All Hour of Code events — North Carolina

  • Cannon School
  • Central Elementary School
  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools - Career and Technical Education
  • Dunn Elementary School
  • Girl Scouts
  • Greensboro Science Center
  • Lawrence Academy
  • MMS
  • McClintock
  • McDougle Middle School
  • Newport Elementary Schools
  • Northwest School of the Arts
  • Pender County Schools
  • St. Peter Catholic School
  • Union Academy Charter School
  • Wayne School of Technical Arts
  • Western Carolina University
  • White Oak Elementary School
  • mooresville middle school
  • parker bennet curry
  • ABERDEEN ELEMENTARY (Aberdeen)
  • MCGEE'S CROSSROADS ELEM (Angier)
  • APEX HIGH (Apex)
  • Apex Friendship Elementary School (Apex)
  • LUFKIN ROAD MIDDLE (Apex)
  • Lufkin Road Middle School (Apex)
  • Thales Academy (Apex)
  • WEST LAKE ELEMENTARY (Apex)
  • ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCHOOL (Arapahoe)
  • CLAXTON ELEMENTARY (Asheville)
  • HALL FLETCHER ELEMENTARY (Asheville)
  • IRA B JONES ELEMENTARY (Asheville)
  • ISAAC DICKSON ELEMENTARY (Asheville)
  • NESBITT DISCOVERY ACADEMY (Asheville)
  • Oakley Elementary School (Asheville)
  • The Odyssey School (Asheville)
  • WEST JOHNSTON HIGH (Benson)
  • BESSEMER CITY MIDDLE (Bessemer City)
  • BOLIVIA ELEMENTARY (Bolivia)
  • BREVARD HIGH (Brevard)
  • PISGAH FOREST ELEMENTARY (Brevard)
  • BROADWAY ELEMENTARY (Broadway)
  • BROADVIEW MIDDLE (Burlington)
  • HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY (Burlington)
  • PLEASANT GROVE ELEMENTARY (Burlington)
  • CAMDEN COUNTY HIGH (Camden)
  • Mildred B. Poole Elementary School (Cameron)
  • NEW CENTURY MIDDLE (Cameron)
  • SHUGHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cameron)
  • CANDOR ELEMENTARY (Candor)
  • MEADOWBROOK ELEMENTARY (Canton)
  • WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY (Cape Carteret)
  • CARRBORO HIGH (Carrboro)
  • CHESTERBROOK ACADEMY-PRESCHOOL AND ELEMENTARY (Cary)
  • DAVIS DRIVE ELEMENTARY (Cary)
  • NORTHWOODS ELEMENTARY (Cary)
  • REEDY CREEK MIDDLE (Cary)
  • Stemarga (Cary)
  • TRIANGLE MATH AND SCIENCE ACADEMY (Cary)
  • Wake County Public School System (Cary)
  • Wrightsboro Elementary School (Castle Hayne)
  • CULBRETH MIDDLE (Chapel Hill)
  • EPHESUS ELEMENTARY (Chapel Hill)
  • MARGARET B. POLLARD MIDDLE (Chapel Hill)
  • MORRIS GROVE ELEMENTARY (Chapel Hill)
  • Northside Elementary School (Chapel Hill)
  • ALBEMARLE ROAD MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • BARRINGER ACADEMIC CENTER (Charlotte)
  • BEVERLY WOODS ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • Billingsville-Cotswold Elementary School (Charlotte)
  • CARMEL MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • CHANTILLY MONTESSORI (Charlotte)
  • CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • CHARLOTTE EAST LANGUAGE ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • CHARLOTTE LAB SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • COCHRANE COLLEGIATE ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • COULWOOD STEM ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • Carmel Middle School (Charlotte)
  • FRIENDSHIP DAY SCHOOL FOR SCI. / THE ARTS (Charlotte)
  • Governors Village STEM Academy Lower (Charlotte)
  • HARDING UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • JAMES MARTIN MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • JAY M. ROBINSON MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • LAKE WYLIE ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • LANSDOWNE ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • MCCLINTOCK MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • MYERS PARK HIGH SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • McKee Road Elem. (Charlotte)
  • Mclintock Middle (Charlotte)
  • NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • OAKHURST STEAM ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • PAW CREEK ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • PHILLIP O BERRY ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY (Charlotte)
  • PIEDMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • POLO RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • PROVIDENCE HIGH SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • RANDOLPH MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • RIDGE ROAD MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • Randolph Middle School (Charlotte)
  • SOUTH CHARLOTTE MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • The Fletcher School (Charlotte)
  • The NBA (Charlotte)
  • VILLA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • WALTER G. BYERS SCHOOL (Charlotte)
  • WHITEWATER MIDDLE (Charlotte)
  • WILSON STEM ACADEMY (Charlotte)
  • WINDSOR PARK ELEMENTARY (Charlotte)
  • carmel middle school (Charlotte)
  • mcclintock middle school (Charlotte)
  • CHEROKEE CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cherokee)
  • JOHN CHAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cherryville)
  • everybody poops (Cherryville)
  • CLAYTON MIDDLE (Clayton)
  • POLENTA ELEMENTARY (Clayton)
  • RIVERWOOD ELEMENTARY (Clayton)
  • SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Clayton)
  • Riverbend Elementary School (Clyde)
  • BEVERLY HILLS ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • CABARRUS CHARTER ACADEMY (Concord)
  • CAROLINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Concord)
  • COLTRANE-WEBB ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • CONCORD MIDDLE (Concord)
  • HAROLD E. WINKLER MIDDLE (Concord)
  • W R ODELL PRIMARY (Concord)
  • WINECOFF ELEMENTARY (Concord)
  • NEWTON-CONOVER MIDDLE (Conover)
  • CORNELIUS ELEMENTARY (Cornelius)
  • CULLOWHEE VALLEY SCHOOL (Cullowhee)
  • Currituck County Schools (Currituck)
  • DAVIDSON K-8 SCHOOL (Davidson)
  • Pierre Fond High School (Davidson)
  • ROCKFORD ELEMENTARY (Dobson)
  • COATS-ERWIN MIDDLE (Dunn)
  • BROGDEN MIDDLE (Durham)
  • EASLEY ELEMENTARY (Durham)
  • IMMACULATA CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Durham)
  • LOWE'S GROVE MIDDLE (Durham)
  • North Carolina Virtual Academy (Durham)
  • CENTRAL ELEMENTARY (Eden)
  • EFLAND CHEEKS ELEMENTARY (Efland)
  • ELM CITY MIDDLE (Elm City)
  • ELON ELEMENTARY (Elon)
  • Pittman Elementary Leadership Academy (Enfield)
  • Triton High School (Erwin)
  • FARMVILLE MIDDLE (Farmville)
  • CUMBERLAND ACADEMY 6-12 VIRTUAL SCHOOL (Fayetteville)
  • JACK BRITT HIGH (Fayetteville)
  • LUCILE SOUDERS ELEMENTARY (Fayetteville)
  • SEVENTY-FIRST HIGH (Fayetteville)
  • Greenville high school (Flat Rock)
  • FLETCHER ELEMENTARY (Fletcher)
  • ALBRITTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fort Bragg)
  • EAST FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY (Franklin)
  • IOTLA VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Franklin)
  • FRANKLINTON HIGH (Franklinton)
  • Willow Spring High School (Fuquay-Varina)
  • BRYAN ROAD ELEMENTARY (Garner)
  • CREECH ROAD ELEMENTARY (Garner)
  • VANDORA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Garner)
  • SOUTHWEST MIDDLE (Gastonia)
  • CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gatesville)
  • GRANTHAM MIDDLE (Goldsboro)
  • WAYNE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Goldsboro)
  • B. EVERETT JORDAN ELEMENTARY (Graham)
  • DAVID D JONES ELEMENTARY (Greensboro)
  • GUILFORD ELEARNING UNIVERSITY PREP (Greensboro)
  • GUILFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Greensboro)
  • JAMES B DUDLEY HIGH (Greensboro)
  • JOHN VAN LINDLEY ELEMENTARY (Greensboro)
  • LINCOLN ACADEMY (Greensboro)
  • MURPHEY TRADITIONAL ACADEMY (Greensboro)
  • SOUTHEAST GUILFORD MIDDLE (Greensboro)
  • TRIAD MATH AND SCIENCE ACADEMY (Greensboro)
  • The oakwood School (Greenville)
  • loydence academy (Greenville)
  • GRIFTON (Grifton)
  • HARMONY ELEMENTARY (Harmony)
  • Hickory Ridge Middle School (Harrisburg)
  • ARTHUR W EDWARDS ELEMENTARY (Havelock)
  • Org Comunitaria Edu Latino Hispano (Henderson)
  • Organización Comunitaria Edu Hispana latina (Henderson)
  • Vance County School District (Henderson)
  • RUGBY MIDDLE (Hendersonville)
  • HERTFORD GRAMMAR (Hertford)
