All Hour of Code events — Massachusetts

  • Bradley Elementary
  • Children Across America
  • Crosby Elementary School
  • E.G. Molin Upper Elementary
  • Florida Ruffin Ridley School
  • Mitchell
  • Morris Elementary School
  • Newman Elementary School
  • Pierce MIddle School
  • SMOC
  • Saint Mary of the Assumption
  • Sharon Middle School
  • Spofford Pond
  • St Julianna’s Workshop
  • jf kennedy school millferd
  • parker middle school
  • springmill stem
  • techboston academy
  • ACUSHNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Acushnet)
  • ALBERT F FORD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Acushnet)
  • maple grove (Adams)
  • CHARLES C CASHMAN ELEMENTARY (Amesbury)
  • SPARHAWK SCHOOL (Amesbury)
  • CROCKER FARM ELEMENTARY (Amherst)
  • BRIGGS ELEMENTARY (Ashburnham)
  • DAVID MINDESS (Ashland)
  • William parkway (Ashland)
  • athol royalston middle school (Athol)
  • PETER THACHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Attleboro)
  • Inventor STEM School - Bedford (Bedford)
  • CHESTNUT HILL COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Belchertown)
  • BERKLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Berkley)
  • COVE ELEMENTARY (Beverly)
  • SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Beverly)
  • FLORENCE SAWYER SCHOOL (Bolton)
  • Beehive school lagos (Boston)
  • EAST BOSTON HIGH (Boston)
  • ELIOT ELEMENTARY (Boston)
  • JAMES OTIS (Boston)
  • JAMES P TIMILTY MIDDLE (Boston)
  • JOSEPH P TYNAN (Boston)
  • JOSIAH QUINCY (Boston)
  • UP ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL OF BOSTON (Boston)
  • UP ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL OF DORCHESTER (Boston)
  • SPOFFORD POND (Boxford)
  • BOYLSTON ELEMENTARY (Boylston)
  • The Park School (Brookline)
  • WILLIAM H LINCOLN (Brookline)
  • FRANCIS WYMAN ELEMENTARY (Burlington)
  • DEAN S LUCE (Canton)
  • JOHN F KENNEDY (Canton)
  • LT PETER M HANSEN (Canton)
  • CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Carver)
  • CHATHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chatham)
  • BYAM SCHOOL (Chelmsford)
  • COL MOSES PARKER SCHOOL (Chelmsford)
  • MCCARTHY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Chelmsford)
  • SOUTH ROW (Chelmsford)
  • FRANK M SOKOLOWSKI ELEMENTARY (Chelsea)
  • WILLIAM A BERKOWITZ ELEMENTARY (Chelsea)
  • LAMBERT-LAVOIE (Chicopee)
  • COHASSET MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL (Cohasset)
  • DEER HILL (Cohasset)
  • CONWAY GRAMMAR (Conway)
  • DANVERS HIGH (Danvers)
  • DEDHAM COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (Dedham)
  • THE BEMENT SCHOOL (Deerfield)
  • BOSTON COLLEGIATE CHARTER SCHOOL (Dorchester)
  • JEREMIAH E BURKE HIGH (Dorchester)
  • ROGER CLAP (Dorchester)
  • Holmes Innovation School (Dorchester Center)
  • JOSEPH LEE (Dorchester Center)
  • PAULINE AGASSIZ SHAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dorchester Center)
  • TECHBOSTON ACADEMY (Dorchester Center)
  • Tech Boston Academy (Dorchester Center)
  • DUDLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Dudley)
  • SWALLOW/UNION SCHOOL (Dunstable)
  • ALDEN SCHOOL (Duxbury)
  • CHANDLER ELEMENTARY (Duxbury)
  • Duxbury Middle School (Duxbury)
  • MAPLESHADE (East Longmeadow)
  • Oak Ridge School (East Sandwich)
  • EASTHAM ELEMENTARY (Eastham)
  • HILLTOWN COOPERATIVE CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL (Easthampton)
  • MORTON MIDDLE (Fall River)
  • WILLIAM S GREENE (Fall River)
  • William S. Greene Elementary (Fall River)
  • SOUTH STREET ELEMENTARY (Fitchburg)
  • FOXBOROUGH REGIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL (Foxboro)
  • CHARLOTTE A DUNNING (Framingham)
  • Fuller Middle School (Framingham)
  • g`arfield (Framingham)
  • ANNIE SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Franklin)
