All Hour of Code events — North Carolina

  • Brentwood Magnet School
  • Bryant
  • Cleveland Middle School
  • East Carolina
  • East Carolina University
  • Eastover Elementary School
  • Ev
  • FAU
  • JE Holmes Middle School
  • Lincoln County School of Technology
  • Mildred B. Poole Elementary School
  • Newlands
  • Northside High School
  • Onslow Virtual Secondary School
  • Oxford Elementary
  • Thales Academy
  • Union County Public Schools
  • W. H. Robinson Elementary
  • carver middle school
  • clarmont
  • cramerton middle
  • dfgyhu
  • omarionwoodus
  • pinelevle
  • polenta elementary school
  • tarheel challenge academy
  • tipi stem
  • wilson
  • EAST ALBEMARLE ELEMENTARY (Albemarle)
  • Laurel Park Elementary School (Apex)
  • OAKVIEW ELEMENTARY (Apex)
  • TRINITY HIGH (Archdale)
  • GLEN ARDEN ELEMENTARY (Arden)
  • KOONTZ INTERMEDIATE (Arden)
  • WACCAMAW (Ash)
  • NORTH ASHEBORO MIDDLE (Asheboro)
  • CLAXTON ELEMENTARY (Asheville)
  • ISAAC DICKSON ELEMENTARY (Asheville)
  • southern nash middle school (Bailey)
  • CURRITUCK COUNTY HIGH (Barco)
  • wesley (Belhaven)
  • BLACK MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Black Mountain)
  • WATAUGA HIGH (Boone)
  • BREVARD ELEMENTARY (Brevard)
  • BREVARD HIGH (Brevard)
  • Pisgah Forest Elementary (Brevard)
  • Summit Creek Academy (Browns Summit)
  • WEST PENDER MIDDLE (Burgaw)
  • Blessed Sacrament School (Burlington)
  • Pleasant Grove Elementary School (Burlington)
  • CAPE HATTERAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Buxton)
  • CAMDEN INTERMEDIATE (Camden)
  • GORDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cameron)
  • MEADOWBROOK ELEMENTARY (Canton)
  • ALSTON RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Cary)
  • KINGSWOOD ELEMENTARY (Cary)
  • NORTHWOODS ELEMENTARY (Cary)
  • TRIANGLE MATH AND SCIENCE ACADEMY (Cary)
  • CASAR ELEMENTARY (Casar)
  • CULBRETH MIDDLE (Chapel Hill)
  • EPHESUS ELEMENTARY (Chapel Hill)
  • NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY (Chapel Hill)
  • BARRINGER ACADEMIC CENTER (Charlotte)
  • BEVERLY WOODS ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • CHARLOTTE EAST LANGUAGE ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • CHARLOTTE JEWISH DAY SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • COCHRANE COLLEGIATE ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • COLLINSWOOD LANGUAGE ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • DEVONSHIRE ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • Dottie Rose Consulting (Charlotte)
  • EAST VOYAGER ACADEMY OF CHARLOTTE (Charlotte)
  • EASTWAY MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • ELON PARK ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • Hawk Ridge Elementary (Charlotte)
  • JAY M ROBINSON MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • Kai Feng (Charlotte)
  • LAWRENCE ORR ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • OAKLAWN LANGUAGE ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • PHILLIP O BERRY ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY (Charlotte)
  • PIEDMONT IB MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • POLO RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • Providence High School (Charlotte)
  • QUAIL HOLLOW MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • QUEEN CITY STEM SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • RANDOLPH MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • SHARON ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • SOUTH CHARLOTTE MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • Topgrade Secondary School (Charlotte)
  • WINDSOR PARK ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • sedgefiled (Charlotte)
  • CLAREMONT ELEMENTARY (Claremont)
  • Mill Creek Middle School (Claremont)