  • GRANDVIEW MIDDLE (Hickory)
  • RAY CHILDERS ELEMENTARY (Hickory)
  • St. Stephens public Library (Hickory)
  • FERNDALE MIDDLE (High Point)
  • MONTLIEU ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY (High Point)
  • UNION HILL ELEMENTARY (High Point)
  • WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (High Point)
  • holly springs high (Holly Springs)
  • HUNTERSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Huntersville)
  • UNION PREP ACADEMY AT INDIAN TRAIL (Indian Trail)
  • IRON STATION ELEMENTARY (Iron Station)
  • AL Brown High School (Kannapolis)
  • CHARLES E BOGER ELEMENTARY (Kannapolis)
  • FOREST PARK ELEMENTARY (Kannapolis)
  • CALEB'S CREEK ELEMENTARY (Kernersville)
  • The ncla (Kernersville)
  • UNION CROSS TRADITIONAL ACAD (Kernersville)
  • FIRST FLIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Kill Devil Hills)
  • CHESTNUT GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL (King)
  • BETHWARE ELEMENTARY (Kings Mountain)
  • SOUTHWOOD ELEMENTARY (Kinston)
  • KITTY HAWK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Kitty Hawk)
  • E B FRINK MIDDLE (La Grange)
  • T.C. Henderson Elementary (Lake Toxaway)
  • EAST COLUMBUS JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH (Lake Waccamaw)
  • carver middle school (Laurel Hill)
  • BURNS HIGH (Lawndale)
  • Classical Charter School of Leland, NC (Leland)
  • WILLIAM LENOIR MIDDLE (Lenoir)
  • LEWISVILLE MIDDLE (Lewisville)
  • CENTRAL DAVIDSON MIDDLE (Lexington)
  • Lebron James (Lexington)
  • SOUTHMONT ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • SOUTHWOOD ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • TYRO MIDDLE (Lexington)
  • BATTLEGROUND ELEMENTARY (Lincolnton)
  • LONG SHOALS WESLEYAN ACADEMY (Lincolnton)
  • PUMPKIN CENTER INTERMEDIATE (Lincolnton)
  • NORTHWEST HALIFAX COLLEGIATE AND TECHNIC (Littleton)
  • TERRELL LANE MIDDLE (Louisburg)
  • SANDY GROVE MIDDLE (Lumber Bridge)
  • MANTEO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Manteo)
  • EASTFIELD GLOBAL MAGNET SCHOOL (Marion)
  • MARSHVILLE ELEMENTARY (Marshville)
  • MARVIN ELEMENTARY (Marvin)
  • CARMEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Matthews)
  • COVENANT DAY SCHOOL (Matthews)
  • LEVINE MIDDLE COLLEGE HIGH SCH (Matthews)
  • WEDDINGTON MIDDLE (Matthews)
  • E M YODER ELEMENTARY (Mebane)
  • BITZ INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Midway Park)
  • GLENN C MARLOW ELEMENTARY (Mills River)
  • ROCKY RIVER HIGH SCHOOL (Mint Hill)
  • Piedmont Middle School (Monroe)
  • ROCK REST ELEMENTARY (Monroe)
  • SUN VALLEY MIDDLE (Monroe)
  • LAKESHORE MIDDLE (Mooresville)
  • Lakeshore Middle school (Mooresville)
  • MOORESVILLE MIDDLE (Mooresville)
  • PINE LAKE PREPARATORY (Mooresville)
  • WILKES CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (Moravian Falls)
  • MOREHEAD ELEM AT CAMP GLENN (Morehead City)
  • LIBERTY MIDDLE (Morganton)
  • Morrisville Elementary (Morrisville)
  • Tanium (Morrisville)
  • pleasant grove elementary (Morrisville)
  • MOUNT GILEAD ELEMENTARY (Mount Gilead)
  • Lincoln Charter (Mount Holly)
  • Oak wood Ib (Mount Holly)
  • HERTFORD COUNTY MIDDLE (Murfreesboro)
  • MURPHY MIDDLE (Murphy)
  • NAGS HEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Nags Head)
  • CEDAR GROVE ELEMENTARY (Nashville)
  • Newport Elementary School (Newport)
  • OAK RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Oak Ridge)
  • GRANVILLE ACADEMY (Oxford)
  • OXFORD PREPARATORY (Oxford)
  • PARKTON ELEMENTARY (Parkton)
  • PEMBROKE MIDDLE (Pembroke)
  • RONALD W REAGAN HIGH SCHOOL (Pfafftown)
  • PILOT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (Pilot Mountain)
  • PILOT MOUNTAIN MIDDLE (Pilot Mountain)
  • Shoals Elementary (Pinnacle)
  • George Moses Horton (Pittsboro)
  • PITTSBORO ELEMENTARY (Pittsboro)
  • SEAFORTH HIGH (Pittsboro)
  • HOKE COUNTY HIGH (Raeford)
  • WEST HOKE ELEMENTARY (Raeford)
  • ATHENS DRIVE HIGH (Raleigh)
  • CONN ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • Code Zone, LLC (Raleigh)
  • FRIENDSHIP CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Raleigh)
