All Hour of Code events — Michigan

  • Lauderdale (Allegan County)
  • DONALD L. PAVLIK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Alma)
  • Ann Arbor Public Schools (Ann Arbor)
  • Asheville middle (Ann Arbor)
  • DICKEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • SCARLETT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ann Arbor)
  • AU GRES-SIMS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Au Gres)
  • BATH HIGH SCHOOL (Bath Township)
  • Michigan Youth Challenge Academy (Battle Creek)
  • Trinity Lutheran Bay City, MI (Bay City)
  • BERRIEN SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Berrien Springs)
  • BLOOMFIELD HILLS HIGH SCHOOL (Bloomfield Hills)
  • CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Brighton)
  • BROWN CITY HIGH SCHOOL (Brown City)
  • FAITHWAY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Burton)
  • CADILLAC JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Cadillac)
  • KRAFT MEADOWS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Caledonia)
  • WALKER-WINTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Canton)
  • wison (Canton)
  • CHASSELL K-12 SCHOOL (Chassell)
  • CHELSEA HIGH SCHOOL (Chelsea)
  • CLARKSTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Clarkston)
  • clarston (Clarkston)
  • CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Clinton)
  • CHIPPEWA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Clinton Township)
  • hfgkhd (Clinton Township)
  • WALLED LAKE NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (Commerce Charter Township)
  • Cougar mountain (Constantine)
  • HAHN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Davison)
  • LOWREY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dearborn)
  • WEST VILLAGE ACADEMY (Dearborn)
  • OAKLEY W. BEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dearborn Heights)
  • Robichaud Hs (Dearborn Heights)
  • WASHINGTON WOODS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Delhi charter Township)
  • 49 (Detroit)
  • BRIDGE ACADEMY WEST (Detroit)
  • COOKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Detroit)
  • Harding (Detroit)
  • john Paul ramos (Detroit)
  • the yeeeeeeeet company (Detroit)
  • EDWARDSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Edwardsburg)
  • ELK RAPIDS HIGH SCHOOL (Elk Rapids)
  • ESCANABA UPPER ELEMENTARY (Escanaba)
  • FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fairview)
  • FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (Farmington)
  • WEST SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fenton)
  • HOLMES STEM ACADEMY (Flint)
  • fort gratiot (Fort Gratiot Township)
  • FRASER HIGH SCHOOL (Fraser)
  • FREELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Freeland)
  • FRUITPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fruitport Charter Township)
  • SHUMATE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Gibraltar)
  • Timberline Academy (Grand Blanc Township)
  • IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY SCHOOL (Grand Rapids)
  • GEORGE LONG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grass Lake Charter Township)
  • GRASS LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grass Lake Charter Township)
  • FERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grosse Pointe Woods)
  • JOHN MONTEITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grosse Pointe Woods)
  • deneshia bryant (Hamtramck)
  • HANCOCK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Hancock)
  • HANOVER-HORTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hanover)
  • CHANDLER PARK ACADEMY - MIDDLE SCHOOL (Harper Woods)
  • OCEANA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Hart)
  • UNITED OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hazel Park)
  • Canadian International School (Hell)
  • Maple Elemantry (Hesperia)
  • WOODSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Holland)
  • NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Howell)
  • PARKER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Howell)
  • HUDSONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Hudsonville)
  • DaVinci Primary School (Jackson)
  • East Jackson Elementary (Jackson)
  • JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • NORTHWEST KIDDER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • ST MARY STAR OF THE SEA SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • MAPLE STREET MAGNET SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS (Kalamazoo)
  • ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Keego Harbor)
  • LAKEVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lakeview)
  • DOUGLAS ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lambertville)
  • URIEL GARCIA (Lansing)
  • LINCOLN PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lincoln Park)
  • GRANDVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Livonia)
  • MADISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Madison Heights)
  • MANISTEE MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL (Manistee)
  • BELLE RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marine City)
  • MARLETTE JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL (Marlette)
  • BOTHWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Marquette)
  • MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Marshall)
  • MASON HIGH SCHOOL (Mason)
  • MASON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mason)
  • MATTAWAN LATER ELEM. SCHOOL (Mattawan)
  • ALLENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Melvindale)
  • MENDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Mendon)
  • KINAWA SCHOOL (Meridian charter Township)
  • yugang (Meridian charter Township)
  • Klassy Komputer Koders (Middleville)
  • FANCHER SCHOOL (Mount Pleasant)
  • NEGAUNEE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Negaunee)
  • NEW HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL (New Haven)
  • BRANDYWINE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Niles)
  • Southside School (Niles)
  • NORTH BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL (North Branch)
  • NORTHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Northville)
  • Ridge Wood (Northville)
  • OUR LADY OF REFUGE SCHOOL (Orchard Lake Village)
  • Owosso Middle School (Owosso)
  • PAW PAW LATER ELEMENTARY (Paw Paw)
  • PECK COMMUNITY ELEM. SCHOOL (Peck)
  • PECK JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL (Peck)
  • NAVIGATOR UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pinckney)
  • EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Plymouth)
  • NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL & MARIST ACADEMY (Pontiac)
  • 12TH STREET ELEMENTARY (Portage)
  • HAVERHILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portage)
  • MOORSBRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Portage)
  • QUINCY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Quincy)
  • FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Redford Charter Township)
  • staffordd (Redford Charter Township)
  • CHAPMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rockwood)
  • ROSEVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Roseville)
  • CARROLLTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Saginaw)
  • CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL (Saginaw)
  • WHITE PINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Saginaw)
  • ST. CLAIR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Saint Clair)
  • lanciano (Saint Clair Shores)
  • CLARKE SCHOOL (Saint Joseph)
  • LIGHTHOUSE EDUCATION CENTER (Saint Joseph)
  • SALINE HIGH SCHOOL (Saline)
  • SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Saline)
  • F.C. REED MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sawyer)
  • ISSAC MONFORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shelby charter Township)
  • SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Shepherd)
  • Stefanini (Southfield)
  • UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMY (Southfield)
  • SOUTHGATE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS (Southgate)
  • SPARTA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sparta)
  • SPRING LAKE HIGH SCHOOL (Spring Lake)
  • SPRINGPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Springport)
  • STEPHENSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Stephenson)
  • BEMIS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • BURR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • CARLETON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • DAVIS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • HERITAGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • SCHWARZKOFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sterling Heights)
  • STEWART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stevensville)
  • SUTTONS BAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Suttons Bay)
  • TRUMAN HIGH SCHOOL (Taylor)
  • JESSE L. ANDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Trenton)
  • ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL (Troy)
  • SMITH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Troy)
  • tms (tulsa middle school) (Union)
  • VICKSBURG MIDDLE SCHOOL (Vicksburg)
  • Sylasia (Waterford Township)
  • WATERSMEET TOWNSHIP SCHOOL (Watersmeet)
  • PINE STREET ELEMENTARY (Wayland)
  • BEAL CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Weidman)
  • SCOTCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (West Bloomfield Township)
  • W-P cardinals (Whittemore)
  • PINEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wyoming)
  • vanguard charter academy (Wyoming)
  • YALE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Yale)
  • SOUTH ARBOR CHARTER ACADEMY (Ypsilanti)