  • BENJAMIN FRANKLIN CLASSICAL CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL (Franklin)
  • GRAFTON MIDDLE (Grafton)
  • GROTON DUNSTABLE REGIONAL (Groton)
  • GROTON DUNSTABLE REGIONAL MIDDLE (Groton)
  • HADLEY ELEMENTARY (Hadley)
  • HANOVER MIDDLE (Hanover)
  • CAPE COD LIGHTHOUSE CHARTER SCHOOL (Hardwich)
  • Cape Cod Regional Technical School (Harwich)
  • Greenleaf Academy (Haverhill)
  • SACRED HEARTS SCHOOL (Haverhill)
  • TILTON (Haverhill)
  • Derby Academy (Hingham)
  • EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hingham)
  • PLYMOUTH RIVER (Hingham)
  • HOLBROOK JR SR HIGH (Holbrook)
  • HOPKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hopkinton)
  • love people (Hudson)
  • HENRY GREW (Hyde Park)
  • IPSWICH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ipswich)
  • JAMES W HENNIGAN (Jamaica Plain)
  • MATCH COMMUNITY DAY CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL (Jamaica Plain)
  • The English High School (Jamaica Plain)
  • SILVER LAKE REGIONAL HIGH (Kingston)
  • HANCOCK ELEMENTARY (Lanesborough)
  • LAWRENCE FAMILY DEVELOPMENT CHARTER SCHOOL (Lawrence)
  • anime is life (Lawrence)
  • ST ANNA SCHOOL (Leominster)
  • RUSSELL ST ELEMENTARY (Littleton)
  • GLENBROOK MIDDLE (Longmeadow)
  • Williams Middle School (Longmeadow)
  • B.F.BUTLER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lowell)
  • BARTLETT COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP (Lowell)
  • KATHRYN P. STOKLOSA MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lowell)
  • PYNE ARTS (Lowell)
  • Washington Elementary school (Lowell)
  • CHAPIN STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ludlow)
  • BREED MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lynn)
  • Girls Incorporated of Lynn (Lynn)
  • LYNN VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE (Lynn)
  • Lynn tech vacation (Lynn)
  • FERRYWAY (Malden)
  • Linden Steam Academy (Malden)
  • JORDAN/JACKSON ELEMENTARY (Mansfield)
  • Jordan Jackson Elementary School (Mansfield)
  • MANSFIELD HIGH (Mansfield)
  • VILLAGE SCHOOL (Marblehead)
  • SIPPICAN (Marion)
  • Assabet Valley Regional Technical HS (Marlborough)
  • FURNACE BROOK MIDDLE (Marshfield)
  • GOV EDWARD WINSLOW (Marshfield)
  • Code Ninjas Medfield (Medfield)
  • JOHN J MCGLYNN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Medford)
  • jenny (Medford)
  • MEDWAY MIDDLE (Medway)
  • MELROSE HIGH (Melrose)
  • Melrose Public Schools (Melrose)
  • ST MONICA SCHOOL (Methuen)
  • FULLER MEADOW (Middleton)
  • STACY MIDDLE (Milford)
  • WOODLAND (Milford)
  • Woodland Elementary (Milford)
  • CHARLES S PIERCE MIDDLE (Milton)
  • COLLICOT (Milton)
  • GLOVER (Milton)
  • NANTUCKET ELEMENTARY (Nantucket)
  • Natick High School (Natick)
  • BROADMEADOW (Needham)
  • JOHN ELIOT (Needham)
  • Needham Free Public Library (Needham Heights)
  • Sunita Williams Elementary (Needham Heights)
  • New Bedford High School (New Bedford)
  • EDWARD G. MOLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Newburyport)
  • FREEMAN-KENNEDY SCHOOL (Norfolk)
  • Naches trail elementary (Norfolk)
  • Merrimack College (North Andover)
  • JOSEPH W MARTIN JR ELEMENTARY (North Attleboro)
  • NORTH ATTLEBORO HIGH (North Attleboro)
  • ST MARY-SACRED HEART SCHOOL (North Attleboro)
  • NORTH BROOKFIELD ELEMENTARY (North Brookfield)
  • northbrookfiled elamentry (North Brookfield)
  • CHARLES D HARRINGTON (North Chelmsford)
  • CHELMSFORD HIGH (North Chelmsford)
  • DIGHTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (North Dighton)
  • L D BATCHELDER (North Reading)
  • NORTH READING MIDDLE (North Reading)
  • LANDER GRINSPOON ACADEMY - SOLOMON SCHECHTER (Northampton)
  • FANNIE E PROCTOR (Northborough)
  • LINCOLN STREET (Northborough)
  • MARGUERITE E PEASLEE (Northborough)
  • MARION E ZEH (Northborough)
  • HENRI A. YELLE (Norton)
  • NORWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norwell)
  • DR. PHILIP O. COAKLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Norwood)
  • CAPE COD ACADEMY (Osterville)
  • BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL (Peabody)
  • HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY (Pembroke)
  • MISS HALL'S SCHOOL (Pittsfield)
  • FEDERAL FURNACE SCHOOL (Plymouth)
  • NATHANIEL MORTON ELEMENTARY (Plymouth)
  • PLYMOUTH SOUTH MIDDLE (Plymouth)
  • RISING TIDE CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL (Plymouth)
  • CLIFFORD H MARSHALL ELEMENTARY (Quincy)
  • MERRYMOUNT (Quincy)
  • NORTH QUINCY HIGH (Quincy)
  • ARTHUR W COOLIDGE MIDDLE (Reading)
  • WOOD END ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Reading)
  • A. C. WHELAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Revere)
  • ABRAHAM LINCOLN (Revere)
  • ROCHESTER MEMORIAL (Rochester)
  • JOHN D PHILBRICK (Roslindale)
  • Boston Day and Evening Academy Pilot (Roxbury)
  • DUDLEY STREET NEIGHBORHOOD CHARTER SCHOOL (Roxbury)
  • JAMES P TIMILTY MIDDLE (Roxbury)
  • O'BRYANT SCHOOL MATH/SCIENCE (Roxbury Crossing)
  • For Kids Only Afterschool (Salem)
  • lbsd (Saugus)
  • JENKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Scituate Center)
  • SEEKONK HIGH (Seekonk)
  • Sharon Public Schools (Sharon)
  • MOHAWK TRAIL REGIONAL HIGH (Shelburne Falls)
  • PINE HILL (Sherborn)
  • LURA A. WHITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Shirley)
  • Florol Street school (Shrewsbury)
  • Shrewsbury Public Schools (Shrewsbury)
  • Winthrop Elementary (South Hamilton)
  • THOMAS V NASH (South Weymouth)
  • DENNIS-YARMOUTH REGIONAL HIGH (South Yarmouth)
  • STATION AVENUE ELEMENTARY (South Yarmouth)
  • WILLIAM E NORRIS (Southampton)
  • Mernda park primary school (Southbridge)
  • REBECCA M JOHNSON (Springfield)
  • STEM MIDDLE ACADEMY (Springfield)
  • VAN SICKLE ACADEMY (Springfield)
  • STONEHAM HIGH (Stoneham)
  • Stoneham High School (Stoneham)
  • JOSEPH H GIBBONS (Stoughton)
  • haggerty school (Stoughton)
  • JOSIAH HAYNES (Sudbury)
  • LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL HIGH (Sudbury)
  • STEWARD ELEMENTARY (Topsfield)
  • Greater Lowell Technical High School (Tyngsboro)
  • Whitin Intermediate School (Uxbridge)
  • DOLBEARE (Wakefield)
  • greenwood (Wakefield)
  • ELEANOR N JOHNSON MIDDLE (Walpole)
  • JAMES FITZGERALD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waltham)
  • NORTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Waltham)
  • PARKLAND PUBLIC SCHOOL (Waltham)
  • WALTHAM SR HIGH (Waltham)
  • STANLEY M KOZIOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ware)
  • Star Academy for the Gifted and Talented (Watertown)
  • WAYLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wayland)
  • WEST BROOKFIELD ELEMENTARY (West Brookfield)
  • BEETHOVEN (West Roxbury)
  • LYNDON (West Roxbury)
  • WILLIAM H OHRENBERGER (West Roxbury)
  • Memorial Elementary School (West Springfield)
  • PHILIP G COBURN (West Springfield)
  • Sharky (West Springfield)
  • WEST SPRINGFIELD MIDDLE (West Springfield)
  • WEST TISBURY ELEMENTARY (West Tisbury)
  • MATTACHEESE MIDDLE SCHOOL (West Yarmouth)
  • SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Westfield)
  • WESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY (Westminster)
  • THE GIFFORD SCHOOL (Weston)
  • PAUL HANLON (Westwood)
  • FREDERICK C MURPHY (Weymouth)
  • LAWRENCE W PINGREE (Weymouth)
  • LOUISE A CONLEY (Whitman)
  • NORTH INTERMEDIATE (Wilmington)
  • WILMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wilmington)
  • BURNCOAT MIDDLE SCHOOL (Worcester)
  • FOREST GROVE MIDDLE (Worcester)
  • Sullivan Middle School (Worcester)
  • THE NATIVITY SCHOOL OF WORCESTER (Worcester)
  • WORCESTER ACADEMY (Worcester)
  • Worcester Polytechnic Institute (Worcester)
  • CHARLES E RODERICK (Wrentham)