All Hour of Code events — Maryland

  • Bhusal
  • Billingsley Elementary School
  • Ellen
  • Mazzouna prep school, Sidi Bouzid
  • Paisley Primary School
  • School
  • Sequoyah Elementary School
  • Sheppard Pratt School-Reisterstown
  • four seasons
  • parry hall
  • qqqqqqqqqqqq
  • salisbury university
  • ABERDEEN MIDDLE (Aberdeen)
  • HALLS CROSS ROADS ELEMENTARY (Aberdeen)
  • ACCOKEEK ACADEMY (Accokeek)
  • BUCK LODGE MIDDLE (Adelphi)
  • ANNAPOLIS ELEMENTARY (Annapolis)
  • ST MARY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Annapolis)
  • West Annapolis Elementary School (Annapolis)
  • ARNOLD ELEMENTARY (Arnold)
  • sherwood elementary school (Ashton-Sandy Spring)
  • 112 (Baltimore)
  • ARBUTUS MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • ARMISTEAD GARDENS ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • Academy for College and Career Exploration (Baltimore)
  • BALTIMORE DESIGN SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • BALTIMORE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • BALTIMORE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS (Baltimore)
  • BARCLAY ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • BELLE GROVE ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • BETH TFILOH DAHAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • BOYS LATIN SCHOOL OF MARYLAND (Baltimore)
  • CHERRY HILL ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • CROSS COUNTRY ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • Dumbarton Middle School (Baltimore)
  • EASTERN TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • ELMER A. HENDERSON: A JOHNS HOPKINS PARTNERSHIP SC (Baltimore)
  • EMPOWERMENT ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • Excelsis (Baltimore)
  • FALLSTAFF ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • FEDERAL HILL PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • FORT WORTHINGTON ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • FURMAN TEMPLETON PREPARATORY ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • Frederick Douglass High School (Baltimore)
  • GARDENVILLE ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • GARRETT HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • GEORGE WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • GOVANS ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • HOLABIRD ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • HoneyGo Elementary (Baltimore)
  • JOHNSTON SQUARE ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • LEITH WALK ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-TECHNICAL HIGH (Baltimore)
  • Mofi (Baltimore)
  • NATIONAL ACADEMY FOUNDATION (Baltimore)
  • NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • PATTERSON PARK PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • ROLAND PARK ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Baltimore)
  • Reginald f Lewis High School (Baltimore)
  • TENCH TILGHMAN ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • THE HISTORIC SAMUEL COLERIDGE-TAYLOR ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • THE MOUNT WASHINGTON SCHOOL (Baltimore)
  • The H.O.P.E. Academy (Baltimore)
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary Middle School (Baltimore)
  • Thomas Johnson Elementary Middle School (Baltimore)
  • WALTER P. CARTER ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • WAVERLY ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • WESTPORT ACADEMY (Baltimore)
