All Hour of Code events — Kansas

  • Arkansas Grantham University
  • Crest Middle School
  • Cure of Ars
  • Jefferson West Elementary
  • Kansas School for the Deaf
  • Village Elementary
  • Whitson Elementary
  • curtis middle school
  • gloria willis
  • parsons middle school
  • Doon public school (Agra)
  • ANDOVER CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Andover)
  • ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Andover)
  • Ainsdale St John's Primary School (Andover)
  • ARKANSAS CITY MIDDLE SCH (Arkansas City)
  • deshawn1111 (Arkansas City)
  • ASHLAND JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (Ashland)
  • ATCHISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Atchison)
  • Baldwin Elementary School Intermediate Center (Baldwin City)
  • CIRCLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Benton)
  • CEDAR VALE ELEM (Cedar Vale)
  • CHANUTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Chanute)
  • CLEARWATER INTERMEDIATE - MIDDLE SCHOOL (Clearwater)
  • COPELAND ELEM (Copeland)
  • South Grove intermediate school (Dodge City)
  • LEONARD C SEAL ELEM (Douglass)
  • ELLSWORTH ELEM (Ellsworth)
  • RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (Emporia)
  • WALNUT ELEM (Emporia)
  • FORT RILEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Fort Riley)
  • GARDEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL (Garden City)
  • HALSTEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Halstead)
  • HAYSVILLE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Haysville)
  • HOISINGTON MIDDLE (Hoisington)
  • HOLCOMB HIGH (Holcomb)
  • Hoxie High School (Hoxie)
  • INDEPENDENCE MIDDLE (Independence)
  • JUNCTION CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Junction City)
  • D D EISENHOWER MIDDLE (Kansas City)
  • Eisenhower Middle School (Kansas City)
  • HAZEL GROVE ELEM (Kansas City)
  • Midland Traill Elementary (Kansas City)
  • TURNER SIXTH GRADE ACADEMY (Kansas City)
  • FORT LARNED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Larned)
  • (Lawrence)
  • BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY (Lawrence)
  • Hillcrest Elementary School (Lawrence)
  • Istituto Comprensivo 2 San Salvo - (Lawrence)
  • LAWRENCE SOUTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lawrence)
  • LAWRENCE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (Lawrence)
  • LEAWOOD MIDDLE (Leawood)
  • HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Lenexa)
  • ST JAMES ACADEMY (Lenexa)
  • LINN HIGH (Linn)
  • LYONS CENTRAL ELEMENTARY (Lyons)
  • MAIZE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Maize)
  • Kansas State University (Manhattan)
  • MCPHERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (McPherson)
  • MULVANE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Mulvane)
  • NORTH LAWN ELEM (Neodesha)
  • CLEARWATER CREEK ELEMENTARY (Olathe)
  • FOREST VIEW ELEM (Olathe)
  • Millbrooke Elementary (Olathe)
  • WOODLAND ELEM (Olathe)
  • WOODLAND SPRING MIDDLE SCHOOL (Olathe)
  • OSKALOOSA JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL (Oskaloosa)
  • BLUE RIVER ELEMENTARY (Overland Park)
  • HARMONY ELEMENTARY (Overland Park)
  • HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC SCHOOL (Overland Park)
  • INDIAN VALLEY ELEMENTARY (Overland Park)
  • OAK HILL ELEMENTARY (Overland Park)
  • ST THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL (Overland Park)
  • TIMBER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Overland Park)
  • PRATT SR HIGH (Pratt)
  • St. Agnes Catholic School (Roeland Park)
  • SCOTT CITY LOWER ELEM (Scott City)
  • BLUEJACKET-FLINT (Shawnee)
  • INDIAN WOODS MIDDLE (Shawnee Mission)
  • SMITH CENTER JR SR HIGH (Smith Center)
  • Shaikha Moza bint Hamad Al Khalifa Comprehensive School for Girls (Spearville)
  • SPRING HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Spring Hill)
  • WOLF CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Spring Hill)
  • Doon International School (Stafford)
  • SHAWNEE HEIGHTS MIDDLE (Tecumseh)
  • TECUMSEH NORTH ELEM (Tecumseh)
  • TONGANOXIE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Tonganoxie)
  • MCCARTER ELEM (Topeka)
  • TOPEKA LUTHERAN SCHOOL (Topeka)
  • Wanamaker Elementary (Topeka)
  • UDALL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Udall)
  • HICKOK ELEM (Ulysses)
  • BROOKS MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wichita)
  • COLEMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wichita)
  • HORACE MANN DUAL LANGUAGE MAGNET (Wichita)
  • Hedland Senior Highschool (Wichita)
  • IRVING ELEMENTARY (Wichita)
  • MAIZE SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wichita)
  • MAYBERRY CULTURAL AND FINE ARTS MAGNET MIDDLE (Wichita)
  • MCLEAN SCIENCE/TECH MAGNET ELEM (Wichita)
  • ROBINSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wichita)
  • SOUTH HIGH (Wichita)
  • STUCKY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wichita)
  • TRUESDELL MIDDLE SCHOOL (Wichita)
  • The Independent School (Wichita)
  • WICHITA COLLEGIATE SCHOOL (Wichita)
  • WINFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL (Winfield)