All Hour of Code events — Nebraska

  • NIOBRARA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • BOONE CENTRAL ELEM-ALBION (Albion)
  • ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL (Allen)
  • AMHERST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Amherst)
  • Amherst Public School (Amherst)
  • ARCADIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Arcadia)
  • ASHLAND-GREENWOOD MIDDLE SCH (Ashland)
  • ST JOHN LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Battle Creek)
  • BAYARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bayard)
  • BELLEVUE MISSION MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • BERTHA BARBER ELEMENTARY SCH (Bellevue)
  • BETZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • BIRCHCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • FORT CROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • LEMAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • LEWIS & CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • LOGAN FONTENELLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bellevue)
  • Leonard Lawrence Elementary (Bellevue)
  • elgin's coding class (Bellevue)
  • DUNDY CO STRATTON HIGH SCHOOL (Benkelman)
  • PINE CREEK ELEMENTARY (Bennington)
  • BLAIR ARBOR PARK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Blair)
  • MONTELLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Box Butte County)
  • Brady Public Schools (Brady)
  • BROKEN BOW HIGH SCHOOL (Broken Bow)
  • CEDAR BLUFFS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cedar Bluffs)
  • CHADRON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Chadron)
  • CHADRON PRIMARY (Chadron)
  • High Plains Community (Clarks)
  • SHELL CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbus)
  • WEST PARK ELEMENTARY (Columbus)
  • COZAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cozad)
  • CREIGHTON COMMUNITY HIGH SCH (Creighton)
  • CRETE HIGH SCHOOL (Crete)
  • CRETE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Crete)
  • BRUNING-DAVENPORT MIDDLE SCH (Davenport)
  • DORCHESTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dorchester)
  • EAGLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eagle)
  • ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL (Elgin)
  • elmcreek (Elm Creek)
  • FALLS CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Falls City)
  • NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL (Firth)
  • FREMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fremont)
  • scott brach (Fremont)
  • Giltner Public School (Giltner)
  • GORDON-RUSHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Gordon)
  • BARR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grand Island)
  • DODGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grand Island)
  • Northwest Public Schools (Grand Island)
  • WALNUT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grand Island)
  • REEDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Gretna)
  • HARTINGTON-NEWCASTLE ELEM AT HARTINGTON (Hartington)
  • HASTINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hastings)
  • ST CECILIA MIDDLE SCH/HIGH SCHOOL (Hastings)
  • THAYER CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Hebron)
  • CHASE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Imperial)
  • KEARNEY SR HIGH SCHOOL (Kearney)
  • SUNRISE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kearney)
  • WINDY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kearney)
  • La-Vista Middle (La Vista)
  • LEIGH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Leigh)
  • Leigh Community Schools (Leigh)
  • LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • BEATTIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • BELMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • CAVETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • CLINTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • Campbell Elementary (Lincoln)
  • Cathedral of the Risen Christ School Lincoln (Lincoln)
  • CodeLNK (Lincoln)
  • ELLIOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • Everett Elementary School (Lincoln)
  • FREDSTROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • GOODRICH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • HARTLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • HUMANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • HUNTINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • KLOEFKORN ELEMENTARY (Lincoln)
  • LEFLER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • LUX MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • MEADOW LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • MOORE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • Maker Llama (Lincoln)
  • NONE (Lincoln)
  • NORTH AMERICAN MARTYRS SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • NORWOOD PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • PRESCOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • Pocahontas County Adult Ed. (Lincoln)
  • RANDOLPH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • RILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • RUTH HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • SCHOO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • SHERIDAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • ST MARYS SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • ST PETER'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Lincoln)
  • Saint Joseph Catholic School (Lincoln)
