SMALLEY JAMES E & A RAE ES (Henderson)
  • SOMERSET ACADEMY STEPHANIE (Henderson)
  • STEVENS JOSH ES (Henderson)
  • Selma F. Bartlett ES (Henderson)
  • WALLIN SHIRLEY & BILL ES (Henderson)
  • WHITE THURMAN ACADEMY OF THE ARTS MS (Henderson)
  • AMPLUS DURANGO (Las Vegas)
  • ARBOR VIEW HS (Las Vegas)
  • After school organazation (Las Vegas)
  • Amplus Academy (Las Vegas)
  • BASS JOHN C ES (Las Vegas)
  • BECKER ERNEST MS (Las Vegas)
  • BONANZA HS (Las Vegas)
  • BONNER JOHN W ES (Las Vegas)
  • BRYAN RICHARD H ES (Las Vegas)
  • Berkeley L Bunker Elementary (Las Vegas)
  • CANARELLI LAWRENCE & HEIDI MS (Las Vegas)
  • CHRISTENSEN M J ES (Las Vegas)
  • Charlotte Hill Elementary (Las Vegas)
  • Charlotte and Jerry Keller E. C. (Las Vegas)
  • DAILEY JACK ES (Las Vegas)
  • DEARING LAURA ES (Las Vegas)
  • DEL SOL ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS HS (Las Vegas)
  • DESERT OASIS HS (Las Vegas)
  • DETWILER OLLIE ES (Las Vegas)
  • DISKIN P A ES (Las Vegas)
  • Desert oasis High school (Las Vegas)
  • FAISS WILBUR & THERESA MS (Las Vegas)
  • FRENCH DORIS ES (Las Vegas)
  • Fox Run Elementary (Las Vegas)
  • GEHRING ROGER D ACAD OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY ES (Las Vegas)
  • GOOLSBY JUDY & JOHN L ES (Las Vegas)
  • HARNEY KATHLEEN & TIM MS (Las Vegas)
  • HAYES KEITH C & KAREN W ES (Las Vegas)
  • HOLLINGSWORTH HOWARD ES (Las Vegas)
  • HUMMEL JOHN R ES (Las Vegas)
  • HYDE PARK MS (Las Vegas)
  • JONES BLACKHURST JAN L ES (Las Vegas)
  • KAHRE MARC ES (Las Vegas)
  • Keith and Karen Hayes Elementary School (Las Vegas)
  • LEADERSHIP ACADEMY OF NEVADA (Las Vegas)
  • LIED STEM ACADEMY MS (Las Vegas)
  • LONG WALTER V ES (Las Vegas)
  • MANCH J E ES (Las Vegas)
  • MCWILLIAMS J T ES (Las Vegas)
  • O'CALLAGHAN MIKE MS I3 LEARN ACADEMY (Las Vegas)
  • ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOLS K-5 ES (Las Vegas)
  • PALO VERDE HS (Las Vegas)
  • PIGGOTT ACADEMY ES (Las Vegas)
  • Palo Verde High School (Las Vegas)
  • RANCHO HS (Las Vegas)
  • REED DORIS M ES (Las Vegas)
  • RIES ALDEANE COMITO ES (Las Vegas)
  • ROGERS LUCILLE S ES (Las Vegas)
  • ROUNDY DR C OWEN ES (Las Vegas)
  • SIERRA VISTA HS (Las Vegas)
  • SOMERSET ACADEMY SKY POINTE (Las Vegas)
  • SOMERSET ACADEMY SKYE CANYON (Las Vegas)
  • STEELE JUDITH D ES (Las Vegas)
  • STUCKEY EVELYN ES (Las Vegas)
  • Salem Middle School (Las Vegas)
  • Sierra Vista High School (Las Vegas)
  • TATE MYRTLE ES (Las Vegas)
  • THOMPSON TYRONE ES (Las Vegas)
  • ULLOM J M ES (Las Vegas)
  • Victoria Fertitta Middle School (Las Vegas)
  • WEST PREPARATORY INSTITUTE J-SHS (Las Vegas)
  • WILLIAMS WENDELL ES (Las Vegas)
  • WYNN ELAINE ES (Las Vegas)
  • cypress 89 (Las Vegas)
  • BOWLER GRANT ES (Logandale)
  • OWYHEE HIGH SCHOOL (Mountain City)
  • LOMIE G HEARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Nellis AFB)
  • CRAM BRIAN & TERI MS (North Las Vegas)
  • FINDLAY CLIFFORD O MS (North Las Vegas)
  • GOYNES THERON H & NAOMI D ES (North Las Vegas)
  • LINCOLN ES (North Las Vegas)
  • SCOTT JESSE D ES (North Las Vegas)
  • SIMMONS EVA G ES (North Las Vegas)
  • SQUIRES C P ES (North Las Vegas)
  • WATSON FREDRIC W ES (North Las Vegas)
  • Ute V. Perkins (Overton)
  • FLOYD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pahrump)
  • ROSEMARY CLARKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Pahrump)
  • CORAL ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Reno)
  • E. OTIS VAUGHN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Reno)
  • EARL WOOSTER HIGH SCHOOL (Reno)
  • MARCE HERZ MIDDLE SCHOOL (Reno)
  • RISE ACADEMY FOR ADULT ACHIEVEMENT (Reno)
  • RITA CANNAN ELEMENTARY (Reno)
  • SKY RANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sparks)
  • VIRGINIA CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Virginia City)
  • WELLS HIGH SCHOOL (Wells)