  • CLAYTON MIDDLE (Clayton)
  • Cleveland High School (Clayton)
  • Powhatan Elementary School (Clayton)
  • RIVERWOOD MIDDLE (Clayton)
  • SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE (Clayton)
  • WEST CLAYTON ELEMENTARY (Clayton)
  • WEST ROWAN ELEMENTARY (Cleveland)
  • RIVERBEND ELEMENTARY (Clyde)
  • CANNON SCHOOL (Concord)
  • CARL A FURR ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • COLTRANE-WEBB ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • Cabarrus Charter Academy (Concord)
  • HAROLD E. WINKLER MIDDLE (Concord)
  • HARRIS ROAD MIDDLE (Concord)
  • WINECOFF ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • GEORGE HILDEBRAND ELEMENTARY (Connelly Springs)
  • Bailey Middle School - Charlotte, North Carolina (Cornelius)
  • CREEDMOOR ELEMENTARY (Creedmoor)
  • G. C. HAWLEY MIDDLE (Creedmoor)
  • MOUNT ENERGY ELEMENTARY (Creedmoor)
  • W C FRIDAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dallas)
  • DENTON ELEMENTARY (Denton)
  • SOUTH DAVIDSON MIDDLE (Denton)
  • DUKE SCHOOL (Durham)
  • DURHAM ACADEMY (Durham)
  • GEORGE L CARRINGTON MIDDLE (Durham)
  • HOLT ELEMENTARY (Durham)
  • KESTREL HEIGHTS SCHOOL (Durham)
  • LAKEWOOD MONTESSORI MIDDLE (Durham)
  • VOYAGER ACADEMY (Durham)
  • WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY (Edenton)
  • RIVER ROAD MIDDLE (Elizabeth City)
  • ELON ELEMENTARY (Elon)
  • PITTMAN ELEMENTARY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY (Enfield)
  • FARMVILLE MIDDLE (Farmville)
  • ALMA O EASOM ELEMENTARY (Fayetteville)
  • CUMBERLAND ROAD ELEMENTARY (Fayetteville)
  • Ebenezer Methodist Primary School (Fayetteville)
  • FREEDOM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Fayetteville)
  • Girls Trip Entertainment (Fayetteville)
  • IRELAND DRIVE MIDDLE (Fayetteville)
  • JACK BRITT HIGH (Fayetteville)
  • LUTHER NICK JERALDS MIDDLE (Fayetteville)
  • PINE FOREST MIDDLE (Fayetteville)
  • R MAX ABBOTT MIDDLE (Fayetteville)
  • WESTOVER MIDDLE (Fayetteville)
  • MOUNT PLEASANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ferguson)
  • IRWIN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Fort Bragg)
  • FRANKLINTON MIDDLE (Franklinton)
  • NORWAYNE MIDDLE (Fremont)
  • FUQUAY-VARINA ELEMENTARY (Fuquay Varina)
  • FUQUAY-VARINA HIGH (Fuquay Varina)
  • NORTH GARNER MIDDLE (Garner)
  • SOUTH GARNER HIGH (Garner)
  • VANDORA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Garner)
  • WEST VIEW ELEMENTARY (Garner)
  • Hawks Nest (Gastonia)
  • EASTERN WAYNE HIGH (Goldsboro)
  • B. EVERETT JORDAN ELEMENTARY (Graham)
  • 4-H (Greensboro)
  • ALAMANCE ELEMENTARY (Greensboro)
  • BEN L. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL (Greensboro)
  • CANTERBURY SCHOOL (Greensboro)
  • DAVID D JONES ELEMENTARY (Greensboro)
  • Guilford eLearning University Prep (Greensboro)
  • center city (Greensboro)
  • Blockhousebay (Greenville)
  • St. Peter Catholic School (Greenville)
  • GRIFTON (Grifton)
  • SOUTH TOPSAIL ELEMENTARY (Hampstead)
  • HARMONY ELEMENTARY (Harmony)
  • Vancecount (Henderson)
  • BRUCE DRYSDALE ELEMENTARY (Hendersonville)
  • HENDERSONVILLE MIDDLE (Hendersonville)
  • RUGBY MIDDLE (Hendersonville)
  • Grandview Middle School (Hickory)
  • HARRY M ARNDT MIDDLE (Hickory)
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY (Hickory)
  • RAY CHILDERS ELEMENTARY (Hickory)
  • HIGH POINT CENTRAL HIGH (High Point)
  • High Point Public Library/ Children's Department (High Point)
  • IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (High Point)
  • MONTLIEU ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY (High Point)
  • SOUTHWEST GUILFORD HIGH (High Point)
  • SOUTHWEST GUILFORD MIDDLE (High Point)
  • CEDAR RIDGE HIGH (Hillsborough)
  • ENO RIVER ACADEMY (Hillsborough)
  • SOUTHERN WAKE ACADEMY (Holly Springs)
