All Hour of Code events — Kentucky

  • Adair County Middle School.
  • Covington Independent Public Schools
  • J.B Mcnabb Middle school
  • Liberty Elementary
  • Ohio County Schools
  • Scott Intermediate SChool
  • adairaville
  • zachary taylor
  • CAMPBELL COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Alexandria)
  • Campbell County Middle School (Alexandria)
  • ASHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Ashland)
  • Central Elementary School (Barbourville)
  • BONNIEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bonnieville)
  • BOSTON SCHOOL (Boston)
  • BOWLING GREEN HIGH SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • HENRY F. MOSS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • SOUTH WARREN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • W R MCNEILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Bowling Green)
  • EDMONSON COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Brownsville)
  • BURLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Burlington)
  • CAMP ERNST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Burlington)
  • NORTHERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Butler)
  • CAMPBELLSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Campbellsville)
  • CAVERNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cave City)
  • LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cecilia)
  • WEST HARDIN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Cecilia)
  • ADAIR COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Columbia)
  • A.B. COMBS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Combs)
  • LYNN CAMP SCHOOLS (Corbin)
  • A B CHANDLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Corydon)
  • HOLMES HIGH SCHOOL (Covington)
  • CENTERFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Crestwood)
  • EAST OLDHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL (Crestwood)
  • CUB RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Cub Run)
  • battle grove (Cynthiana)
  • DIXON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Dixon)
  • BLUEGRASS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Elizabethtown)
  • HEARTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Elizabethtown)
  • PANTHER ACADEMY (Elizabethtown)
  • Saint James Catholic School (Elizabethtown)
  • TALTON K STONE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Elizabethtown)
  • EMINENCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Eminence)
  • EMINENCE HIGH SCHOOL (Eminence)
  • TICHENOR MIDDLE SCHOOL (Erlanger)
  • FAIRDALE ELEMENTARY (Fairdale)
  • RUSSELL-MCDOWELL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (Flatwoods)
  • WOODFILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Fort Thomas)
  • ELKHORN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Frankfort)
  • FRANKLIN-SIMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Franklin)
  • SCOTT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Georgetown)
  • GLASGOW HIGH SCHOOL (Glasgow)
  • NORTH JACKSON ELEMENTARY (Glasgow)
  • IRVINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Harned)
  • ROY G. EVERSOLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Hazard)
  • HENDERSON COUNTY SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Henderson)
  • Sc (Hodgenville)
  • BREATHITT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Jackson)
  • OLDHAM COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (La Grange)
  • GARRARD COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Lancaster)
  • Lebanon Elementary School (Lebanon)
  • ARLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • ATHENS-CHILESBURG ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • BRYAN STATION MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • CASSIDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • CLAYS MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • COVENTRY OAK ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • DIXIE ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • FREDERICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • GARDEN SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • JAMES LANE ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • JULIUS MARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • Kids MakeIt Institute (Lexington)
  • LANSDOWNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • LEXINGTON TRAD MAGNET SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • MAXWELL SPANISH IMMERSION ELEM SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • NORTHERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • PICADOME ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • Rise STEM Academy for Girls (Lexington)
  • SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • SOUTHERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • SOUTHERN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • SQUIRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • TATES CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • TATES CREEK HIGH SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • TATES CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • WILLIAM WELLS BROWN ELEMENTARY (Lexington)
  • YATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Lexington)
  • CASEY COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Liberty)
  • EAST RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL (Lick Creek)
  • ALEX R. KENNEDY ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • BELLEWOOD (Louisville)
  • BLOOM ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • BLUE LICK ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • BRECKINRIDGE METROPOLITAN HIGH (Louisville)
  • BYCK ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • CAMP TAYLOR ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • CARTER TRADITIONAL ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • CENTRAL HIGH MAGNET CAREER ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • COCHRAN ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • CROSBY MIDDLE (Louisville)
  • DUNN ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • DUPONT MANUAL HIGH (Louisville)
  • EASTERN HIGH (Louisville)
  • EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • FARNSLEY MIDDLE (Louisville)
  • FIELD ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • FOSTER TRADITIONAL ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • FREDERICK LAW OLMSTED ACADEMY NORTH (Louisville)
  • GREATHOUSE/SHRYOCK TRADITIONAL (Louisville)
  • GUTERMUTH ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • HITE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • HOLY TRINITY PARISH SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • Iroquois high school (Louisville)
  • JACOB ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • JOHN PAUL II ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • Jacob Elementary School (Louisville)
  • LOWE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • MEDORA ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • MEREDITH-DUNN SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • MEYZEEK MIDDLE (Louisville)
  • MINOR DANIELS ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • NORTON ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • Olmsted north (Louisville)
  • Phillis Wheatley Elementary School (Louisville)
  • RAMSEY MIDDLE (Louisville)
  • RANGELAND ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • SEMPLE ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • ST ALBERT THE GREAT SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • STONESTREET ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • TULLY ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • Th Phoenix School of Discovery (Louisville)
  • WATTERSON ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS (Louisville)
  • WHITEFIELD ACADEMY (Louisville)
  • WILDER ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • WILKERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Louisville)
  • WILT ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • YOUNG ELEMENTARY (Louisville)
  • GRAVES COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Mayfield)
  • MAYFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mayfield)
  • MAYFIELD/GRAVES COUNTY AREA TECH CENTER (Mayfield)
  • MASON COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Maysville)
  • Yellow Elder Primary (Maysville)
  • Jackson County Public Schools (Mc Kee)
  • MCBRAYER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Morehead)
  • BUTLER COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Morgantown)
  • MORGANTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Morgantown)
  • ROBERTSON COUNTY SCHOOL (Mount Olivet)
  • MUNFORDVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Munfordville)
  • MURRAY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Murray)
  • WEST HOPKINS SCHOOL (Nebo)
  • WEST JESSAMINE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Nicholasville)
  • WEST CARTER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Olive Hill)
  • COLLEGE VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL (Owensboro)
  • F T BURNS MIDDLE SCHOOL (Owensboro)
  • McCracken County Public Library (Paducah)
  • Russell (Paducah)
  • PAYNEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Payneville)
  • PIKEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Pikeville)
  • PIKEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (Pikeville)
  • MEADOW VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Radcliff)
  • B. MICHAEL CAUDILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Richmond)
  • CLARK MOORES MIDDLE SCHOOL (Richmond)
  • GLENN R MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Richmond)
  • RINEYVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Rineyville)
  • RUSSELL AREA TECHNOLOGY CENTER (Russell)
  • RUSSELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Russell Springs)
  • CHANDLERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Russellville)
  • RYLAND HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Ryland Heights)
  • SEBREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Sebree)
  • SHELBY COUNTY AREA TECHNOLOGY CENTER (Shelbyville)
  • Southside Elementary School (Shelbyville)
  • BULLITT LICK MIDDLE SCHOOL (Shepherdsville)
  • NORTH BULLITT HIGH SCHOOL (Shepherdsville)
  • SIMPSONVILLE ELEMENTARY (Simpsonville)
  • NORTHERN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Somerset)
  • Public selfie school (Somerset)
  • SOUTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL (Somerset)
  • (Sonora)
  • MCKELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (South Shore)
  • LINCOLN COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Stanford)
  • SYMSONIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Symsonia)
  • BALLYSHANNON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Union)
  • LEWIS COUNTY CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Vanceburg)
  • JAMES T ALTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Vine Grove)
  • VINE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Vine Grove)
  • GALLATIN COUNTY UPPER ELEMENTARY (Warsaw)
  • NORTH WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Willisburg)
  • REV. HENRY E. BAKER SR. INTERM. SCHOOL (Winchester)