  • WINDSOR HILLS ELEMENTARY (Baltimore)
  • Walter P. Carter Elementary/Middle School (Baltimore)
  • Waverly Elementary Middle School (Baltimore)
  • Wildwood Elementary/Middle School (Baltimore)
  • Y in Central Maryland (Baltimore)
  • animal Kingdom (Baltimore)
  • wildwood elementary (Baltimore)
  • wntigers (Baltimore)
  • C. MILTON WRIGHT HIGH (Bel Air)
  • PATTERSON MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bel Air)
  • CHURCH CREEK ELEMENTARY (Belcamp)
  • CALVERTON ELEMENTARY (Beltsville)
  • VANSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Beltsville)
  • escobedo (Beltsville)
  • kkr gowtham (Beltsville)
  • looo (Beltsville)
  • Alaz (Bethesda)
  • BETHESDA ELEMENTARY (Bethesda)
  • BURNING TREE ELEMENTARY (Bethesda)
  • CARDEROCK SPRINGS ELEMENTARY (Bethesda)
  • IC S.BATTISTI/COGLIATE (Bethesda)
  • LYCEE ROCHAMBEAU FRENCH INTL SCHOOL (Bethesda)
  • ST JANE DE CHANTAL SCHOOL (Bethesda)
  • THOMAS W. PYLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bethesda)
  • wyngate elementary school (Bethesda)
  • ROCKLEDGE ELEMENTARY (Bowie)
  • SAMUEL OGLE MIDDLE (Bowie)
  • T. C. MARTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bryantown)
  • BURTONSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Burtonsville)
  • PAINT BRANCH HIGH (Burtonsville)
  • MACE'S LANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cambridge)
  • Maces Lane Middle School (Cambridge)
  • WALKER MILL MIDDLE (Capitol Heights)
  • CASCADE ELEMENTARY (Cascade)
  • ST MARK SCHOOL (Catonsville)
  • code (Chevy Chase)
  • St. Louis School (Clarksville)
  • LONG REACH HIGH (Columbia)
  • WILDE LAKE HIGH (Columbia)
  • WILDE LAKE MIDDLE (Columbia)
  • hammond Elementary (Columbia)
  • Nantucket elementary school (Crofton)
  • SOUTH SHORE ELEMENTARY (Crownsville)
  • FORT HILL HIGH (Cumberland)
  • LOCKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Denton)
  • EEI (East End)
  • EASTON ELEMENTARY (Easton)
  • Easton Elementary School (Easton)
  • ST ANDREW'S UNITED METHODIST DAY SCHOOL (Edgewater)
  • EDGEWOOD HIGH (Edgewood)
  • DUCKETTS LANE (Elkridge)
  • ELKRIDGE ELEMENTARY (Elkridge)
  • ELKRIDGE LANDING MIDDLE (Elkridge)
  • CHERRY HILL MIDDLE (Elkton)
  • Elkton High School (Elkton)
  • MOUNT HEBRON HIGH (Ellicott City)
  • EMMITSBURG ELEMENTARY (Emmitsburg)
  • Orems (Essex)
  • I.C. SARONNO "I.MILITI " (Fallston)
  • GERSTELL ACADEMY (Finksburg)
  • EE Profª Deolinda Copelli de Souza Lima (Fort George G Meade)
  • PERSHING HILL ELEMENTARY (Fort George G Meade)
  • CROSSLAND HIGH (Fort Washington)
  • Crossland High School (Fort Washington)
  • OXON HILL MIDDLE (Fort Washington)
  • ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Fort Washington)
  • Frederick Adventist Academy (Frederick)
  • MONOCACY MIDDLE (Frederick)
  • whitery (Frederick)
  • PRETTYBOY ELEMENTARY (Freeland)
  • LIME KILN MIDDLE (Fulton)
  • Amaya (Gaithersburg)
  • FLOWER HILL ELEMENTARY (Gaithersburg)
  • LAKELANDS PARK MIDDLE (Gaithersburg)
  • Lakewood (Gaithersburg)
  • QUINCE ORCHARD HIGH (Gaithersburg)
  • ROSEMONT ELEMENTARY (Gaithersburg)
  • STRAWBERRY KNOLL ELEMENTARY (Gaithersburg)
  • ARUNDEL HIGH (Gambrills)
  • FOX CHAPEL ELEMENTARY (Germantown)
  • GREAT SENECA CREEK ELEMENTARY (Germantown)
  • NEELSVILLE MIDDLE (Germantown)
  • GLEN BURNIE HIGH (Glen Burnie)
  • NORTH COUNTY HIGH (Glen Burnie)
  • ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH (Greenbelt)
  • GREENBELT ELEMENTARY (Greenbelt)
  • CALVIN M. RODWELL ELEMENTARY (Gwynn Oak)
  • SOUTHWEST ACADEMY (Gwynn Oak)
  • BESTER ELEMENTARY (Hagerstown)
  • FOUNTAINDALE ELEMENTARY (Hagerstown)
  • Hespeler (Hagerstown)
  • Pangborn elementary (Hagerstown)
  • ST MARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Hagerstown)
  • NORTH CARROLL MIDDLE (Hampstead)
  • SPRING GARDEN ELEMENTARY (Hampstead)
  • Acton Academy (Hancock)
  • KENNEDY KRIEGER AT SOUTHERN HIGH SCHOOL (Harwood)
  • SOUTHERN HIGH (Harwood)
  • HUNTINGTOWN ELEMENTARY (Huntingtown)
  • PLUM POINT MIDDLE (Huntingtown)
  • HIGHLAND PARK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Hyattsville)
  • NEW HOPE ACADEMY (Hyattsville)
  • Scoala Metropolitana ARC (Hyattsville)
  • Oakdale Elementary School (Ijamsville)
  • GENERAL SMALLWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Indian Head)
  • HENRY E. LACKEY HIGH SCHOOL (Indian Head)
  • PTECH MENTORING- ARMY(CECOM) and HARFORD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (Joppa)
  • Charles County Public Schools (La Plata)
  • MAURICE J. MCDONOUGH HIGH SCHOOL (La Plata)
  • MILTON M. SOMERS MIDDLE SCHOOL (La Plata)
  • WALTER J. MITCHELL ELEMENTARY (La Plata)
  • milton somers (La Plata)
  • HIGH ROAD SCHOOL OF PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY (Largo)
  • BOND MILL ELEMENTARY (Laurel)
  • CHESAPEAKE MATH AND IT ELEMENTARY PUBLIC CHARTER (Laurel)
  • FOREST RIDGE ELEMENTARY (Laurel)
  • GORMAN CROSSING ELEMENTARY (Laurel)
  • HAMMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Laurel)
  • BENJAMIN BANNEKER ELEMENTARY (Leonardtown)
  • LEONARDTOWN HIGH (Leonardtown)
  • GREAT MILLS HIGH (Lexington Park)
  • PARK HALL ELEMENTARY (Lexington Park)
  • Park Hall Elementary School (Lexington Park)
  • LINDALE MIDDLE (Linthicum Heights)
  • Lindale Middle School (Linthicum Heights)
  • PATUXENT APPEAL ELEMENTARY CAMPUS (Lusby)
  • MAYS CHAPEL ELEMENTARY (Lutherville-Timonium)
  • GALE-BAILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Marbury)
  • WHITE MARSH ELEMENTARY (Mechanicsville)
  • Hebbville Elementary (Milford Mill)
  • OLD MILL MIDDLE SOUTH (Millersville)
  • GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Monrovia)
  • IMAGINE FOUNDATIONS AT MORNINGSIDE PCS (Morningside)
  • MT RAINIER ELEMENTARY (Mount Rainier)
  • DEER CROSSING ELEMENTARY (New Market)
  • Gavin (New Market)
  • CONCORD HILL SCHOOL (North Chevy Chase)
  • NORTH EAST HIGH (North East)
  • RISING SUN HIGH (North East)
  • gunpowder elementry school (Nottingham)
  • SWAN MEADOW SCHOOL (Oakland)
  • GARRISON FOREST SCHOOL (Owings Mills)
  • MCDONOGH SCHOOL (Owings Mills)
  • NEW TOWN HIGH (Owings Mills)
  • OWINGS MILLS HIGH (Owings Mills)
  • ruby rose (Owings Mills)
  • PARKVILLE MIDDLE & CENTER OF TECHNOLOGY (Parkville)
  • WOODHOME ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE (Parkville)
  • NORTHEAST HIGH (Pasadena)
  • Paul Revere (Pasadena)
  • PIKESVILLE MIDDLE (Pikesville)
  • DR. JAMES CRAIK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pomfret)
  • HERBERT HOOVER MIDDLE (Potomac)
  • POTOMAC ELEMENTARY (Potomac)
  • WINSTON CHURCHILL HIGH (Potomac)
  • Winston Churchill High School (Potomac)
  • Calvert High School (Prince Frederick)
  • GREENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Princess Anne)
  • NORTH HARFORD HIGH (Pylesville)
  • GLYNDON ELEMENTARY (Reisterstown)