  • Texas A&M University (Hope Mills)
  • TRILLIUM SPRINGS MONTESSORI (Huntersville)
  • PORTER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL (Indian Trail)
  • UNION PREP ACADEMY AT INDIAN TRAIL (Indian Trail)
  • JACKSONVILLE COMMONS MIDDLE (Jacksonville)
  • JACKSONVILLE HIGH (Jacksonville)
  • MONTESSORI CHILDRENS SCHOOL (Jacksonville)
  • NORTHWOODS ELEMENTARY (Jacksonville)
  • CONCORD LAKE STEAM ACADEMY (Kannapolis)
  • WOODROW WILSON ELEMENTARY (Kannapolis)
  • SOUTHEAST MIDDLE (Kernersville)
  • TRIAD BAPTIST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Kernersville)
  • FIRST FLIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kill Devil Hills)
  • FIRST FLIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kill Devil Hills)
  • darned middle school (Kill Devil Hills)
  • CHESTNUT GROVE MIDDLE (King)
  • KINSTON HIGH (Kinston)
  • SOUTHWOOD ELEMENTARY (Kinston)
  • KITTY HAWK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kitty Hawk)
  • EAST COLUMBUS HIGH (Lake Waccamaw)
  • LELAND MIDDLE (Leland)
  • FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Lewisville)
  • DAVIS-TOWNSEND ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • Ford (Lexington)
  • LEXINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • NORTH DAVIDSON MIDDLE (Lexington)
  • TYRO ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • GE MASSEY ELEMENTARY (Lincolnton)
  • Lincoln County School of Technology (Lincolnton)
  • S RAY LOWDER ELEMENTARY (Lincolnton)
  • WEST LINCOLN HIGH (Lincolnton)
  • TERRELL LANE MIDDLE (Louisburg)
  • Terrl lane middle school (Louisburg)
  • CEDAR RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Lowgap)
  • SANDY GROVE ELEMENTARY (Lumber Bridge)
  • CHARLES H TUTTLE ELEMENTARY (Maiden)
  • MANTEO HIGH SCHOOL (Manteo)
  • MANTEO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Manteo)
  • EASTFIELD GLOBAL MAGNET SCHOOL (Marion)
  • WEST MCDOWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Marion)
  • MARSHVILLE ELEMENTARY (Marshville)
  • CRESTDALE MIDDLE (Matthews)
  • Crestdale Middle School (Matthews)
  • Matthews Elementary (Matthews)
  • UNION DAY SCHOOL (Matthews)
  • WEDDINGTON MIDDLE (Matthews)
  • E M YODER ELEMENTARY (Mebane)
  • HAWFIELDS MIDDLE (Mebane)
  • CORNATZER ELEMENTARY (Mocksville)
  • Davie County Schools (Mocksville)
  • SOUTH DAVIE MIDDLE (Mocksville)
  • BENTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Monroe)
  • CENTRAL ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY AND ARTS (Monroe)
  • SHILOH VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Monroe)
  • LAKE NORMAN ELEMENTARY (Mooresville)
  • LAKESHORE MIDDLE (Mooresville)
  • PINE LAKE PREPARATORY (Mooresville)
  • MORGANTON DAY SCHOOL (Morganton)
  • MORRISVILLE ELEMENTARY (Morrisville)
  • PLEASANT GROVE ELEMENTARY (Morrisville)
  • (Mount Airy)
  • IC ISTITUTO COMPRENSIVO ROBBIO (Mount Airy)
  • NORTH DUPLIN JR SR HIGH (Mount Olive)
  • MOUNT PLEASANT ELEMENTARY (Mount Pleasant)
  • MARTINS CREEK ELEMENTARY/MID (Murphy)
  • NAGS HEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Nags Head)
  • North Carolina Central University (New Bern)
  • FRED T FOARD HIGH (Newton)
  • STARTOWN ELEMENTARY (Newton)
  • OAK RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Oak Ridge)
  • Oakboro Choice STEM School (Oakboro)
  • North West Elementary (Pikeville)
  • PILOT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Pilot Mountain)
  • PRINCETON ELEMENTARY (Princeton)
  • Dezmen Lewis (Raeford)
  • HOKE COUNTY HIGH (Raeford)
  • ROCKFISH HOKE ELEMENTARY (Raeford)
  • SANDHOKE EARLY COLLEGE HIGH (Raeford)
  • CASA ESPERANZA MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL (Raleigh)
  • COMBS ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • CONN ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • Carroll Magnet Middle School (Raleigh)