  • Title (Lincoln)
  • Wysong Elementary (Lincoln)
  • hi (Lincoln)
  • ms.borseth (Lincoln)
  • Loup City Public Library (Loup City)
  • lyons decatur northeast (Lyons)
  • MINATARE HIGH SCHOOL (Minatare)
  • MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mitchell)
  • HAYWARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Nebraska City)
  • NELIGH-OAKDALE JR/SR HIGH SCH (Neligh)
  • NEWCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL (Newcastle)
  • NEWMAN GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Newman Grove)
  • NORFOLK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norfolk)
  • NORTH BEND CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (North Bend)
  • MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL (North Platte)
  • O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL (O'Neill)
  • Offutt AFB Youth Programs (Offutt Air Force Base)
  • PRAIRIE VIEW SCHOOL (Ogallala)
  • Tuttle Codes (Ogallala)
  • Alfahma (Omaha)
  • Aljelah school (Omaha)
  • Aspen Creek Elementary (Omaha)
  • BEADLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Blackburn Alternative High School (Omaha)
  • CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • CODY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • CONCORDIA ACADEMY (Omaha)
  • CRESTRIDGE MAGNET CENTER (Omaha)
  • Central Park Elementary (Omaha)
  • DUCHESNE ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART (Omaha)
  • GRACE ABBOTT ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • HILLSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • HOLY NAME SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Inaisia Harris (Omaha)
  • Indian Hill Elementary (Omaha)
  • J STERLING MORTON ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • JACKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • KING SCIENCE/TECH MAGNET M S (Omaha)
  • Liberty Elementary (Omaha)
  • Montessori Co-op School (Omaha)
  • NORMAN ROCKWELL ELEM SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • Norris Elementary (Omaha)
  • OAKDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • OMAHA SOUTH MAGNET HIGH SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • OPS VIRTUAL HIGH SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • R M MARRS MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • SANDOZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ST CECILIA CATHEDRAL SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • ST PIUS X/ST LEO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • St. James/Seton School (Omaha)
  • St. Wenceslaus Catholic School (Omaha)
  • Unidad Educativa Santa Lucia (Omaha)
  • VALLEY VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • WEST BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • WESTBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • WESTMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • WILLOWDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Omaha)
  • almutawasituh alththanih (Omaha)
  • cbtis 123 (Omaha)
  • jose maria morelos y pavon (Omaha)
  • king science (Omaha)
  • omaha south high school (Omaha)
  • ORCHARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Orchard)
  • BELLEVUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Papillion)
  • PRAIRIE QUEEN ELEMENTARY (Papillion)
  • Prairie Queen Elementary (Papillion)
  • PAWNEE CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL (Pawnee City)
  • PLAINVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Plainview)
  • PLATTSMOUTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Plattsmouth)
  • PLATTSMOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Plattsmouth)
  • Ponca Public Schools (Ponca)
  • RALSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ralston)
  • RAYMOND CENTRAL PRESCHOOL (Raymond)
  • Raymond Central Jr./Sr. High School (Raymond)
  • RED CLOUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Red Cloud)
  • BLUFFS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Scottsbluff)
  • Bluffs Middle School (Scottsbluff)
  • ScottsBluff Middle schoool (Scottsbluff)
  • bluffs middle school (Scottsbluff)
  • Nathan (Seward County)
  • SOUTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sidney)
  • Sidney Public Library (Sidney)
  • CARDINAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (South Sioux City)
  • Lewis and Clark Elementary School (South Sioux City)
  • SPRINGFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springfield)
  • KEYA PAHA COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Springview)
  • SPRING VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Springview)
  • Cross County Community (Stromsburg)
  • STUART HIGH SCHOOL (Stuart)
  • Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Public Schools (Sumner)
  • متوسطة الثانيه والعشرون (Sutton)
  • مدرسة الحاديه والأربعون (Sutton)
  • VALENTINE HIGH SCHOOL (Valentine)
  • VALENTINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Valentine)
  • Valentine Middle School (Valentine)
  • Raymond Central Elementary Schools (Valparaiso)
  • WAKEFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wakefield)
  • WAKEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL (Wakefield)
  • 1974 (Wayne)
  • WAYNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Wayne)
  • WEEPING WATER HIGH SCHOOL (Weeping Water)
  • WINNEBAGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Winnebago)
  • ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL (York)