  • NORTH CAROLINE HIGH SCHOOL (Ridgely)
  • RIDGELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ridgely)
  • vernon jenkins (Ridgely)
  • PARKDALE HIGH (Riverdale)
  • Achieving Collegiate Excellence & Success (ACES) (Rockville)
  • Alena (Rockville)
  • BEL PRE ELEMENTARY (Rockville)
  • CASHELL ELEMENTARY (Rockville)
  • EARLE B. WOOD MIDDLE (Rockville)
  • LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY (Rockville)
  • LUCY V. BARNSLEY ELEMENTARY (Rockville)
  • Lakewood (Rockville)
  • MELVIN J BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY (Rockville)
  • PARKLAND MIDDLE (Rockville)
  • RITCHIE PARK ELEMENTARY (Rockville)
  • WHEATON WOODS ELEMENTARY (Rockville)
  • ranalearning (Rockville)
  • ST LEONARD ELEMENTARY (Saint Leonard)
  • JAMES M. BENNETT HIGH (Salisbury)
  • SEVERN ELEMENTARY (Severn)
  • FOLGER MCKINSEY ELEMENTARY (Severna Park)
  • SHARPSBURG ELEMENTARY (Sharpsburg)
  • BURNT MILLS ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • COL. E. BROOKE LEE MIDDLE (Silver Spring)
  • EAST SILVER SPRING ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • Joann leleck elementri school (Silver Spring)
  • Just for fun (Silver Spring)
  • PINE CREST ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • SARGENT SHRIVER ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MIDDLE (Silver Spring)
  • SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • SLIGO MIDDLE (Silver Spring)
  • ST ANDREW APOSTLE SCHOOL (Silver Spring)
  • TORAH SCHOOL OF GREATER WASHINGTON (Silver Spring)
  • WELLER ROAD ELEMENTARY (Silver Spring)
  • SPARROWS POINT MIDDLE (Sparrows Point)
  • CHARLES HERBERT FLOWERS HIGH (Springdale)
  • BAYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Stevensville)
  • Sweet Bay Magnolia Academy (Stevensville)
  • From the Heart Christian School (Suitland)
  • ROLLING TERRACE ELEMENTARY (Takoma Park)
  • TAKOMA PARK ELEMENTARY (Takoma Park)
  • BENJAMIN STODDERT MIDDLE (Temple Hills)
  • PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY (Timonium)
  • CROMWELL VALLEY ELEMENTARY TECHNOLOGY (Towson)
  • Concordia Preparatory School (Towson)
  • LOCH RAVEN TECHNICAL ACADEMY (Towson)
  • LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD (Towson)
  • PLEASANT PLAINS ELEMENTARY (Towson)
  • FRANCIS SCOTT KEY HIGH (Union Bridge)
  • FREDERICK DOUGLASS HIGH (Upper Marlboro)
  • IMAGINE FOUNDATIONS AT LEELAND PCS (Upper Marlboro)
  • JAMES MADISON MIDDLE (Upper Marlboro)
  • MATTAPONI ELEMENTARY (Upper Marlboro)
  • PATUXENT ELEMENTARY (Upper Marlboro)
  • RIVERDALE BAPTIST SCHOOL (Upper Marlboro)
  • ARTHUR MIDDLETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • BENJAMIN STODDERT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • BERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • C. PAUL BARNHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • DR. SAMUEL A. MUDD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • MATTAWOMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • THEODORE G. DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • WILLIAM B. WADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waldorf)
  • WALKERSVILLE HIGH (Walkersville)
  • MONTESSORI SCHOOL OF WESTMINSTER (Westminster)
  • kinna school (Westminster)
  • WILLARDS ELEMENTARY (Willards)
  • MILFORD MILL ACADEMY (Windsor Mill)
  • Milford Mill Academy (Windsor Mill)
  • BUSHY PARK ELEMENTARY (Woodbine)
  • GLENWOOD MIDDLE (Woodbine)