  • EAST WAKE MIDDLE (Raleigh)
  • GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Raleigh)
  • JOYNER ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • LEESVILLE ROAD ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • Lacy Elementary School (Raleigh)
  • Leesville Road High School (Raleigh)
  • MOORE SQUARE MIDDLE (Raleigh)
  • Martin middle school (Raleigh)
  • NC Virtual Public Schools (Raleigh)
  • RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL (Raleigh)
  • River Bend Middle School (Raleigh)
  • Stough Elementary (Raleigh)
  • THE EXPLORIS SCHOOL (Raleigh)
  • Vance Elementary (Raleigh)
  • WAKE STEM EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL (Raleigh)
  • WEST MILLBROOK MIDDLE (Raleigh)
  • York Elementary School (Raleigh)
  • BETHANY ELEMENTARY (Reidsville)
  • TREXLER MIDDLE (Richlands)
  • ROBBINS ELEMENTARY (Robbins)
  • NASH CENTRAL HIGH (Rocky Mount)
  • ROCKY MOUNT PREPARATORY (Rocky Mount)
  • WEST EDGECOMBE MIDDLE (Rocky Mount)
  • ROSMAN ELEMENTARY (Rosman)
  • ROSMAN HIGH (Rosman)
  • ROSMAN MIDDLE (Rosman)
  • ROXBORO COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Roxboro)
  • RUTHERFORDTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rutherfordton)
  • SALISBURY ACADEMY (Salisbury)
  • HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY (Sanford)
  • Highland Middle School (Sanford)
  • J R INGRAM JR ELEMENTARY (Sanford)
  • WESTMOORE ELEMENTARY (Seagrove)
  • MICRO ELEMENTARY (Selma)
  • NORTH JOHNSTON MIDDLE (Selma)
  • UNION ELEMENTARY (Shallotte)
  • seminole (Shawboro)
  • Jefferson Elementary School (Shelby)
  • Shelby Middle School (Shelby)
  • VIRGINIA CROSS ELEMENTARY (Siler City)
  • SMITHFIELD MIDDLE (Smithfield)
  • WEST SMITHFIELD ELEMENTARY (Smithfield)
  • Sneads Ferry Branch Library (Sneads Ferry)
  • GREENE COUNTY INTERMEDIATE (Snow Hill)
  • Snow Hill Middle School (Snow Hill)
  • SOUTHERN NASH MIDDLE (Spring Hope)
  • N B Mills Elementary School (Statesville)
  • Oakwood IB (Statesville)
  • SWANSBORO ELEMENTARY (Swansboro)
  • FAIR GROVE ELEMENTARY (Thomasville)
  • PILOT ELEMENTARY (Thomasville)
  • Boof Cheats (Tobaccoville)
  • JONES SENIOR HIGH (Trenton)
  • UWHARRIE RIDGE SIX-TWELVE (Trinity)
  • PAGE STREET ELEMENTARY (Troy)
  • BANOAK ELEMENTARY (Vale)
  • JONES DAIRY ELEMENTARY (Wake Forest)
  • REA VIEW ELEMENTARY (Waxhaw)
  • WESTERN UNION ELEMENTARY (Waxhaw)
  • NORTH WINDY RIDGE INTERMEDIATE (Weaverville)
  • CORINTH-HOLDERS ELEMENTARY (Wendell)
  • WEST END ELEMENTARY (West End)
  • Ashe County Public Library (West Jefferson)
  • RIVERSIDE MIDDLE (Williamston)
  • CAPE FEAR CENTER FOR INQUIRY (Wilmington)
  • D.C. VIRGO PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Wilmington)
  • DR HUBERT EATON SR ELEM (Wilmington)
  • EMMA B TRASK MIDDLE (Wilmington)
  • JOHN J BLAIR ELEMENTARY (Wilmington)
  • MURRAYVILLE ELEMENTARY (Wilmington)
  • Masonboro Elementary School (Wilmington)
  • PORTERS NECK ELEMENTARY (Wilmington)
  • WILMINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Wilmington)
  • kipp (Wilmington)
  • liceo pedagógico quilichao (Wilmington)
  • B O BARNES ELEMENTARY (Wilson)
  • CHARLES H DARDEN MIDDLE (Wilson)
  • FIKE HIGH (Wilson)
  • JAMES HUNT HIGH (Wilson)
  • MILTON M DANIELS LEARNING CENTER (Wilson)
  • VICK ELEMENTARY (Wilson)
  • WILSON PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Wilson)
  • WINGATE ELEMENTARY (Wingate)
  • CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOOL (Winston Salem)
  • MINERAL SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Winston Salem)
  • Oak Grove High School (Winston Salem)
  • WILEY MAGNET MIDDLE (Winston Salem)
  • شهداء الشيخ روان (Winston Salem)
  • WINTERGREEN INTERMEDIATE (Winterville)
  • Hertford County Public Library (Winton)
  • EAST WAKE ACADEMY (Zebulon)