  • HILBURN DRIVE ACADEMY (Raleigh)
  • LACY ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • LEESVILLE ROAD ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • Leesville Road High School, Raleigh, North Carolina (Raleigh)
  • MILLBROOK ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • NC Virtual Public School (Raleigh)
  • NEUSE RIVER MIDDLE (Raleigh)
  • North Carolina Department of Instruction (Raleigh)
  • PARTNERSHIP ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • PIne Hollow MIddle School Coding Club (Raleigh)
  • RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL (Raleigh)
  • RIVER BEND MIDDLE (Raleigh)
  • STOUGH ELEMENTARY (Raleigh)
  • WAKE PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Raleigh)
  • TREXLER MIDDLE (Richlands)
  • WILLIAM R DAVIE MIDDLE S.T.E.M. ACADEMY (Roanoke Rapids)
  • ROBBINS ELEMENTARY (Robbins)
  • diggs lathem elemetary (Rockingham)
  • NASH CENTRAL HIGH (Rocky Mount)
  • ROLESVILLE CHARTER ACADEMY (Rolesville)
  • BETHEL HILL CHARTER (Roxboro)
  • ROXBORO COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Roxboro)
  • SAINT PAULS MIDDLE (Saint Pauls)
  • tarheel challenege academy (Salemburg)
  • KOONTZ ELEMENTARY (Salisbury)
  • ASCEND LEADERSHIP ACADEMY: LEE COUNTY (Sanford)
  • LEE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Sanford)
  • SANLEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sanford)
  • Shallotte Middle School (Shallotte)
  • SHERRILLS FORD ELEMENTARY (Sherrills Ford)
  • SILK HOPE SCHOOL (Siler City)
  • SMITHFIELD MIDDLE (Smithfield)
  • DIXON MIDDLE (Sneads Ferry)
  • MCDEEDS CREEK ELEMENTARY (Southern Pines)
  • SOUTHERN NASH MIDDLE (Spring Hope)
  • Cameron Adams (Spring Lake)
  • Georgian american scool (Spring Lake)
  • OVERHILLS MIDDLE (Spring Lake)
  • KISER ELEMENTARY (Stanley)
  • CELESTE HENKEL ELEMENTARY (Statesville)
  • EAST IREDELL MIDDLE (Statesville)
  • Hermit crab (Surf City)
  • Habibi2 (Swannanoa)
  • SWANSBORO ELEMENTARY (Swansboro)
  • TAYLORSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Taylorsville)
  • FAIR GROVE ELEMENTARY (Thomasville)
  • JONES SENIOR HIGH (Trenton)
  • JONES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Trenton)
  • TRINITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Trinity)
  • WHEATMORE HIGH SCHOOL (Trinity)
  • TROUTMAN MIDDLE (Troutman)
  • BANOAK ELEMENTARY (Vale)
  • ENVISION SCIENCE ACADEMY (Wake Forest)
  • WAKE FOREST ELEMENTARY (Wake Forest)
  • WAKE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL (Wake Forest)
  • WAKE FOREST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wake Forest)
  • JOHN SMALL ELEMENTARY (Washington)
  • MARVIN RIDGE MIDDLE (Waxhaw)
  • THALES ACADEMY WAXHAW K-5 (Waxhaw)
  • BETHEL MIDDLE (Waynesville)
  • NORTH BUNCOMBE ELEMENTARY (Weaverville)
  • NORTH WINDY RIDGE INTERMEDIATE (Weaverville)
  • WEAVERVILLE ELEMENTARY (Weaverville)
  • Antioch Elementary (Weddington)
  • lilc (Whitsett)
  • BRADLEY CREEK ELEMENTARY (Wilmington)
  • D.C. VIRGO PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Wilmington)
  • DR HUBERT EATON SR ELEM (Wilmington)
  • EUGENE ASHLEY HIGH (Wilmington)
  • ISLAND MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL (Wilmington)
  • JOHN J BLAIR ELEMENTARY (Wilmington)
  • JOHN T HOGGARD HIGH (Wilmington)
  • MURRAYVILLE ELEMENTARY (Wilmington)
  • Watson College (Wilmington)
  • Wilmington Christian Academy (Wilmington)
  • TOWN CREEK ELEMENTARY (Winnabow)
  • CALVARY DAY SCHOOL (Winston-Salem)
  • FORSYTH ACADEMY (Winston-Salem)
  • MINERAL SPRINGS MIDDLE (Winston-Salem)
  • MOORE MAGNET ELEMENTARY (Winston-Salem)
  • Oak Grove High School (Winston-Salem)
  • PAISLEY IB MAGNET SCHOOL (Winston-Salem)
  • PARKLAND HIGH (Winston-Salem)
  • PHILO-HILL MAGNET ACADEMY (Winston-Salem)
  • THE DOWNTOWN SCHOOL (Winston-Salem)
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Winston-Salem)
  • WSFCS Virtual Academy (Winston-Salem)
  • WINTERGREEN INTERMEDIATE (Winterville)
  • WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH ELEM (Wrightsville Beach)